This is a database of vintage (pre-1991) Electronic Music. It includes Electronic Music released / recorded before 1991. This list is graded by country of origin and doesn’t include some EM-related projects like Hawkwind, Magma, Nurse With Wound etc.

 

 

ALGERIA

 

Ahmed Malek

The Electronic Tapes (2017) (recorded in ??)

 

Norbert Slama

Pulsar (1980) (S)

 

 

ARGENTINA

 

Abaddon

Abaddon (1984)

 

Claudio Caldini

El Devenir de las Piedras (1989)

 

Guillermo Cazenave

Zodiac Music - Pisces (1984)

Los Ovnis (1986) (with Luis José Grifol)

Zodiac Music - Aquarius (1987)

From Mars to Atlantis (1988)

Atlántida (1988)

Sueños (1989) (S)

El Grial / Macbeth (1989)

Viajes (1990)

El Arbol: Musica Cabalistica (1990)

Concierto para la Tierra (1990)

Vivo Vien (1999) (recorded in 1986 – 1996)

 

Carlos Cutaia

Ciudad de Tonos Lejanos (1983)

Orquesta (1985)

 

Roberto Detree

Architectura Celestis (1982)

 

Daniel Melero

El Deleite Fatal (1988)

 

Horacio Vaggione

La Maquina de Cantar (1978)

 

Lito Vitale

Sobre Miedos, Creencias y Supersticiones (1981)

 

 

AUSTRALIA

 

Cameron Allan

Heatwave (1982) (soundtrack)

The Umbrella Woman (1987) (soundtrack)

35,000ft (1987) (soundtrack)

 

Daevid Allen

Stroking the Tail of the Bird (1990) (recorded in 1976 and 1987) (with Gilli Smyth and Harry Williamson)

 

Robert Bleeker

Southern Spirit (1987)

 

Lindsay Blue

Love All Life (1975)

 

The Cast of Thousands

The Flying Fruit Fly Circus (1986)

 

Charlie Chan

Transmission: A Collection of Australian Ambience (1990)

 

Charlz-010

Red Blue Green (1978) (S)

 

Cybotron

Sunday Night at the Total Theatre (1976)

Cybotron (1976)

Colossus (1978)

Implosion (1979)

Parameters of Infinity (2015) (S) (recorded in 1978)

 

Darmin

Osheannia - Legend of the Golden Dolphin (1987)

 

Ken Davis

The Moog Symphony (1974) (S)

As the Dream Unfolds (1988)

Live! (1988)

 

Serge Douw

In Touch With Light (1987)

 

John Elder

Antarctica (1987)

Derelicts (1987)

 

Electropulse

Voices (1980) (S)

 

Elektrio

Elektrio (1982) (S)

 

EX-

Stop / Don't (1983) (S)

 

Flat Static

Flat Static (1985)

 

Dennis Garcia

Jive to Stay Alive (1977)

 

Gondwanaland

Didgeridoo-Synth (1981)

Terra Incognita (1983)
Let the Dog Out (1985)
Gondwanaland (1987)
Wild Life (1989)

 

Guild of Fire

Primitive Prophecy (1987)

Dreamland (1988)

 

Guisynizer

Selective Dreamer (1986)

 

Don Harper

Homo Electronicus (1974)

Cold Worlds (2014) (recorded in ??)

 

The Heliocentric Worlds of Lunar-Ra

The Heliocentric Worlds of Lunar-Ra (1983)

 

Richard Hodgkinson

Moontan Tango (1986)

 

I.Q.

I.Q. (1983)

 

Japetus

The Great Great Silence (1983)

Once Around the Sun (1984)

The Egyptian Book of the Dead (1985)

Visions of Paradise (1986)

Infinity (1988)

The Radiant Self (1989)

 

Peter Johnson

Blink (1990)

 

Steve Kilbey

Earthed (1987)

 

Krozier and the Generator

The Quirkshop Tapes (1979)

Tranceformer (1980)

Krozier’s Krusaders (1980)

Orbital Circus (1980)

 

Russell Lassig

Winter's Child (1989)

 

Lance Lenehan

Analogue Days (2004) (recorded in 1983 – 1988)

 

Tony Lewis

Passage (1990)

 

Lobby Loyde

Beyond Morgia: The Labyrinths of Klimster (2007) (recorded in 1976)

 

Nic Lyon

Unicorn (1983)

 

Ian MacFarlane

Void Spirit (1979)

Back from Beyond (1980)

Planetarium (1987)

 

Sam Mallet

Climates Replay (1985)

Theatre Musics & Field Musics (1986)

Intervalses (1987)

Wetlands (2019) (recorded in ??)

 

Helen Ripley Marshall

Green Chaos (1988)

 

Steve Maxwell Von Braund

Monster Planet (1975)

Return To Monster Planet (2020) (recorded in 1974 - 1981)

 

Brian May

Turkey Hunt (2015) (recorded in 1982) (soundtrack)

 

Ross McGregor

Princess (1980)

 

Peter Miller

Love vs Gravity (1990)

 

Mojo

Psionic Voyager (1979)

 

Olev Muska

Tuljak! (1980) (S)

Tantsi! Tantsi! (1983)

Old Estonian Waltzes (1985)

Laulik-Elektroonik - Explorations in Estonian Electronic Folk Music - The First Years, 1979-1983 (2018)

 

Chris Neal

Crosstalk (1982) (soundtrack)

 

Kerry Norman

Prototype (1984)

 

Patch

Star Suite (1973)

Y (1983)

 

Peak

Ebondazzar (1980)

 

Rainbow Generator

Dance of the Spheres (1977)

Origins (1977)

Tincantations (1978)

Endings (1978)

Quantum Mechanix (1979)

 

Andrew Richardson

Expanse (1984)

 

Paul Schutze

Deus Ex Machina (1989)

The Annihilating Angel (1990)

Green Evil (1998) (recorded in 1982 – 1996)

 

David Tolley

Inthroughout (1979)

Cutheart (1980) (with Dure Dara)

You Know You Know (1981) (with Dure Dara)

 

Mark Twigden

One (1988) (S)

 

Voodoo Chile

Look Beyond Today (1987)

 

Charles Wain

The Last Wave (2016) (recorded in 1977) (soundtrack)

 

Peter Westheimer

Sooner than Laughter (1986) (with Zoe Carides)

Cool Change (2017) (recorded in 1981 - 1993)

 

Andrew Thomas Wilson

The Chain Reaction (1980) (soundtrack)

Carnarvon (1984)

Expo ’85 (1985)

Sunhunters (1987) (with Blair Greenberg)

 

 

AUSTRIA

 

Harry Baier

Kamikaze (1983)

Bizarre Ko.Ko.Ko

00 Time (1984)

 

Blauklang

Events (1988)

 

Blue Chip Orchestra

Blue Chip Orchestra (1988)

 

Bognermayr & Zuschrader

NP Computer Glocken-Stimmung (1981)

Sternenklang (1982)

Erdenklang Sinfonie (1982)

Bergpredigt (1983)

 

Cultural Noise

Aphorisms Insane (1980)

 

Norbert Daum

New Opera Wave (1985)

 

Sandy De Larny

Sapphire (1989)

 

Duallein

Noch keine Regen fur Alle (1982)

 

Eela Craig

One Niter (1976)

Hats of Glass (1978)

Missa Universalis (1978)

Virgin Oiland (1980)

 

John Epping

Dream Flow (1984)

Testimony of the Past Vol. 1 (1987)

Nice and Gentle (1987)

Testimony of the Past Vol. 2 (1987)

 

Dieter Feichtner

Trance Formations 1 (1985) (with Robert Julian Horky, Gerald Koller, Gunther Friedrich and Dick Sells)

Euphorismen (1989)

Anthology Vol. 1: Direct Recordings 1982 - 1993 (2005)

 

Gerfried Feistritzer

A Light Message (1987)

Silence Dance (1988)

The Raven Sky (1988)

Crystal World (1988)

The Land of Emotions (1989)

Earth, Fire, Water, Air (1990)

Watermeditation (1990)

 

Gamma Group

Ritratto D'Autore - Gamma Group (1986)

 

Gandalf

Journey to an Imaginary Land (1980)

Visions (1981)

To Another Horizon (1982)

Magic Theatre (1983)

More than Just a Seagull (1983)

Tale from a Long Forgotten Kingdom (1984)

The Shining (1985) (with Galadriel)

Universal Play (1987)

From Source to Sea (1988)

On Wings (1989) (with friends)

Invisible Power (1989)

Labyrinth (1990) (soundtrack)

Symphonic Landscapes (1990)

 

Kurt Gaulhofer

Der Achtköpfige Tag (1984)
Die Fallen der Liebe (1985)
Musik von Hier und Dort (1986) (S)

Meine Worte, die Stecken in der Erd' (1987)

 

Robert Julian Horky

Tales of Power (1983)

Trance Formations 1 (1985) (with Dieter Feichtner, Gerald Koller, Gunther Friedrich and Dick Sells)

 

Ivory Playground

Scattered Clouds (1986)

 

Burkhardt Kiegeland

Cariolatedè Tao Walk (1989)

Dyadische Variationen (1989)

Weisser Rabe (1989)

 

Roland Kovac

Computer (1980)

 

Wolfgang R. Kubizek

Deine Farben (1988)

 

Arthur Lauber & Georg Gabler

Energie (1987) (soundtrack)

 

Heinz Leonhardsberger

Earthrise (1982)

It Is (1988)

 

Mako

Meeting With the Sea (1984)

In Other Regions (1986)

Forms of Life (1990)

 

Peter Mihailovic

Elemente (1985)

 

Clara Mondshine

Luna Africana (1981)

Memorymetropolis (1982)

Visions of Audio (1987)

 

Monoton

Monotonprodukt 02 (1980)

Neujahrskonferenz 8081 (1981)

Monotonprodukt 07 (1982)

Monotonprodukt MCMLXXXIX (1989)

Eight Lost Tracks (2008) (recorded in 1981 - 1983)

Realtime (2011) (recorded in 1979 - 1987)

 

Heinz Reitmann

Reitingmusic (1987)

 

Walt Rockman

Biology (1972)

The Walt Rockman Moog Moods (1975)

And His Synthesizer Band (1975)

Under Water Vol.1 (1978)

Pollution (1980)

 

Adelhard Roidinger

Computer & Jazz Project I (1984)

 

Oad Siebensee

Prophet / Heysel Massacre (1986) (S)

Sacred Sounds (1988)

 

Hans Wurman

The Moog Strikes Bach (1969)

Chopin a la Moog (1970)

Comic Carmen (1976)

Electric Nutcracker (1976)

 

Joe Zawinul

Dialects (1986)

 

 

BELGIUM

 

Age

Landscapes (1980)

Dimensions (1982)

Singapore / Sunset Dance (1983) (S)

Terre & Mer (1985)

Escales (1990)

 

Albert et Guido

Untitled (??)

 

Autumn

Seven Days Autumn (1980)

I Invite (1980)

Hard Breakfast (1981)

Meditation of the Lost (1981)

Metropolis - The Soundtrack (1984)

Silicon Valley (1984)

 

BBR/NJR

2 Rue de Paris (1988)

A Réau... Gare (1988)

 

Koen De Bruyne

In Kluis (1978) (soundtrack)

 

Créahm

Ragtime / Imagination (1983) (S)

 

Darcman

Cycle (1980) (S)

 

Edmond De Deyster

Selectie 01 (2006) (recorded in 1975)
Selectie 02 (2008) (recorded in 1975)

 

Daniel Dejean

La Belgique Vue du Ciel (1979) (soundtrack)

 

Serge Devadder

Maeuhay (1990) (with Patrick Goethals)

 

Didier Dewachtere

In 90 Minutes around Klaus (1988)

 

Jean-Marie Dorval

L'Errant Eternel (1986) (S)

 

Guy Drieghe

Het is Theater zoals te Verwachten En Voorzien was... (1982)

Cochlea (1985)

 

Electronic System

Tchip-Tchip (1974)

Disco Machine (1977)

 

Elucidatory Conceits

Oddity (1989)

 

Jean-Marc Fauconnier

Les Cités Intérieures (1989)

 

Eric Feremans

The Antwerp Killer (1983) (soundtrack)

 

Patrick Goethals

2 (1985)

Liquid Visions (1986)

Liquid Vision (1987)

Impressions (1989)

Maeuhay (1990) (with Serge Devadder)

 

Luc Henrion

Gallery (1976)

 

Jean Hoyoux

Planetes (1981)

Hymne (1985)

 

Kandahar

Spel (1983)

 

Patrick Kosmos

The Soundtracks (1984)

Mindscapes (1987)

The Concert (1987)

Lophophora (1987)

Nachtschade (1987) (with Damien Troch)

Monument (1988)

The Laser Project (1988)

Morphic Resonance (1988)

The Visitor (1988)

Faith (1989)

The Return of the Stardancer (1989)

The Concert - Klemdag 89 (1989)

Planet News (1989)

Kingdom Come (1990)

A Comet's Tale (1991) (recorded in 1990)

 

Dominique Lawalrée

Traces (1978)

Clandestin (1982)

De Temps en Temps (1986)

L'Espace d'un Instant (1989)

 

Jon Leenen

Digital Creations (1990)

 

Benjamin Lew

Douzieme Journee: La Verbe, le Paure, l’Amour (1982) (with Steven Brown)

Melkweg 8-11-83 Amsterdam (1983) (with Steven Brown)

A Propos d’un Paysage (1985) (with Steven Brown)

Les Nouvelles Musiques De Chambre Vol. 1 (1988) (with Controlled Bleeding)

Nebka (1988)

When God Was Famous (1989) (with Samy Birnbach)

 

Major Minor

Life – 4 Billion Years of Music (1990)

 

M.A.L.

Chemistry (1981)

Two Faces (1982)

Outlaw (1984)

Uncertain Alchemy (1986)

The Song of the Stars (2002) (recorded in 1971 - 1974)

Pour Mes Amis (??)

Eighties (2007) (recorded in ??)

My Sixteen Little Planets (2017) (recorded in 1972 - 1976)

 

Jean-Claude Pecher

Cosmic Investigations (1988) (with Alan Will)

Memories (??) (S)

Digital B.B. (??) (S)

 

Alain Pierre

Jan Zonder Vrees (2016) (recorded in 1985) (soundtrack)

Ô Sidarta (2020) (recorded in 1974) (soundtrack)

 

Pillion

Enigmas (1980)

Mountains of Fear (1981)

 

Purfoze

Nachtmuziek (1982)

Spheres of Pole (1983)

Songs of the Earth (1984)

Sterrenstukken (1985)

Pralayabyrinth (1985)

 

Frank Quasar

Dusk (1988)

 

Walter Christian Rothe

Solitude (1980)

Let the Night Last Forever (1984)

Alice (1986)

Zebra (1987)

Poland Requiem (1987)

Alice, the Concert (1987)

Nightmoves (1987)

Bevers (1990)

 

Henri Seroka

Son Premier Ete (1976) (soundtrack)

Electronic and Symphonic Dreams (1984)

 

Sherab

Trital Tunnel (1984)

 

Pol Silentblock

Mix'Houp (1989)

El Pacha (1989)

Limited Association (1989)

 

Jacques Siroul

Mixed Synthi (1977)

My Lovely Planet (1978)

 

Stan et Adam

Glockenspiel (1979)

 

Peter Stinissen

Magic Melodies (1989)

 

Andre C. Stordeur

18 Days (1979)

Complete Analog and Digital Electronic Works 1978 - 2000 (2015)

Oberheim SEM 8 Voice 1979-80 (2021) (recorded in 1979 - 2000)

 

Guy Stuckens

Musique Pour Synthetiseurs, Guimbared et Autres Instruments (1980) (with Marc Vanneste)

Solos (1981)

Magie Rouge (1983)

Duettiste (1985) (with M. Nomized)

 

Sunstroke

Nothing’s Wrong in Paradise (1985)

 

Van Lukas Orchestra

CF. 68 (1983) (S)

 

Joel Vandroogenbroeck

Flirt (1972)

Images of Flute in Nature (1978)

Meditations Vol. 1 (1979)

Meditations Vol. 2 (1980)

Biomechanoid (1980)

Birth of Earth (1980)

Contemporary Pastoral And Ethnic Sounds (1980)

Lost Continents (1980)

However (1981)

Industrial Retrospect (1981)

Computer Blossoms (1981)

Mesopotamia Egypt (1982)

Middle Ages (1983)

Double Brain (1985) (with Bruno Spoerri)

Southeast Asia (1985)

Digital Project (1987)

Video Games & Data Movements (1988)

Avision (1988)

Moods and Movements (2007) (recorded in 1979 - 1995)

 

Vanlukas

The Race (1985)

 

Eric Vann

Space Face (1981)

Water World (1982)

Bass Moods (1988)

 

Venja
Modesty (1987)

Touched By Emotions (1989)

Cloudscapes (1990)

 

Vidna Obmana

The Ultimated Sign of Burning Death (1985)

Unnames (1986)

The Face That Must Die (1987)

Vidna Obmana & Big City Orchestra (1988) (with Big City Orchestra)

Deathchamber - Trancedreamed (1988)

Experience Artaud (1988)

Monument of Empty Colours (1988) (with PBK)

Death Pact 8 (1988) (with Kapotte Muziek)

Depression and Ideal (1989) (with PBK)

Compositions (1989) (with PBK)

Gathering in Frozen Beauty (1989)

Near the Flogging Landscape (1989)

Refined on Gentle Clouds (1989)

Revealed by Composed Nature (1990)

Towards the Unfolding Flower (1990)

Anthology 1984 – 2004 (2004)

Drone / Noise Anthology 1984 – 1989 (2005)

1984 - 1986 Testament of Tape (2009)

 

Johnny Voorbogt

Planet One (1980) (S)

Sky (1989)

 

Pascal Wathelet

Yxos (1982)

 

Alan Will

Standing on the Keys (1984)

Cosmic Investigations (1988) (with Jean-Claude Pecher)

 

Unovidual

Gregorica Opstatica (1980)

Blue Ninja (1983)

Vetganzen in Jacquet (1984) (with friends)

New Dimensions (1985)

Drinking Silences (1985)

Saunetic Fraction (1985) (with Michel Madrange)

Metamorf (1985)

Silent Shadows (1985)

Towers (1986)

Entropies (1986)

 

Ypsway

Synthetic Dream (1989)

 

Zardoz

Kronos (1983)

Travel (1986)

Adventure Games (1987)

 

Zone Verte

Zone Verte (1984)

A La Prison de Forest (??)

 

 

BOLIVIA

 

Zenamon

Zenamon (1984)

Promenade (1988)

 

 

BRAZIL

 

Alpha III

Spectro (1974)

Mar De Cristal (1983)

Voyage To Ixtlan (1985)

Sombras (1985)

Agartha (1986)

Ruinas Circulares (1986)

Temple of Delphos (1987)

The Aleph (1989)

Live Brazil 1989 (1989)

The Seven Spheres (1990)

 

Anno Luz

Anno Luz (1987)

 

Kodiak Bachine

Maditation (1999) (recorded in 1988 - 1995)

Eletricidade (2018) (recorded in 1982) (S)

 

Marco Bosco

Metalmadeira (1983)

Fragmentos da Casa (1986)

 

João de Bruçó

Caracol (1989) (with R.H. Jackson)

 

Priscilla Ermel

Saber Sobre Viver (1986)

Tai Chi - Gestos de Equilibrio (1989)

Cine Mato Grafico (1990)

 

Egberto Gismonti

Fantasia (1982)

Cidade Coração (1983)

Trem Caipira (1985)

Kuarup (1989) (soundtrack)

 

Maria Emilia Mendonça

Os Aneis de Urano (1985)

 

Mumia

Mumia (2020) (recorded in 1988)

 

Paulo Henrique

Nova Era (1988)

 

João Pio de Almeida Prado

Retorno a Agartha (1990)

 

Zoreya

Quando o Mal Estava Ai (1996) (recorded in 1989 - 1995)

 

 

BULGARIA

 

Sergey Djokanov

The Green Desert (1985)

Bulgarian Icons (1990)

Èñòîðèè... (1996) (recorded in 1985 - 1991)

 

Tsvetan Dobrev

Oeuvres Diverses (1992) (recorded in 1981 - ??)

 

FSB

II (1978)

Ten Years After (1983)

 

Angel Kotev

Midnight Mood 1 (1982)

Midnight Mood 2 (1983)

Midnight Mood 3 (1990)

 

Simo Lazarov

The City (1979)

The Day / Impression (1982) (S)

Elektronna Muzika (1983) (S)

Nature (1985)

Ãîðñêà Ïåñåí - Ìàëêîòî Ñëîí÷å (1985)

Celestial Spheres (1986)

The Things of Life (1986)

Between Man And the Stars (1989)

 

Youri Stoykov

Window to the Soul (1988)

Things (1990)

 

 

CAMEROON

 

Francis Bebey

Savannah Georgia (1975)

La Condition Masculine (1976)

Un Petit Ivorien (1979)

New Track (1982)

Baobab (1988)

 

 

CANADA

 

Paul Airey

The Mystery of SS433 (1982)

Horizons (1985) (S)

 

Bruce Atchison

Fossils: Volume 1 (1986)

Fossils: Volume 2 (1987)

Fossils: Volume 3 (1987)

3 Pieces for the Tape Furnace Fan (1988) (S)

Hay River / Watson Lake (1989)

U2MIR (1989)

Seventeen Sites (1989)

Fossils: Volume 4 (1990)

Dominion Day (1990)

 

Stephen Bacchus

The Returning (1986)

Pangaea (1990)

Ambient Origins (1998) (recorded in 1983 - 1987)

The Keep (2010) (recorded in 1979 - 2010)

 

Balaam Galang

Noyer Neptune (1990)

 

Bearns & Dexter

Golden Voyage Vol.1 (1977)

Golden Voyage Vol.2 (1978)

Golden Voyage Vol.3 (1979)

Golden Voyage Vol.4 (1982)

Golden Voyage Vol.5: The Heralding (1984)

Golden Voyage Vol.6 (1987)

 

Nathan Berman

Loop (1984)

 

Amin Bhatia

The Interstellar Suite (1987)

 

Daniel Blanchet

Le Chemin de l’Ermite (1987)

  

Steve Brenner

Signals (1985)

Stellar Tunnel (1985) (S) (with Peter Gulch)

Nacht Musik (1986)

Metropolis (1989) (with Brett Maraldo)

Quantum (1989)

Cybernetic Dancing (1990)

 

Michael Brook

Hybrid (1985)

Sleeps With the Fishes (1987) (with Peter Nooten)

Cobalt Blue (1987)

 

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Star Begotten (1977)

 

The Canadian Electronic Ensemble

Canadian Electronic Ensemble (1977)

Transcription (1978) (with James Campbell and John York)

Canadian Electronic Ensemble (1981)

 

Mark Carmody

Tuesday Wednesday (1987) (soundtrack)

 

Wayne Carr

The Taurus Incident (1970)

 

Ceramic Hello

The Absence of A Canary (1981)

 

Stu Cisco

Amanita (1980)

 

Chuck Clements

Electronic Hymns (??)

 

Emmanuel Comte

Musique du Ciel (1990)

 

Darren Copeland

The Three Faces (1986)

 

Current Figures

The Grey Area (1985)

 

Cybernation

The Dark Plane (1988)

 

Mychael Danna

Elements (1979)

The Electronic Orchestra (1980)

Planets, Stars and Galaxies (1988)

Mars: the Journey Begins (1988)

 

Danna & Clement

Danna & Clement (1977)

A Gradual Awakening (1983)

Summerland (1985)

Another Sun (1986)

 

Delerium

Faces, Forms and Illusions (1987)

Morpheus (1988)

Syrophenikan (1989)

Euphoric (1990) (S)

Stone Tower (1990)

 

Allen Densen

Sentient Killer Metronomes from Outer Space (1990)

 

Dionne & Bregent

Et le Troisieme Jour (1976)

Deux (1977)

 

Vincent Dionne

Destinations (1988)

 

Dominion

Where Muses Dwell (1985)

 

Dr. Philter Banx

Insertion in Middle C (1975)

 

Drama

Loneliness (1979)

 

Raoul Duguay

Douceur (1985)

Nova (1989) (with Michel Robidoux)

 

Eclipse

Eclipse (1976)

 

Exchange

Into the Night (1988)

Between Places (1990)

 

Alex Farhoud

Nosso Nosso (1985)

(A + M) 2 (1988)

 

Shawn Ferris

Encircling (1986)

 

Mort Garson

Zodiac Cosmic Sounds (1967)

The Connection (1968) (S)

The Wozard of Iz (1968)

Electronic Hair Pieces (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Aries (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Taurus (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Gemini (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Cancer (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Leo (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Virgo (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Libra (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Scorpio (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Sagittarius (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Capricorn (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Aquarius (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Pisces (1969)

Didn't You Hear? (1970) (soundtrack)

Music For Sensuous Lovers (1971)

Ataraxia – the Unexplained (1975)

Plantasia (1976)

Music From Patch Cord Productions (2020) (recorded in 1968 - 1976)

 

Genesonics

Chamane (1988)

 

Claude Giroux

Almost No Vocal (1987)

 

Jack Goldstein

The Planets (1986)

 

Bruce Haack

Dance, Sing & Listen (1963)

Dance, Sing & Listen Again (1963)

Dance, Sing & Listen Again & Again! (1965)

The Way-Out Record For Children (1968)

The Electronic Record For Children (1969)

The Electric Lucifer (1970)

Together (1971)

Dance to the Music (1972)

Captain Entropy (1973)

This Old Man (1974)

Funky Doodle (1975)

Ebenezer Electric (1976)

The Electric Lucifer Book 2 (1979)

Here Comes Santa in His New Space Suit (1981)

Bite (1981) (with Ed Harvey)

 

Pier Heiken

Pickles / Golden Fellow (1979) (S)

 

Stephen Huss

Void Logic (2004) (recorded in 1985 - 2004)

 

Idiom Colleagues

Interpretations, Chapter One (1983)

 

IKO

Iko '83 (1982)

 

Intersystems

Number One (1966)

Peachy (1967)

Free Psychedelic Poster Inside (1968)

 

David Keane

Aurora (1985)

 

Francois Kiraly

Music from the Sky (1987) (with Charles Crevier and Jean-Francois Crevier)

Images (1988) (with Charles Crevier and Jean-Francois Crevier)

Calypso (1989) (with Charles Crevier)

 

Kolab

A Dark Hour For History (1990)

 

Kozmonaut

Flieg (1986)

 

Jon Krocker

Monolog (1983)

 

Pascal Languirand

Minos (1978)

De Harmonia Universalia (1980)

Vivre ici et Maintenant (1981)

Soma (1989) (with Jacques Languirand)

 

Robert Bertrand Lantier

Illusion (1989)

 

J. Clyde Leigls

Once upon a Time... My Rebirth (1985)

 

Letter Tree

Planetary Village (1989)

 

Jean-Paul L'Heureux

Prélune (1980)
Crépuscule (1980) (with Marc Laperle)
Enfant Mature (1980) (with Marc Laperle)
L'ermite de la montagne (1980) (with Marc Laperle)

Imagique (1980)

 

Serge Locat

Transfert (1978)

Omni-Science - The Science Show (1990)

 

Lucifer

Black Mass (1971)

 

Michel Madore

Le Komuso a Cordes (1976)

La Chambre Nuptiale (1978)

 

Paul Marcano

A Time and Space For Everyone (1972)

The Politics of God (1973)

Valley Flutes (1973)

Dreams & Reflections (1974) (with Sam Sellars)

For Those Peak Moments (1975)

The Gentle Art of Seeing Reality (1976)

Psychedelic Side Effects (1978)

Music For Space Colonies (1980)

Optimystical Heights (1980)

Paradoxical Dreams (1980)

Silent Circuits (1980)

Islands in Space (1981)

10,001 Dreams (1982)

A Sound Vacation (1982)

Airbrushing Galaxies (1983) (with Andre Martin)

Mystical Myxtures (1984) (with Trevor Inkpen)

Ether (1984) (with Miles Lowrey and KC Tebbutt)

The Mirage You Hear (1984)

Metal and Ice Sdreams (1985)

Data Sdreams (1985)

Sdreams of Sdreams (1985)

Return of the Comet (1986)

Vectors For Violins (1987)

Crosswinds through the Forest (1987)

Ancient Animal Memory (1988) (soundtrack) (with Craig Harris)

Turn On the Viewscreen (1988)

Fractallucinations (1989) (soundtrack)

Songs from the Gene Pool (1990)

 

Craig McCaw

Journey Through the Galaxy (1978)

 

Philippe Menard

Contes Electroniques en Couleurs (1983) (with Serge Rustin)

 

Rick Miller

Starsong (1983)

Windhaven (1987)

Interstellar Passage (2000) (recorded in 1983 – 1988)

Paradox (2003) (EP) (recorded in 1983 – 2002)

 

Gordon Mills

Moon Babies Rendez-Vous (1981)

 

John Mills-Cockell

Heartbeat (1973)

A Third Testament (1974)

In Concert (1975)

Gateway (1976)

Pangalactic Performer (2020) (recorded in ??)

 

The New Digital Orchestra

The NDO Takes Off! (1985)

 

Michel Nolet

Absolutely Electronic (1990)

 

Dino Pacifici

L'Organe (1988) (soundtrack)

 

Nil Parent

Resoriff / Melodie pour Aude (??) (S)

 

Claude Peloquin

Laissez-Nous Vous Embrasser ou Vous Avez Mal (1972) (with Jean Sauvageau)

Les Chants de l'Éternité (1977)

L'Ouverture du Paradis (1979)

 

Phoenix

Flight Path (??)

 

Jean Piche

Heliograms (1982)

 

Shawn Pinchbeck

Wildcats!! (1987)

Tonepleromas (1989)

 

David Pritchard

Nocturnal Earthworm Stew (1976)

Unexplored Ether (1977)

 

Radio Silence

On the Edge of Perception (1983)

Infinity (1989)

 

Donovan Reimer

Black Holes (1988)

Space Encounters (1989)

 

Stephen Rieck

The Walls Have Eyes (1983)

Hard Reality (1984)

 

Tom Rivest

Voyage dans l'Universe (1984)

 

Michel Robidoux

Nova (1989) (with Raoul Duguay)

 

Jean Robitaille

Pendulum (1988)

 

Stephen Rosen

The Music Room (1988) (S)

 

Jean Sauvageau

Lassez-Nous Vous Embrasser ou Vous Avez Mal (1972) (with Claude Peloquin)

 

Jim Serediak

Image of Reflection (1984)

 

Cam Shearer

Shearer Delight (1981)

 

Joachim Sherylee

Electronic (1980) (with Benoit Hutin)

Sequencer (??)

 

Brent Snyder

Cumulus (1985)

 

Perry Mark Stratychuk

A Soft Look (1983) (S) (soundtrack)

EMS (1984)

 

Syrinx

Syrinx (1970)

Long Lost Relatives (1971)

Tumblers from the Vault 1970 - 1972 (2016)

 

Jean-Yves Thériault

Twin Adventure / Renaissance Synthétique (2022) (recorded in 1989 - 1992)

 

Vava Vol

Compositions Decompositions (1985) (S)

 

Vernal Equinox

New Found World (1988)

 

Vos Voisins

Le Matrien de Noël (1972) (soundtrack)

 

Martin Wall

Metaphysical Facelift (1977)

Columbus / Waves (??) (S)

 

Phillip Werren

Phases and Other Pieces (1971)

 

Chris Wind

Pacer 3 (1987)

Pacer 5 (1987)

Sampler (1987)

Rocks And Trees (1988)

Synthetic Chamber (1988)

 

Hiroshi Yano

Leaned Lizard (1983)

 

Yuri

Off on A Tangent (1984) (S)

 

Xaliman

Congenial Twist of a Mechanical Moonbeam (1985)

In Sublime Hobbyhood (1989)

 

Zeitgeist

Schmelzen (1988) (with The Art Effects)

Astronomer (1988)

 

 

CAPE VERDE

 

Vasco Martins

Universo da Ilha (1986)

Oceano Imenso (1986)

 

 

CHILE

 

José Vicente Asuar

El Computador Virtuoso (1973)

Musica Electronica (1975)

Así Habló El Computador (1979)

Música Electroacústica (1989) (recorded in 1977 - 1989)

 

Joakin Bello

Detras del Alcoiris (1987)

 

Gabriel Brncic

Destierro y Cielo (1980)

 

José Ignacio Valdés

Misterios Cosmográficos (1983)

Ecencia (1989)

 

 

CHINA

 

David Minguye Liang

Dialogue with the Ocean (1986)

Dream of the Butterfly (1988)

 

 

CROATIA

 

Andrej Baša

Između Neba i Zemlje (1982)

 

Individual Sensitivity

Various Frames (1990)

 

Igor Savin

Childhood (1982)

 

Tomislav Simović

Visitors from the Galaxy (2017) (recorded in 1981) (soundtrack)

 

Nenad Vilović

Prizma (2022) (recorded in 1985)

 

Saniboj Žugić

Saniboj Žugić (??) (S)

 

 

CUBA

Juan Marcos Blanco

Caballos (1984)

 

 

CZECH REPUBLIC

 

Elia Cmiral

På Liv Och Död (1986) (S)

Shaman (1987)

Apartment Zero (1989) (soundtrack)

 

Dia Archa

Ještěrka (2018) (recorded in 1989)
Daseineneuearcha (2018) (recorded in 1990)
Koncert Pro Davida (2018) (recorded in 1988)
Selected Ambient (2018) (recorded in 1988 - 1989)

 

Daniel Forro

Nachový Prostor (1984)

1985 Live (1985)

 

Frontalni Porucha

Vecne Svetlo (1990)

 

Alexander Goldscheider

Mluví k Vám Robot (1981) (S)

Themes for A One Man Band Vol. 1 (1983)

Themes for A One Man Band Vol. 2 (1984)

Alexander Goldscheider (2018) (recorded in 1975 - ??)

 

Jan Hammer

Like Children (1974) (with Jerry Goodman)

The First Seven Days (1975)

Oh Yeah (1976)

Melodies (1977)

Live (1977)

Time Is Free (1977) (with David Earle Johnson)

Black Sheep (1978)

Hammer (1979)

Untold Passion (1981) (with Neil Schon)

Here to Stay (1983) (with Neil Schon)

Music from Miami Vice (1985) (soundtrack)

Escape from Television (1987)

Snapshots (1989)

Miami Vice: Complete Recordings (2002) (recorded in 1985)

 

Petr Hapka

The Bee Millenium (1983) (soundtrack)

 

Wolfgang Käfer

Electronic (1984)

Electronic (1985)

Themes & Underscores (1987)

 

Michael Kocab

Odysseus (1987)

Black Light (1989) (with Michal Pavlicek)

 

Martin Kratochvil

Elegie (1976)

Hodokvas (1979)

Asteroid (1981)

Hvezdon (1984)

Old Acquaintance (1986)

Ornament (1988)

Together (1990)

Moravian Concerts (1990)

Temné Slunce (2014) (recorded in 1979 - 1980)

 

Otakar Olsanik

Advanced Process (1986) (with Jan Martis)

 

ORM

Tropic (1983)

 

Michal Pavlicek

Black Light (1989) (with Michael Kocab)

 

 

DENMARK

 

Tony Andersen

Horizon (1989)

 

John Bæk

Another Mountain (1989)

 

Fifty/Fifty

50/50 (1983)

 

Fuzzy

Electronic Music Produced in Aarhus (1974) (with Svend Christiansen)

 

Max Guld

For Enden af Corridoren (1985)

 

Martin Hall

Cutting Through - The Final Recordings (1986)

 

Ole Højer Hansen

Transmission (1985)

Nudity (1988)

The Dome (1990)

 

Jan Michael Jensen

Kaleidoscope (1997) (recorded in 1983 - 1997)

 

Kenneth Knudsen

Anima (1979)

Music for the New Danish Dance Theatre (1985)

 

Jørgen Mortensen

Chaque Raison (1980)

Grounding (1981)

Taovisioner (1989)

 

Per Nørgård

Expanding Space (1987)

 

Opus Octopus

Music for Exhibitionists (1982)

 

Gunner Møller Pedersen

Stoned (1974)

Et Lydar (1982)

Pacific Music / Stoned (1982)

 

Klaus Schønning

Lydglimt (1979)

Cyclus (1980)

Nasavu (1982)

Locrian Arabesque (1985)

Arctic Light (1987)

Symphodysse I (1989)

Symphodysse II (1990)

Scandinavia (1990) (with Kim Skovbye)

 

Skiold

Airways (1983)

 

Statics

Statics (1989)

 

Gert Thrue

Sound Painted Pictures of Cosmic Love (1977)

 

Nils Torp

Musik Til Skiftende Lejligheder (1987)

 

 

ESTONIA

 

Sven Grünberg

Mess (1980) (S)

Hingus (1981)

Om (1987)

Hukkunud Alpinisti Hotell (2001) (recorded in 1977 - 2001)

Anima 1977 - 2001 (2016)

 

S.P. Gulliver

Platsebo (1991) (recorded in 1987 - 1990)

Vsyo Kak Son (1994) (recorded in 1989 - 1991)

 

Alo Mattiisen

Naarmed (1987)

Ajaga Silmitsi (1997) (recorded in 1985 - 1991)

 

Jaan Raats

Marginaalid (1980)

 

Synopsis

Synopsis (1986)

 

Peeter Vahi

Music for Synthesizers (1986)

Relaxātio (1990) (with Meelis Kuusemets)

 

 

EUROPE

 

Ambulatorio Segreto

Voxel Man 8 (1989)

Cardiotrak / Neuroconnector (1990)

 

Musica Elettronica Viva

Spacecraft (1968)

MEV (1968)

Rome Concert (1969)

Friday (1969)

Leave the City (1970)

The Sound Pool (1970)

United Patchwork (1977)

Spacecraft 1967 – 1990 (2001)

The Original (1996) (recorded in 1968)

Rome Cansrt (1999) (recorded in 1968)

Pieces (2004) (recorded in 1966 - 1967)

MEV 40 (2008) (recorded in 1967 - 2007)

 

 

FAROE ISLANDS

 

Goodiepal

Havet (2013) (recorded in 1990)

 

 

 

FINLAND

 

Pekka Airaksinen

One Point Music (1972)

Buddhas of Golden Light (1984)

M58 (1996) (recorded in 1980)

Sugatas (1996) (recorded in 1984)

Jewel Comet (1996) (recorded in 1983)

Mangala (1996) (recorded in 1986)

Union in Space (1997) (recorded in 1985)

Love'n Addiction (1997) (recorded in 1978)

Vitamins (1997) (recorded in 1975)

M42 (2002) (recorded in 1980)

Nyks (2003) (recorded in 1978 - 2003)

Pundarika II (2003) (recorded in 1977 - 1985)

Closed Garden (2003) (recorded in 1987)

Brahmaghosa (2004) (recorded in 1979 - 1985)

In Balance (2004) (recorded in 1986 - 2004)

Mythological Duo (2004) (recorded in 1976)

Other Power (2012) (recorded in 1978 - 1985)

Afrodipankara (2015) (recorded in 1976)

Works 1968 - 76 (2015) (with The Sperm and Samsa Trio)

 

Argon

Kone Kertoo (1981)

 

Ake Andersson & Antero Honkanen

Reidarin sahkoiset kuvat (1977)

 

Matti Bergström

The Forgotten Horizon (1980)

 

Blue Sky Machine

Blue Sky Machine (1985)

 

Didymos

Road (1988) (S)

 

Jukka Gustavson

Valon Vuoksi (1979)

 

Esa Kotilainen

Ajatuslapsi (1976)

Eanan, Eallima Eadni (1989) (with Nils-Aslak Valkeapää)

 

Erkki Kurenniemi

DIMI 1 (1970) (S) (with Jukka Ruohomaki)

Recordings 1963 – 1973 (2002)

Rules (2012) (recorded in 1963 - 1975)

50 Years On-Off (2013) (recorded in 1963 - 2013)

 

Nemesis

Moonlight Interference (1987)

 

Otso

Tunti Sitten (1982)

 

Pekka Pohjola

Jokamies (1983)

 

Jukka Ruohomaki

DIMI 1 (1970) (S) (with Erkki Kurenniemi)

1974 (2017) (with Mircea Stan Quartet)

 

Tapa Paha Tapa

Aurinko (1983)

Aurinkoko (2019) (recorded in 1983 - 2002)

 

Visual

Division by Zero (1986)

 

 

FRANCE

 

1906

Cartolina (1974) (S)

 

Pierre Adine

Instrumental (??) (S)

 

ADN' Ckrystall

Jazz' Mad (1982)

Live 1986 (1986)

1978 - 1988 (2008)

 

Alliance

Illusions et Compromise (1985)

Together (1986)

Beautiful Morning and the Dreamland (1988)

Prisoner of Your Love (1989)

 

Dominique André

Evasion (197?)

 

Angipatch

Star (1982) (S)

 

Anoxie

Pastales (1997) (recorded in ??)

 

Archaïa

Archaïa (1977)

1976 La Bande Perdue (2021) (recorded in 1976)

 

Daniel Arfib

Musique Numerique (1981)

 

Art & Technique

Clima-X (1981)

Diabolus in Mecanica (1982)

Alea Jacta Est (1983) (S)

 

Claude Arto

Kwai Systeme / Betty Boop (1980) (S)

 

Johan Asherton

Machines Médiévales (2022) (recorded in 1981)

 

Atom Cristal / Satellite

Satellite & Atom Cristal (1983)

First Aid (1985)

Satellite (1985) (S)

1979 - 1985 (2014)

Cristallisage (??)

 

Ian Aywon

Vision 125 / Vision 91 (1984) (S)

Universe 666 / XW 47 (1984) (S)

Psy Music - Reincarnation (1984) (S)
Psy Music - Apocalypse (1984) (S)

Psy Music - Preludes 52 & 53 (1985) (S)

Cosmic Power 1 (1986) (S)

Cosmic Power 2 (1988) (S)

Cosmic Power 3 (1989) (S)

Cosmic Power 4 (1989) (S)

Cosmic Power 5 (1989) (S)

 

Wally Badarou

Echoes (1984)

Words of a Mountain (1989)

 

Jean-Baptiste Barriere

Pandemonium Ville Ouverte (1975)

Non Jamais L’Esperance (1976)

 

Fabrice Baty

Guitares (1976)

 

BBR/NJR

2 Rue de Paris (1988)

A Réau... Gare (1988)

 

Philippe Besombes

Libra (1973) (soundtrack)

Besombes-Rizet (1975) (with Jean-Louis Rizet)

Ceci est Cela (1976)

La Guerre des Animaux (1982)

City & Industry (1982) (with others)

 

Guy Bettoni

Synthetiseurs (1988)

 

Ian Beys & Philippe Delaney

Introspection / The Lost Wave (1978) (S)

 

Jean-Jacques Birgé

Défense De (1975) (with Francis Gorgé and Shiroc)

Avant-Tout (2016) (recorded in 1974 and 1975) (with Francis Gorgé)

 

Daniel Biry

The Feathered Snake (1989)

 

Serge Blenner

La Vogue (1980)

Magazin Frivole (1981)

Fracture Interne (1982)

Plaisir Ardent (1985)

La Dimension Prochaine (1986)

Les Architectes du Temps (1987)

Equateur (1988)

Cosmos (1990)

 

Didier Bocquet

Eclipse (1977)

Voyage Cerebral (1978)

Sequences (1980)

Pictures of Life (1982)

 

Roland Bocquet

Paradia (1977)

Robot Rose (1982)

Robot Bleu (1983)

 

Didier Bonin

L'Arbre Verre (1979)

L'Air Lumiere (1982)

 

Gaston Borreani

Reve Abyssal (1979)

Oxygen (1982)

 

Christian Boulé

Photo Musik (1978)

Non Fiction (1979)

 

Pascal Bourrelier

Histoire d'une Vie / 111 Mega Hertz (??) (S)

 

Jean-Pierre Bouquet

Classical & Modern Musical Worlds (??)

 

François Bréant

Sons Optiques (1978)

Voyeur Extra-Lucide (1979)

 

Jean Philippe Brenot

Resurgence (1989)

 

Olivier Briand

Au-dela des Nuages... (1988)

 

Gervay Briot

Himalaya (1991) (recorded in 1984)

Quintessences (1991) (recorded in 1986)

 

Vincent Bruley

Action (1988)

 

Brume

Early / Unreleased Tracks (1992) (recorded in 1981 - 1988)

 

Jean-Louis Bucchi

Hair (1979) (S)

Blue Prism (1983)

News (1985)

Reportages (1986)

 

Serge Bulot

Sanctuaire d’Eole (1980)

Les Legendes de Broceliande (1981)

 

Camizole

Camizole 1975 (2015)

Camizole + Lard Free (2018) (recorded in 1978) (with Lard Free)

 

Sylvain Carel

Look Over the Nile (1982)

 

William Carré

Eclipse 2000 (1982) (S)

 

Catharsis

Cachemire (1975) (S)

 

Centaure

L'Erreur (1981)

 

Marc Chantereau

Operation Hypnosis (1980) (with Pierre Alain Dahan)

Synthesis 1 (1980) (with Pierre Alain Dahan)

Synthesis 2 (1980) (with Pierre Alain Dahan)

 

Christian Chevallier

Atmosphere (1979)

Noels d'Hier et de Demain (1981)

Light Breeze (1982) (with Alan Feanch)

Space Resonances (??) (with Alan Feanch)

Vous (1983) (S)

 

Clearlight

Symphony (1973)

Forever Blowing Bubbles (1975)

Les Contes du Singe Fou (1976)

Visions (1978)

Symphony II (1990)

 

Pascal Comelade

Sequences Paiennes (1979) (S)

Paralelo (1980)

Ready-Made (1980) (S)

Suprematism (1980) (S) (with Armand Mirales)

Slow Music (1981)

Sentimentos (1982)

Logique du Sens (1983)

 

Contrepoints

Baroque Synthetiseur (1982)

 

Gérard Corre

Eurydice (1987) (S)

 

D'Aram, Philippe

Les Héroïnes du Mal (1979) (S) (soundtrack with Olivier Dassault)

Fascination (2012) (recorded in 1979) (S) (soundtrack)

La Morte Vivante (2018) (recorded in 1982) (S) (soundtrack)

 

Christian Darre

Daybreak (1981)

 

Thierry David

Sensitive (1987)

Positive (1987)

Utopia (1988)

In the Hole (1988)

Moonbeam (1988) (with Gary Peterson)

 

Roger Davy

Cosmic Sounds / China Moods (1972)

New Sound Illustration (1975)

Regeneration (1979)

 

Godefroy De Maupeou

La Haut les Murailles (1990)

 

Francis Decamps

Histoire de fou (1979)

Folie synthetique (1984) (S)

Vie en positif (1990)

 

Jean-Pierre Decerf

Keys of Future (1978)

Action (1979) (with Gerard Zadj)

Reincarnation (1979)

Publipot (??) (with M. Baroty)

Pulsations (1980)

Mas alla del Terror (1980) (soundtrack)

Sound Space (??) (with Marc Saclays)

 

Decko

Mythe Xero (1982)

 

George Delerue

Thebes aux cents portes – Son et lumiere – Temples de Karnak (1972)

 

Delired Chameleon Family

Delired Chameleon Family (1974)

 

Jean-Philippe Delrieu

Organigrammes (1981)

 

Michel Dematraz

Synthé (1984)

 

Demon & Wizard

Evil Possessor (1982)

 

Désaccord Majeur

La Théorie du Chaos (1989)

 

Jean-Michel Desbouis

Prince (1982)

 

Dicotyledon

Discoliose (1979) (S)

 

Jean-Paul Dierick

Deltaplane (1985)

2 Fa 7 (1989)

 

Do It Yourself Orchestra

Jogging (1980)

 

Doctor Electro

Electromelody (1978) (S)

 

Philippe Doray

Ramasse Miettes Nucleaire (1977)

Nouveaux Modes Industriels (1980)

Pile Ou Face (1984) (S) (with Thierry Muller)

 

Dreaming Together

4 Edens and A World of Shells (1988)

 

Droids

Star Peace (1978)

 

Richard Dunn

Sequences / Modulations (1978) (S)

 

Thierry Durbet

Moving (1985)

Albatros (1985)

 

Pierre Dutour

Top Fiction (1979)

Top Fiction Vol. 2 (1979)

Aquarius (1982)

 

No¸l Duval

Cascad'heure / Amalgam (1983) (S)

 

Eden

Aura (1979)

 

Electrologique

1986 - 2012 (2012)

 

Marcel Henri Faivre

Prismes (??)

 

Joël Fajerman

Racines Synthetiques (1978)

Prisme (1979)

Painted Desert (1980) (with Jan Yrssen)

Azimuts (1981)

L'Aventure des Plantes (1982)

Turbulences (1983)

Electric Ice (1985) (with Pierre Porte)

Regards (1989)

Nostalgic 1 (??) (with Pierre Porte)

 

Alan Feanch

Piano Electriques (1975)

Times Incidence (1979) (with Cecil Wary)

T.V. Adventure (1980)

Feanch Times (1980)

Nostalgic Times (??)

Space Dream (??)

Light Breeze (??) (with Christian Chevallier)

Times Resonance (??) (with Michel Gonet)

Kaleidoscope (??) (with Ted Atking)

World Explorers (??) (with Ted Atking)

Dreaming in the Sky (??)

Wild Flower (??) (with Cecil Wary)

 

Philippe Feret

Alchimie Floue (1978)

Ballades Printanieres (1980)

 

Philippe Ferrari

Reflets (1981)

 

Bernard Fevre

Suspense (1975)

The Strange World of Bernard Fevre (1975)

Cosmos 2043 (1977)

Orbit Ceremony 77 (2016) (recorded in 1977)

 

Flamen Dialis

Découverte (1978) (S)

Symptome-Dei (1979)

 

Fluence

Fluence (1976)

 

Foggy Joe

Zig Zag Dance (1973) (S)

 

Fondation

Sans Etiquette (1980) (recorded in 1978)

Metamorphoses (1980)

Le Vaisseau Blanc (1983)

 

Serge Franklin

Tipsy – the Plank’s – Recreation Road – the Boss Music (??) (with others)

 

Armand Frydman

Aurore (1978) (with M. Cannone)

Fusion (1981)

Solaris (1983)

Solaris Vol. 2 (1985)

Telecom (1986)

Minimal (1986) (with Eric Mallet)

Minimal Plus (1987) (with Gille-Luc Laurent)

Eureka (1987)

 

Serge Gainsbourg

Le Physique et le Figure (1981) (S) (soundtrack)

 

Gasectron

Rareland / Tau Machine (1978) (S)

 

Patrick Gauthier

Bebe Godzilla (1980)

 

Michel Genest

Crystal Fantasy (1984)

Ascension (1985)

Riddle of the Sphinx (1989) (with Anton Mizerak)

Harmonic 33 (1990) (with Anton Mizerak)

 

Bernard Gérard

Libre Essor (1982)

 

Gerard Gesina

Planant (1980)

 

Miquette Giraudy

The New Age Synthesis (1979)

 

Michel Gonet

Futura (1980)

Times Resonance (??) (with Alan Feanch)

 

Jean Philippe Goude

Jeunes Annees (1976)

Jean-Philippe Goude & Olivier Cole (1976) (with Olivier Cole)

Sur un Air de Gymnastique (1978)

Drones (1980)

Meli-Melodies (1981)

 

Clément Gourand

Cap Horn (197?) (S) (soundtrack)

 

Dominique Guiot

L'Univers de la Mer (1978)

 

Philippe Grancher

PG (1975)

3000 Miles Away (1977)

 

Jean-Pierre Graziani

A Dumane (1979)

Corsica Ribella (1983)

 

Grégory

Passport for Love (1978) (S)

 

Georges Grunblatt

K-Priss (1977)

 

Jean Guérin

Tacet (1971)

 

Philippe Guerre

Cristal (1979)

Concerto Pour la Mort d'un Clown (1981)

 

Guignolos

Papy Computer / C'est Papy (1984) (S)

 

Haïku

La Cycle de la Séquence du Holter (1982)

 

Jean-Luc Hamonet

Melodie, Melodie ~ Rock (1982)

 

Daniel Hamrol

The Encounter (1989) (with Ravi Shankar)

 

Hananel

Sillage Oblique (1983)

 

Yves Hayat

Conversation Between the East and the West (1976)

 

Heldon

Electronic Guerilla (1974)

Allez Teia (1975)

It’s Always Rock ‘n Roll (1975)

Agneta Nilsson (1976)

Un Reve sans Consequence Speciale (1976)

Interface (1978)

Stand By (1979)

Live Electronik Guerilla (2006) (recorded in 1975 - 1976)

Well and Alive in France (2006) (recorded in 1979)

Live in Metz 77 (2018) (recorded in 1977)

Live London 1982 The Venue (2020) (recorded in 1982)

 

Jean-Michel Herve

Town (1983)

 

Samuel Hobo

Freedom Day / Synthetic Man (1972) (S)

 

Roland Hollinger

Bardo Thodol (1978)

Promethee...aujourd'hui (1979)

Peaceful Dreams (1980)

Like the Ocean (1990)

 

Human

Un Certain Pays (1985)

 

Benoit Hutin

Electronic (1980) (with J. Sherylee)

Benoit Hutin (1982)

Occitania (1982)

Syntheticmann (1984)

Occitania 2 (1985)

Vie Evasion (1987)

La Vie a Plein Temps (1988) (S)

 

Hydravion

Hydravion (1977)

Stratos Airlines (1979)

 

The Hypothetical Prophets

Back to the Burner / Back to Siberia (1981) (S)

Around the World with the Prophets (1982)

Person to Person (1982) (S)

 

Ilitch

Portraits (1977)

Periodikmindtrouble (1978)

10 Suicides (1980)

P.T.M. Works (1980)

Culture (1980) (S) (with Edouard Nono)

D. Prune Tributes Volume 1 (1989)

D. Prune Tributes Volume 2 (1990)

Ilitch Tapes (2003) (recorded in 1974 - 1979)

Rainy House (2005) (recorded in 1978)

Une Jour Comme Tant d'Autres (2011) (recorded in 1975)

 

Jean-Michel Jarre

Deserted Palace (1972)

Les Granges Brulees (1973) (soundtrack)

Oxygene (1976)

Equinoxe (1978)

Magnetic Fields (1981)

Concerts in China (1982)

Music For Supermarkets (1983)

Zoolook (1984)

Rendez-Vous (1986)

Revolutions (1988)

Waiting For Cousteau (1990)

Essentials & Rarities (2011) (recorded in 1969 - ??)

 

Library music:

 

Synchro Fox Music Library (1973)

 

Jihel

The Forgotten Sanctuary (1979)

Pieces of Memories (1982)

Caves Full of Sounds (1985)

 

Ariel Kalma

Les Temps des Moissons (1975)

But Only One That Can Take You All Around (1977)

Noises (1977)

Osmose (1978)

Music for Dream And Love (1979)

Interfrequence (1979)

Open Like a Flute (1982)

Bindu (1984)

Rainbow (1984)

Tropical (1985)

Serenity (1988)

Cherubin - Like the Ocean (1988) (with Anugama)

An Evolutionary Music (2014) (recorded in 1972 - 1979)

French Archives 1977 - 1980 (2017)

Nuits Blanches au Studio 116 (2019) (recorded in 1974 - 1979)

French Archives Vol. II 1974 - 1985 (2021)

 

Kha-Ym

10 GMT (1979)

 

Kingdom Bliss

Destination Sagitarius (1986)

 

KLUST

Analogik Works (2013) (recorded in 1982 - 1991)

 

Jean-Yves Labat

M. Frog (1973)

Underwater Electronic Orchestra (1976)

Transition #1 (1978)

Touche (1981)

En Voyage (1987)

 

Francis Lai

Bilitis (1977) (soundtrack)

Astrolab 22 (1985)

Cosmos (1987) (with Ronald Romanelli)

 

Christopher Laird / Jo Sherman

Zig Zag Dance / Ping Pong Song (1972) (S)

 

Gérard Lamolère

Synthé-Ballade (1977) (S)

 

Land

1988 – 1997 (2004)

 

Lard Free

Lard Free (1973)

I’m Around about Midnight (1975)

Spirale Malax (1977)

Unnamed (1997) (recorded in 1972)

Camizole + Lard Free (2018) (recorded in 1978) (with Camizole)

 

Teddy Lasry

Action Printing (1975)

Love Valley (1975) (with L. Simoncini)

Tarzoon la Honte de la Jungle (1975) (S)

Tutti Fluti (1975)

E=MC2 (1976)

Escalade (1976)

La Femme Qui Venait d'Ailleurs (1977)

+ ou - 8000 (1978) (with Frederic Mercier and Claude Perraudin)

Seven Stones (1979)

Interpol (1979)

Modern Way (1979)

Rush (1981)

Racing (1981) (with Claude Perraudin)

Power (1982)

Two Faces of Teddy Lasry (1983)

Adventures (1985)

Back to Amazonia (1985)

Little Big Band (1986) (with Michel Derouin)

 

Dominique Laurent

Le Pays de Tout en Tout (1978)

Azur et Tenebres (1982) (with Pinok et Matho)

Fantasmusics (1983) (with Pinok et Matho)

 

Philippe Laurent

Hot Blip (1983) (S)

Système Clair (1984) (S)

Live (1984)

Kunstausstellung (1985)

Réalisme Décoratif (??) (recorded in 1979 - 1982)

 

Elodie Lauten

Piano Works (1983) (EP)
Concerto for Piano and Orchestral Memory (1984)

 

Carlos Leresche

Le Mutant (1977) (soundtrack)

 

Cecil Leuter

Pop Electronique (1969)

Cosmic Sounds / Electro Sounds (??) (with Georges Teperino)

Video-Tronics Vol.3 (??)

Electronic Tricks (1975) (with Eddie Warner)

Altitude 3000 (1985)

Working World (1987)

 

Lightwave

Modular Experiment (1986)

Cites Analogues (1988)

Ici & Maintenant (1988)

Live in Seynod 1988 (1988)

Musique Provisoire (1989)

Nachtmusik (1990)

 

Jean-Pierre Limborg

Blaise Cendrars / Le Transsibérien (??) (with Vicky Messica)

 

John Livengood

John Livengood (1980)

Bajadjin (??)

 

Logos

Les Couleurs Sonores (1987)
La Lune des Sages (1988)
Quintessence - Les Couleurs Sonores 2 (1990)
Helipolis (1990)

 

Bertrand Loreau

Reminiscences (2009) (recorded in 1981 - 1985)

Journey Through the Past (2012) (recorded in 1982 - 1988)

Eternal Sorrows (2019) (recorded in 1981)

 

Yves & Alain Lorentz

Espaces (1980)

 

M.Nomized

In Search of Shade (1989)

Circular Music (1989) (S)

 

Madhya

Les Chants du Soir a la Villa Carlotta (1981)

Les Trônes D'Orient (1985)

Meditations Sur le Seuil (1987)

 

Magical Ring

Light Flight / More And More (1977)

 

Michel Magne

Elements – La Terre (1978)

Elements No.2 – L’eau (1980)

Classiques Synthetiseurs (1982)

 

Sauveur Mallia

Spatial & Co (1979)

Spatial & Co Vol. 2 (1979)

Automation (1980)

Cosmosynthetic Vol. 1 (1981)

Cosmosynthetic Vol. 2 (1981)

Automation Vol. 2 (1983)

 

Marathon Life

Marathon Life (1983)

 

Claude Marbehant

Atmospheres (1980)

 

Patrick Marcel

Ostinato (1985)

 

Luc Marianni

Souvenirs du Futur (1979)

D. G. Portrait (1982)

Voyage vers l’Harmonie (1983)

Video Screens Control (1984)

Six Synthetic Suites (1986)

Unity in Diversity (2009) (recorded in 1970 - 1980)

News from the Past Vol. 1 (2010) (recorded in 1975 - 2005)

News from the Past Vol. 2 (2014) (recorded in 1975 - 1976)

 

Alain Markusfeld

Le Desert Noir (1977)

Platock (1978)

Contemporus (1979)

Live (1981)

Les Rêves de Calypso (1984) (S)

Roll Over the Eiger Trail (2012) (recorded in 1977 - 2011)

 

Didier Marouani

Temps X (1979) (S)

Space Opera (1987)

 

Mar-Vista

Visions of Sodal Ye (1976)

 

Matt

L'Etranges Visiteurs (??)

 

Jean-Pierre Maureau

G. I. Connection (??) (S)

 

Paul Mauriat

The Green Lake (1981) (S)

 

The Maurice Jarre Electronic Ensemble

Firefox (1984) (soundtrack)

Dreamscape (1984) (soundtrack)

Witness (1985) (soundtrack)

Enemy Mine (1985) (soundtrack)

Apology (1986) (soundtrack)

Fatal Attraction (1987) (soundtrack)

No Way Out (1987) (soundtrack)

Gorillas in the Mist (1988) (soundtrack)

Dead Poets Society / The Year of Living Dangerously (1990) (soundtrack)

 

Mayordom

Mayordom (??)

 

Mc Lane Explosion

Space Music (1977)

 

Bruno Menny

Cosmographie (1972)

 

Frederic Mercier

Pacific (1978)

+ ou - 8000 (1978) (with Teddy Lasry and Claude Perraudin)

Industry (1978) (with Guy Boulanger and E. Vercy)

Music from France (1979)

The World of Frederic Mercier (1984)

Music Band (1984)

Jingles (1984) (with Teddy Lasry)

Aventure (1986)

 

Jean-Claude Mercier

Maxi-Couple (1974) (S)

 

Alain Meunier

Voyage aux Fonds de la Mer (1979)

 

Thierry Meyer

Paradoxe / Trip (1981) (S)

 

Jean-Michel Mignard

Mildness / Burning in the Sky (1981) (S)

 

Milkways

Milkways (1978)

 

Patrick Mimran

Back to Earth (1987)

 

Mithra

Alchimie 3 / Invocation (??) (S)

 

François Monfleur

Le Disque (1986)

 

Moon Birds

Cosmos No.1 (1977)

Energy MC1 (1978)

 

Morange & Fertier

Love Spirale (1978)

 

Michel Moulinie

Chrysalide (1978)

 

Thierry Müller

Culture (1980) (S)

Rare & Unreleased 1974 - 1984 (2007)

 

Musical Keyboard System

New Synthetic World (1989)

 

Nino Nardini

Musique pour le Futur (1970)

The Machines - Electronic Music (1973) (with John Leach and Condron)

Electronic Music / Synthesizer Effects (1975) (with Roger Roger)

Catastrophe (1980) (with Roger Roger)

Informatic 2000 (1982) (with Roger Roger)

Super Flash (1982) (with Roger Roger)

Troubles in the World Vol. 2 (??) (with Louis Delacour)

Funny Moogy (1983)

 

Nef

Mais Alors!!?... C'Est A l'Envers (1983)

 

Neo

Neo (1980)

 

Nightbirds

Geode (1989)

 

Nuts & Co

Kangourou (1982)

 

Steven Oliver

Les Enfants du Silence (1987) (S)

 

Steph Opheles

Screen News (??)

 

Orchestra Sideral Impact

Orchestra Sideral Impact (1980)

 

Ose

Adonia (1978)

 

Osidarta

Spirit Circles (1980)

 

Pantin

Welcome to the Palace (1977)

 

Jean-François Papin

Insane Dances (1982)

 

Didier Paquette

Le Souffle Noir (1981)

 

Emmanuelle Parrenin

Maison Rose (1977)

 

Paris France Transit

Paris France Transit (1982)

 

Bernard Parmegiani

Chants Magnetiques (1974)

Rock (2017) (recorded in 1982) (soundtrack)

Mémoire Magnétique, vol​.​1 (1966​-​1990) (2018)
Mémoire Magnétique, vol​.​2 (1966​-​1990) (2021)

 

Pataphonie

Pataphonie (1975)

Le Matin Blanc (1978)

 

Claude Perraudin

Mutation 24 (1977)

Energie (1977)

+ ou - 8000 (1978) (with Teddy Lasry and Frederic Mercier)

Land of Tranquility (1981)

Racing (1981) (with Teddy Lasry)

New Speed (1982)

Rumeurs (1985)

 

Jean-Jacques Perrey

Prelude au Sommeil (1958)

Cadmus le Robot de l'Espace (1960) (with Henri Gruel)

Musique Electronique du Cosmos (1962)

 

Regis Peters

Aleph Zero (1982)

 

Jean-Claude Petit

Fade Out / Quiet (1973) (S)

The Best of All Possible Worlds (1978)

 

Nicolas Peyrac

Les 7 Jours de Janvier (1979) (soundtrack)

 

Pharista

The Silent Waves (1985)

Inner Citadel (1988)

 

Richard Pinhas

Chronolyse (1976)

Rhizosphere (1977)

Iceland (1979)

East-West (1980)

L’Ethique (1982)

DWW (1992) (recorded in 1983 – 1992)

Single Collection 1972 - 1980 (2007)

 

Christophe Poisson

Music Sky (1985)

 

Pôle

Kotrill (1975)

Inside the Dream (1975)

 

Michel Polnareff

Lipstick (1976) (soundtrack)

 

Jean-Luc Ponty

Individual Choice (1983)

Open Mind (1984)

 

Pop Corn Orchestra

Pop Corn (1972) (S)

 

Christian Poulet

Le Voyage Imaginaire (1988)

 

Pulsar

Pollen (1975)

The Strands of the Future (1976)

Halloween (1977)

Bienvenue au Conseil d’Administration (1980)

Gorlitz (1989)

 

Puzzle

Puzzle (1983)

 

Quartz

Quartz (1978)

Camel in the City (1979)

 

Serge Ramses

Secret (1978)

 

François Rauber

Images Bibliques (1977)

Interludes (1979)

 

Red Noise

Sarecelles-Locheres (1970)

 

Michel Redolfi

Hardscore (1980) (with Andre Jaume)

Immersion / Pacific Tubular Waves (1980)

Sonic Waters (1984)

Desert Tracks (1988)

Sonic Waters 2: Underwater Music (1989) (recorded in 1983 - 1989)

 

Jean-Stephan Regottaz

Stéphan (1981)

Creation (1982)
Symphonie d'Eclipses (1984)
Galaxy (1985)

J.S.R. (1985)
Delirium (1986)

Understars (1986) (S)

En Concert (1988)

En Concert (??)

85/86 En Concert et Feerie (??)

En Concert (??)

En Concert (??)

En Concert (??)
Grandeur Nature (1989)

 

Regrelh

Cants dels Trobadors: La Douceur d'un Son Nouvel (1979)

 

Patrick Remy

Constellations (1981)

 

Alain Renaud

Alain Renaud (1975)

Out of Time (1976)

Back and in Again (1977)

 

Philippe Renaux

Concerto pour Enfant et Moog (1975) (S)

Noels Cosmiques (1977)

 

Research

Sideral Cosmic Sound (1978)

 

Jean Richard

Mad Mutilator / Trepanator (2017) (recorded in 1983 and 1992) (with Patrick Giordano) (soundtrack)

 

Jean-Pierre Richard

Musique Pour Le Voyage Interieur (1989)

 

Christian Richet

The First (1989)

 

Francis Rimbert

Bionic Orchestra (1979)

Sponsor Spots (1980) (with Jean Pierre Savelli)

April Orchestra Vol. 36 (1980) (with Jean Pierre Savelli)

Passing Shots (1980)

Duty Free (1982) (with Jean Pierre Savelli)

FR2 (1982) (with Frédérick Rousseau)

April Orchestra Vol. 51 (1983)

April Orchestra Vol. 54 (1984)

April Orchestra Vol. 56 (1984)

April Orchestra Vol. 64 (1986)

Keyboards Songs (1987)

Digital Faith (1988)

A.L.I.V.E. (1989)

 

Georges Rodi

Electronic Sounds (1974)

Actual (1975)

Actual 2 (1976)

Space (1979)

Spaciology (1984)

Kaleidoscope (1984)

Synthesis (1985)

Hot Shots (1987)

 

Henri Roger

Images... (1975)

 

Roger Roger

Music For Fun (1968)

Gags A Gogo (1970)

Merry and Sad (1970)

Electronic Music / Synthesizer Effects (1975) (with Nino Nardini)

Musique Idiote (1975)

Chatta Mooga Choo Choo (1976)

Sounds Industrial (1977)

De La Musique & Des Secrets Pour Enchanter Vos Plantes (1978)

Animals’ Christmas (1979)

Mooglight On Classics (1980)

Catastrophe (1980) (with Nino Nardini)

Informatic 2000 (1982) (with Nino Nardini)

Super Flash (1982) (with Nino Nardini)

Troubles in the World Vol. 2 (1983) (with Louis Delacour)

Interprete a la Maniere de... (1985)

L'arbre de la Foi (??) (with Edouard Wagner)

 

Jacques Roman

Melodie Boreale (1986)

 

Roland Romanelli

April Orchestra Vol. 38 (1981) (with Yannick Top)

Connecting Flight (1982)

Sysmo Records Vol.1 (1982) (with Yannick Top)

April Orchestra Vol. 49 (1982) (with Yannick Top)

April Orchestra Vol. 50 (1983) (with Yannick Top)

Astrolab 22 (1985) (soundtrack)

Cosmos (1987) (with Francis Lai)

Memoires (1987)

Dream Music (1988)

Sport (1990) (with Michael Dune)

 

Francois de Roubaix

Le Monde Electronique de Francois de Roubaix (2004) (recorded in 1972 - 1975)
Le Monde Electronique de Francois de Roubaix Vol. II (2006) (recorded in 1971 - 1975)

L'Antarctique & Autres Séances Électroniques (2009) (recorded in ??)

Courts Metrages (2011) (recorded in ??)

Cristaux Liquides (2013) (S) (recorded in ??)

Les Onix (2016) (recorded in 1972 - 1976)

Le Saut de l'Ange / R​.​A​.​S (2018) (recorded in 1971 and 1973)

Les Secrets de la Mer Rouge (2021) (recorded in 1967 and 1975) (soundtrack)

 

Yves de Roubaix & Jean-Claude Boeraeve

Tipsy – the Plank’s – Recreation Road – the Boss Music (??) (with others)

 

Francois Elie Roulin

Disque Rouge (1989)

 

Frédérick Rousseau

FR2 (1982) (with Francis Rimbert)

Music Land (1983) (S) (with Jean-Philippe Rykiel)

Earth – Live (1985)

Overview (1987)

Illustrator IV (1988)

Illustrator V (1990)

 

René Roussel

Rubriques (1980)

 

Olivier Roy

Pochette-Surprise (1979)

 

Ruth

Polaroid/Roman/Photo (1985)

 

Jean-Philippe Rykiel

Waterfalls in Space (1979) (with Tim Blake)

Jean-Philippe Rykiel (1981)

Shambala (1981) (with Cyrille Verdeaux)

Music Land (1983) (S) (with Frédérick Rousseau)

 

Saga

Orphée (??)

 

Gonzague Saint Bris

Les Musiques du Nouveau Romantisme (1979)

 

Saint-Preux

Expression (1978)

Atlantis (1979)

To Be or Not (1980)

Le Piano d'Abigail (1983)

 

Paul Sauvanet

La Détente par la Musique (1988)

Serenite (1989)

La Ceremonie de l’Oiseau (1989)

La Respiration Consciente (1990)

Migrations (1990)

 

The Savers

Help Me / Space Police (1977) (S)

 

Schizo

And the Little Girl / Paraphrenia Praecox (1970) (S)
Le Voyageur / Torcol (1972) (S)

 

Barbara Schmutz

Recontre d'Espaces (1983)

Crystal (1986)

 

Alan Shearer

Dark Is the Color (1985)

Mines de Son (1986)

Ways (1986) (with Robert Viger)

 

Charlie Mike Sierra

On the Moon (1977)

 

Guy Skornik

Ils Viennent du Futur! (1980)

Tusk (2019) (recorded in 1979) (soundtrack)

 

Sonorhc

Outrelande (1982)

Portes d'Orient (1984)

Amazonia (2015) (recorded in 1985)

 

Soular System

Birth of Paradise (1971)

 

Space

Magic Fly (1977)

Deliverance (1977)

Just Blue (1978)

Deeper Zone (1979)

 

Space Art

Onyx (1976)

Trip in the Center Head (1978)

Nous Savons Tout / Melodie Moderne (1978) (S)

Play Back (1980)

Symphonix (1981) (S)

 

Spacecraft

Paradoxe (1978)

 

Sri Dinesh

Para Symphonie (1978)

 

Sylphe

Le Vent Souffle ôu il Veut (2009) (recorded in 1979)

 

Philip Synthesis

Philip Synthesis (??)

 

Synthetic Orchestra

E.T. Theme / Le Piano Spatial (1982) (S)

 

Bernard Szajner

Some Deaths Take Forever (1980)

Superficial Music (1981)

Brute Reason (1983)

The Big Scare (1984) (S)

Indecent Delit (1986) (S)

 

T.H.X.

Telstar / Rhizosphere Suite (1978) (S)

 

Jean-Pierre Thanes

Lux Terrea (1983)

Occitania (1984)

Okeanos (1986)

 

Jacques Thollot

Watch Devil Go (1975)

 

Tircis

Nature (1983)

 

Henry Torgue

Souvenirs de Cites Crepusculaires (1976)

Compartiment Fuchsia (1979)

Souvenirs de Cites Crepusculaires (1976)

Le Prince Apatride (1980)

Ulysse (1981) (with Serge Houppin)

Musique Pour Jean-Claude Gallotta (1984) (with Serge Houppin)

Memoire des Ecumes (1985)

Volume III (1986) (with Serge Houppin)

Mammame - Les Louves et Pandora (1986) (with Serge Houppin)

Docteur Labus (1988) (with Serge Houppin)

Les Mysteres de Subal (1990) (with Serge Houppin)

 

Yan Tregger

To the Land of No Return (??)

 

Universal Energy

Universal Energy (1977)

 

Urban Sax

Urban Sax 1 (1977)

Urban Sax 2 (1978)

Paradise Lost (1982) (with Pierre Henry)

Fraction sur le Temps (1985)

Spiral (1990)

Live in Pori 1984 (2016)

 

Patrick Vasori

Claviers Electroniques (1978) (with Caravelli)

April Orchestra Vol. 40 (1981) (with Caravelli)

Transparences (1981) (with Jan Yssren)

Keyboards Music (1982)

Fruits de la Passion (1986)

Tie Break (1987)

 

Serge Vella

Airport (1977) (S)

 

Luigi Venbento

Tangage / Le Piege A Son (1974) (S)

 

Cyrille Verdeaux

Nocturnes Digitales (1980)

Love & Ecstasy (1980)

Prophecy (1980) (with Bernard Xolotl)

Moebius (1981)

Offrandes (1981)

Shambala (1981) (with Jean-Philippe Rykiel)

Alive Tree O2 (1982) (with Dean Evenson and Jonathan Kramer)

Crystal City (1982)

Flowers from Heaven (1983)

Journey to Tantraland (1983)

Piano For the Third Ear (1983)

Kundalini Opera (1984)

Messenger of the Son (1984)

Rhapsody For the Blue Planet (1988)

 

Verto

Krig / Volubilis (1975)

Reel 1936 (1978)

 

Patrick Vian

Bruits et Temps Analogues (1976)

 

Andre Viaud-Leblanc

Les Mechaniques de l'au-dela (2009) (recorded in 1980 - 1988)

 

Jean-Louis Victor

Le Voyage Interieur (1982)

 

Video-Aventures

Musique pour Garcons et Filles (1979) (S)

Camera (1981)

Moonbeam Movies (1990)

Oscillations (2011) (recorded in 1979 - 1984)

 

Video Liszt

Ektakrom Killer (1981)

 

Robert Viger

Climats (1981)

Dramatic Delay (1982)

Terre des Betes (1982) (S) (soundtrack)

T.V. Labyrinthe / Patchograf (1982) (S)

The Earth (1984) (soundtrack)

Ways (1986) (with Alan Shearer)

 

Richard Vimal

Transparences (1977)

Migrations (1978)

Aquarythmies (1980)

 

Vox Populi!

Introduction a la Theorie de la Subjectivite Relative (1982)

Ectoplasmies (1983) (S)

La Cathedrale Morte (1985)

Myscitismes (1985)

Sucre de Pasteque (1986)

Half Dead Ganja Music (1987)

Vox Populi! (1988)

Aither (1989)

Imaginary Myscitisms & Alternative Watermelons (2014) (recorded in 1983 - 1988)

 

Hubert Vrayance

Landscape 80 (1986)

 

Igor Wakhevitch

Logos (1970)

Docteur Faust (1971)

Hathor (1973)

Les Fous d’Or (1975)

Nagual (1977)

Let’s Start (1979)

Aspiration (1982)

 

Wapassou

Wapassou (1974)

Messe en Re Mineur (1976)

Salammbo (1977)

Ludwig, un Roi pour l'Eternite (1979)

Genuine (1980)

Le Lac d'Argent (1986)

 

Dominique Webb

La Psychosomnie, Methode Contre l’Insomnie (1970)

Hypnose (1972) (S)

 

Weidorje

Weidorje (1978)

 

Hugo Weris

Nouvelle Recette (198?)

 

Daniel White

Prelude Relax (1979)

 

Benoit Widemann

Stress! (1977)

Tsunami (1979)

3 (1984)

 

Pierre Wostyn

Nebulose (1986)

 

Frédéric Würtz

Journey of Time (1988)

Temporal Side (1990)
Vision Set (1990)
Sequence Time (1990)

 

Bernard Xolotl

Music by Xolotl (1976)

Journey to an Oracle (1977)

Prophecy (1980) (with Cyrille Verdeaux)

Return of the Golden Mean (1981)

Procession (1981) (with Daniel Kobialka)

Last Wave (1982)

Mexechos (1988)

 

Thierry Zaboitzeff

Promethee (1984)

 

Zadri & Mo

Erebus (1982)

 

Zanov

Green Ray (1976)

Moebius 256 301 (1977)

In Course of Time (1982)

Nous Reprenous Notre Avenir (1984)

 

Zed

Visions of Dune (1979)

Visions of Dune (2014) (S) (recorded in 1979)

 

ZNR

Barricade 3 (1976)

 

Zreen Toyz

Ephemeral Moon (2007) (recorded in 1985 - 1993)

Polyglot Ripples (2007) (recorded in 1975 - 1983)

Hypnosis Rustle (2007) (recorded in 1972 - 1974)

 

 

GERMANY

 

440 Hertz

440 Hertz (1987)

 

96 Eyes

Raging Beauty (1984)

 

A La Ping Pong

Extrem Musik A La Ping Pong Phase 1 (1980)

Go Go Pongs (1981)

 

ACI

Tiefenrausch (1982)

 

Aga Kaan

Soundtrack (1988)

Bon Voyage (1990)

 

Agitation Free

Malesch (1972)

Second (1973)

Last (1973)

At the Cliffs of River Rhine (1974)

Fragments (1974)

The Other Sides of Agitation Free (1974)

1st: Live at TU Mensa Berlin (2013) (recorded in 1972)

 

Aliens Project

Intake (1974)

Flash (1979)

Sequential Bitch (1983)

 

Alliance

Atlantis (1988) (soundtrack)

 

Alpha Orion

Alpha Orion (1984)

 

Ampzilla's Delight

Sounds from the Outa Space (1983)

Untitled (1987)

Files '88 (1988) (S)

 

Ludger Andreas

Harmonies II (1986)

 

Anthares

Carina Cygnus (1987)

Areas (1990)

 

Apeiron

Circuit (1989)

 

Ash Ra Tempel / Ashra

Ash Ra Tempel (1971)

Schwingungen (1972)

Seven Up (1973)

Joinn Inn (1973)

Starring Rosi (1974)

Inventions For Electric Guitar (1975)

New Age of Earth (1976)

Blackouts (1977)

Correlations (1979)

Belle Alliance (1980)

Walkin’ the Desert (1989)

Tropical Heat (1991) (recorded in 1985)

Le Berceau de Cristal (1993) (recorded in 1975)

The Private Tapes (1996) (recorded in 1971 - …)

The Making of (2001) (recorded in 1978 – 1979)

 

The Atman Project

Love and Pain (1989)

 

Augenstern

Strahlen (1986)

Blutenklang (1987)

Skydancing (1987)

 

Aussenminister

Live At the Musik Hall (1981)

Aussenminister / Model 81 (1981)

 

Baba Yaga

Baba Yaga (1974)

Collage (1974)

 

Peter Backhausen

Planet Show (1979)

 

Peter Baumann

Romance ’76 (1976)

Transharmonic Nights (1979)

Repeat Repeat (1981)

Strangers in the Night (1983)

 

Baumann / Koek

Baumann / Koek (1978)

 

Frank W. Becker

Celebration (1977)

Synthesizer (1978)

The Four Seasons (1978)

The Eternal Seasons (1978)

Synthesizer / Incantations (1979) (with Michiko Akao)

 

Becker Lehnhoff

Solo Observed (1988)

 

Berlin Express

The Russians Are Coming (1982) (S)

 

The Best

I Am the Best (1984)

 

Between

Einsteig (1971)

And the Waters Opened (1973)

Dharana (1974)

Hesse Between Music (1975)

Contemplation (1977)

Silence Beyond Time (1980)

 

Jean Bill Board

Galaxy Flash (1980)

 

Birdy

On the Move (1980)

Second Flight (1982)

Free Fall (1983)

Tapes From the Heart (1984)

Focus (1984)

Floating on High (1986)

Windows on the World (1987)

Symphony on the Rocks (1987) (with Winkler)

Smiles for Miles (1989)

 

Briger Heymann's System of Sound

Bretagne (1984) (S)

 

Toto Blanke

Tales of Tomorrow (1978)

 

Rainer Bloss

Als Traum-Toters Knecht (1982)

Dziekuje Poland (1983) (with Klaus Schulze)

Drive Inn (1984) (with Klaus Schulze)

Drive Inn Vol.2 (1984)

Ampsy (1984)

Aphrica (1984) (with Klaus Schulze and Ernst Fuchs)

 

Ulrich Blume

Brain-Percussion (1984)

Ground Your Ears! Vol. 5 (1984)

Ground Your Ears! (1985)

Alien Calling (1986)

Collage Abstracte (1988)

 

Wolfgang Bock

Cycles (1980)

 

Herbert Bodzin

Revival II - The Electronic Tapes 1979 - 1982 (2018)

 

Lutz Bojasch

Reflex (1978 – 1982)

Orbiter (1984 – 1993)

 

Andreas Maria Brunnmeier

Several Moments in a Different World (1987)

 

Michael Bundt

Just Landed Cosmic Kid (1977)

Neon (1979)

Electricity (1980)

Dreamdancer (2016) (recorded in 1976) (soundtrack) (with Peter Seiler)

 

Uwe Buschkotter

Computer Energy (1983)

 

Camera Obscura

Camera Obscura (1984)

 

Catfish

Transactor (1981)

 

Central Europe Performance

Breakfast in the Ruins (1989)

Tour 90 (??)

 

Changing Images

Return of the Magician (1987)

Between (1989)

 

Choco

For Easy Listening (1985)

Bubbles in Your Brain? (1986)

 

Circles

Circles (1983)

More Circles (1984)

The Third Cycle (1986)

Structures (2016) (recorded in 1985 - 1989)

 

Club of Rome

Große Statik (1985)

 

Cluster

Cluster 71 (1971)

Cluster II (1972)

Zuckerzeit (1974)

Sowiesoso (1976)

Cluster & Eno (1977) (with Brian Eno)

Grosses Wasser (1979)

Live in Vienna (1980) (with Farnbauer)

Curiosum (1981)

1971 - 1981 (2016)

Konzerte 1972 / 1977 (2017)

 

Code III

Planet of Man (1974)

 

Context

Muzak For An Exhibition - Product 1 (1986)

Necrophonie - Product 3 (1987)

Schnitte - Product 22 (1987)

Product 24 - Structures (1987)

Neuralgia - Product 29 (1988)

Changed Music 2 (1989)

Changed Music - Product 38 (1989)

More Structures (1989)

Verbindungen (1989) (with Kapotte Muziek)

 

Core

Chants of Race & Emptiness (1988)

An Area's Era Area (1991) (recorded in 1987 - 1989)

 

Cosmic Hoffmann

Weltraumboogie (1982) (S)

Electric Trick (2005) (recorded in 1978 – 2003)

Space Gems (2007) (recorded in 1975 – 1979)

Outerspace Gems (2008) (recorded in 1978 – 1985)

Hypernova (2009) (recorded in 1977 – 1983)

Astral Journey (2010) (recorded in ??)

 

Cosmic Jokers

Cosmic Jokers (1974)

Galactic Supermarket (1974)

Planeten Sit In (1974)

Sci-Fi Party (1974)

Gilles Zeitschiff (1974)

 

Cozmic Corridors

Cozmic Corridors (1973)

 

Cranioclast

Culture Bunker (1985)

Koitlaransk (1985)

Ration Skalk (1985)

Kolik San Art (1986)

A Con Cristal (1987)

Cris Con Tala (1987)

Somnii Palus (1987)

Lost in Karak (1988)

 

Cyborg

Improvisationen (1978)

Hits, Bits & Ooops (1978 – 1979)

Three Friends (1978 – 1986)

Young Blood… …Old Farts (1979 – 1984) (with Helmut Jungblut)

 

Holger Czukay

Plight & Premonition (1988) (with David Sylvian)

Flux + Mutability (1989) (with David Sylvian)

 

Das Organisierte Chaos

D.O.C. (1983)

Chaos Pop & Cosmic Boogie (1984)

 

DSIP

Delta-Sleep-Inducing Peptide (1989)

Abduction of Mind (1990)

Heavy Barrage (1990)

The Current Status (1990)

 

Demo Art

Who’s in A China Shop? (1986 – 1988)

Hits and Evergreens (1986 – 1989)

Icewalk (1989)

Completion Works (1986 – 1992)

 

Deuter

D (1971)

Aum (1972)

Soundtrack (1973)

Ecstasy (1979)

Silence Is the Answer / Buddham Sharnam Gachchami (1981)

San (1985)

 

Dharana

Mirador (1984)

Synthetic Dreams (1985)

Life-Tapes (1985)

Circles (1986)

Incuanoq (1987)

Chrome (1989)

Metro-Pole (1989)

 

Die Dominas

Die Dominas (1981) (S)

 

Die Klopferbande

Die Fliegen - Ein Soundtrack (1981) (S)

 

Die Syntetische Republik

Faktor D (1984)

 

Dig It Al(l)

Volt Age (1981)

 

Digital Dream

Space (1988)

The Second (1988)

Digital Mind (1989)

Fractals (1990)

Sternenmusik (1990)

 

Din A Testbild

Programm 1 (1980)

Programm 2 (1981)

Triptychon (1982)

Programm 3 (1983)

Programm 4 (2017) (recorded in 1983)

In Die Zukunft, 29.06.1979 (2021)

 

Thomas Dinger

Fur Mich (1982)

 

Marco Dobra

Nervendealer (1987)

In the World of Other Realities (1987)
Different Lanes for Different Brains (1987)
Seenenrecycling (1987)

Listen (1987) (with Zardoz Zodiacus)

Lust (1987) (with Lustwig Van Biesthoven)

Zustandsbeschreibung II. WASSER (1987)

Zustandsbeschreibung IV. ERDE (1988)

Sample Silence (1988)

Zustandsbeschreibung III. LUFT (1989)

The Lips of the Ultimate (1989)

The Early Tapes (1986 – 1989)

Back & Now (1987 – 1989)

Crossings (1987 – 1991)

Pathfinder (1989 – 1991)

The Arts Collection (1988 – 1992)

Silent Memories (1989 – 1992)

Live Fragments (1989 – 1993)

 

Klaus Doldinger

Constellation (1983)

 

Double Fantasy

Universal Ave (1986)

 

Suzanne Doucet

Transformation (1982) (with Christian Buhner)

Transmission (1983)

Reflecting Light Vol. 1 (1983)

Brilliance (1984) (with William Wichman)

Reflecting Light II (1987)

 

Dreamworld

On Flight to the Light (1979)

Gates to Eternity (1983)

 

Driftin’ Thoughts

Isolation (1987)

 

Wolfgang Düren

Eyeless Dreams (1980)

 

e Jugend

Live at Bühl (2012) (recorded in 1986)

 

Edé

Frites Memoire (2010) (recorded in 1985 - 1993)

 

Edition Holos

Arctic Dialogues (1987)

Call of the Ocean (1987)

 

Editor

Kontraste (1982)

 

Ego on the Rocks

Acid in Wounderland (1981)

 

Tom Ehrlich

Sunstar (1983)

Crystals (1986)

 

Einstein In Eden

Einstein In Eden (1982)

 

Eko

The Sound of the Thoughts (1990)

 

Elektronik Musik Aus Koeln

Elektronik Musik Aus Koeln (1982)

Elektronik Musik Aus Koeln Vol. 2 (1983)

Elektronik Musik Aus Koeln Vol. 3 (1986)

Synthesizern Von Gestern (1990)

 

Elmulab

Microprocessor 8080A (1980)

Flashlight / African Fascination (1990)

 

Eloy

Silent Cries and Mighty Echoes (1979)

Planets (1981)

Time to Turn (1982)

Codename Wildgeese (1984) (soundtrack)

 

Entrance

The Pond (1983)

Wattenklange (1985)

 

Epidaurus

Earthly Paradise (1977)

 

Stefan Erbe

United (1998) (recorded in 1988 - 1998)

 

Helmut W. Erdmann & Heinz W. Burow

Imaginations I (??)

 

Erfahren

Erfahren (1986)

 

Eroc

Eroc (1975)

Eroc II (1976)

Eroc III (1979)

Eroc IV (1982)

Changing Skies (1987)

 

Christian von Eschersheim

Sommernachtstraum (1980)

 

F.A.R.N.

And Friends (1983)

Brotzinger Konzerte (1985) (with Syn-Code)

Teamwork (1986)

 

Jens Fischer

Mad Material (1989)

 

Peter Fischer

Odys' Seeing (1982) (with Wolfgang Maehder)

 

Wolfgang Foag

Symphonie Nr.1 / Orient Suite (1989)

Underscore (1990)

Lonesome Beach (1991) (recorded in 1988 - 1991)

 

Foreign Spaces

The Chieming Concert (1984)

It’s in My Head (1994) (recorded in 1983 – 1989)

Imagination – Pictures – Music (1994) (recorded in 1985 – 1989)

Spheres (2003) (recorded in 1984 – 1989)

 

Christopher Franke

New Music For Films Vol.1 (1990)

 

Tobias Freund

Studio Works 1986 - 1988 (2019)

 

Siegmar Fricke

Speedhouse & Exoticore (1990)

 

Edgar Froese

Aqua (1974)

Epsilon in Malaysian Pale (1975)

Macula Transfer (1976)

Ages (1978)

Stuntman (1979)

Kamikaze 1989 (1982) (soundtrack)

Pinnacles (1983)

 

Peter Frohmader

Musik Aus dem Schattenreich (1979)
Nekropolis '81 Vol. 1 (1981)
Nekropolis '81 Vol. 2 (1981)
Nekropolis '81 Vol. 3 (1981)
Nekropolis '81 Vol. 4 (1981)
Nekropolis 2 (1982)
Jules Verne Cycle (1982)
Two Compositions (1983) (S)
Nekropolis Live (1983)
Orakel / Tiefe (1983)
Wintermusic (1984)
The Forgotten Enemy (1985) (S)
Cultes des Goules (1985)
Ritual (1985)
Homunculus Vol.1 (1985)
Wintermusic / Bass Symphony No.3 (1987)
Homunculus Vol.2 (1987)
Through Time (1987)
Mystery-Ending (1987)
Spheres (1988)
Arcana Coelestia (1989)
Miniatures (1989)
Macrocosm (1990)
Third Millennium's Choice Vol.1 (1990) (recorded in 1982 - 1990)
Third Millennium's Choice Vol.2 (1991) (recorded in 1984 - 1991)
Gate (1995) (recorded in 1989 - 1994)
The Awakening – Nekropolis Live ’79 (1996) (recorded in 1979)

The Empty House Suite (2010) (recorded in 1984 - 1985)

 

Fuhrs & Frohling

Ammerland (1978)

Strings (1979)

Live ’80 (1980)

Diary (1981)

 

Carlos Futura

Sound Fantasy (1979)

Bach For Computer (1979)

 

Galactic Explorers

Epitaph For Venus (1972)

 

Galaxy Dreams

Soundtrax (1990)

 

GAM

GAM 1976 (1976)

Eiszeit (1978)

1979 Final Freak-Out (2016)

 

Ganymed

The Rotation of Galaxy (1989)

 

Achim Gieseler

L'Air, La Terre (1990)

 

Thomas Girke

Timesharing (1983) (with Frank Klare)

Elektronik Musik (1983)

 

Rüdiger Gleisberg

InZeit - OutZeit (1988)

Samadhi (1989)

Chronicle 1986 – 1993 (1994)

 

Max Glück

Space Disturbance (1988)

 

Max J. Gmelch

Dies Irae (1980)

 

Wolfgang Gnida

Mellemlandet (1987)

 

Manuel Goettsching

Inventions For Electric Guitar (1975)

Early Water (1976) (with Michael Hoenig)

Dream & Desire (1977)

E2-E4 (1981)

 

Marran Gosov

Vocoding Life / Psycho-Akustik (1980)

 

Mathias Grassow

Music for Meditation (1983)

At the Gates of Dawn (1986)

Panta Rhei (1986)

Healing Music I (1986)

Healing Music II (1986)

Taoasis (1987)

Atman (1987)

Pipes of Peace (1988)

Behind the Evident Void (1988)

On Silent Wings of Healing (1989)

Temptations of Life (1989)

The Hidden Treasure (1990)

Carmina Hildegardis (1990)

El-Hadra (1990) (with Klaus Wiese and Ted de Jong)

Prophecy (1990)

Psychic Dome (1990)

 

Andreas Grosser

Venite Visum (1981) (recorded in 1976 - 1980)

Babel (1987) (with Klaus Schulze)

 

Harald Grosskopf

Synthesist (1980)

Oceanheart (1985)

 

Peter Michael Hamel

Hamel (1970)

The Voice of Silence (1972)

Buddhist Meditation (1975)

Nada (1977)

Colours of Time (1980)

Bardo (1981)

Transition (1983)

Organum (1985)

 

Harmonia

Musik von Harmonia (1974)

Harmonia De Luxe (1975)

Tracks & Traces (1976)

Live 1974 (2007) (recorded in 1974)

Documents 1975 (2015)

 

Kai Harster

Return to Nature & Other Delights (1981)

 

Dennis Hart

Mental Balance (1986)

Spirit of Life (1986)

Gravitation (1987)

Terra Inco (1989)

Sternthaler (1990)

 

Rudolf Heimann

Return to Loneliness (1988)

Escapism (1989)

Strange Delight (1990)

 

Zeus B. Held

Zeus’ Amusement (1978)

Attack Time (1979)

Europium (1979)

Edition Visionova 1 (1980) (with Anselm Spring)

Music Art (1988) (with Anselm Spring)

 

Edgar Hellwig

Nightcrystal (1984)

 

Hemisphere

Early Reflection 1980 – 1990 (1997)

 

Michael Hensel

The Tale of the 888 (1986)

 

Wolfgang Hertz

Gift in Athen (1982)

Face on Radio (1982) (with Conrad Schnitzler)

Contrasts (1987) (with Conrad Schnitzler)

 

Werner Herden

Unlocked (1990)

 

Klaus Hess

Sternentanz (1983)

 

Hirudo

The First Incarnation (1983)

 

Hoedh

Hymnus (1990)

 

Michael Hoenig

Early Water (1976) (with Manuel Goettsching)

Departure from the Northern Wasteland (1978)

Xcept One (1987)

Seventh Sign (1988) (soundtrack)

The Blob (1988) (soundtrack)

 

Horizont

Silent Moon (1986)

White Clouds (1988)

 

Peter Huebner

The Creation of the World (1978)

Procession of the Mortal Kings (1978)

Gesang Des Lebens - Die Großen Karawanen Der Dienstleistenden, Schlußchöre III Var. 2 (1979)
Gesang Des Lebens - Die Großen Karawanen Der Wissenschaftler, Forscher Und Informationsverarbeiter / Schlußchöre II, Gerüstszene (1979)

Gesang Des Lebens - Erschaffung Der Welt / Phasensprung (1979)

Gesang Des Lebens - Computerszene / Prolog-Chor Der Menschen. Götter, Engel / Variationen 1-8 (1979)

Gesang Des Lebens - Die Großen Karawanen Der Religionsstifter / Die Großen Karawanen Der Philosophen, Dichter, Musiker Und Künstler (1979)

Gesang Des Lebens - Zug Der Unsterblichen Könige / Schlußchöre I (1979)

Gesang Des Lebens - Aufzug Der Großen Künste, Religionen, Wissenschaften Und Ideologien / Die Großen Karawanen Der Kämpfe, Tatmenschen Und Ordungshüter (1979)

Concert for Violoncello (1979)

Concert for Bells & Orchestra (1979)

 

I.A.O.

Phase III (2020) (recorded in 1988 - 1995)

 

Idetemp

1983... And She Told Me I Was Die (1978)

 

Input

In-Out (1984)

 

Institute of Sound Performance

Starbird (1989)

 

Internationaler Geräuschorchester

Internationaler Geräuschorchester (1983)

Internationaler Geräuschorchester II (1985)

 

Jakino’s 7th World

Ocean Alpha (1987)

 

Japotage

Japotage (1985)

 

Joe & Nobby

The Return of the Marshmallow Men (1997) (recorded in 1985 - 1987)

 

Jonathan

Jonathan (1978)

 

Jyl

Jyl (1984)

 

Peter Kaminski

Synthesis (1984)

 

Kanaan

Kanaan Live 1975 (2000) (recorded in 1975)

 

Jurgen Karg

Elektronische Mythen (1977)

 

Kaumasse mit Fremdstoffen

Music For Waltzstrassen (1982)

 

Lutz Keißner

Wellen (1984)

Bitkarawane (1987)

 

Sohrab Keyaniyan

Komposition Über die Takte A, As, F, Fis (1974)

 

Christoph Kilian

Wirren der Zeit (1989)

 

Bernd Kistenmacher

Dancing Sequences (1984)

Music from Outer Space (1985)

Romantic Times (1986)

Head-Visions (1986)

Wake Up in the Sun (1987)

Kaleidoscope (1989)

Outlines (1990)

Compiled Dreams (1997) (recorded in 1988 - 1997)

My Little Universe (1999) (recorded in 1985 - 1999)

 

The Kitchen

Tape Music (1990)

 

Frank Klare

Timesharing (1983) (with Thomas Girke)

Solodreams (1986)

First Works (solo 1981 – 1985) (1997)

Solomode (2013) (recorded in 1986)

Monomode (2013) (recorded in 1986)

 

Kluster

Klopfzeichen (1970)

Zwei-Osterei (1970)

Eruption (1971)

Admira (2008) (recorded in 1971)

Vulcano (2008) (recorded in 1971)

Klusterstrasse 69-72 (2012)

 

Kofler & Leitert

Shapes and Spheres (1983)

 

Bernd Kolb

Concert Synthetique (1983) (S)

 

Thomas Koner

Nunatak Gongamur (1990)

 

Till Kopper

Till Kopper (1987)

Till Kopper ’90 (1990)

 

Martin Kornberger

King’s Crime (1981)

Dinner (1982) (with Klaus Fischer)

Bal Macabre (1984) (with Volker Kuhn)

Embrace (1986) (with Volker Kuhn)

 

Konrad Kraft

Arctica (1986)

Accident in Heaven (1987)

Acidshock (1988) (with Phase Pervers)

Sieben Tage und Nächte (1990) (with Dino Oon)

 

Kraftwerk

Kraftwerk (1970)

Kraftwerk 2 (1971)

Ralf and Florian (1973)

Autobahn (1974)

Radio-Activity (1975)

Trans-Europe Express (1977)

The Man-Machine (1978)

Computer World (1981)

Tour de France (1983) (S)

Electric Café (1986)

Concert Classics (1998) (recorded in 1975)

Live 1971 (2013)

Soest Live (2020) (recorded in 1970)

Transmission Impossible (2022) (recorded in 1971 - 1981)

 

Hans Kraus-Hübner

Stations (1989)

 

Klaus Krüger

You Have to Pay (1980) (S)

One Is One (1981)

Zwischenmischung (1982)

Advanced Dance (2018) (recorded in 1982 - 1989)

 

Peter Kuhn

Spinnentanz (1986)

 

Hardy Kukuk

Atemnot (1981)

 

Bernd Kunze

First Recordings (1992) (recorded in 1977 - 1982)

First Recordings & More (1992) (recorded in 1982 - 1992)

The Return of the Morlock (1992) (recorded in 1982 - 1985)

The Best of (2001) (recorded in 1981 - 2000)

 

Uli Kutschera

Romantische Suite (198?)

 

La Dusseldorf

La Dusseldorf (1976)

Viva (1978)

Individuellos (1980)

Mon Amour (2006) (recorded in 1983)

 

Lambert

Magic Moments (1988)

Timeless Vision (1988) (with Jiannis)

Atmosdepth (1989)

Pearls (1990)

Dreaming (1990)

 

La!Neu?

Blue (1999) (recorded in 1985 - 1986)

 

Lapre

Flokati (1984)
Oeso (1984) (S)

Tedan (1987)

Banzai - Elektronische Musik Aus Berlin 1985-87 (2020)

 

Claude Larson

Environment (1978)

Surroundings (1979)

Panorama (1980)

Scenic Sequences (1980)

Rivers (1981)

Industrial Future (1981)

Scenes and Images: Developing Underlays Vol.1 (1981)

Scenes and Images: Developing Underlays Vol.2 (1981)

Elements: Dynamic Meditations Vol.1 (1982)

Materials: Dynamic Meditations Vol.2 (1982)

Logo Cuts & Media Music Vol. VIII (1982)

Digital Patterns (1982)

Dramatic Impact (1983)

Digital Landscape (1983)

Far East Impressions (1983)

Middle East Impressions (1983)

Climax XXX (1983)

Plantlife (1983)

Synthesis (1984)

Magnetic Island (1985)

Jingles & Idents (1985)

Soundscapes (1985)

Soundscapes Vol.2 (1986)

Wings in the Sky (1986)

Musical Effects Unlimited (1986)

When the Cranes Migrate (1987)

Spot Shots (1987)

Synchrosonic Patterns (1987)

Euphonia (1988)

Music Pool (1989)

 

Leda

Welcome to Joyland (1978)

 

Andreas Leifeld

Colours (1989)

Mysterious Messages (1990)

 

Roman Leykam

Ghost / Way of Thinking (1989) (with Frank Mark)

 

HPL Liemans

Sternstunde-Elektrolyrik (1981)

 

Lila

Illuminatus / Zeitfenster (1984) (S)

Amethyst (1986)

 

Liliental

Liliental (1978)

 

Logo 2000

Mediterranee (1980)

 

Ruediger Lorenz

Queen of Saba (1981)

Silver Steps (1981)

Earthrise (1982)

Wonderflower (1982)

Invisible Voices (1983)

Southland (1984)

The Last Secret of Poseidon (1985)

Angaria (1987)

Morning of the World (1989)

Fata Morgana (1990)

 

Luna Set

Comedie (1980)

 

Lustwig Van Biesthoven

Lust (1987) (with Marco Dobra)

Hyperspace (1987)

Hipnotic Invocations (1987)

 

Maeror Tri

Dedicated to a New Dawn (1988)

Perception Kills (1988)

Peak Experience (1989)

Peak Experience (1990) (different)

Ambient Dreams (1990)

 

Christian Maier

Inspiration (1990)

 

Heiko Maile

Demo Tapes 1984-86 (2021)

 

Adrian Marcator

Imagination (1985)

Contemplation (1985)

Inspiration (1985)

Transformation Suite (1985)

Trans-Sphere (1985)

Visual Energy (1986) (with Jurgen Volbeding)

Intuition (1986)

Der Schimmelreiter (1987)

Mundus Pictus (1989)

 

Marsmen

3 Mars (1981)

 

Matucana

Deliverance (1989)

 

Maya-Music

Stories (1984)

 

Megabyte

Powerplay (1987)

Go For It (1990)

 

Robert Merdzo

Katarakt (1990)

 

Mergener / Weisser

Beam Scape (1984)

Phancyful Fire (1985)

Night-Light (1986)

Bits and Pieces / Jinglefever (1988) (with Hess)

 

Metronic Underground

Illusion (1981)

 

Mickie D’s Unicorn

Mickie D’s Unicorn (1979)

No Regrets (1989)

 

Mind over Matter

Music For Paradise (1986)

Colours of Life (1988)

Trance’n’Dance (1990)

 

Minimax Maximalminimum

Ultrazennyxtrilat (1987)

 

Mirage 1996

Phoenix (1984)

 

Frederic Mirage

Atlantic (1978)

Timemachine (2014) (recorded in 1980)

 

Moebius

After the Heat (1978) (with Hans-Joachim Roedelius and Brian Eno)

Rastakraut Pasta (1979) (with Conny Plank)

Material (1981) (with Conny Plank)

Strange Music (1982) (with Max Beerbohm)

Zero Set (1982) (with Conny Plank and Mani Neumeier)

Tonspuren (1983)

Double Cut (1983) (with Max Beerbohm)

Ludwig’s Law (1983) (with Plank and Thompson)

Blue Moon (1986) (soundtrack)

Ersatz 1 (1990) (with Karl Renziehausen)

Apropos Cluster (1990) (with Hans-Joachim Roedelius)

En Route (1995) (with Conny Plank) (recorded in 1986)

 

Mythos

Mythos (1971)

Dreamlab (1975)

Strange Guys (1977)

Concrete City (1979)

Quasar (1980)

Grand Prix (1981)

Live (1989) (S)

M.A.S.S. (1990)

Mythosphere (1990)

Superkraut Live 1976 (2011)

 

The Nazgul

The Nazgul (1975)

 

Guido Negraszus

Electronic Events (1987)

Sign in the Desert (1988)

Blue Garden (1990)

 

Klaus Netzle

Silicon Valley (1984) (with Raven Kane)

Purple Sky (1985)

Iceland (1986) (with Conzelmann)

Mythology of Shambhala (1989)

 

Johannes Neumann

Cultural Noise (1989)

 

Jeff Newmann

Automotion (1985)

Automotion 2 (1986)

Technospheres (1986)

Satellite Images 1 (1988)

 

Nightworkers

The Early Sessions (1987)

Humans (1987)

 

Nome de Voyage

Nome de Voyage (1990)

 

Michael Obst

Metal Drops (1983)

Okko

Sitar & Electronics (1971)

Solo (1977)

E (1988) (with Asmus Tietchens)

 

Gunther Olesch

Sternenmusik (1984)

 

Online

Online (1988)

 

Overflow

Enjoy (1987)

Heil Eris (1987)

The First TraXX (2022) (recorded in 1985 - 1986)

 

Passport

Infinity Machine (1976)

Ataraxia (1978)

 

Peter Patzer

Canyons (??)

Mild Maniac (??)

Patterns (??)

 

P’Cock

The Prophet (1980)

In’Cognito (1981)

3 (1983)

 

A. R. Penck

Kontra Bass Solo / Mini Synthesizer Harmonix (1980)

 

Pero

Pero's Plastikmusik (1982)

Pero's Plastikmusik 2 (1983)

Alles Wurscht (1984)

 

Petzold

Sequencia (1988)

 

Mike Pidone

Mystical Reaction (1985)

 

Pink Elln

The Beginning (2018) (recorded in 1984 - 1988)

 

Planes

Planes (1974)

 

Plugpoint Music

Last Chance (1987)

 

Jurgen Pluta

Blanche (1979)

Communication (1982)

 

Popol Vuh

Affenstunde (1970)

In der Garten Pharaos (1971)

Hosianna Mantra (1972)

Aguirre (1972) (soundtrack)

Seligpreisung (1973)

Einsjager & Siebenjager (1974)

Das Hohelieds Salomons (1975)

Letze Tage Letze Nachte (1976)

Coeur de Verre (1976) (soundtrack)

Yoga (1976)

Bruder des Schattens (1978) (soundtrack)

Nosferatu (1978) (soundtrack)

Die Nacht der Seele (1979)

Sei Stille, Wisse Ich Bin (1980)

Agape Agape (1982)

Fitzcarraldo (1982) (soundtrack)

Music from Werner Herzog’s Film Soundtracks (1982)

Future Sound Experience (1983)

Spirit of Peace (1985)

Cobra Verde (1987)

Gesang der Gesange (1988)

 

Detlef Potten

Atlas 1 (1980)

 

Power-Pack

Future Projects (1984)

Iceland (1986)

Convoy (1989)

 

Propeller Island

Noit At Item (1986)

Hermeneutic Music (1988)

The Secret Convention (1989)

Capture of the Beast (1997) (recorded in 1986 - 1993)

ESTCA (1997) (recorded in 1984 - 1986)

Medi-Terra (2000) (recorded in 1979 - 1981)

Arygrondoma (2000) (recorded in 1981 - 1983)

 

Pyramid

Pyramid (1976)

 

Pyrolator

Inland (1979)

Ausland (1981)

Wunderland (1984)

Traumland (1987)

 

Quiet Force

Flow (1988)

Smile (1989)

Two Worlds (1990)

 

Lutz Rahn

Solo Trip (1978)

 

Michael Ramjoué

Tonstrom (1985)

 

Random Reply

Random Reply (1987)

 

Rauchquarz

Uferböschung (1981)

Glücklische Zeiten (1988) (S)

 

Dorothea Raukes

Deutsche Wertarbeit (1981)

 

Red Fog

Break the Barrier (1982)

 

Achim Reichel

Die Grune Reise (1971)

Echo (1972)

A.R. 3 (1972)

A.R. 4 (1973)

A.R. 5 – Autovision (1974)

Ehrolung (1975)

The Art of German Psychedelic 1970-74 (2017)

 

Klaus Reichel

Inspirations (1984 – 1988)

Soul without Time (1989)

Astral (1990)

 

Peter Reifegerste

Weites Land (1990)

 

Joerg Reiter

Scenic Colours (1986)

 

Rheingold

Rheingold (1980)

R. (1981)

Via Satellit / Fantasie (1983) (S)

Dis-tanz (1984)

 

Wolfgang Riechmann

Wunderbar (1978)

 

Michael Rietzke

Best (1984)

 

Klaus Röder

Elektronische Kompositionen (1981)
Kompositionen 1981 - 83 (1983)

Prélude Pour La Fraternité / Präludium Für Die Brüderlichkeit (1989), Electronic Vocal (1978), Überraschungen (1972) (2022)

Etüde Für Klangwandlerorchester (1984), Cloches Imaginaires (1983), Zweiter Tanz (1976), Dritter Tanz (1976) (2022)

 

Hans-Joachim Roedelius

Durch die Wuste (1978)

After the Heat (1978) (with Dieter Moebius and Brian Eno)

Jardin au Fou (1979)

Selbstportrait (1979)

Selbstportrait II (1980)

Selbstportrait III (1980)

Auf Leisen Sohlen (1980)

Lustwandel (1981)

Wenn der Sudwind Weht (1981)

Offene Turen (1982)

Wasser im Wind (1982)

Flieg Vogel Fliege (1982)

Geschenk des Augenblicks (1984)

Wie das Wispern des Windes (1986)

Momenti Felici (1987)

Weites Land (1987) (with Czjzek)

Bastionen der Liebe (1989)

Der Ohren Spiegel (1990)

Variety of Moods (1990)

Apropos Cluster (1990) (with Dieter Moebius)

Tape Archive 1973 - 1978 (2014)

 

Rollkommando

Rollkommando (1983)

At Home Silver (1984)

87 #1 (1987)

87 #2 (1987)

Rollkommando '87 (1988)

Frozen (1990)

 

Romantic Warrior

Romantic Warrior (1981)

Himalaya (1986)

Planet (1988)

 

Michael Rother

Flammende Herzen (1977)

Sterntaler (1978)

Katzenmusik (1979)

Fernwaerme (1982)

Lust (1983)

Sussherz Und Tiefenscharfe (1985)

Traumreisen (1987)

 

Uwe Ruediger

Shape One (1992) (recorded in 1984)

 

Michael Rüggeberg

Der Westen Leuchtet (1982) (soundtrack)

Die Frau ohne Körper und der Projektionist (1984) (soundtrack)

 

Oskar Sala

Anwendung Elektronischer Musik für den Film von Oskar Sala (1962) (S)

Trautonium (1963) (S)

Electronic Virtuosity (1969)

Electronique et Stereophonie (1969) (with Harald Genzmer)

Resonanzen (1970)

Elektronische Impressionen (1979)

Electronic Kaleidoscope (1983)

Trautonium Konzerte (1986) (with Harald Genzmer)

My Fascinating Instrument (1990)

 

Sand

Golem (1974)

Ultrasonic Seraphim (1996) (recorded in 1974)

Desert Navigation (2011) (recorded in 1973 - 1982)

North Atlantic Raven (2014) (recorded in ??)

His First Steps (2015) (recorded in 1972 - 1973)

 

Jon Santo

Synthesized Electrons (1976)

 

Rainer Sauer

Elektromusik I (1977)

Last Chance to Survive (1978)

Elektromusik II (1979)

Android (1980)

Solitaire (1985)

Music Inspired By... (1987)

 

Scarecrew

Magical Mind (2006) (recorded in 1975)

 

Dieter Siebert

Musica Phantastica (1976)

Klangszenen (1982)

 

Peter Schaefer

Nunatak (1980)

Memberflight (1981)

Desertifikation - Q (1982)
Panta Rei (1982)

Schaf Im Wolfspelz (1982)

Zeitsuche (1982)

The-Matik (1982)

Fruhlingsregen (1983)

Wavescapes (1983)

Elaboration (1983)

Peter Schaefer’s Farn-Werke (1984)

Musik für Cello und Elektronik (1985) (with Sefhet Muhatcheem)

Hevron (1985)

Farn IV (1986)

Extension (1986)

We Are Black Noise (1987)

Sundaes (1988)

Foreign Worlds (1990)

 

Schicke, Fuhrs & Frohling

Live in Papenburg (1975)

Symphonic Pictures (1976)

Sunburst (1977)

Ticket to Everywhere (1978)

The Collected Works of SFF (1976 – 1979) (1993)

 

Günter Schickert

Samtvogel (1974)

Uberfallig (1979)

In den Zeichen Von Sabine Franek-Koch (1981) (S) (soundtrack)

Kinder In der Wildnis (1983)

Somnambul (1994) (recorded in 1980 - 1994)

Schulze-Schickert Session (2013) (recorded in 1975) (with Klaus Schulze)

 

Roland Schiefnetter

Seasonics (1986)

 

Olaf Schirm

Symboter Music (1981)

 

Burkard Schmidl

Klanggarten (1990)

 

Irmin Schmidt

Filmmusik Vol. 1 (1980)

Filmmusik Vol. 2 (1981)

Toy Planet (1981) (with Bruno Spoerri)

Rote Erde (1983)

Filmmusik Vol. 3 (1984)

Filmmusik Vol. 4 (1984)

Herr Schmidt (1985)

Musk At Dawn (1987)

Filmmusik Vol. 5 (1989)

 

Johannes Schmoelling

Wuivend Riet (1986)

The Zoo of Tranquility (1988)

White Out (1990)

Early Beginnings - Anthology 1979 - 1985 (2008)

 

Conrad Schnitzler

Rot (1972)

Blau (1973)

The Red Cassette (1973)

The Black Cassette (1974)

Con aus Berlin (1976)

Con (1978)

Auf dem Schwarzen Canal (1979) (EP)

Consequenz (1980) (with Wolfgang Seidel)

Con 3 (1980)

Ars Electronica - Die Wandelnde Klangwolke Aus Berlin (1980)

Grun (1981) (recorded in 1976 - 1980)

Conal (1981)

Contempora (1981)

Context (1981)

Control (1981)

Conrad & Sohn (1981) (with Gregor Schnitzler)

Container (1982)

Convex (1982)

Face on Radio (1982) (with Wolfgang Hertz)

Con 3.3.83 (1983)

Con’83 (1983)

Con’84 (1984)

Con 1.7.84 (1984)

Live 10.10.84 (1984)

Con’85 (1985)

Concert (1986)

Consequenz II (1987) (with Wolfgang Seidel)

Con’86 (1986)

Black Box 1987 (1987)

Conditions of the Gas Giant (1987)

Congratulacion (1987)

Contra-Terrene (1987)

Micon in Italia (1987) (with Michael Otto)

Contrasts (1987) (with Wolfgang Hertz)

ConGen: New Dramatic Electronic Music (1988) (with Gen Ken Montgomery)

Gencon Dramatic (1988) (with Gen Ken Montgomery)

Concho (1988) (with Michael Chocolak)

February (1988)

June (1988)

July (1988)

August (1988)

September (1988)

October (1988)

November (1988)

December (1988)

CS 89 (1989)

Constellations (1989)

Kynak (1990) (with Giancarlo Toniutti)
Blue Glow (1994) (recorded in 1972 - 1980)
Charred Machinery (1995) (recorded in 1971 - 1980)

Electronegativity (1995) (recorded in 1977 - 1979)

5.5.85 (2000) (recorded in 1985)

Live Action 1977 (2002)

Con ’72 (2003)

Contakt (2003) (recorded in ??)

Gold (2003) (recorded in 1974 - 1978)

Con ’72 Part 2 (2004)

Con 2 (2006) (recorded in 1980 - 1981)

Electrocon (2006) (recorded in 1980 - 1981)

Early Self-Product Series (2008) (recorded in 1983)

The Russians Are Coming / Roofmusic (2009) (recorded in 1981) (with Gregor Schnitzler)

Silver (2009) (recorded in 1974 - 1975)

Slow Motion (2010) (recorded in 1972)

10 kW/h (2010) (recorded in 1973 - 1977) (with Wolfgang Seidel)

Minced Valves (2010) (recorded in 1977) (with Steve Schroyder and Patrick Gresbek)

Paragon Outtakes (2010) (recorded in 1979 - 1982)

Live '72 (2011)

Container T1 - T12 (2012) (recorded in 1971 - 1982)

Kontraktion (2016) (recorded in 1986 - 1987) (with Pharmakustik)

Filmmusik 1 (2016) (recorded in 1975 and 1980)

Filmmusik 2 (2017) (recorded in 1975 and 1978)

Paracon (The Paragon Session Outtakes 1978-1979) (2021)

Schubkraft (2021) (recorded in 1986 - 1987) (with Pharmakustik)

Music Is Not Language. Neither Is It Painting. Just Music. (2021) (recorded in 1972 - ??) (with Wolfgang Seidel)

 

Eberhard Schoener

Destruction of Harmony (1971)

A Day’s Lullaby (1971)

Meditation (1973)

Windows (1974)

Bali Agung (1975)

Musik Aus Bali (1976)

Trance-Formation (1977)

The Book (1977)

Flashback (1978)

Video Magic (1978)

Video Flashback (1979)

Events (1980)

Video Magic (1981)

Time Square (1981)

Spurensicherung (1983)

Sky Music / Mountain Music (1984)

Eberhard Schoener System (1985)

Bon Voyage (1986)

 

Bernd Scholl

Tales of Fantasy (1982)

Silent Nature (1986)

Echoes (1988)

Harmony (1989)

Heaven on Earth (1990)

Early Tracks + The First Concert '86 (??)

 

Thomas Scholz

Art-Serie No.1 (1983)

 

Manfred Schönauer (Germany)

Sound Sculptures (1983)

Opus 2 (1984)

Sound Sculptures 3 (1985)

Opus I (??)

 

Mario Schönwälder

From the Pyramids (1985)

Zeit (1985)

Grossstadtgedanken (1986)

Human Nature (1986)

Aus Einer Anderen Zeit (1988)

Eye of the Chameleon (1989)

Hypnotic Beats (1990)

Solotrip (1996) (recorded in 1987 - 1996)

 

Manfred Schoof

Power Station (1984)

Meditation (1987)

Timebreaker (1990)

 

Stefan Schrader

Trancemission (1983)

Synbild (1984) (S)

 

Robert Schroeder

Harmonic Ascendant (1979)

Floating Music (1980)

Mosaique (1981)

Galaxie Cygnus A (1982)

Paradise (1983)

Computer Voice (1984)

Die Story der Final Legacy (1984)

Brain Voyager (1985)

Time Waves (1987)

Driftin’ (1988)

Pegasus (1990) (recorded in 1982 – 1983)

D.MO Vol.1 (1998) (recorded in 1978)

D.MO Vol.2 (2008) (recorded in 1980 - 1983)

D.MO Vol.3 (2012) (recorded in 1981 - 1991)

Flavour of the Past (2015) (recorded in 1984 - 1986)

D.MO Vol.4 (2017) (recorded in 1978)

 

Günter Schroth

Schroth (1988)

 

Steve Schroyder

Klange Bilder Welten (1990)

Minced Valves (2010) (recorded in 1977) (with Conrad Schnitzler and Patrick Gresbek)

 

Elmar Schulte

Beyond (1989)

 

Kristian Schultze

Expedition Extra (1983)

Metronomics (1987)

 

Rolf Schulz

Saxamania (1984)

Tambora (1984)

Largo (1986)

 

Klaus Schulze

Irrlicht (1972)

Cyborg (1973)

Picture Music (1973)

Blackdance (1974)

Timewind (1975)

Moondawn (1976)

Body Love (1977)

Mirage (1977)

Body Love Vol.2 (1977)

X (1978)

Dune (1979)

…Live… (1980)

Dig It (1980)

Trancefer (1981)

Audentity (1983)

Dziekuje Poland (1983) (with Rainer Bloss)

Transfer Station Blue (1984) (with Michael Shrieve and Kevin Shrieve)

Drive Inn (1984) (with Rainer Bloss)

Angst (1984) (soundtrack)

Aphrica (1984) (with Rainer Bloss and Ernst Fuchs)

Inter*Face (1985)

Dreams (1986)

Babel (1987) (with Andreas Grosser)

En=Trance (1988)

The Dresden Performance (1989)

Miditerranean Pads (1990)

Silver Edition (1993) (recorded in 1972 – 1993)

Historic Edition (1995) (recorded in 1975 - 1985)

Jubilee Edition (1997) (recorded in 1967 - 1997)

The Ultimate Edition (2000) (recorded in 1967 – 1999)

Schulze-Schickert Session (2013) (recorded in 1975) (with Günter Schickert)

The Stars Are Burning (2014) (recorded in 1977 - 1979)

 

Dieter Schutz

Trans Vision (1981)

Inventions (1983) (with Adelbert Von Deyen)

Voyage (1985)

The Comet (1986)

Dawn (1987)

Secret Waves (1988)

Other Worlds (1990)

 

Carl Schutze

Computermusik Fur Leute Die Computer Hassen (1985)

 

Seesselberg

Synthetik 1 (1973)

 

Christian Seibt

Gesichter der Depression (1986) (S) (soundtrack)

 

Peter Seiler

Keyboards and Friends (1973)

Klangbilder (1984) (with Klaus Nagel)

Flying Frames (1986)

Sensitive Touch (1987)

The Passage (1990) (with Michael Lorenz)

Dreamdancer (2016) (recorded in 1976) (soundtrack) (with Michael Bundt)

 

Wolf Sequenza

Consequenz (1980) (with Conrad Schnitzler)

Sequenza (1980)

Conrad & Sequenza (1981) (with Conrad Schnitzler)

Consequenz II (1986) (with Conrad Schnitzler)

10kW/h (2010) (recorded in 1973 - 1977) (with Conrad Schnitzler)

Music Is Not Language. Neither Is It Painting. Just Music. (2021) (recorded in 1972 - ??) (with Conrad Schnitzler)

 

SF

Ordal (1985)

 

Shamall

My Dream (1986) (maxi)

Feeling Like a Stranger (1987) (maxi)

Journey to a Nightmare (1989)

Moments of Illusion (1990)

Collector’s Items 1986 – 1993 (1993)

 

Sherman Space

Count Down (1969) (S)

 

Software

Chip-Meditation Part I (1985)

Electronic Universe Part I (1985)

Chip-Meditation Part II (1985)

Syn-Code (1986)

Past-Present-Future (1987)

Past-Present-Future Part II (1987)

Digital Dance (1988)

Electronic Universe Part II (1988)

Dea Alba (1988)

Live 3rd Dimension (1989)

Fragrance (1990)

Ocean (1990)

 

Softwerk

Journey to the Spot (1983)

Sound Before Time (1989)

 

Solaris

Premiere (1978)

 

Solitaire

Altered States (1990)

 

Special Touch

Meditation in Pop (1989)

 

George A. Speckert

Requiem for A World After (1981)

 

Spheric Corner

Wave Scope (1986)

Midwinter (1990)

 

Anselm Spring

Edition Visionova (1980) (with Zeus B. Held)

Macht der Schönheit (1987)

Music Art (1988) (with Zeus. B. Held)

 

Spurensicherung

Pathologische Normalität (1985)

 

Spyra

Excerpts 1 (1992) (recorded in 1986 – 1992)

 

Gerhard Steiner

Unexplored Dimensions (1988)

 

Stratis

Exotic (1982)

New Face (1983)

Film Music (1984)

Musica da Ballo (1984)

Mokoyaro 1982 - 1985 (2012)

 

Jorg Strawe

Events in Motion (1990)

 

Streetmark

Eileen (1977)

 

Lars Stroschen

Minimal Music Experiments (1986)

 

Supersempfft

Roboterwerke (1979)

Metaluna (1981)

Futurist (1981)

Ein Abend bei den Robotenwerken (1982) (S)

Wunderwerke Wundertüte (2017) (recorded in 1982 - 1983)

Cosmotropics (2020) (recorded in 1982) (soundtrack)

 

Svensson

Silent Echoes (1990)

 

Symboter

Live (1981)

Matrix (1982)

Synchrotron (1983)

Phon-Ethik (1983)

 

Synco

Kaskade (1985)

Synthasia (1986)

Motodrom (1988)

85 – 89 (1989)

 

Syrinx

Meteora (1980)

 

Tamas Laboratorium

Living Structures (1990)

Brain Machine (1990)

 

Tangerine Dream

Electronic Meditation (1970)

Alpha Centauri (1971)

Zeit (1972)

Atem (1973)

Green Desert (1973)

Phaedra (1974)

Rubycon (1975)

Ricochet (1975)

Stratosfear (1976)

Encore (1977)

Cyclone (1978)

Force Majeure (1979)

Pergamon (1980)

Tangram (1980)

Exit (1981)

White Eagle (1982)

Logos (1982)

Hyperborea (1983)

Poland (1984)

Le Parc (1985)

Underwater Sunlight (1986)

Tyger (1987)

Livemiles (1988)

Optical Race (1988)

Lily on the Beach (1989)

Melrose (1990)

Dream Encores (1998) (recorded in 1986 – 1997)

Sohoman (1999) (recorded in 1982)

Antique Dreams (2000) (recorded in 1971 – 1990)

Soundmill Navigator (2000) (recorded in 1976)

Bootleg Box Vol.1 (2003) (recorded in 1974 – 1976)

Rockface (2003) (recorded in 1988)

Bootleg Box Vol.2 (2004) (recorded in 1977 – 1981)

East – Live in Berlin 1990 (2004) (recorded in 1990)

Vintage Years Anthology (2008) (recorded in 1967 - ??)

The Official Bootleg Series - Volume One (2015) (recorded in 1974 and 1976)

The Official Bootleg Series - Volume Two (2016) (recorded in 1978 and 1980)
The Official Bootleg Series - Volume Three (2016) (recorded in 1977 and 1982)

In Search of Hades (2019) (recorded in 1973 - 1979)

Somnambulistic Imagery Volume One (2019) (recorded in 1986)

Somnambulistic Imagery Volume Two (2019) (recorded in 1986)

Live at Reims Cathedral 1974 (2020)

Live in Reims Cinema Opera (2022) (recorded in 1975)

 

Soundtracks:

 

Sorcerer (1977)

Thief (1981)

Risky Business (1983)

Wavelength (1983)

The Keep (1983)

Firestarter (1984)

Flashpoint (1984)

The Park Is Mine (1984)

Heartbreakers (1985)

Legend (1986)

Near Dark (1987)

Three O’Clock High (1987)

Shy People (1987)

Deadly Care (1987)

Destination Berlin (1989)

Miracle Mile (1989)

Dead Solid Perfect (1989)

Catch Me If You Can (1989)

The Man Inside (1990)

Strange Behavior (2022) (recorded in 1981)

 

The Boot Moon series:

 

Live in Montreal (1977)

Live in Detroit (1977)

Live in Preston (1980)

Live in Aachen (1981)

Live in Paris (1981)

Live in Sydney (1982)

Live in Ottawa (1986)

 

Beny Tchaicovsky

Explorer (1983)

 

Temps Perdu?

Temps Perdu? (1990) (S)

 

Terra

Terra (1990)

 

Helmut Teubner

Foresee (1986)

In the Air (1987)

Heaven’s Light (1989)

 

Eugen Thomass

Sound Music Album 10 (1976)

Sound Music Album 12: Modern Music For Synthesizer (1977)

Sound Music Album 23: Unterwasser (1979)

Sound Music Album 27: Chemistry - Physics (1980) (with Klaus Weiss)

Sound Music Album 29: The Seasons - Spring / Summer (1981)

Sound Music Album 30: The Seasons - Autumn / Winter (1981)

 

Matthias Thurow

Modern Dance Limon-Technik (1984)

Cornucopia (1986)

Melancholia (1988)

 

Stefan Tiedje

Polyrik 12.12.85 / Ursprung Ins Kalte Wasser (1985)

Polyrische Variationen (1989)

 

Asmus Tietchens

Nachtstucke (1980)

Biotop (1981)

Musik aus der Grauzone (1981)

Spat Europa (1982)

In die Nacht (1982)

Musik im Schatten (1982)

Musik an der Grenze (1982)

Musik unter Tage (1983)

Litia (1983)

Formen Letzer Hausmusik (1984)

Rattenheu (1984)

Seuchengebiete (1985)

Geboren um zu Dienen (1986)

Notturno (1986)

Watching the Burning Bride (1986) (with Terry Burrows)

Zwingburgen des Hedonismus (1987) (S)

Aus Freude am Elend (1987)

Face to Face Vol.1 (1988)

E (1988) (with Otto Bekker)

Linea (1988)

Abfleischung (1989) (recorded in 1977)

Marches Funebres (1989)

Stupor Mundi (1990)

Five Manifestoes (1990) (with Phillip B. Klingler)

Das Vieh Und Sein Vater (1995) (recorded in 1981 - 1995)

Adventures in Sound (2003) (recorded in 1965 - 1969)

Versteutes 2 (2006) (recorded in 1984 - 1995)

Der Fünfte Himmel (2014) (recorded in 1980 - 1983)

4K7+ (2015) (recorded in 1974 - 1983)

 

TK

Lightning Girl (1988)

Breezing Sequence (1989)

 

Ralf Tohde

Juchee, Wir Fliegen! (1981) (S)

Silent Departure (1986)

Sonnenreise (1987)

 

Touch

Traumwerk 1 (1980)

 

Trance

Dystopia (1979)

Here and Now (1980)

Belial (1983)

Ambiente (1984)

Music For Experimental Film (1985)

 

Traumklang

Die Legende von Sammandaria (1989)

Terra Incognita (1990)

 

Traumspiel

Nuklid (1988)

 

Gerhard Trede

Untamed World (1974)

Points of Vision (1975)

Phasing Drums & Electronic Sounds (1976)

Electronic Fields (1977)

Magic Colors (1978)

Unbekannte Welt (1979)

Montage (1985)

Musik Aus Der Wissenschaft (1985)

Laboratory (1987)

 

Tri Atma

Sehnsucht und Einklang (1982)

Ja Kajee Music (1986)

 

Trigger B

Trigger B (1984)

The Great Walk (1985)

Flux and Reflux (1987) (with S·Core)

 

Tritonus

Between the Universes (1976)

 

Rolf Trostel

Inselmusik (1980)

Two Faces (1982)

Der Prophet (1982)

Narrow Gate to Life (1983)

 

Try

Just a Try (1980)

 

Tyndall

Sonnenlicht (1980)

Traumland (1981)

Reflexionen (1982)

Durch die Zeiten (1983)

Entspannung (1984)

Einklang (1986)

Horizonte (1986)

Zeitenwende (1987)

Sounds of Silence (1988)

Landscape Pictures (1989)

Plejaden Suite (1990)

Lagoon (1990)

 

Lutz Ulbrich

Luul (1981)

Luul und Ich (1983)

Kurzmusiken (2001) (recorded in ??)

 

Usha

Die Morgenröte (1981)

 

VC People

Galactic Classics (1979)

Mystery of Bomarzo (1980)

 

Velvet Universe

Uebersicht (1979)

Tears (1980)

Voyager (1981)

Enigmas (1983)

Technotice (1986)

Contact (1989)

 

Adelbert Von Deyen

Sternzeit (1978)

Nordborg (1979)

Atmosphere (1980)

Eclipse (1981)

Planetary (1982)

Inventions (1983) (with Dieter Schutz)

Live (1984)

Impressions (1985)

Dreamdancer (1987)

 

W

W's Fascination (??)

 

Warning

Warning (1982)

Electric Eyes (1983)

 

Serge Weber

Ciclos (??)

Reich Mir die Hand Wir Wollen Tanzen (1985)

 

Walter Wegmuller

Tarot (1973)

 

Rolf Wehmeier

Electronic Symphony (1983)

Passat (1984)

Computer Roboter (1985)

Synposium (1986) (with Hans Ehrlinger)

Electronic Sound Waves (1987)

 

Klaus Weiss

Sound Music Album 27: Chemistry - Physics (1980) (with Eugen Thomass)

Open Space Motion (1981)

Into the Wind (1985)

 

Weltklang

Klangwelt (1980)

Weg von Europa (1981)

ZX81 in Concert (1982)

Gasteig Munich Opening Live (1986)

Palmenhaus Blackbox (1988)

 

Werkbund

Skagerrak (1987)

Aquis Submersus (1989)

Rungholt (1989)

 

Martin Wester & Bernhard Hering

Balance (1987)

 

Manfred Wieczorke

Transfer (1987)

 

Klaus Wiese

Baraka (1981)

Maraccaba (1982)

Sabiha Sabiya (1982)

Qumra I (1983)

Qumra II (1983)

Alhambra (1984)

Mahakala Puja (1984)

Secret Doctrine (1985)

Tushita (1985)

Geisha (1985)

Trance (1986)

Cosmic Glue (1986)

Kalengra (1987)

Samarkand (1987)

Uranus (1988)

The Healing Touch of Tamboura (1989)

Thanatos (1989)

Neptun (1989)

Space (1990)

Creation (1990)

Tibetische Klangschalen I (1990)

El-Hadra (1990) (with Mathias Grassow and Ted de Jong)

Divine Orbit (2006) (recorded in 1987)

 

Thomas Wilbrandt

The Electric V (1984)

 

Gunther Wüsthoff

[To|DigI]Tal (2020) (recorded in 1979 - 2007)

 

Yatha Sidhra

A Meditation Mass (1974)

 

You

Electric Day (1979)

Scanner (1981) (S)

Timecode (1982)

Wonders from the Genetic Factory (1984)

Laserscape (1986)

 

Zabba Lindner And the Rhythm' Stix

Extra Ordinaire (1982)

 

Edgar Zaksek

This Perfect Day (1983)

 

Zann

Strange Ways / Inside Jungle (1990)

 

Hans Zeisig

Tonfilmmelodien (1981)

 

Hans Zimmer

Paperhouse (1988) (soundtrack)

 

Hartmut Zinn

Heiles Land (1982)

Gipfelsturmer (1984)

Tagträume (2002) (recorded in 1986 - 1993)

 

Zweistein

Trip, Flip Out, Meditation (1970)

 

 

GERMANY (GDR)

 

Hans Boll

Elektronische Klanggemalde (1989)

Transparente Träume (1990)

 

Jurgen Ecke

Sound-Synthese (1986)

 

Günther Fischer

Traumvisionen (1988)

 

Gavand Art

Run (1986)

 

Hans die Geige

Hans die Geige (1988)

 

Jorn Kanitz

First Results (1989 - 1991)

 

Key

Key (1988)

 

Reinhard Lakomy

Das Geheime Leben (1981)

Der Traum von Asgard (1983)

Zeiten (1985) (with Rainer Oleak)

 

Rainer Oleak

Zeiten (1985) (with Reinhard Lakomy)

 

Pond

Planetenwind (1984)

Maschinenmensch (1985)

Auf der Seidenstrasse (1986)

Space Walks (1989)

Soundtracks (2005) (recorded in 1985 - 2005)

 

Servi

Vertrauen (1983)

Ruckkehr Aus Ithaka (1986)

Pas de Deux in H (1988)

 

Hans-Hasso Stamer

Digital Life (1989)

 

Stern-Combo Meißen

Der Weite Weg (1979)

 

Jorg Thomasius

Freizeit (1987) (with Dieter Zobel)

Musik Aus Dem Regen (1988) (with Dieter Zobel)

Schwarze Hande (1988) (recorded in 1985)

Tomato (1988)

Falscher Hase (1989) (with Dieter Zobel)

Die Gesange der Komparsen (1989)

After Eight (1990)

 

Yttrium

Neodym (1987)

 

Dieter Zobel

Freizeit (1987) (with Jorg Thomasius)

Oszip Tugari (1988) (with Carsten Spindler)

Musik Aus Dem Regen (1988) (with Jorg Thomasius)

Falscher Hase (1989) (with Jorg Thomasius)

MEZ 31,00 (1989)

Moschus (1990)

 

 

GREECE

 

2 Katara

Break at Home (Original Studio Recordings 1981 - 1991) (2017)

 

Akis

Into the Light (1990)

Space, Time and Beyond - Selected Works 1986 - 2016 (2017)

 

Alexandros

Antithesis (1986)

 

Aphrodite’s Child

666 (1972)

 

Panos Dracos

2-82 (1978)

2000 BC or AD (1983)

 

Costis Drygianakis

The Pentheus Myth (2019) (recorded in 1989) (with Kostas Pandopoulos)

 

Vasilis Fotou

Minotaurus (1983)

E.S.P. (1984) (S)

 

Kostas Ganossellis

Synthesis (1980)

Chrononaftis (1983)

 

Jiannis

Timeless Vision (1988) (with Lambert)

Paramorphon (1990)

Paramorphon II (1992) (recorded in 1988 - 1989)

 

Jon & Vangelis

Short Stories (1980)

The Friends of Mr. Cairo (1981)

Private Collection (1983)

 

Vangelis Katsoulis

Minimal Suite - Double Image (1986)

The Sleeping Beauty (1988)

Celephais / Through a Door into a Dream (1990) (with Michael Grigoriou)

Whispers of Immorality (1990)

The Sleeping Beauties: A Collection of Early and Unreleased Works (2014) (recorded in 1987 - 2012)

 

Yannis Kiris

The Fifth Moon (1987)

 

Stavros Logarides

Stavros Logarides (1978)

Alchemy (1987)

 

John Mourjopoulos

The Manager in Charge (1987) (with Floros Floridis)
Dramamusic - Μουσική Για Κινηματογράφο & Τηλεόραση 1985-1995 (1996)

 

Odyssey

Who (1974) (S)

 

Optical Music

Τόμος 1 (1987)

The First Words - Recordings 1984 -1987 (2017)

 

Dimitris Papadimitriou

Topia (1982)

Revanche (1984) (soundtrack)

Αρχάγγελος Του Πάθους (1987)

 

Spiros Peristeris

Music for Short Films 1983 - 1992 (2020) (with Poupeta Lappa)

 

Makis Prekkas

Recording Is an Art (1985)

 

Thanos Siganakis

Isolated Isolation / Cursed Desires (1983) (S)

 

Stamatis Spanoudakis

Maran Atha (1978)

Something is Happening Here (1984) (with Vassilis Saleas)

Stone Years (1985) (soundtrack)

Ping Pong (1989)

 

Giorgos Theodorakis

Nikotini ap. 5, 6 & 9 (1981)

Sima (1983)

Margo (1988)

The Rules of the Game: Original Studio Recordings 1978 - 1996 (2014)

 

Vangelis

Sex Power (1970)

Hypothesis (1971)

The Dragon (1971)

Fais que Ton Reve Soi Plus Long que la Nuit (1972)

L’Apocalypse des Animaux (1973) (soundtrack) (recorded in 1970)

Earth (1973)

Heaven and Hell (1975)

Ignacio (1975) (soundtrack)

La Fete Sauvage (1976) (soundtrack)

Albedo 0.39 (1976)

Spiral (1977)

Beaubourg (1978)

Opera Sauvage (1979) (soundtrack)

China (1979)

My Love / Domestic Logic One (1980) (S)

See You Later (1980)

Don't Be Foolish / Doesn't Matter (1980) (S) (with Peter Marsh)

Odes (1980) (with Irene Papas)

Chariots of Fire (1981) (soundtrack)

Blade Runner (1982) (soundtrack)

Antarctica (1983) (soundtrack)

Soil Festivities (1984)

Silent Portraits (1984) (S)

The Mask (1985)

Invisible Connections (1985)

Rapsodies (1986) (with Irene Papas)

Direct (1988)

The City (1990)

In London (1993) (S) (with Neuronium) (recorded in 1981)

A Separate Affair (1996) (with Neuronium) (recorded in 1981)

Inner Data: Themes III (2006) (recorded in 1970 - 2001)

Amore (2016) (recorded in 1973) (soundtrack)

 

Yanni

Optimystique (1980)

Keys to Imagination (1986)

Out of Silence (1987)

Chameleon Days (1988)

Niki Nana (1989)

 

Thanasis Zlanatos

Nekropolis (1982)

ARTificial (1987)

 

 

GUATEMALA

 

Emilio Aparicio

Los Visitantes de Sirio / Ell Nacimento Diario (??) (S)

Paren la Contaminacion del Aire / La Ceremonia (??) (S)

El Misterio de Tiahuanaco / Expansion Galactica (??) (S)

Transfiguración del Iniciado / El Optimista (??) (S)

Bo Bo Bo Beu / Tristezas Quetzaltecas y Juventud Antiqueña (??) (S)

Todo Cambia / Brujeria (??) (S)

Expansión Galáctica (Musica Electronica) (2017) (recorded in ??)

 

HAITI

 

Serge Duviella

Synthese (1984)

 

Jean-Claude Martineau

KRIK? KRAK! Tales of A Nightmare (1985) (S) (soundtrack)

           

 

HUNGARY

 

Ferenc Balasz

Register (1985)

Best of Bach (1985) (with Lippenyi and Herrer)

Szerelmi Almok (1990)

 

Laszlo Benko

Lexicon (1982)

Lexicon 2 (1984)

Ikarosz (1989)

 

Gusztáv Fekete

Introspection (2018) (recorded in 1979 - 1981)

 

László Hortobágyi

Transreplica Meccano (1989)

The Amygdala Expedition (2021) (recorded in 1989)

 

János Másik

Trance Balance (1989)

 

Tamás Mihály

Szintetizátor-varázs (1983)

 

P.R.Computer

P.R. Computer (1983)

Panta Rhei – Epilogus (1997) (recorded in 1976 - 1987)

 

Patachich

Musical Electro-Alchemy (1982) (recorded in 1976 - 1979)

 

Gabor Presser

Electromantic (1982)

A Padlas (1987)

Stala Sa Nam Laska (1989) (soundtrack)

 

Akos Rozmann

Images of the Dream and Death (1986)

Bilder Infor Drommen Och Doden (1991) (recorded in 1974 - 1990)

Impulsioni / De Tva, Med Tre Instrument (1999) (recorded in 1973 - 1997)

 

Solaris

Marsbeli Kronikaak (1983)

 

Tibor Szemzo

Water Wonder No.1 (1983)

Snapshot from the Island (1987)

Private Exits (1989)

Meteo (1989) (with Janos Masik)

Ain't Nothing But A Little Music for Moving Pictures (1992) (recorded in 1988 - 1991)

 

Istvan Szigeti

Electroacoustic Compositions (1989)

Ianus (2001) (recorded in 1980 - 1999)

 

 

ICELAND

 

Lárus Halldór Grímsson

Hringurinn (1985)

Islensk Raftonlist (1985) (with Thorstein Hauksson)

 

The Magnetics

A Historical Glimpse of the Future (1981)

 

Þorkell Sigurbjörnsson

La Jolla Good Friday (1981) (recorded in 1975)

 

 

INDIA

 

Hariprasad Chaurasia

Eternity (1985)

 

Charanjit Singh

Synthesizing: Ten Ragas to a Disco Beat (1982)

 

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

Brainticket

Celestial Ocean (1973)

Adventure (1979)

Voyage (1980)

New Age Concert (1985) (with Stephanie Wolff)

Live in Rome 1973 (2011)
Zürich/Lausanne (2018) (recorded in 1983 and 1984)

 

Electric Circus

Electric Circus (1976)

Live at the Quarter Latin (1979) (recorded in 1976)

 

Gong

You (1974)

Live at Sheffield 1974 (1990) (recorded in 1974)

 

The Intergalactic Touring Band

The Intergalactic Touring Band (1977)

 

Synthetic Music

Synthetic Music (1978)

 

Wahnfried

Time Actor (1979)

Tonwelle (1981)

Megatone (1984)

Miditation (1986)

 

 

IRAN

 

Amir Baghiri

Red Fly (1980)

Slow Motion (1981)

Dakhmeh (1982)

Rubartan (1982)

Graphieh (1983)

Visions of the Night (1983)

Colours of the Caspian Sea (1984)

Ouruj (1984)

Quiet Desert (1985)

UFOgraphity (1985)

Silent Red Planet (1987)

 

 

IRELAND

 

David Cunningham

Dances - Music for Faust (1986)

Terminus (1987) (soundtrack)

 

Roger Doyle

Budawanny (1987) (soundtrack)

 

Paul Egan

Island of Dreams (1979)

 

 

ISRAEL

 

Aminadav Aloni

Once (1974) (soundtrack)

 

Raviv Gazit

סיפורים לפני השינהm (1985) (with Talia Shapira) (soundtrack)

Ze (1988)

 

Jay B. Jay

Over Seas (1988)

 

Rami Kleinstein

Rage and Glory (1985) (soundtrack)

 

Gilead Limor

You Are the Universe (1988)

You Are the Sea (1989)

 

Arik Rudich

Sattalla (1981)

נעימת הנושא מתוך הסרט "נגוע ‎(1983) (S) (soundtrack)

Age of Love (1985) (with Yoram Taharlev)

Mantra (1987)

 

Haim Saban & Shuki Levy

Les Mystérieuses Cités d'Or (1983) (soundtrack)

Bomber X (1983) (soundtrack)

 

Ami Shavit

In Alpha Mood (1977)

Neural Oscillations And Alpha Rhythms (2018) (recorded in ??)

Yom Kippur 1973 (2019)

 

Noam Sheriff

Psalms of Jerusalem (1983)

 

Erez Yaary

Projects I (1986 - 1988)

Projects II (1988 - 1990)

Projects V (1988 - 1994)

 

 

ITALY

 

A.T.R.O.X.

The Night's Remains (1982)

Water Stories (1984)

 

Roberto Aglieri

Ragadapani (1987)

 

Albergo Intergalattico Spaziale

Angeli di Solitudine - Provini Ineditidi 1974 - 96 (2009)

 

Alfaluna

Commenti Musicali - Spaziali - Suoni dal Futuro Vol. 1 (1988)
Commenti Musicali - Spaziali - Suoni dal Futuro Vol. 2 (1988)

 

Alio Die

Sit Tibi Terra Levis (1990)

 

Gioser Aliprat

Musical Improvisations (2016) (recorded in 1978)

 

Ambienti Coassiali

Vol. 1 - Room 1-6 (1988)

 

Andreolina

An Island in the Moon (1990)

 

Antonius Rex

Neque Semper Arcum Tendit Rex (1974)

Anno Demoni (1975)

Zora (1977)

Ralefun (1978)

Praeternatural (1980)

 

Asciara

Asciara (1985)

 

The Astral Dimension

Galassia M81 (1981)

Eros Stars (1982)

Apocalypse (1987)

 

Automat

Automat (1978)

 

Bebo Baldan

Vapor Frames 86/91 (1991) (with Steve James)

 

Baffo Banfi

Galaxy My Dear (1978)

Ma Dolce Vita (1979)

Hearth (1981)

 

Stefano Barban

Bodymap (1982)

Zip (1987)

Estremitá (1989)

Visozone (1990)

Audiofonie (1990)

 

Andrea Bassato

Parco dei Venti (1987)

 

Luciano Basso

Voci (1976)

Cogli il Giorno (1978)

Frammenti Tonali (1979)

Arc-En-Ciel (1980)

 

Franco Battiato

Fetus (1972)

Pollution (1972)

Sulle Corde di Aries (1973)

Clic (1974)

M elle le Gladiator (1975)

Franco Battiato (1976)

Juke Box (1977)

L’egitto Prima della Sadie (1978)

 

Bi Nostalgia

Philokalia (1985)

The Total Spleen (1986)

The Seeping Mouth (1986)

Cathedrals (1986)

Habitudis Eremos (2017) (recorded in 1989)

Exemplum Rhythmicus (2017) (recorded in 1989 - 1990)

Architetture In Paesaggi Sonori (2018) (recorded in 1989 - 1990)

 

Maurizio Bianchi

Technology / Technoloy 2 (1981)

The Plain Truth (1983)

Armaghedon (1984)

 

Binsy

Binsy (1975)

 

Giampiero Boneschi

San Remo Festival 1971 (1971)

Cybernetic Circus (1972)

Synthetics (1972)

Moog Mandolins & Moonlight (1973)

Sounds Electronic (1973)

A New Sensation in Sound: Fantastic, Futuristic Vol.2 (1973)

A New Sensation in Sound: Relaxing Themes Vol.2 (1974)
Instrumental Electronic Mosaic (1974)

Electronic Sound (1974)

Flute & Electronics (1978) (with Bruno Martinotti)

 

Walter Branchi

Paesaggi Intravisti (1987) (with Mauro Bortolotti)

 

Francesco Buccheri

Journey (1979)

Second Journey (1982)

Hand Made (1995) (recorded in 1984 - 1989)

 

Cabaret du Ciel

Solarisation (1988)

 

Francesco Cabiati

Mirage (1979)

 

Marco Cacciamani

Step (1983)

Square (1983) (S)

 

Roberto Cacciapaglia

Sonanze (1974)

Sei Note In Logica (1978)
The Ann Steel Album (1979)

Acufene (1981) (S)

Generazioni Del Cielo (1982)

 

Juri Camisasca

La Finestra Dentro (1974)

 

Daniele Ciullini

Oxidized Sounds (1982)

Domestic Exile (1983) (S)

Domestic Exile Collected Works 82-86 (2015)

 

Paul Chain

Opera 4th (1987)

Violet Art of Improvisation (1989)

Opera Decima - The World of the End (1990)

Relative Tapes (2002) (recorded in 1980 - 1994)

1980 > 1983 Between Black And Violet (2021)

 

Roberto Coccia

R. Acquarii (??)

Strumentali: Ursa Major (1986)

Proxima Centauri (1989)

 

Saro Cosentino

Saro Cosentino (1988) (S)

 

Luciano Dari

Wajd (1989)

 

Guido and Maurizio De Angelis

Alien 2 Sulla Terra (2019) (recorded in 1980) (soundtrack)

 

Rino De Filippi

Specchio di una Psiche (??)

Giuochi Computerizzati (??)

Strumentali: Cosmo... Uomo (1989)

 

Alessandro De Lucchi

Alessandro De Lucchi (1978)

 

Deca

Gatejox (1985)

Alkaid (1986)

Synthetic Lips (1987)

Dull Colors (1988) (S)

Oniric Warp (1988)

Claustrophobia (1989)

Estinzione (1989)

Evoluzione Notturna (1990)

Instinct (1995) (recorded in 1989)

Modulectron (2014) (recorded in 1984 - 1986)

Mass (2017) (recorded in 1987 - 1988)

Dark Demo (2019) (recorded in 1988)

 

Gianni Dedola

Ichnusa (1983)

 

Franco Del Moro

Incommerciabile (1981) (S)

 

Franco Delfino

Astrattismo (1979)
Araldica (1980)

Astrattismo 2 (1980)

Astrattismo 3 (1980)

 

Mariano Detto

Exterminators of the Year 3000 (2015) (recorded in 1983) (soundtrack)

 

Umberto Di Grazia

Dimensione Sogno (1976)

 

Roberto Donati

Die Rache der Kannibalen (1989) (recorded in 1981) (soundtrack)

Cannibal Ferox (2014) (recorded in 1981) (soundtrack)

Mangiati Vivi! (2014) (recorded in 1980) (soundtrack)

 

Roberto Donnini

Tunedless (1980)
Tunedless 2 (1987)

 

The Doubling Riders

Doublings & Silences Volume I (1985)

Doublings & Silences Vol. II (1988)
World! (1989)

The World of the Doubling Riders (2019) (recorded in 1984 - 1991)

 

Egotrya

Egotrya (1981)

 

Einzelganger

Einzelganger (1975)

 

Elektriktus

Electronic Mind Waves (1976)

 

Elicoide

Elicoide (1987)

L'Angelo dei Numeri (1990)

 

Ermavilo

Atlante (1986)

 

Expanded Music Company

Tu Scendi dalle Stelle (1982) (S)

 

Franco Fabbri

Domestic Flights (1983)

 

Fabio Fabor

Synthetronics (1976) (with Giancarlo Barigozzi)

Baby Show (1976)

Melos e Psiche (1976)

Pape Satan (1980)

Aquarium (1980)

Space Craft's Men: Adventures (1983) (with Anotnio Arena)

Elektro Barock (1983)

Superman (1984) (with Anotnio Arena)

Franco Falsini

Cold Nose (1975)

 

Al Festa (Italy)

Zombie 4 (2018) (recorded in 1989) (soundtrack)
Roobwar (2019) (recorded in 1988) (soundtrack)

 

Nico Fidenco

Zombies unter Kannibalen (1989) (recorded in 1980) (soundtrack)

 

Flys Group

Oltre L'Infinito (??)

 

Alessandro Fogar

Isole (1988)

 

Claudio Fontanelli

Vibrazioni Vitali di Ritmo Cosmico (1985)

 

Franzosi & Dell'Agnese

Secrets and Secretaries (1984)

 

Fabio Frizzi

Zombi (1979) (soundtrack)

 

Felice Fugazza

Megamoog (1975)

 

Futuro Antico

Futuro Antico (1980)

Futuro Antico (2014) (recorded in 1980)

Isole del Suono (2016) (recorded in 1980)

 

Marcello Giombini

Overground (1973)

Zelda (1974) (S)

Antropophagus (1980) (soundtrack)

Astromusic (1981)

Computer Disco (??)

L'Ossessa (2019) (recorded in 1974) (soundtrack)

 

Giovanotti Mondani Meccanici

GMM Music (1984)

 

Goblin

Profondo Rosso (1975) (soundtrack)

Roller (1976)

Suspiria (1977) (soundtrack)

La Via della Droga (1977) (soundtrack)

Il Fantastico Viaggio del Bagarozzo Mark (1978)

Zombi (1978) (soundtrack)

Squadra Antimafia (1978) (soundtrack)

Amo Non Amo (1979) (soundtrack)

Patrick (1979) (soundtrack)

Wampir (1979)

Contamination (1980) (soundtrack)

Volo (1982)

Tenebre (1982) (soundtrack)

St. Helene (1982) (soundtrack)

Notturno (1983) (soundtrack)

Phenomena (1984) (soundtrack)

Buio Omega (1997) (soundtrack) (recorded in 1979)

Gamma - Original Soundtrack (2007) (recorded in 1976) (with Enrico Simonetti)

Live 1978 (2016)

The Bloodstained Shadow (2016) (recorded in 1978) (soundtrack) (with Stelvio Cipriani)

 

Romolo Grano

Musica Elettronica (1973)

 

Domenico Guaccero

Voci intorno all'uomi (1975) (with Giuseppe Mazzuca)

 

habelard2

Il Retorno del Gallo Cedrone (1990)

 

Goffredo Haus

Musiche Per Poche Parti (1989)

 

Hydrus

Midnight in Space (1978)

 

Hypnosis

Hypnosis (1983)

 

Il Guardiano Del Faro

Il Gabbiano Infelice (1972) (S)

He (1972) (S)

L'Uomo e il Mare (1972)

Domani (1977)

... Tu Sempre Tu ... (1980)

Federico Monti Arduini - Il Guardiano del Faro (1987)

 

Implosion

Implosion (1988)

 

Insiememusicadiversa

Insiememusicadiversa (1979)

 

Jacula

Tardo Pede in Magiam Versus (1972)

 

K.Bytes

I Adore Commodore (??)

 

Kryptästhesie

Leaves Laughter (1985)

Any Water Knows (1987)

 

La 1919

L'Enorme Tragedia (1985)

Ars Sra (1987)

Laiv Stori (1988)

Deficit (1990)

 

La Compagnia Digitale

La Compagnia Digitale (1992) (recorded in 1979)

 

La Nuova Era

La Nuova Era (1984)

 

Lamartine

Cronache del Mondo (1975)

Reportage (2015) (recorded in 1974)

 

Roberto Laneri

Two Views of the Amazon (1985)

Anadyomene (1987)

Memories and Overviews (??) (recorded in 1981 - 1985)

 

Le Groupe "X"

Frrrrrigidaire (1973)

Out, Off (1978) (soundtrack)

 

Franco Leprino

Integrati…Disintegrati (1977)

1977 - 1987 Original Versions (2009)

 

Libra

Musica e Parole (1975)

Schock (1976) (soundtrack)

Winter Day's Nightmare (1976)

 

Mac

Bionica, Fisica, Elettronica (1981) (with RG)

Vita (1982) (with RG)

 

Pepe Maina

En Sof (1975)

Il Canto dell'Arpa e dell'Flauto (1977)

Scerizza (1979)

Il Gioco dei Venti (1985)

 

Walter Maioli

Amazonia 6891 (1986) (with Pit Piccinelli and Fred Gales)

 

Malleus

Paranorm (1988)

 

Graziano Mandozzi

Bilder des Ruhmes (1976)

Jesus GMBH (1977)

Masada (1977)

Bach Handel 300 (1985)

 

Luigi Maramotti

Knot Music (1986)

 

Luciano Margorani

Home Recording Is Killing Studios (1988)

 

Vittorio Marino

Fugue of Light (1979)

 

Paolo Marri

Sound Emotions (1986)

 

Gigi Masin

Wind (1986)

The Wind Collectors / As Witness Our Hands (2016) (recorded in 1989 - 1990) (with Alessandro Monti and Alessandro Pizzin)

 

Maximus

11:11 Open the Door (1989) (with Felix)

 

Nico Mecca

Floppy Computer (2021) (recorded in 1979 - 1985)

 

Marco Melchiori

Tuscan Castle and Country Seat (1978) (soundtrack)

Fly in 5° Dimensione / Plane Beta Ø (1979)

Strumentali (1984)

D.O.C. (1987)

DRAGON (1988)

Inchiesta Sul Mezzogiorno (??) (with A. Riccardo Luciani)

 

Francesco Messina

Prati Bagnati dal Monte Analogo (1979) (with Raul Lovisoni)

La Vera Storia di Kas Kas il Piccolo Scoiatollo (1982)

Medio Occidente (1983)

 

Midi Duo

Init-Voice (1989)

 

Piero Milesi

The Nuclear Observatory of Mr. Nanof (1984)

La Camera Astratta (1987) (soundtrack) (with Daniel Bacalov)

 

Mixer

Andros (??)

 

Paolo Modugno

Brise D'Automne (1988)

 

Ennio Morricone

L'Umanoide (1979) (soundtrack)

The Thing (1984) (soundtrack)

 

Mr. Il Fagocitato

Insania (1982)

Divergenze Parallele (1983)

 

Music For Manuel

Darkness (1989)

 

Franco Nanni

Elicoide (2017) (recorded in 1986 - 1987)

 

Nascita della Sfera

Per Una Scultura di Geschia (1978)

 

Salvo Nicotra

Rebus (1986)

 

Nightmare Lodge

Big Mother In the Strain (1987)

The Oneiric Transgression / Noise and Dream (1988) (with Lyke Wake)

Tentacled: A Nightmare Lodge Anthology (2000) (recorded in 1987 – 1997)

 

Agostino Nirodh Fortini

Suoni Immaginari (1988)

 

Gianni Nocenzi

Empusa (1988)

 

Doris Norton

Under Ground (1980)

Parapsycho (1981)

Raptus (1981)

Norton Computer For Peace (1983)

Personal Computer (1984)

Artificial Intelligence (1985)

Automatic Feeling (1986)

The Other Side of Science (1990)

 

O.A.S.I.

Il Cavaliere Azzurro (1986)

 

Omni

Green Line (1980) (S)

 

Order 1968

Misantropia (1988)

Verso la Fine (1989)

 

Ozis

Ozis (1997) (recorded in 1988 – 1997)

 

Paki & Visnardi

Imaginary Choreography (2015) (recorded in 1984)

 

Francesco Paladino

Aeolyca (1989) (with Pier Luigi Andreoni)

 

Vittorio Paltrinieri

Underwater & Space Themes (??)

Visions for Synthesizers (??)

 

Stefano Pantaleoni

Alle Muse (1989)

Simulacri (1990)

 

M.T. Parolini

Cosmologia (??) (with A. Zerga)

 

Maurizio Passaggio

Effetto Musica (1984)

Sonorities (1984)

Iimages (??)

Attualita (??)

 

Daniele Patrucchi

Dimensione Violenza (1984) (soundtrack)

 

Flavio Paulin

Paulin (1979)

 

Andrea Pavoni Belli

Andrea Pavoni Belli + Frederica Russo (2015) (recorded in 1981)

 

Cesare Pergola

Ai Piedi della Quercia (1983)

Le Affinita' Elettive (1985)

 

Ciro Perrino

Solare (1980)

The New Electronics Company (1986) (with Graal)

Kosmos (1987) (with A. Serino)

Far East (1990)

  

Giusto Pio

Alla Corte dei Nefertiti (1988)

Attraverso i Cieli (1990)

Utopie (1990)

 

Alessandro Pizzin

The Wind Collectors / As Witness Our Hands (2016) (recorded in 1989 - 1990) (with Gigi Masin and Alessandro Monti)

Received: Selected Works 1981-1993 (2019)

 

Plin

Trilling e Magia nella Fantascienza (1981) (with S. Lazlo)

Blitz (1981)

For Astronauts N. 2 (1981)

Nel Mondo dei Bimbi (1986)

 

Gianluca Podio

Musica Composta e Diretta di Gianluca Podio (??)

Mondi Lontani (??)

Mondi Lontani Due (1989)

 

Tiziano Popoli

Scorie (1985) (with Marco Dalpane)

Lezioni di Anatomia (1988) (with Marco Dalpane)

Burn the Night / Bruciare la Notte: Original Recordings, 1983–1989 (2021)

Sull'accordo Mimetico (2022) (recorded in 198?)

 

Adelmo Prandi

The Land of Today's Sound (1985)

 

Giovanni Putzolu

Cosmos (1987)

The News (??)

Telephone Line (1990)

 

Alessandro Raffaelli

Esposizioni (1986)

 

G.C. Ragni

Bricolage (1986)

 

Rat

War Kitchen (1983)

Square (1983) (S)

Swimming Towards the Bank (1987) (S)

 

Filippo Rizzuto

Animazioni, Fiabe, Avventure (1974)

 

Claudio Rocchi

Suoni di Fontiera (1976)

 

Roberto Rosi

Curl (??)

Yo-Yoando (1989)

 

Ruins

Marea / Tide (1984)

 

Gianni Safred

Electronic Designs (1977)

Futuribile - The Life to Come (1978)

Gianni Safred Alle Tastiere (1979) (S)

 

The Samuel's Band

Meteors (197?)

  

Sanguiliano

Take Off (1978)

 

Alex Schiavi

Musica Futurista (1982) (with Massimo Peloso)
Dietro le Quinte (1988)
Eclipse of Reason (1990)
The Budapest Concerts (1990)

 

Flavio Scogna

Labirinti (1983)

 

Sensation’s Fix

Fragments of Light (1974)

Sensation’s Fix (1974)

Portable Madness (1974)

Finest Finger (1976)

Boxes Paradise (1977)

Vision's Fugitives (1977)

Flying Tapes (1978)

Antidote (1989) (recorded in 1978 - 1980)

 

Enrico Serotti

Homemade Music (1981)

Homemade Music Vol. II (1983 - 1999) (2017)

 

Raffaele Serra

Window Water Baby Moving (1982)

Twilight Zones (1982)

Goodbye in the Mirror (1985)

Javakade 8485 (1985)

Unglassed Windows Cast A Terrible Reflection (1985)

Sintonie Telepatiche (1986)

First Steps (1986)

Reflections On Black (1986)

Journey Around A Zero (1986)

Green Desire (1986)

Waiting to Be (1987) (with Claire Ann Matz)

Il Giardino del Tempo (1987)

Kodak Ghost Poems (1988)

Image After Image (1988)

Ritual in Transfigured Time (1989)

 

Matteo Silva

Ad Infinitum (1989) (recorded in 1989 - 1991)

 

Claudio Simonetti

Claudio Simonetti (1981)

Claudio Simonetti (1986) (recorded in 1983 - 1986)

 

Riccardo Sinigaglia

Watertube Ringspiel (1984)

Riflessi (1985)

Scorrevole 3 e Fluttuazioni (1987) (recorded in 1979 - 1981)

Correnti Magnetiche (1989)

Works 1976 - 1981: Scorrevole (2015)

Correnti Magentiche - Live (2015) (recorded in 1989)

 

SNC

Assalto Alle Nuvole (1994) (recorded in 1977)

 

Solar Lodge

Heartbeat of the Roses (1989)

Recicling Project 2 (1990)

Bluth und Bluthe (1990)

Topy TV, Tribute to Psychic TV (1990)

 

Giuliano Sorgini

Africa Oscura (2018) (recorded in 1974 - 1976)

Occulto (2020) (recorded in ??)

 

Gianni Sposito

Denebola (1980)

Cosmo Graffiti (1984)

Genere Pop Elettronico (1986)

Eudosso (1987)

The Sirens (1989)

 

St. Tropez

Icarus (1992) (recorded in 1977 - 1978)

 

Arturo Stalteri

Andre Sulla Luna (1979)

E il Pavone Parlo’ Alla Luna (1987) (recorded in 1980 - 1981)

Early Rings (2005) (recorded in 1974 - 1975)

From Ajanta to Lhasa (2020) (recorded in 1979)

 

Synthuary

Shador (1982)

Luce D'Inverno (1984)

In the Sun (1986)

Digital Mind (1987)

Le Stelle Nelle Mani (1990)

 

Tamic

Frost (2022) (recorded in 1989)

 

Telaio Magnetico

Live 1975 (1975)

 

Terra della Sera

Il Principe e gli Antichi Uccelli (??)
La Fontana di Surma (??)
Siderea (??)
Daar I Laan (1989)

 

Thorny Group

At Night Fall... (1986)

Soliman (??)

 

Amedeo Tommasi

Spazio (1973)

Synthesizer (1973)

Tensione Dinamica (1974)

April Orchestra Vol. 5 (1976))

Grandangolo (1981)

Technologia Elettronica (1986) (with Stefano Torossi)

Microtecnologia (1988) (with Stefano Torossi)

 

Giancarlo Toniutti

Wechselwirkung (1982)

Metanarkosis (1983)

Das Todesantlitz (1983)

La Mutazione (1985)

Epigenesi (1986)

Kynak (1990) (with Conrad Schnitzler)

Tahta Tarla (1993) (recorded in 1987 - 1988) (with Andrew Chalk)

Counterchronology (2015) (recorded in 1979) (with Tiziano Dominighini)

 

Trans Vita Express

Racconto Psicofonico dell’aldila (1974)

 

Filippo Trecca

Buio (1979) (S)

 

Piero Umiliani

Effets Speciaux (1970)

Synthi Time (1971)

Viaggio Nel Domani (1971)

Switched On Naples (1972)

Il Mondo dei Romani (1972) (soundtrack)

L'Uomo nello Spazio (1972)

Mille e Una Sera (1972)

Genti e Paesi del Mondo (1975)

Problemi D'Oggi (1975)

Tra Scienza e Fantascienza (1975)

Omaggio Ad Einstein (1976)

Atmospheres (1979)

Suspence Elettronica (1982)

 

Valerio Gallo Curcio Group

Games and Images (1985)

Exciter (1985)

Musica D'Ambiente (1988)

 

Giovanni Venosta

Olympic Signals (1985)

 

Vidulesku

Dance Voyage Sketches (1984)

 

A. Vuolo & E. Grande

Desert (1979)

 

Yog Wolley

Music Public (1988)

 

Zanagoria

Insight Modulation (1972)

 

Sandro Zane

Nobody Land (1985)

 

Luciano Zanetti

Volo Delta / Sesto Senso (1976) (S)

Space (2022) (recorded in 1976 - ??) (S)

 

 

JAPAN

 

Michiko Akao

Incantation (1979) (with Frank W. Becker)

Yokobue (1983)

 

Amazing Unite

Dragon Born House (1989)

 

Fumitaka Anzai

Juma Densetsu (1982)

Fly to the Future (1985)

Itihasa (1988)

 

Nozomi Aoki

北斗の拳 Synthesizer Fantasy (1985)

 

Appo Sound Project

Dirty Pair (1983) (soundtrack)

SF Animethology '86 (1986)

Maps:Densetsu No Samayoeru Seijintachi (1987) (soundtrack)

 

AQi Fzono

Phosphorescence (1988)

Echoes (1990)

 

Astral Temple

Shadow Illusion (1981)

Vista under Arc Light (1982)

100% Odd Lots Session (1982)

Steppin’ Roll (??)

 

Atlas

Halley's Comet (1985)
Excursion (1986)

Breeze (1987)

 

Axis

Natural High (1983)

 

Azuma

Moon Light of Asia (1981)

Asian Wind (1981)

Far from Asia (1982)

Mysterious Asian Roads (1983)

Secret (1983) (with Bill Bruford and Masaya Matsuura)

Azuma (1987)

The Wanderer (1988)

NHK (1989)

 

The Bach Revolution

Waga Kokoro Imada Yasuraka Narazu (1976)

Sand Boat (1978)

Synthesizer Study (1978)

Kwaizan (1978) (with Teizan Ichiryusai)

Sound Wars (1978)

No Warning (1979)
Digital Bach (1980)

 

Baroque Bordello

First Trip (1979)

 

Bodaiju

鳥のように (1983)

To Zen Mind (1986)

 

Atsushi Chikuma

Divertimento (1986)

Les Archives (2019) (recorded in 1986)

 

Shuichi Chino

The Man Who Assassinated Ryoma (1987) (soundtrack)

 

Chronicle

Live At the Whiskey Au Go Go (1975)

Ima Wa Toki No Subete (1975)

Like A Message from the Stars (1977)

 

Dada

Jyo (1978)

Dada (1978)

Joheki (1979)

Castle Wall (1994) (recorded in 1979 - 1980)

 

Dark Revolutionary Collective

Ankokukakumei Kyodotai (1978)

 

Aki Domo

Twilight Walk Along a Creek (1983)

Vista (1984)

Sunrise Walk Along a Tahitian Seashore (1985)

 

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 1 (1981)

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 2 (1982)

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 3 (1982)

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 4 (1982)

 

E-Project

Synthesizer Trek (1980)

 

Earthling

Dance (1981)

Rhythm (1982)

 

Far East Family Band

Far Out (1973)

The Cave down to the Earth (1974)

Nipponjin (1975)

Parallel World (1976)

Tenkujin (1977)

 

Friends of Earth

Sex, Energy and Star (1986)

Decline of O.T.T. (1986) (S)

Body Snatchers / Strange Love (1988) (S)

 

Hiroyuki Fujikake

Galactic Symphony (1977)

Romance (1984)

Synthesizer Fantasy (1989)

 

Jun Fukamachi

Now Sound Christmas (1972)

Rokuyu (1975)

Spiral Steps (1976)

The Tale of the Heike (1978)

Quark (1980)

Mishione (1980) (soundtrack)

Space Cruiser Yamato (1982)

Die Frau mit dem Roten Hut (1982) (soundtrack)

Final Yamato (1983)

Solo Vol. 1 (1983)

Urusei Yatsura (1984)

Gekka No Ichigun (1984)

Starview HCT-5808 (1984)

Alien Majyu Kyo (1985)

Yume No Ishibumi (1985) (soundtrack) (with Hiroshi Ogasawara)

Nicole (1986)

 

Mushio Funazawa

Reiki (1990)

 

Geinoh Yamashirogumi

Rinne Kokyogaku (1986)

Symphonic Suite Akira (1988)

Ecophony Gaia (1990)

 

Motohiko Hamase

Intaglio (1986)

Reminiscence (1986)

Notes of Forestry (1988)

Anecdote (1993) (recorded in 1987)

 

Yoshi Hatake

おくのほそ道 (1989)

 

Toru Hatano

Love for You (1977) (soundtrack)

Space Adventure (1978)

Vivaldi - The Four Seasons (1978)

Space Adventure Vol. 2 (1979)

SF Vol. 1: Things to Come (1979)

 

Heretic

Interface (1985)

Escape Sequence (1988)

1984 – 88 (1994)

 

Hikashu

Watashi No Tanoshimi (1984)

Soba De Yokereba (1985)

 

Himekami

Oku No Hosomichi (1981)

Tohno (1982)

Himekami (1982)

Tohno Monogatari (1982) (soundtrack)

Himekami Densetsu (1983)

Mahoroba (1984) (with Yas-Kaz)

Kaido (1985) (with Yas-Kaz) (soundtrack)

Hokuten Genso (1986)

Himekami Special (1986)

Setsufu (1987)

Toki Wo Mitsumete (1988) (soundtrack)

Himekami Fudoki (1989)

Ihatovo Hidakami (1990)

 

Daisuke Hinata

Tarzanland (1988)

 

Toshifumi Hinata

Sarah's Crime (1985)

Reality in Love (1986)

Chat d'Ete (1986)

Story (1987)

Isis (1988)

Rhapsody in the Twilight (1989)

 

Yutaka Hirose

Nova (1986)

Trace: Sound Design Works 1986-1989 (2022)

 

Joe Hisaishi

Joe Hisaishi (1978) (S)

Ni Kakero Ring (1982) (soundtrack)

Nausicaä of the Valley of Wind (1983) (soundtrack)

Manual Project - Digital Fantasia (1984)

Birth (1984) (soundtrack)

Kichijoutennyo (1984) (soundtrack)

Arion - Image Album (1985) (soundtrack)

Cinderella Labyrinth (1984) (soundtrack)

Makyou-Yugekitai (1985)

α-Bet City (1985)

Curved Music (1986)

Laputa (1986) (soundtrack)

Robot Carnival (1987) (soundtrack)

The Drifting Classroom (1987) (soundtrack)

Royal Coat of Arms (1988) (soundtrack)
The Universe Within (1989)

More the Universe Within (1990)

 

Haruomi Hosono

Paraiso (1978)

Pacific (1978)

Cochin Moon (1978) (with Yokoo)

Philharmony (1982)

Video Game Music (1983)

S-F-X (1984)

Hana Ni Mizu (1984)

Friend Or Foe? (1985)

Nokto de la Galaksia Fervojo (1985) (soundtrack)

Coincidental Music (1985) (recorded in 1982 - 1985)

Mercuric Dance (1985) (recorded in 1983 - 1984)

Paradise View (1985) (soundtrack)

The Endless Talking (1985)

The Tale of Genji (1987) (soundtrack)

Omni Sight Seeing (1989)

Box 1969 – 2000 (2000)

Super Xevious (2001) (recorded in 1984)

 

IIIC Magical Space Band

Infinite Space Octave (1978) (S)

 

Yasuo Inada & Bemi Family

Kankakushiko (1974)

 

Inoyama Land

Danzindan Pojidon (1983)

Self Control Music - Sleep Relaxation (1988)

Self Control Music - Recovery Relaxation (1988)

1984 Pithecanthropus (1999) (recorded in 1978 - 1998)

Collecting Net (2018) (recorded in 1977)

Live Archives 1978-1984 (2019)

Commissions 1977 - 2000 (2019)

 

Interior

Interior (1982)

Design (1987)

 

T. Isotani

For Y (1982) (with T. Kuramoto)
Nuages (1982)
Nuages 2 (1983)
Fictive Days (1984) (with K. Usami)

 

Akira Itoh

Inner Light of Life (1978)

Bosatu & Mugen (1978)

Jasuragi (Mind Music) (1979)

Seion No Hibiki (1979)

Akira Ito (1981)

Japanesque (1981)

Hiisurotokoro No Tenshi (1982) (soundtrack)

Mugenko (1982)

Buddha (1982) (soundtrack)

Nayuta (1983)

Bremen 5 (1985) (soundtrack)

Hopi Prophecies (1986)

Prayers (1986)

Marine Flower (1986)

Four Corners of the Water (1986)

Ogura Hyakuchi (1989)

Komoriuta I (1990)

Komoriuta II (1990)

 

Juma

Aqua Cosmos (1981)

Cross Parallel (1981)

Faust & Lost (1981)

Jurassic Cycle (1981)

Ammonite Legend (1981)

Ocean Zero (1982)

Lunar Lavender (1985)

 

Tadashi Kamada

Home Made Music (1981) (with A. Koshi and T. Nakamura)

After Music (1982)

Ice Music (1983)

Park Music (1984) (with Naoki Kasugai, Kiyomi Hirose and K. Hisamatsu)

 

Kamiya

Mu (1980)

Tomb of Pharaoh (1982) (soundtrack)

 

Yoshio Karashima

Sacred Water (1982)

Ordos (1982)

 

Bunchin Katsura & Sanshi Katsura

Rakugo Gendaiha Sengen (1981)

 

Makoto Kawabata

Psychedelic Noise Freak (1978)

4 Tunes (1981)

Sunday Morning (1981)

 

Masahiro Kawasaki

Gegege No Kitaro Vol. 1 (1985) (soundtrack)

 

Ryo Kawasaki

Concierto de Aranjuez (1982)

Lucky Lady (1983)

Images (1987)

 

Yuji Kawashima

Master of Portasound (1981)

Master of Portasound Vol. 2 (1981)

 

Masabumi Kikuchi (Japan)

One-Way Traveller (1982)

Earth (1988)
Mind (1988)
Air (1988)
Wind (1988)
Water (1988)
Fire (1988)

 

Osamu Kitajima

Benzaiten (1974)

Osamu (1976)

Masterless Samurai (1978)

Dragon King (1979)

Face to Face (1981)

The Source (1984)

FM Shrine (1986)

In Mind's Way (1986)

Silky Age (1988)

California Roll (1988)

Sweet Chaos (1989)

 

Masashi Kitamura

Prologue for Post Modern Music (1984) (with Phonogenix)

 

Kitaro

Astral Voyage (1978)

From the Full Moon Story (1979)

Oasis (1979)

Silk Road (1980)

Silk Road II (1980)

In Person (1980)

Silk Road Suite (1980) (with London Symphonic Orchestra)

Ki (1981)

Silk Road III (1981)

Spring of Youth - Earth and Man (1981)

Millennia (1982) (soundtrack)

India (1983)

Silver Cloud (1983)

Noah's Ark (1983) (S)

Asia (1984)

Toward the West (1985)

Tenku (1986)

Light of the Spirit (1987)

Ten Years (1988)

Kojiki (1990)

 

Makoto Kitayama

Doubutsukai No Chinou (1981)

 

Sakiko Koike & Kazuo Takeda

サ ラ ー ト (1979)

 

Takashi Kokubo

Digital Bach (1980) (with Kazutaka Tazaki)

Space Sheriff Sharivan (1983) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube and Michiaki Watanabe)

Urashiman (1983) (soundtrack) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Giant Gord (1984) (soundtrack) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Keniya (1984) (soundtrack) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Volk von Bauhaus (1985)

L-Gaim (1985) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Mechadoc (1985) (soundtrack) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Wingman (1985) (soundtrack) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Macross II Mingmay's Songs (1986) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Get At the Wave (1987)

Gaia (1990)

 

Tetsuya Komuro

Psychic Entertainment Sound Mr.Maric (1990)

 

Nobuyoshi Koshibe

Space Pirate Captain Harlock - Synthesizer Fantasy (1983) (soundtrack)

Space Sheriff Sharivan (1983) (with Takashi Kokubo and Michiaki Watanabe)
Urashiman (1983) (soundtrack) (with Takashi Kokubo)
Giant Gord (1984) (soundtrack) (with Takashi Kokubo)
Keniya (1984) (soundtrack) (with Takashi Kokubo)
L-Gaim (1985) (with Takashi Kokubo)
Mechadoc (1985) (soundtrack) (with Takashi Kokubo)
Wingman (1985) (soundtrack) (with Takashi Kokubo)
Macross II Mingmay's Songs (1986) (with Takashi Kokubo)

 

Takehisa Kosugi

Catch Wave (1975)

 

Yoshihiro Kunimoto

Flight Planet (1987) (soundtrack)

Matendo Sonata (1988) (soundtrack) (with Nozomu Naka)

 

Kimihide Kusafuka

Re-Musik (1983)

Demise Symphonika (1984)

 

Light House Project

雪の断章 サウンドスケッチ (1985)

Space Fantasia 2001 (1986)

 

Logic System

Logic (1981)

Venus (1981)

Orient Express (1982)

Patch Works (2003) (recorded in 1983 - 1990)

 

Magical Power Mako

Welcome to the Earth (1981)

Magical Computer Music (1985)

 

Mar-Pa

Finale (1988)

Rimland (1989)

 

Hiroka Matsuda

The Black Fire (1987)

 

Masa Matsuda

Pursuit and Flight (1976)

Silent Dialogue (1979) (with Yuji Ohno)

 

Toshioki Matsumura

A Visual Brain: 1986 - 1993 (2020) (EP)

 

Hideki Matsutake

Edo (1977) (with Chojuro Kondoj and Masashi Komatsubara)

The Fantasia - The Invitation to the Stars (1978)

Space Fantasy (1978)

Live Space Fantasy (1978)

Space Sound (1978)

Pyramid Power (1978)

Digital Moon (1979)

Sleeping Night (1983) (S)

 

Yoshikazu Matsuura

日本の四季 (1983)

 

Yuko Matsuzaki

Mother of Pearl Box (1985)

 

Akira Mitake

Himawari (1987)

Prism (1988)

 

Fumio Miyashita

Wave (1978)

Arion (1983) (soundtrack)

Earth (1983)

Moon (1983)

Star (1983)

Harai (1983)

Journey Into Space (1984)

Silent Echo (1984)

Yamato - 21st Century New Sound (1985)

Asuka (1985)

Shion (1985)

Tenkawa Isuzu (1986)

Hino Tori Yamato-Hen (1987) (soudtrack)

Hino Tori Uchu-Hen (1987) (soundtrack)

Meisou (1989)

Tanjo (1989)

Live On The Boffomundo Show (2017) (recorded in 1979 and 1980)

 

Yutaka Mogi

Digital Mystery Tour (1978)

Flight Information (1980)

 

Kohsei Morimoto

Chaos Zone (1990)

 

Tokihiko Morishita

The Maze of Glass (1978) (soundtrack)

Yokai Genso (1979)

Survival (1979) (soundtrack)

Golgo 13 (??)

 

Mountain Tune

Bolero (1985)

 

Seiji Nagai

Electronic Works (2021) (recorded in ??)

 

Yuhki Nakajima

Prophecies (1982)

Inspire (1984)

Yamatonadeshiko (1984)

Catedral Blue (1989)

I. Q. Story (1990)

Ray of the Master (1990)

 

Hiroyuki Namba

Sense of Wonder (1979)

Hikōsen No Ue No Synthesizer Hiki (1982)

Shin Genma Taisen (1984)

Green Requiem (1984) (soundtrack)

魔境外伝 レディウス (1987) (soundtrack)

New Sound From Our Season (1988) (with Shigeaki Saegusa)

 

Akio Niitsu

I-O (1978)

Petstep (1982)

Winter Wonderland (1985)

 

Noa

Tri-Logic (1987)

 

Normal Brain

Ready Made (1981)

 

Kohnosuke Oda

Music-Effect (1980)

Der Trophen Am Horizont (1986)

 

Shigeo Ogasawara

Satoko (??)

 

Goro Ohmi

My Youth in Arcadia (1982)

Battle of Sci-Fi Animation (1983)

Guin Saga - Henkyohen (1983) (soundtrack)

Crusher Joe (1983) (soundtrack)

Dr. Slump (1983) (soundtrack)

Niji Sinden (1984)

Moonlight Dream (1985) (S)

Guin Saga - Graffiti (1985) (soundtrack)

Guin Saga - Senran Hen (1985) (soundtrack)

Guin Saga - 7-nin No Madoushi (1986) (soundtrack)

 

Yuji Ohno

Love Saves the Earth (1978) (soundtrack)

Silent Dialogue (1979) (with Masa Matsuda)

Cosmos (1981)

Lifetide (1982)

 

Yoshio Ojima

Kinematician (1982)

Club (1983)

Daylight Stars (1987)

Airy Walks (1987)

All Day Long (1987)

In Your Eyes (1987)

Une Collection des Chainons I (1988)

Une Collection des Chainons II (1988)

 

Ryo Okumoto

Synthesizer (1980)

 

Matsuo Ono

Play on Animals (1970) (S)

Space and Maryjuane Trip is Same (1972)

Roots of Electronic Sound (1975)

I Saw the Outer Limits / War in Space (2005) (recorded in 1977 - 1978)

 

H. Osada

Refinement (1983)

 

Oscilation Circuit

Serie Reflexion 1 (1984)

 

Osiris

Journey to New World (1979)

A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1979)

Osiris Mythology (1979)

Astral Temple (1980)

Rhapsody For You (1980)

The Restration of Soul (1980)

In and Out (1980)

In the Mist of Time (1980)

El Rayo de Luna I (1981)

El Rayo de Luna II (1981)

A Failed Play (1982)

Echo Troublant (1982)

 

Pneuma

Psychabuse (1995) (recorded in 1979 – 1985)

 

Pre Hikashu

Pre Hikashu (1998) (recorded in 1977 - 1978)

Spring 1978: Live Part 2 (1998)

House Of Tenjo-Sajiki Live 1978

 

Ra

Visions (1985)

 

Koji Ryuzaki

Aishu No Synthesizer Series (1982)

 

S.E.N.S.

Kaishin (1988)

Masara Tea Waltz (1988)

Kyara (1989)

City of Sadness (1990)

 

SAB

Crystallization (1978)

 

Shigeaki Saegusa

Trace of the Stars (1978)

21 Century Vivaldi (1978)

Radiation Missa (1981)

The Fantasia of Falls (1985)

Z Gundam (1985) (soundtrack)

New Sound From Our Season (1988) (with Hiroyuki Namba)

 

Hidemi Saito

Marriage Songs in Praise (??)

 

Masayuki Sakamoto

Psyche (1987)

 

Ryuichi Sakamoto

Thousand Knives (1978)

Summer Nerves (1979)

B-2 Unit (1980)

Left Handed Dream (1981)

End of Asia (1982)

Tokyo Joe (1982) (with Kazumi Watanabe)

Coda (1983)

Furyo (1983) (soundtrack)

Favorite Visions (1983) (recorded in 1978 - 1979)

Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence (1983) (soundtrack)

Illustrated Musical Encyclopedia (1984)

Esperanto (1985)

Piano One (1985)

Futurista (1986)

Future Boy (1986)

The Adventures of Chatran (1986) (soundtrack)

Media Bahn Live (1986)

The Last Emperor (1987) (soundtrack)

Aile de Honneamise (1987) (soundtrack)

Neo Geo (1987)

Asian Games (1988) (with Bill Laswell)

Playing the Orchestra (1988)

Grouppo Musicale (1989)

A Handmaid’s Tale (1989) (soundtrack)

Beauty (1990)

The Arrangement (1990) (with Robin Scott)

The Sheltering Sky (1990) (soundtrack)

The Fantasy of Light & Life (1990)

CM/TV (2002) (recorded in 1977 - 1998)

Year Book 1985 - 1989 (2018)

 

Masahide Sakuma

Lisa (1984)

 

Masanori Sasaji

Crystal Dragon (1984) (soundtrack)
Crystal Dragon II (1985) (soundtrack)
Crystal Dragon III (1986) (soundtrack)

 

Yoshio Sasaki

Yoshio Sasaki Mind Jazz Orchestra (1987)

 

Masahiko Sato

Switched On East (1971)

Y. Takahashi + M. Sato (1974) (with Yuji Takahashi)

Alexander Scriabin (1979)

Meteor (1979) (S)

Lunar Cruise (1990) (with Midori Takada

 

Rei Sekimori

Pyramid Power (1978)

 

Nariyuki Shimamoto

Prelude to... (??)

 

Nobuyuki Shimizu

Anything Goes (1982)

 

Yasuaki Shimizu

Berlin (1980)

 

Takayuki Shiraishi

Missing Link (2019) (recorded in ??)

 

Osamu Shoji

Star Wars (1978)

Synthesizer Sounds '78 - Bee Gees Genso No Sekai (1978)

Welcome to the SF World (1978)

Jataka (1978)

Night Flight (1979)

Shambala (1980)

Suite Suspense (1980) (S)

Adieu - Galaxy Express 999 (1981) (soundtrack)

Our Planet Earth (1981) (S)
Gundam (1982) (soundtrack)

Kaleidoscreen (1982)

S.D.F. Macross (1983) (soundtrack)

Orguss (1983)

Toriton (1983) (soundtrack)

Xabungle (1983) (soundtrack)

Cat's Eye (1983)

Lupin the 3rd (1984) (soundtrack)

Chimera's Cry (1984)

Vifam - Synthesizer Fantasy (1984) (soundtrack)
Vifam - Synthesizer Fantasy Vol. 2 (1985) (soundtrack)

New Cat's Eye (1985)

Touch (1985)

Luna Sea (1986)

Roots Search (1986) (soundtrack)

Wicked City (1987)

The Greatest T.V. Theme Collection (1987)

Horror Music Show (1987)

 

Shun

Air on the Wiring (1994) (recorded in 1978)

 

Speed, Glue & Shinki

Speed, Glue & Shinki (1972)

 

Starship Synthesizer Orchestra

Space Roman (1978)

 

Masahiro Sugaya

Music From Alejo (1987)

Pocket of Ever (1987)

The Long Living Things (1988)

Parade (1990)

 

Ryuichi Sugimoto

The Arctic (1989) (soundtrack)

The Arctic II (1989) (soundtrack)

 

Satoshi Sumitani

Forest Marvelously (1986)

 

Yoshio Suzuki

Morning Picture (1984)

Touch of Rain (1985)

 

Tadashi Goino Group

Messenger from the Seventh Dimension (1979)

 

Kuniyuki Takahashi

Early Tape Works (1986 - 1993) Vol. 1 (2018)

 

Yuji Takahashi

Y. Takahashi + M. Sato (1974) (with Masahiko Sato)
The Electric Art of the Fugue (1975)
Yuji Plays Yuji (1976)
Twilight (1977) (with Masahiko Togashi)

The Goldberg Variations (1977)

Boku Wa 12 Sai (1978) (with Shinatsu Nakayama)

Boku Wa 12 Sai (1978) (with Chinatsu Nakayama)

Yukihiro Takahashi

Saravah! (1977)

Murdered by the Music (1980)

Neuromantic (1981)

What Me Worry (1982)

Tomorrow's Just Another Day (1983)

Time and Place (1984)

Wild & Moody (1984)

Once a Fool (1985)

Pouisson d’Avril (1985) (soundtrack)

Only When I Laugh (1986)

La Pensee (1987)

Ego (1988)

Broadcast from Heaven (1990)

Live 1988 Absolute Ego Dance (2012)

 

Takami

Y de Noir (1982)

Tenshikou - Y de Noir II (1983)

Yume No Kirigishi (1985)

 

H. Tamaki & S.M.T.

Time Paradox (1975)

Kumoino-Hototogisukoku (1979)

Zonzai-No-Uta (1980)

Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh (1980)

 

Masabumi Tanaka

Synthesizer Philharmony (1978)

 

Masayuki Tanaka

立山曼茶羅 (1982)

 

Tata

Space Dreamin' (1984)

Space Trip (1986)

 

Utollo Teshikai

夢の碑 (1985) (soundtrack)

 

Testpattern

Après-Midi (1982)

 

Isao Tomita

Snowflakes Are Dancing (1974)

Catastrophe 1999 (1974) (soundtrack)

Prophecies of Nostradamus (1974) (S)

Pictures at an Exhibition (1975)

The Firebird (1975)

The Planets (1976)

Sound Creature (1977)

Kosmos (1978)                 

The Bermuda Triangle (1978)

Daphnis et Chloe (1979)

Portopia '81 (1981) (S)

Grand Canyon Suite (1982)

Dawn Chorus (1983)

Mind of the Universe (1984)

Bird Chorus (1985) (S)

Back to the Earth (1987)

Misty Kid of Wind (1989) (soundtrack)

Captain Ultra (1996) (soundtrack) (recorded in 1967)

 

Masao Tonari

Recorded August - September 1978 (1978)

 

Takashi Toyoda

The Comet (1980)

Mandonmange (1982)

Lullaby (1984)

Zodiac (1985)

Big Bang (1985)

Pachamama (1988)

 

Unidentified Pulsing Object

Infinite Cosmos Travel (1978)

 

Keiichi Usami

Nature Silent (1981)
Trial & Error (1981)
Hisaichino Yoake (1982) (with T. Kamada)
Cool Dream (1982)
Fuukei Byousha (1983)
Hirusagari No Futari (1983) (with Y. Fujimoto)
Exterminator (1983) (with E. Fujinuma)
Fictive Days (1984) (with T. Isotani)

 

Vasilisk

Whirling Dervishes (1987)

Mkwaju (1988)

Acqua (1989)

 

Wonder City Orchestra

Information (1982)

 

Shiho Yabuki

The Body Is a Message of the Universe (1987)

Purple Sails (1989)

 

Junnosuke Yamamoto

Future Echo (1990) (with Genzan Miyoshi)

 

Toru Yamanaka

A Boy Is Sleeping (1997) (recorded in 1987 - 1997)

 

Yosuke Yamashita & Yasutaka Tsutsui

Ie (1976)

 

Stomu Yamash'ta

Red Buddha (1971)

Henze / Takemitsu / Maxwell Davies (1972)

Contemporary Works (1972)

Floating Music (1972)

The Man from the East (1973) (soundtrack)

Freedom Is Frightening (1973)

Takemitsu Ishi (1973)

One by One (1974) (soundtrack)

Raindog (1975)

Go (1976) (with Klaus Schulze, Al di Meola, Steve Winwood and others)

Go Live from Paris (1976) (with Klaus Schulze, Al di Meola, and Steve Winwood etc)

Go Too (1977) (with Klaus Schulze, Al di Meola, Steve Winwood and others)

Art of Killing (1979) (S) (soundtrack)

Iroha-ten/chi (1981)

Iroha-sui (1982)

Tempest (1982) (soundtrack)

Iroha-ka (1983)

Sea and Sky (1983)

Kukai (1984) (soundtrack)

Solar Dream Vol.1 – Fantasy of Sanukit (1990)

 

Kiyoshi Yamaya & Haruo Kubota

Genroku Hanamiodori (1984)

 

Yas-Kaz

Mahoroba (1984) (with Himekami)

Kaido (1985) (with Himekami) (soundtrack)

Egg of Purana (1985)

Earth Suite (1985) (with Usagi-Gumi)

Virgo Indigo (1986)

Unetsu - The Egg Stands Out of Curiosity (1986) (with Yoichiro Yoshikawa)

Moon Rabbits (1987)

Shinran / Path to Purity (1987)

Spirit Warrior (1988)

 

Yellow Magic Orchestra

Yellow Magic Orchestra (1978)

Solid State Survivor (1979)

Public Pressure (1980)

Xoo Multiplies (1980)

BGM (1981)

Technodelic (1981)

Service (1983)

After Service (1983)

Naughty Boys (1983)

Faker Holic (1991) (recorded in 1979)

Live at Budokan (1993) (recorded in 1980)

Live at the Greak Theater (1997) (recorded in 1979)

L-R Trax (2005) (recorded in 1978 – 1980)

 

Yoichiro Yoshikawa

Unetsu - The Egg Stands Out of Curiosity (1986) (with Yas-Kaz)

The Miracle Planet (1987) (soundtrack)

Cyprus (1988) (soundtrack)

A Dream of Aku-Aku (1988) (soundtrack)

Aries (1989) (soundtrack)

Aqua Fantasy (1990)

 

Yoshio Yoshikawa

SFX Symphony Abbey Road (1985)

 

K. Yoshimatu

Melancholy Mix (1982)
Spherical Voyage (1982)
Emerald Eclipse (1983)
Sepia Reminiscence (1983)

 

Hiroshi Yoshimura

Wave Notation 1 - Music for Nine Post Cards (1982)

Pier & Loft (1983)

Mori No Yoake (1984)

Green (1986)

Soundscape 1: Surround (1986)

Flora 1986 (1987)

Static (1988)

Wetland (1990)

Soft Wave for Automatic Music Box (2005) (recorded in 1973 and 1976)

 

 

KAZAKHSTAN

 

Vadim Ganza

Electroabsurd (1986)

Sov-OK (1986)

Marketing (1987)

QUazy Lirics (1988)

Captain Nemo (1993) (recorded in 1988 – 1991)

 

Medeo

Medeo (1984)

 

 

LATVIA

 

Ingus Baušķenieks

Koncerts Sintezatoram Ar Pedali (1986)

Majas Dzive (1988)

Klusais Okeans (1990)

 

Zigmārs Liepiņš

Pulse 2 (1985)

 

NSRD

30/15 (1988)

December [Session] (2018) (recorded in 1986 -1987)

 

Zodiac

Disco Alliance (1980)

Music in the Universe (1981)

Music from the Films (1982)

3: In Memoriam (1988)

 

 

LEBANON

 

Gabriel Yared

Sauve Qui Peut (La Vie) (1980) (soundtrack)

 

LITHUANIA

 

Argo

Discophonia (1980)

Suiesa (1981)

Milžinkapis (1982)

Zeme L (1985)

 

Giedrius Kuprevičius

Zodiako Švytėjimas (1987)

Paros Ženklai (1987)

 

Teisutis Makacinas

Disko Muzika (1982)

 

 

MALTA

 

Ray Buttigieg

Compucircuit 0.008ms (1981)

The Essential Transition: Symphonic Poem No.1 (1982)

Sounds of Transformation: Symphonic Poem No.2 (1982)

Etere (1983)

Nearing the Millenium: Symphonic Poem No.3 (1984)

Agriculture Architecture & Astronomy (1984)

Mechanism of Thought (1984)

Quantum Mechanics (1985)

The Great Siege of Malta Opuscule (1985)

Music For Computers (1985)

Music For Movies (1986)

Music For Video (1986) (recorded in 1980 – 1986)

Quartet (1986) (recorded in 1976 - 1985) (EP)

Codes: Diary of An Earthling Vol. 1 (1987)

Perpetual Energies (1987)

Sequence: Symphonic Poem No.4 (1987)

L'Emigrant / The Emigrant (1987) (recorded in 1977 - 1987) (EP)

Messages (1988)

Spirit of the Soul: Symphonic Poem No.5 (1988)

Selected Works Vol. 1: Excerpts & Movements (1988) (recorded in 1977 – 1988)

Sonata 33 (1988) (recorded in 1976 - 1981) (EP)

Interlude (1988) (recorded in 1976 - 1988) (EP)

Etenoha: Earthnoise Vol. 1 (1989)

In Dreams Passages (1990)

Selected Works Vol. 2: Themes & Suites (1998) (recorded in 1988 – 1998)

In Rebellion (1999) (with Jason Barnes) (recorded in 1988 – 1989)

 

 

MACEDONIA

 

Ljubomir Branģjolica

Koneski's Constellation (1988)

 

 

MEXICO

 

Jose Luis Almeida

Cartas De Navegacion (1989) (with Eblen Macari)

 

Carlos Alvarado

Archivos (1994) (recorded in 1983 – 1994)

Ulgur Synectra (2021) (recorded in 1986) (with José Alvarez and Arturo Roma)

 

Aristeo

Iluminador (1979)

La Maquina Sagrada (1981)

Espejos (1982)

Sonidista (1983)

Peldaños (1984)

Monumento A La Razon (1985)

Asalto (1985)

Caballero Aguila (1988)

 

Carlos Beltrán

Jericho (1987)

 

Guillermo Briseño

Ausencias e Irreverencias (1983)

 

Decibel

El Poeta Del Ruido (1978)

 

Flught

Flught (1981)

Saraba (1989)

 

Interface

Automata (1987)

 

Las Animas

Atmosferas (I) (1990)

 

Eblen Macari

Glaciares (1983)

Trayectos (1983) (with Juan Valdés)

Musica Para Planetarios (1987)

Cartas de Navegacion (1989) (with Jose Luis Almeida)

 

Masos

Musica para Despues de la Batalla (1989)

 

Arturo Meza

Suite Koradi (1985)

Suite Koradi - El Infierno es la Matriz del Cielo (1986)

Requiem (1988)

Cronica Sonora (1990)

 

Luis Perez

En el Ombligo de la Luna (1981)

 

Queso Sagrado

Ques Sagrado (2019) (recorded in 1974 - 1981)

 

Jorge Reyes

Ek-Tunkul (1983)

A la Izquierda del Colibri (1985) (with Antonio Zepeda)

Comala (1986)

Viento de Navajas (1987)

Nierika (1989)

Prehispanic (1990)

Cronica De Castas (1990) (with Suso Saiz)

 

Ronny

La Pasión Según un Fulano (1989)

La Zona del Silenzio (1990)

El Arbol de la Noche Triste (1990)

 

Antonio Russek

Paisaje Circular (1984) (S)

Obra Reunida (2015) (recorded in 1981 - 2014)

 

Syntoma

Syntoma (1982) (S)

No Me Puedo Controlar (1983)

Lost in Space (1984) (S)

 

Tito

Quetzalcoatl (1977)

 

Tribu

Contra la Indiferencia (1979)

Correo del Tiempo (1980)

Musica Popular Mexicana Contemporanea (1984)

Cuauhtemoc Aguila Solar (1987)

Compartiento el Universo (1989)

Maseual - El Hombre de Este Sol (1990)

 

Via Lactea

Milky Way (1978)

Live (1979)

I (1979)

II (1980)

III (1980)

IV (1981)

Via Lactea 1977 – 1997 (1997)

 

Alfonso Vidales

Entre Dos Paredes (1989)

 

Vistas Fijas

Vistas Fijas (1985) (S)

 

Voldarepet

Voldarepet (1978)

Voldarepet (??)

Concerto en Vivo ENEP (??)

Ensayos (1978)

En Vivo Sala Frederico Chopin (1979)

 

Xavier Zetina

Sorpresas Imaginadas (1988)

 

 

MONACO

 

Edhels

The Bursting (2000) (recorded in 1981)

 

 

NETHERLANDS

 

2000 Plus

The Very First (1986)

Dramatic (1988)

Passing Through (1990)

 

Kees Aerts

If One Door Closes Another Door Opens (2008) (recorded in 1990 - 2008)

 

Martin Agterberg

Flyer (1982)

Synshine (1984)

Ballerina (1988)

 

Airwave

The Myth of Er (1989)

 

Akikaze

Music from the Misty Marshes (1989)

Aquarius (1990)

 

Almery

Almery (1989)

 

Jurriaan Andriessen

The Awakening Dream (1977)

Hardware Software (1978)

A Knight At the Theatre (1981)

Portret van Hedwig (1983)

 

Peter Baartmans

Eye-Witness of the Digital Date (1985)

Select (1988)

 

Ferdinand Bakker

Themes from Dr. Himmelsleiter (1986)

 

Michel Banabila

Marilli (1983)

Des Traces Retrouvees (1984) (S)

Des Traces Retrouvees 2 (1985) (S)

Des Traces Retrouvees 3 (1987)

The Lost Drones Tape (1988) (S)

Trespassing / Marilli (2017) (recorded in 1982 - 2017)

 

Basic Principles

Basic Principles (1985)

 

Beequeen

Mappa Mundi (1989)

Scala Destillans (1990)

 

Ron Boots

Linear Waves (1987)

Dream Weaver (1987)

New Dream (1987)

Wind in the Trees (1988)

Moments (1988)

Bookworks (1989)

Hydrythmix (1989) (with Bas Broekhuis)

Dreamscape (1990)

Offshore Islands (1990) (with John Kerr)

 

Bramlaan

Aloft in A Balloon (1981)

 

Bas Broekhuis

Face behind the Mask (1988)

Hydrhythmix (1989) (with Ron Boots)

 

Casse

Synthirst (1983)

Synthemes (1983)

Too Far Away Places (1983)

Breakpoint (1983)

New Phase / New Face (1984)

The Sapphire (1984)

The Lotus Eater (1984)

The Fellowship of the Ring (1985)

The Two Towers (1986)

The Return of the King (1987)

Heartlands (1988)

Nightride (1989)

 

Chi

Chi (1986)

No Tunafish on Neptune (1989)

The Original Recordings (1996) (recorded in 1985)

 

Cybe

Positive Movement Muzak / New Age Synthesis (1981)

Cybernetika (1982)

Cybonesie (1985)

Tropical Desire (1987)

 

De Fabriek

Labish Intermediaries (1989)

 

Andre De Koning

Nightmares (1982)

Common Mode (1983)

 

Peter Dekker

Chemistry (1990)

 

Digit

Digit 1: Storing Program. Ready (1982) (S)

Digit 2: New Acoustic Order (1982) (S)

Digit 3: Dig It (1982) (S)

Digit 4: Kontakt ! (1982) (S)

 

Tom Dissevelt

Song of the Second Moon (1957) (with Kid Baltan)

Electronic Movements (1962)

Fantasy in Orbit (1963)

 

Dr. C. Stein

Plays for You (2000) (recorded in 1983 - 1985)

Echo Trip (2006) (recorded in 1983 - 1988)
Liege in the Spring (2007) (recorded in 1983 - 1988)

Selected Works 1983 - 1988 (2017)

 

Frank Dullaart

Trans Harmonic Dream (1983)

 

Earth and Fire Orchestra

Frames (1988)

 

EEKA

Pluggen (1984)

Soms Ben Je Alleen (1984)

 

Einstein

Electronics (1981)

Jeden (1982)

 

Max Folmer

Foreign Windows (1987)

The Heelstone (1990)

 

Future World Orchestra

Mission Completed (1982)

Turning Point (1983)

The Hidden Files (2000) (recorded in 1985 - 1999)

 

Gaia

De Afgeslagen Aanval (1987)

 

Eric van Gasteren

Evolution (1989)

 

René George

Messengers of Autumn (1981)

 

Group 1850

Paradise Now (1969)

Live (1969)

Live on Tour (1973)

Polyandri (1975)

 

John Havermans

Garden Pt 1 (1983)

Garden Pt 2 (1983)

 

Eric van der Heijden

Lightning Times (1990)

 

Jasper van’t Hof

Aqua Sansa (1980) (with Markus Stockhausen)

Visitors (1982)

Balloons (1983) (with Joachim Kühn)

Pili-Pili (1984)

 

Kees Huigen

Balance (1988)

 

Eppie Hulshof

Traveling in Black Space (1979)

Orbit (1983)

 

Peter B. Kaars

Wegens Opening Gesloten (1983)

Wasps (1984)

 

Ruud Kluivers

Artefact 2 (1981)

La Nuova Altea: Music for Modern Art Exhibitions (1982)

 

Floris Kolvenbach

Inspiration For Mas (1988)

Listen to the Future (1988)

Personal Music (1988)

 

Koto

Masterpieces (1990)

 

Laserdance

Future Generation (1987)

Around the Planet (1988)

Discovery Trip (1989)

Changing Times (1990)

 

Rick van der Linden

GX-1 (1977)

Night of Doom (1978) (soundtrack)

Variations (1979)

Wild Connections (1979) (with Jack Lancaster)

Solo (1981)

 

Patrick Lockefeer

Galapagos (1984)

Four Time Phrases (1986)

Zero Return (1988)

Ostrea (1989)

 

Dick Maas

L'Ascenseur (1984) (soundtrack)

 

Mindsearch

Challenger’s Last Flight (1986)

Labyrinth Dreams (1987)

Cosmos (1988)

The Story of Storm (1990)

 

Michel Mulders

Gotspe / She Said (1984)

So Long Johnny (1986)

De Wisselwachter (1986) (soundtrack)

 

Muziekkamer

Het Winnfried Komplex (1980)

I - Kamermuziek (1983)

II - Popmuziek (1984)

III - Filmmuziek (??)