This is a database of vintage (pre-1991) Electronic Music. It includes Electronic Music released / recorded before 1991. This list is organized alphabetically and has EM-related projects included.

 

 

 

0 - 9

 

1906 (France)

Cartolina (1974) (S)

 

2 Katara (Greece)

Break at Home (Original Studio Recordings 1981 - 1991) (2017)

 

2000 Plus (Netherlands)

The Very First (1986)

Dramatic (1988)

Passing Through (1990)

 

37C (Serbia)

Sidarta (2017) (recorded in 1979)

 

3D (USA)

The Dream (1985) (S)

 

3rd Degree (USA)

All You Wanna Do? (1984)

 

440 Hertz (Germany)

440 Hertz (1987)

 

96 Eyes (Germany)

Raging Beauty (1984)

 

 

A

 

A.C.F. (UK)

Time Shift (1983)

 

A La Ping Pong (Germany)

Extrem Musik A La Ping Pong Phase 1 (1980)

Go Go Pongs (1981)

 

A Produce (USA)

The Clearing (1988)

Migration (1990) (with Pierre Lambow)

 

A.T.R.O.X. (Italy)

The Night's Remains (1982)

Water Stories (1984)

 

Robert Aaron (USA)

Datura (1981)

The Last Ten Minutes (1985) (with Michael Curran and Keith Nicolay)

 

Abaddon (Argentina)

Abaddon (1984)

 

Absolute Elsewhere (UK)

In Search of Ancient Gods (1976)

 

ACI (Germany)

Tiefenrausch (1982)

 

Vinicio Adames (Venezuela)

Al Comienzo del Camino (1985)

Amazonia (1987) (S)

El Proceso del Deseo (1990)

 

John Adams (USA)

Light Over Water (1983)

 

Adhara (UK)

Golden Dream (1983)

Infinity & Beyond (1984)

Visions of Alucia (1984)

 

Pierre Adine (France)

Instrumental (??) (S)

 

ADN' Ckrystall (France)

Jazz' Mad (1982)

Live 1986 (1986)

1978 - 1988 (2008)

 

Aeolus (USA)

Rays (1985)

 

Aerie (UK)

The Best of Aerie 1980 - 1981 (1981)

Further Adventures of Aerie (1981)

Aerie Fairies? Nonsense! (1981)

In Nominis Patri, Et Filli, Et Spiritu Sancti, Ego Te Dissolvo (1982)

Not Another Fucking Aerie Tape (1982)

Intertia Remains Dominant (1982)

Black Godzilla Meets the Emmanuel Swappers (1982)

 

Kees Aerts (Netherlands)

If One Door Closes Another Door Opens (2008) (recorded in 1990 - 2008)

 

Aga Kaan (Germany)

Soundtrack (1988)

Bon Voyage (1990)

 

Age (Belgium)

Landscapes (1980)

Dimensions (1982)

Singapore / Sunset Dance (1983) (S)

Terre & Mer (1985)

Escales (1990)

 

Agitation Free (Germany)

Malesch (1972)

Second (1973)

Last (1973)

At the Cliffs of River Rhine (1974)

Fragments (1974)

The Other Sides of Agitation Free (1974)

1st: Live at TU Mensa Berlin (2013) (recorded in 1972)

 

Roberto Aglieri (Italy)

Ragadapani (1987)

 

Martin Agterberg (Netherlands)

Flyer (1982)

Synshine (1984)

Ballerina (1988)

 

Ildefonso Aguilar (Spain)

Erosion (1978)

 

Pekka Airaksinen (Finland)

One Point Music (1972)

Buddhas of Golden Light (1984)

M58 (1996) (recorded in 1980)

Sugatas (1996) (recorded in 1984)

Jewel Comet (1996) (recorded in 1983)

Mangala (1996) (recorded in 1986)

Union in Space (1997) (recorded in 1985)

Love'n Addiction (1997) (recorded in 1978)

Vitamins (1997) (recorded in 1975)

M42 (2002) (recorded in 1980)

Nyks (2003) (recorded in 1978 - 2003)

Pundarika II (2003) (recorded in 1977 - 1985)

Closed Garden (2003) (recorded in 1987)

Brahmaghosa (2004) (recorded in 1979 - 1985)

In Balance (2004) (recorded in 1986 - 2004)

Mythological Duo (2004) (recorded in 1976)

Other Power (2012) (recorded in 1978 - 1985)

Afrodipankara (2015) (recorded in 1976)

Works 1968 - 76 (2015) (with The Sperm and Samsa Trio)

 

Paul Airey (Canada)

The Mystery of SS433 (1982)

Horizons (1985) (S)

 

Airwave (Netherlands)

The Myth of Er (1989)

Haruko Akaike & Hard Candy (Japan)

Brain Shock (1982)

 

Michiko Akao (Japan)

Incantation (1979) (with Frank W. Becker)

Yokobue (1983)

 

Akasha (Norway)

Akasha (1977)

 

Tomo Akikawabaya (Japan)

The Castle (1984)

Anju (1985) (S)

Kojiki To Onna (1986) (S)

 

Akikaze (Netherlands)

Music from the Misty Marshes (1989)

Aquarius (1990)

 

Akis (Greece)

Into the Light (1990)

Space, Time and Beyond - Selected Works 1986 - 2016 (2017)

 

Al Gromer Khan (Germany)

Zubân (1981)

 

Jean-Pierre Alarcen (France)

Tableau No. 1 (1979)

 

Metin Alatlı (Turkey)

Synthetic Dance Moods (1974)

 

Albergo Intergalattico Spaziale (Italy)

Albergo Intergalattico Spaziale (1978)

Angeli di Solitudine - Provini Ineditidi 1974 - 96 (2009)

 

Albert et Guido (Belgium)

Untitled (??)

 

Charles Albertine (USA)

In Concert (1985)

 

Ruben Alexander (USA)

Odyssey (1980)

 

Alexandros (Greece)

Antithesis (1986)

 

Alfaluna (Italy)

Commenti Musicali - Spaziali - Suoni dal Futuro Vol. 1 (1988)
Commenti Musicali - Spaziali - Suoni dal Futuro Vol. 2 (1988)

 

Gordon Alien (UK)

O Puss (1980)

Aural Assault (1980) (with P A Wells)

 

Alien Planetscapes (USA)

Solista (1981)

Equinox (1982)

Alien Planetscapes Big Band (1982)

Midwinter Daydream (1982)

Atomsville (1983)

Live in the Studio (1983)

Systems and Controls (1983)

The Right Stuff / Galactic Evolution (1983)

Solo Improvisation (1984)

Nuclear Pile Meltdown (1984)

Message from Space (1985)

Gleepside (1985)

Bio Machine / Techno Machine (1986)

Straight Dope No Guesswork (1986)

SpaceRock USA (1986)

Skylore (1986)

Too Young To Have A Tape Recorder, Too Old To Get A Drink (1986)

Space Rock??... Nothing Special (1986)

Survival in the Nuclear Age (1986)

Children of Slaves (1986)

Everybody's Mad At Amerikkka (1987)

The Morton Feldman Landspeed Record (1987)

Alien Planetscapes Trio Brooklyn (1987)

Unreleased Demos (1987)

Victims of the Flame (1987)

Infinite Music (1987)

Stop Light Pollution (1987)

Could Be Today... (1987)

Voodoo Economics (1987)

Space Rock 88 (1987)

Old Bottles (1987)

AT #74 (1987)

Live July 18, 1987 At Harsh Reality (1987) (with Viktimized Karcass)

Spacerock 3 (1988) (recorded in 1982 and 1988)

Astral Vacations (1988)

Is It That That's That? (1988)

The Greenhouse Effect (1988)

A Visitation (1988) (with Cephalic Index)

An Act of Reason (1988)

The States of Neing (1988)

RAP Demo (1989)

Freedom Riders (1989)

Mysterious Black Dots (1989)

Celestial Dance Hits (1989)

Celestial Dance Hits (1989) (different)

Ping Pong (1989)

URANUS (1989)

Pictures of Evan Please! (1989)

Unreleased 89-90 (1990)

Planet Universe (1990)

Lost Missle Outtakes (1990)

Spaceboyz Social Club: Unreleased Recordings 1987 1988 (2001)

Live 1/18/83 (2006) (recorded in 1983)

Live in Brooklyn March 13, 1987 (2015)

 

Aliens Project (Germany)

Intake (1974)

Flash (1979)

Sequential Bitch (1983)

 

Alio Die (Italy)

Sit Tibi Terra Levis (1990)

 

Gioser Aliprat (Italy)

Musical Improvisations (2016) (recorded in 1978)

 

Cameron Allan (Australia)

Heatwave (1982) (soundtrack)

The Umbrella Woman (1987) (soundtrack)

35,000ft (1987) (soundtrack)

 

Daevid Allen (Australia)

Stroking the Tail of the Bird (1990) (recorded in 1976 and 1987) (with Gilli Smyth and Harry Williamson)

 

Alliance (France)

Illusions et Compromise (1985)

Together (1986)

Beautiful Morning and the Dreamland (1988)

Prisoner of Your Love (1989)

 

Alliance (Germany)

Atlantis (1988) (soundtrack)

 

The Alman Mulo Band (UK)

Mamissi (1983)

Orisha (1985)

 

Jose Luis Almeida (Mexico)

Cartas De Navegacion (1989) (with Eblen Macari)

 

Almery (Netherlands)

Almery (1989)

 

Carlos Alomar (USA)

Dream Generator (1987)

 

Amenophis (Germany)

Amenophis (1983)

 

Aminadav Aloni (Israel)

Once (1974) (soundtrack)

 

Alpha III (Brazil)

Spectro (1974)

Mar De Cristal (1983)

Voyage To Ixtlan (1985)

Sombras (1985)

Agartha (1986)

Ruinas Circulares (1986)

Temple of Delphos (1987)

The Aleph (1989)

Live Brazil 1989 (1989)

The Seven Spheres (1990)

 

Alpha Beta (international)

Astral Abuse / Who Killed? (1971) (S)

 

Alpha Orion (Germany)

Alpha Orion (1984)

 

Alpha Ralpha (France)

Alpha Ralpha (1977)

 

Alpha Wave Movement (USA)

Early Demo Works (1989) (S)

 

Altamont (UK)

Prayer For the Soul (1983)

Altamont (2002) (recorded in 1983 - 1984)

 

Alto Stratus (UK)

Urban Decay (1983)

Tales from Tomorrow (1984)

Epatant! (1984)

Trauma (1984)

Svet Ozveny (1984)

Liquid Sky (1984)

Tension! (1984)

Tachyon (1984)

Live (1984)

1984: The End of All Songs (1984)

Pantheon 1984 (1984)

Dark Star (1984)

Chaos (1984)
Iblis (1984)
Kronos (1984)
Logos (1984)
Thor (1984)
Xolotl (1984)

Old Wounds Vol.2 (1985)

The Ritual (1989)

Tasty Morsels (1989)

Sunken Nun / Beyond the Infinite (1994) (recorded in 1988 - 1994)

 

Altres (UK)

Rise (1984)

Live At the Tayside Bar 23/2/83 (1984)

Archive One (1984)

Archive Two (1984)

Angel Chords & Devil Chords (1984)

Tripping the Dark Fantastic (2008) (recorded in 1983 - 2006)

 

Carlos Alvarado (Mexico)

Archivos (1994) (recorded in in 1983 1994)

Ulgur Synectra (2021) (recorded in 1986) (with José Alvarez and Arturo Roma)

 

Bill Alves (USA)

The Terrain of Possibilities (1988) (recorded in in 1985 1987)

 

Amazing Unite (Japan)

Dragon Born House (1989)

 

Amber Route (USA)

Snail Headed Victrolas (1980)

Ghost Tracks (1983)

 

Ambienti Coassiali (Italy)

Vol. 1 - Room 1-6 (1988)

 

Ambulatorio Segreto (Europe)

Voxel Man 8 (1989)

Cardiotrak / Neuroconnector (1990)

 

Michael Amerlan (USA)

Ascendences (1985)

 

Ami Marie (Germany)

Verrück Nach Glück (1981)

 

AMM (UK)
AMMMusic (1966)

The Crypt: 12th June 1968, the Complete Session (1968)

To Hear and Back Again (1974)

AMM III: It Had Been an Ordinary Enough Day in Pueblo, Colorado (1979)

Generative Themes (1982)

Combine + Laminates + Treatise 84 (1984)

The Inexhaustable Document (1987)

Irma (1988)

The Nameless Uncarved Block (1990)

At the Roundhouse (2003) (recorded in 1972)

 

Ampzilla's Delight (Germany)

Sounds from the Outa Space (1983)

Untitled (1987)

Files '88 (1988) (S)

 

Analogs of Morningside (USA??)

Analogs of Morningside (1989)

 

Analysis (UK)

Surface Tension / Connections (1981) (S)

 

Anar Band (Portugal)

Anar Band (1977)

 

Tony Andersen (Denmark)

Horizon (1989)

 

Jon Anderson (UK)

Olias of Sunhillow (1976)

Song of Seven (1980)

 

Ake Andersson & Antero Honkanen (Finland)

Reidarin sahkoiset kuvat (1977)

 

Dominique André (France)

Evasion (197?)

 

Ludger Andreas (Germany)

Harmonies II (1986)

 

Per Andreasson (Sweden)

Mr. Gizmo (1982)

Grön Regn & Rosa Moln (1983) (S)

 

Andreolina (Italy)

An Island in the Moon (1990)

 

Dennis Andrew (USA)

Concepts (1985)

Reflections (1986)

Quest (1987)

Visions (1988)

Sojourn (1989)

 

Robert Andrews (UK)

A Collection of Musical Curios (1982)

Schittinee (1983)

Man of Sinistra (1984)

Cumulo (1984)

The Tourniquet (1986)

Mute (1987)

Obligate Anaerobes (1988)

Harvesting the Winter Beat (1989)

Live (1989)

 

Jurriaan Andriessen (Netherlands)

The Awakening Dream (1977)

Hardware Software (1978)

A Knight At the Theatre (1981)

Portret van Hedwig (1983)

 

Android (USA)

In Tune with Tomorrow (1982)

 

Angipatch (France)

Star (1982) (S)

 

Anna Själv Tredje (Sweden)

Tussilago Fanfara (1977)

 

Anno Luz (Brazil)

Anno Luz (1987)

 

Anode (USA)

Early Cassetto (1973)

Early Tapeworm (1975)

Floyd Cramer's Hall of Gold (1975)

I Can't Even Remember Her Name (1976)

A Month to the Day (1976)

Patternale (1976)

Music for the Deaf (1977)

Collapse of a System of Details (1977)

Roll Back to Zero (1978)

Low Key (1978)

Precious Episodes (1978)

The Faces of Memory (1978)
Minimal Spirits (1978)

The Acerbic Icinoclast (1979)

Downtime (1979)

Anode (1979)

Going to Vertical (1980)

Kinetic Experiments (1981) (recorded in 1974 - 1979)

The Bovine Medusa (1981)

 

Another Green World (UK)

My Dreams in Your Hands (1984)

Boondocks (1988)

 

Anoxie (France)

Pastales (1997) (recorded in ??)

 

Ansambl Medium (Serbia)

Muzika za Snove No. 1 (1988)

 

Anschluss (USA)
Five Parts of 0 (1985)

The Mobile Plumb Bob (1986)

 

Anthares (Germany)

Carina Cygnus (1987)

Areas (1990)

 

Antone (UK)

In the Underground (1988)

 

Antonius Rex (Italy)

Neque Semper Arcum Tendit Rex (1974)

Anno Demoni (1975)

Zora (1977)

Ralefun (1978)

Praeternatural (1980)

 

Anutta (Thailand)

อนัตตา (1986)

 

Fumitaka Anzai (Japan)

Juma Densetsu (1982)

Fly to the Future (1985)

Itihasa (1988)

 

Marek Anzelm Zukrowsky (Sweden)

Tät a Tät (1986)

 

Anzen Chitai (Japan)

プルシアンブルーの肖像 オリジナル・サウンドトラック (1986) (soundtrack)

 

Nozomi Aoki (Japan)

北斗の拳 Synthesizer Fantasy (1985)

 

Emilio Aparicio (Guatemala)

Los Visitantes de Sirio / Ell Nacimento Diario (??) (S)

Paren la Contaminacion del Aire / La Ceremonia (??) (S)

El Misterio de Tiahuanaco / Expansion Galactica (??) (S)

Transfiguración del Iniciado / El Optimista (??) (S)

Bo Bo Bo Beu / Tristezas Quetzaltecas y Juventud Antiqueña (??) (S)

Todo Cambia / Brujeria (??) (S)

Expansión Galáctica (Musica Electronica) (2017) (recorded in ??)

 

Apeiron (Germany)

Circuit (1989)

 

Aphrodites Child (Greece)

666 (1972)

 

Jon Appleton (USA)

Four Fantasies for Synclavier (1982)
Brush Canyon (??) (recorded in 1983 - 1988)

 

Appo Sound Project (Japan)

Dirty Pair (1983) (soundtrack)

SF Animethology '86 (1986)

Maps:Densetsu No Samayoeru Seijintachi (1987) (soundtrack)

 

AQi Fzono (Japan)

Phosphorescence (1988)

Echoes (1990)

 

Aqua Rock (USA)

Aqua Rock (1990)

 

Tomas Aragues (Spain)

Elektronikan (1975)

 

Tomoko Aran (Japan)

神経衰弱 (1981)

 

Fernando Arbex (Spain)

El Caballero del Arco Iris (1981)

 

Arcane Device (USA)

Engines of Myth (1988)

100 Tapes Project (1988)

Improvisations (1988)

Feedback Music (1988)

Feedback Music II (1988)

Feedback in Turmoil (1989)

Half Live (1989)

Four (1989)

Fetish (1990) (with PGR)

Six (1990)

 

Archaïa (France)

Archaïa (1977)

1976 La Bande Perdue (2021) (recorded in 1976)

 

Neil Ardley (UK)

Kaleidoscope of Rainbows (1976)

Belief 1 (1977)

Harmony of the Spheres (1979)

Leap in the Dark / Summer Ice (1979) (S)

Evocations of the Peak (1979)

 

Daniel Arfib (France)

Musique Numerique (1981)

 

Argo (Lithuania)

Discophonia (1980)

Suiesa (1981)

Milžinkapis (1982)

Zeme L (1985)

 

Argon (Finland)

Kone Kertoo (1981)

 

Ariel (Russia)

A Planets Morning (1983)

 

Aristeo (Mexico)

Iluminador (1979)

La Maquina Sagrada (1981)

Espejos (1982)

Sonidista (1983)

Peldaños (1984)

Monumento A La Razon (1985)

Asalto (1985)

Caballero Aguila (1988)

 

Nick Arkle (UK)

Cloudhenge (1983)

Noon and Night (1985)

Lions and Unicorns (1987)

 

John Allan Armstrong (USA)

The Pinnacles of Trona (1978) (S)

 

Ars Mundi (Spain)

Ars Mundi (1986)

 

Arsenal (Russia)

Second Wind (1985)

Pulse 3 (1986)

Arsenal-5 (1991) (recorded in 1989)

 

Art & Technique (France)

Clima-X (1981)

Diabolus in Mecanica (1982)

Alea Jacta Est (1983) (S)

 

Art Zoyd (France)

Les Espaces Inquiets (1983)

Le Mariage du Ciel et de lEnfer (1984)

Berlin (1987)

Nosferatu (1989)

44½ : Live + Unreleased Works (2017) (recorded in 1975 - 2015)

 

Artcane (France)

Odyssée (1977)

 

Artemiy Artemiev (Russia)

Forgotten Themes (2000) (recorded in in 1988 2000)

 

Edward Artemiev (Russia)

Siberiade (1979) (soundtrack)

Metamorphoses (1980)

Mood Pictures (1984)

Warmth of Earth (1985)

Ode to the Bearer of Good News (1984) (recorded in 1980)

Solaris / The Mirror / Stalker (1989)

A Book of Impressions (2000) (recorded in in 1975 1996)

Shadows of a Theater (2005) (recorded in 1987 - 2000)

Anthology (2018) (recorded in 1967 - 2016)

/ (2021) (recorded in 1979 and 1985)

 

Claude Arto (France)

Kwai Systeme / Betty Boop (1980) (S)

 

Asciara (Italy)

Asciara (1985)

 

Asdrúbal (Brazil)

Imagens (1989)

 

Ash Ra Tempel / Ashra (Germany)

Ash Ra Tempel (1971)

Schwingungen (1972)

Seven Up (1973)

Joinn Inn (1973)

Starring Rosi (1974)

Inventions For Electric Guitar (1975)

New Age of Earth (1976)

Blackouts (1977)

Correlations (1979)

Belle Alliance (1980)

Walkin the Desert (1989)

Tropical Heat (1991) (recorded in in 1985)

Le Berceau de Cristal (1993) (recorded in in 1975)

The Private Tapes (1996) (recorded in in 1971 - )

The Making of (2001) (recorded in in 1978 1979)

 

Mark Ashby (USA)

Eos (1990)

 

James Asher (UK)

Peppermint Lump (1979) (S)

Aquarian Symphony (1980)

Abstracts (1980)

Impetus (1980)

Nature's World (1981) (with James Harpham)

Electrofx Vol. 1 (1982)

Flash Music (1984)

Time Cycle (1984)

Inter Vision (1986)

The Great Wheel (1988)

 

Johan Asherton (France)

Machines Médiévales (2022) (recorded in 1981)

 

Brian Aspro (UK)

Music for BBC2 Documentaries (1982)

 

Astral Dance (Sweden)

Mindgate (1986)

Beyond (1988)

 

The Astral Dimension (Italy)

Galassia M81 (1981)

Eros Stars (1982)

Apocalypse (1987)

 

Astral Sounds (UK)

Kites (1977)

Kaleidoscope (1978)

Slipstream (1978)

Pulses (1979)

Groove Tube (1979)

Silver Air (1980)

Space Drive (1980)

Sound Waves Part 1 (1981)

Sound Waves Part 2 (1981)

Hercules (1982)

Melodious Thunk (1982)

Scorpio (1982)

Teletext (1982)

Red Kite (1982)

Mixed Sells (1983)

Conundrum (1984)

Front Runner (1984)

Synthetics (1984)

Tomorrow, Today (1984)

Audiotronics (1986)

 

Astral Temple (Japan)

Shadow Illusion (1981)

Vista under Arc Light (1982)

100% Odd Lots Session (1982)

Steppin Roll (??)

 

José Vicente Asuar (Chile)

El Computador Virtuoso (1973)

Musica Electronica (1975)

Así Habló El Computador (1979)

Música Electroacústica (1989) (recorded in 1977 - 1989)

 

Bruce Atchison (Canada)

Fossils: Volume 1 (1986)

Fossils: Volume 2 (1987)

Fossils: Volume 3 (1987)

3 Pieces for the Tape Furnace Fan (1988) (S)

Hay River / Watson Lake (1989)

U2MIR (1989)

Seventeen Sites (1989)

Fossils: Volume 4 (1990)

Dominion Day (1990)

 

Atlas (Japan)

Halley's Comet (1985)
Excursion (1986)

Breeze (1987)

 

Atlas (USA)

A New Music Experience (1989) (S)

Atlas (1990)

 

The Atman Project (Germany)

Love and Pain (1989)

 

Atom Cristal / Satellite (France)

Satellite & Atom Cristal (1983)

First Aid (1985)

Satellite (1985) (S)

1979 - 1985 (2014)

Cristallisage (??)

 

Atomic Symphony (USA)
Secret Chamber of Dreams (1986)

 

Attilio (USA)

Art Takes A Holiday (1989)

 

Augenstern (Germany)

Strahlen (1986)

Blutenklang (1987)

Skydancing (1987)

 

Ausgang Verboten (Sweden)

Entertainment (1984)

 

Aussenminister (Germany)

Live At the Musik Hall (1981)

Aussenminister / Model 81 (1981)

 

Derek Austin (UK)
Hi Tech (1979)

Synthasia (1980)

Power Surge (1981)

Power Plus (1982)

Audio Graffiti (1983)

Power Supply (1984)

Here At Last (1986) (with Ian Hughes)

 

Steve Austin (UK)

Music From the Withered Orange Tree (1985)

 

Automat (Italy)

Automat (1978)

 

Autumn (Belgium)

Seven Days Autumn (1980)

I Invite (1980)

Hard Breakfast (1981)

Meditation of the Lost (1981)

Metropolis - The Soundtrack (1984)

Silicon Valley (1984)

 

Paul Avgerinos (USA)

Balancing Spheres (1988)

Maya: the Great Katun (1988)

Island Sanctuary (1988)

Celestial Voyage (1988)

Tropical Paradise (1988)

 

Axis (Japan)

Natural High (1983)

 

Axxess (UK)

Novels For the Moons (1983)

 

Guy Philippe Ayer (Switzerland)

Diaphane (1982)

 

Mark Ayres (UK)

Myths and Other Legends (1990)

 

Ian Aywon (France)

Vision 125 / Vision 91 (1984) (S)

Universe 666 / XW 47 (1984) (S)

Psy Music - Reincarnation (1984) (S)
Psy Music - Apocalypse (1984) (S)

Psy Music - Preludes 52 & 53 (1985) (S)

Cosmic Power 1 (1986) (S)

Cosmic Power 2 (1988) (S)

Cosmic Power 3 (1989) (S)

Cosmic Power 4 (1989) (S)

Cosmic Power 5 (1989) (S)

 

Azahar (Spain)

Elixir (1977)

 

Azimuth (UK / Canada)

Azimuth (1977)

 

Pedro Aznar (Argentina)

Hombre Mirando Al Sudeste (1987) (soundtrack)

Yoshitaka Azuma (Japan)

Moon Light of Asia (1981)

Asian Wind (1981)

Far from Asia (1982)

Mysterious Asian Roads (1983)

Secret (1983) (with Bill Bruford and Masaya Matsuura)

Azuma (1987)

The Wanderer (1988)

NHK (1989)

Azymuth (Brazil)

Light As A Feather (1979)

B

 

 

Peter Baartmans (Netherlands)

Eye-Witness of the Digital Date (1985)

Select (1988)

 

Baba Yaga (Germany)

Baba Yaga (1974)

Collage (1974)

 

Stephen Bacchus (Canada)

The Returning (1986)

Pangaea (1990)

Ambient Origins (1998) (recorded in in 1983 - 1987)

The Keep (2010) (recorded in 1979 - 2010)

 

The Bach Revolution (Japan)

Waga Kokoro Imada Yasuraka Narazu (1976)

Sand Boat (1978)

Synthesizer Study (1978)

Kwaizan (1978) (with Teizan Ichiryusai)

Sound Wars (1978)

No Warning (1979)

Digital Bach (1980)

 

Peter Backhausen (Germany)

Planet Show (1979)

 

Wally Badarou (France)

Echoes (1984)

Words of a Mountain (1989)

 

John Bæk (Denmark)

Another Mountain (1989)

 

Amir Baghiri (Iran)

Red Fly (1980)

Slow Motion (1981)

Dakhmeh (1982)

Rubartan (1982)

Graphieh (1983)

Visions of the Night (1983)

Colours of the Caspian Sea (1984)

Ouruj (1984)

Quiet Desert (1985)

UFOgraphity (1985)

Silent Red Planet (1987)

 

Harry Baier (Austria)

Kamikaze (1983)

 

Herbert F. Bairy (Germany)

Traumspiel (1980)

 

Ferdinand Bakker (Netherlands)

Themes from Dr. Himmelsleiter (1986)

 

Balaam Galang (Canada)

Noyer Neptune (1990)

 

Balance (USA)

Convergence (1987)

 

Ferenc Balasz (Hungary)

Register (1985)

Best of Bach (1985) (with Lippenyi and Herrer)

Szerelmi Almok (1990)

Antológia 1984 - 1990 (2012)

 

Bebo Baldan (Italy)

Vapor Frames 86/91 (1991) (with Steve James)

 

Edward Ball (UK)

L'Orange Mechanik (1989)

 

Célio Balona (Brazil)

Voo Noturno (1986)

 

Michel Banabila (Netherlands)

Marilli (1983)

Des Traces Retrouvees (1984) (S)

Des Traces Retrouvees 2 (1985) (S)

Des Traces Retrouvees 3 (1987)

The Lost Drones Tape (1988) (S)

Trespassing / Marilli (2017) (recorded in 1982 - 2017)

 

Banco del Mutuo Soccorso (Italy)

...di Terra (1978)

 

Baffo Banfi (Italy)

Galaxy My Dear (1978)

Ma Dolce Vita (1979)

Hearth (1981)

 

Robert Banks (USA)

Ion (1979)

 

Stefano Barban (Italy)

Bodymap (1982)

Zip (1987)

Estremitá (1989)

Visozone (1990)

Audiofonie (1990)

 

Richard Barbieri (UK)

Worlds in a Small Room (1985) (with Steve Jansen)

 

Pete Bardens (UK)

Seen One Earth (1987)

Speed of Light (1988)

Whispering the Wind (1988)

White Magic (1990) (soundtrack)

 

Roland Barker (USA)

Vortexes (1979)

The Eternal Optimist (1982)

The Shredders - Shredder Orpheus (1989) (soundtrack)

 

Keith Barnard (UK)

Colour Harmonies (1985)

 

Baroque Bordello (Japan)

First Trip (1979)

 

Marc Barreca (USA)

In a Foreign Land (1977)

Raw Fish & Green Tea / Surrogate Religions (1979)

Currents (1980)

Twilight (1980)

Music Works For Industry (1984)

The Sleeper Wakes (1986)

Warble (1988)

Flash Husted (??) (recorded in 1977 - 1978)

 

Alain Barriere (France)

La mer est la (1983)

 

Jean-Baptiste Barriere (France)

Pandemonium Ville Ouverte (1975)

Non Jamais LEsperance (1976)

 

Louis & Bebe Barron (USA)

Forbidden Planet (1956) (soundtrack)

 

Todd Barton (USA)

Pieces (1986)

Meditation Environments (1986)

Excerpts (1987)

Music For the Play "Orphans" (1988)

 

Jim Bartz (USA)

Pictures of Earth & Space (1987)

 

Andrej Baša (Croatia)

Između Neba i Zemlje (1982)

 

Basic Principles (Netherlands)

Basic Principles (1985)

 

Andrea Bassato (Italy)

Parco dei Venti (1987)

 

Luciano Basso (Italy)

Voci (1976)

Cogli il Giorno (1978)

Frammenti Tonali (1979)

Arc-En-Ciel (1980)

 

Geoff Bastow (UK)

The Video Age (1980) (with Trevor Bastow)

Tomorrow's World (1982)

The AV Conception Vol. 1 (1986)

The AV Conception Vol. 2 (1987)

The AV Conception Vol. 3 (1988)

The AV Conception Vol. 4 (1988)

 

Batchas (Switzerland)
Armi Chimiche (1985)
Musique de Milieu Part I (1986)
Musique de Milieu Part II (1987)
Musique de Milieu Part III (1987)
Caracteres (1987)
Hyioide (1987)
Schizoidie - Trilogie Part I (1988)
Schizoidie - Trilogie Part II (1989)
Schizoidie - Trilogie Part III (1989)

Explorations 85 - 95 (2007) (recorded in 1985 - 1995)

 

Nigel Bates (UK)

Electronic (1983)

Space (1986)

 

Franco Battiato (Italy)

Fetus (1972)

Pollution (1972)

Sulle Corde di Aries (1973)

Clic (1974)

M elle le Gladiator (1975)

Franco Battiato (1976)

Juke Box (1977)

Legitto Prima della Sadie (1978)

 

Fabrice Baty (France)

Guitares (1976)

 

Roger Baudet (Switzerland)

Rêveries d'un Père Tranquille (1985)

Musique Électronique pour la Scène et l'Image 1976 - 1992 (2021)

 

Peter Baumann (Germany)

Romance 76 (1976)

Transharmonic Nights (1979)

Repeat Repeat (1981)

Strangers in the Night (1983)

 

Baumann / Koek (Germany)

Baumann / Koek (1978)

 

Ingus Baušķenieks (Latvia)

Koncerts Sintezatoram Ar Pedali (1986)

Majas Dzive (1988)

Klusais Okeans (1990)

 

Teddy Bautista (Spain)

En Los Bosques De Mi Mente (1971) (S)

Ensayos Para Un Vacio (1978)

 

BBR/NJR (Belgium / France)

2 Rue de Paris (1988)

A Réau... Gare (1988)

 

Monica Beale (UK)

Music for Micros (1983)

Synthymusic (1983)

The Living Planet (1985)

 

The Beamer Project (USA)

Sidetracked (1987)

Point of Departure (1988)

 

The Bearburger (Norway)

The Bearburger (1983)

 

Bearns & Dexter (Canada)

Golden Voyage Vol.1 (1977)

Golden Voyage Vol.2 (1978)

Golden Voyage Vol.3 (1979)

Golden Voyage Vol.4 (1982)

Golden Voyage Vol.5: The Heralding (1984)

Golden Voyage Vol.6 (1987)

 

Adrian Beasley (UK)

The Early Years (2002) (recorded in 1980 - 2000)

 

Peter Beasley (UK)

Coruscation (1987)

UK Tour 1986 (2010)

 

Janet Beat (UK)

Pioneering Knob Twiddler (2021) (recorded in ??)

 

Bobby Beausoleil (USA)

Lucifer Rising (1980) (soundtrack)

 

Beaver & Krause (USA)

The Nonesuch Guide to Electronic Music (1968)

Ragnarok Electronic Funk (1969)

In A Wild Sanctuary (1970)

Gandharva (1971)

All Good Men (1972)

 

Francis Bebey (Cameroon)

Savannah Georgia (1975)

La Condition Masculine (1976)

Un Petit Ivorien (1979)

New Track (1982)

Baobab (1988)

 

Frank W. Becker (Germany)

Celebration (1977)

Synthesizer (1978)

The Four Seasons (1978)

The Eternal Seasons (1978)

Synthesizer / Incantations (1979) (with Michiko Akao)

 

Becker Lehnhoff (Germany)

Solo Observed (1988)

 

Fred Becker (UK)

Inner, Stellar (1989)

 

Phil Bedel (USA)

Bells on Ice (1980) (S)

 

David Bedford (UK)

Music for Albion Moonlight (1970)

Nurses Song with Elephants (1972)

Tentacles of the Dark Nebula (1974)

Stars End (1974)

The Rime of the Ancient Mariner (1975)

The Odyssey (1976)

Instructions For Angels (1977)

Star Clusters, Nebulae & Places in Devon (1981)

Song of the White Horse (1981)

Rigel 9 (1985)

The Odyssey Live (2011) (recorded in 1977)

 

Beequeen (Netherlands)

Mappa Mundi (1989)

Scala Destillans (1990)

 

Tom Behrens (USA)

Artificial Horizons (1974)

 

Juan Belda (Spain)

Juan Belda (1986)

 

Thomas J. Bellino (USA)

Star Gods of the Ancient Americas (1983)

 

Joakin Bello (Chile)

Detras del Alcoiris (1987)

 

Bells of Kyoto (Switzerland)

Bells of Kyoto (1984)

 

William Belote (USA)

Mind Sailing (1989)

 

Carlos Beltrán (Mexico)

Jericho (1987)

 

An Bene & Pierre Lambow (USA)

Sustained Space (1983)

 

Laszlo Benko (Hungary)

Lexicon (1982)

Lexicon 2 (1984)

Ikarosz (1989)

 

Brian Bennett (UK)

Themes (1974) (with Alan Hawkshaw)

Voyage (1978)

Fantasia (1980)

Nature Watch (1982)

 

William Bent (USA)

Sirius Lullabye (1983)

 

Berbel Nobodius (UK)

Wanton But Windblown (1988)

 

Styrbjorn Bergelt (Sweden)

Randalin (1986) (with Roland Hakansson)

 

Matti Bergström (Finland)

The Forgotten Horizon (1980)

 

Ernest Berk (UK)

Ernest Berk (??)

Electronic Music for Two Ballets (2019) (recorded in 1970)

 

Peter Berkow & Friends (USA)

Thesis (1975)

 

Berlin Express (Germany)

The Russians Are Coming (1982) (S)

 

Nathan Berman (Canada)

Loop (1984)

 

Charles Bernstein (USA)

Dance Scapes (1990)

 

Ron Berry (UK)

Where Dark Forces Meet (1980)

A Voice in the Wilderness (1981)

Osiris (1983)

Wastelands (1984)

The Reaper (1986)

Profile 82 92 (1992)

 

Armando Bertozzi (Italy)

Fantastic World (1985)

 

Philippe Besombes (France)

Libra (1973) (soundtrack)

Besombes-Rizet (1975) (with Jean-Louis Rizet)

Ceci est Cela (1976)

La Guerre des Animaux (1982)

City & Industry (1982) (with others)

 

The Best (Germany)

I Am the Best (1984)

 

Guy Bettoni (France)

Synthetiseurs (1988)

 

Between (Germany)

Einsteig (1971)

And the Waters Opened (1973)

Dharana (1974)

Hesse Between Music (1975)

Contemplation (1977)

Silence Beyond Time (1980)

 

The Beyond (UK)

Episcence (1987)

 

Ian Beys & Philippe Delaney (France)

Introspection / The Lost Wave (1978) (S)

 

Amin Bhatia (Canada)

The Interstellar Suite (1987)

 

Bi Nostalgia (Italy)

Philokalia (1985)

The Total Spleen (1986)

The Seeping Mouth (1986)

Cathedrals (1986)

Habitudis Eremos (2017) (recorded in 1989)

Exemplum Rhythmicus (2017) (recorded in 1989 - 1990)

Architetture In Paesaggi Sonori (2018) (recorded in 1989 - 1990)

 

Maurizio Bianchi (Italy)

Technology / Technology 2 (1981)

The Plain Truth (1983)

Armaghedon (1984)

 

Marek Biliński (Poland)

Ogród Króla Świtu (1982)

E≠mc² (1984)

Wolne Loty (1986)

Ucieczka Do Tropiku (1987)

 

Jean Bill Board (Germany)

Galaxy Flash (1980)

 

Binsy (Italy)

Binsy (1975)

 

Biomechanoid (UK)

Atmospheres and Melodies Inspired By the Paintings of H.R. Giger (1986)

 

Biosphere (Norway)

Riding the Storm (??) (recorded in in 1980 1989)

 

Steve Birchall (USA)

Reality Gates (1973)

 

Birdy (Germany)

On the Move (1980)

Second Flight (1982)

Free Fall (1983)

Tapes From the Heart (1984)

Focus (1984)

Floating on High (1986)

Windows on the World (1987)

Symphony on the Rocks (1987) (with Winkler)

Smiles for Miles (1989)

 

Jean-Jacques Birgé (France)

Défense De (1975) (with Francis Gorgé and Shiroc)

Avant-Tout (2016) (recorded in 1974 and 1975) (with Francis Gorgé)

 

Birger Heymann's System of Sound (Germany)

Bretagne (1984) (S)

 

Kevin Birnbaum (UK)

British Aerospace - Sounds of the Eighties (1980) (S)

 

Daniel Biry (France)

The Feathered Snake (1989)

 

Bizarre Ko.Ko.Ko (Austria)

00 Time (1984)

 

Ketil Bjørnstad (Norway)

Three Ballets (1987)

 

Black Tape For A Blue Girl (USA)

The Rope (1986)

Mesmerized By the Sirens (1987)

Ashes in Brittle Air (1989)

 

Steve Blackhall (UK)

Transport (1985)

 

Tim Blake (UK)

Sintesis Intemporal / Sintesis Intemporal II (1977) (S)
Crystal Machine (1977)

Generator Laserbeam / Woodland Voice (1978) (S)

Blakes New Jerusalem (1978)

Waterfalls in Space (1979) (with Jean-Philippe Rykiel)

Lighthouse - An Anthology 1973 - 2012 (2018)

 

Daniel Blanchet (Canada)

Le Chemin de lErmite (1987)

 

Juan Marcos Blanco (Cuba)

Caballos (1984)

 

Tomas Blank (Sweden)

Art Video Music (1985)

Nice and Slow (1988)

Waxone (1988)

 

Toto Blanke (Germany)

Tales of Tomorrow (1978)

 

Terry Blankenship (USA)

Daemon (1985)

Entering the Silence (1987)

 

Jeff Blanks (USA)

The Electric Minstrel (1987)

 

Blauklang (Austria)

Events (1988)

 

Robert Bleeker (Australia)

Southern Spirit (1987)

 

Serge Blenner (France)

La Vogue (1980)

Magazin Frivole (1981)

Fracture Interne (1982)

Plaisir Ardent (1985)

La Dimension Prochaine (1986)

Les Architectes du Temps (1987)

Equateur (1988)

Cosmos (1990)

 

Jonathan Block (USA)

Walking between Raindrops (1985)

Beneath A Hidden Sky (1986)

Farther Than Tomorrow (1988)

IV (1990)

 

David Blonski (USA)

Shoreline (1986) (with Synchestra)

 

Rainer Bloss (Germany)

Als Traum-Toters Knecht (1982)

Dziekuje Poland (1983) (with Klaus Schulze)

Drive Inn (1984) (with Klaus Schulze)

Drive Inn Vol.2 (1984)

Ampsy (1984)

Aphrica (1984) (with Klaus Schulze and Ernst Fuchs)

 

Blue Chip Orchestra (Austria)

Blue Chip Orchestra (1988)

 

Blue Condition (USA)

Beyond the Sun (1976)

 

Lindsay Blue (Australia)

Love All Life (1975)

 

Blue Sausage Infant (USA)

Sound for Dreams (1990)

Trance Warfare (2011) (recorded in 1986 - 1989)

 

Blue Sky Machine (Finland)

Blue Sky Machine (1985)

 

Blue Star (USA)

Blue Star (1982)

 

Ulrich Blume (Germany)

Brain-Percussion (1984)

Ground Your Ears! Vol. 5 (1984)

Ground Your Ears! (1985)

Alien Calling (1986)

Collage Abstracte (1988)

 

Boastein (Norway)

Urgata Hurgata (1980)

 

Bob Brooks Music Co. And Chorus (Canada)

To Keep This Land Alive (1976) (soundtrack)

 

Wolfgang Bock (Germany)

Cycles (1980)

 

Didier Bocquet (France)

Eclipse (1977)

Voyage Cerebral (1978)

Sequences (1980)

Pictures of Life (1982)

 

Roland Bocquet (France)

Paradia (1977)

Robot Rose (1982)

Robot Bleu (1983)

 

Bodaiju (Japan)

鳥のように (1983)

To Zen Mind (1986)

 

Ian Boddy (UK)

Images (1980)

Elements of Chance (1981)

Options (1982)

The Climb (1983)

Spirits (1984)

Phoenix (1986)

Jade (1988)

Decade (1989) (recorded in 1980 - 1988)

Odyssey (1990)

Spectroscopic 1979 - 1982 (2013)

 

Herbert Bodzin (Germany)

Revival II - The Electronic Tapes 1979 - 1982 (2018)

 

Nils Olav Bøe (Norway)

Nils Olav Bøe (1987)

 

Bognermayr & Zuschrader (Austria)

NP Computer Glocken-Stimmung (1981)

Sternenklang (1982)

Erdenklang Sinfonie (1982)

Bergpredigt (1983)

 

Geir Bøhren & Bent Åserud (Norway)

Orions Belte (1985) (soundtrack)

Etter Rubicon / Orions Belte (1987) (soundtrack)

Is-Slottet (1988) (soundtrack)

The Dive (1989) (soundtrack)

 

Lutz Bojasch (Germany)

Reflex (1978 1982)

Orbiter (1984 1993)

 

Hans Boll (Germany)

Elektronische Klanggemalde (1989)

Transparente Träume (1990)

 

Richard Bone (USA)

Bone (1979) (S)

Quiz Party (1980)

Life In Video City (1980)

Digital Days (1981) (S)

The Beat Is Elite (1982) (S)

Emerging Melodies (1982)

Brave Tales (1983)

Joy of Radiation (1983) (S)

Alternate Music For the Hindenburg Lounge (1984)

Living in Partytown (1984) (S)

Exspectacle (1985)

Untold Tales (2004) (recorded in 1979 - 1985)

Vaulted Visions Filmworks, Synth Pop, Demos 1978-85 (2014)

 

Giampiero Boneschi (Italy)

San Remo Festival 1971 (1971)

Cybernetic Circus (1972)

Synthetics (1972)

Moog Mandolins & Moonlight (1973)

Sounds Electronic (1973)

A New Sensation in Sound: Fantastic, Futuristic Vol.2 (1973)

A New Sensation in Sound: Relaxing Themes Vol.2 (1974)

Instrumental Electronic Mosaic (1974)

Electronic Sound (1974)

Flute & Electronics (1978) (with Bruno Martinotti)

 

Didier Bonin (France)

L'Arbre Verre (1979)

L'Air Lumiere (1982)

 

Louis Boone (USA)

Church of the Insane (1987)

Purity of Essence (1987) (with Reginald Taylor)

 

Ron Boots (Netherlands)

Linear Waves (1987)

Dream Weaver (1987)

New Dream (1987)

Wind in the Trees (1988)

Moments (1988)

Bookworks (1989)

Hydrythmix (1989) (with Bas Broekhuis)

Dreamscape (1990)

Offshore Islands (1990) (with John Kerr)

 

Barbara Borden (USA)

Lady of the Serpent Skirt (1990) (with Sheilah Glover)

 

David Borden (USA)

Music For Amplified Keyboard Instruments (1981)

Anatidae (1983)

Migration (1988)

The Continuing Story of Counterpoint 9 12 (1988)

The Continuing Story of Counterpoint 5 8 (1990)

The Continuing Story of Counterpoint 1 4 (1990) (recorded in in 1987 - 1990)

Double Portrait / In Double Edge (1992) (recorded in 1987 - ??)

 

Michael Bordt (USA)

One (1988)

 

Born Yesterday On Television (USA)

Flirting with Disaster (1987)

 

Gaston Borreani (France)

Reve Abyssal (1979)

Oxygen (1982)

 

Marco Bosco (Brazil)

Metalmadeira (1983)

Fragmentos da Casa (1986)

 

Botanica (USA)

Garden of Earthly Delights (1989)

 

Botielus (USA)

Botielus (1990)

 

Alojz Bouda (Slovakia)

Synthesizer Sound (1980)

 

Christian Boulé (France)

Photo Musik (1978)

Non Fiction (1979)

 

Jean-Pierre Bouquet (France)

Classical & Modern Musical Worlds (??)

 

Pascal Bourrelier (France)

Histoire d'une Vie / 111 Mega Hertz (??) (S)

 

Georges Boutz (USA)

Amber 7 (1983)

Silver Eagle (1984)

 

Eugene Bowen (USA)

Bourgeois Magnetic (1981) (S)

 

David Bowie (UK)

Low (1977)

Heroes (1977)

 

Don Bradshaw-Leather (UK)

Distance Between Us (1972)

 

Kevin Braheny (USA)

Way Home (1978)

Lullaby (1980)

Western Spaces (1987) (with Steve Roach & Richard Burmer)

Galaxies (1988)

Desert Solitaire (1989) (with Steve Roach & Michael Stearns)

Secret Rooms (1990)

 

Brain Laughter (USA)

In the Land of Power (1989)

 

Brainticket (international)

Celestial Ocean (1973)

Adventure (1979)

Voyage (1980)

New Age Concert (1985) (with Stephanie Wolff)

Live in Rome 1973 (2011)
Zürich/Lausanne (2018) (recorded in 1983 and 1984)

 

Bramlaan (Netherlands)

Aloft in A Balloon (1981)

 

Walter Branchi (Italy)

Paesaggi Intravisti (1987) (with Mauro Bortolotti)

 

Ljubomir Branģjolica (Macedonia)

Koneski's Constellation (1988)

 

Richard Brant (???)

Synthi Storm (1986)

 

François Bréant (France)

Sons Optiques (1978)

Voyeur Extra-Lucide (1979)

 

Greg Breden (UK)

Undercurrents (1990)

  

Douglas Bregger (USA)

Crystal Arcade (1988)

 

Thom Brennan (USA)

Mountains (1987)

Mohave I (1989)

 

Steve Brenner (Canada)

Signals (1985)

Stellar Tunnel (1985) (S) (with Peter Gulch)

Nacht Musik (1986)

Metropolis (1989) (with Brett Maraldo)

Quantum (1989)

Cybernetic Dancing (1990)

 

Vytas Brenner (Venezuela)

Ofrenda (1978)

I Belong (1981) (with Paulette Dogier)

Estoy Como Quiero (1982)

Vytas (1983)

El Vals de Mar (1986)

Amazonia (1989)

 

Jean Philippe Brenot (France)

Resurgence (1989)

 

Roger Brewer (UK)

Without Reason (1982 - 1988) (with Brian Smith)

Year By Year (1985) (with Brian Smith)

Standing On a Beach (1987) (with Brian Smith)

 

Olivier Briand (France)

Au-dela des Nuages... (1988)

 

Jack Briece (USA)

Heterophonious Fool (1984)

 

Gervay Briot (France)

Himalaya (1991) (recorded in 1984)

Quintessences (1991) (recorded in 1986)

 

Guillermo Briseño (Mexico)

Ausencias e Irreverencias (1983)

 

British Electric Foundation (UK)

Music for Stowaways (1981) (recorded in 1978)

 

Adam Britton (UK)

Minions of Chaos (1988)

Dreamscape (1989)

Terminal (1989)

Xenomorph (1989)

 

Gabriel Brncic (Chile)

Destierro y Cielo (1980)

 

Jonas Broberg (Sweden)

Kling Klang Salad (1985)

From K.K.S. To E.M.S. Electronic Music 1983-85 (2019)

 

Dave Brock (UK)

Zones / Processed (1983) (S)

Earthed To the Ground (1984)

Agents of Chaos (1987)

 

John Brock (USA)
Distant Dreams (1982)

 

Bas Broekhuis (Netherlands)

Face behind the Mask (1988)

Hydrhythmix (1989) (with Ron Boots)

 

Harry Bromley Davenport (UK)

Xtro (1983) (soundtrack)

 

Michael Brook (Canada)

Hybrid (1985)

Sleeps With the Fishes (1987) (with Peter Nooten)

Cobalt Blue (1987)

 

Paul Brookes (UK)

Steps from Beyond (1978)

 

Mike Brooks (UK)

Early Out Takes (1983 - 1984)

Bay of Solitude (1984)

Realms of Darkness (1984)

Shaolin (1985)

Fragile Shoreline (1985)

Sacred Voyage (1986)

At UK Electronica '86 / Outtakes (1986)

Dangerous Visions (1987)

Shadows of Humanity (1988)

The Lyme Experience (1990)

 

Arthur Brown (UK)

Galactic Zoo Dossier (1971) (with Kingdom Come)

Kingdom Come (1972)

Journey (1973) (with Kingdom Come)

Faster Than the Speed of Light (1980) (with Vincent Crane)

The Complete Tapes of Atoya (1981) (with Craig Leon)

Requiem (1982)

 

Charles Brown (USA)

Bull in a China Cabinet (1981)

 

João de Bruçó (Brazil)

Caracol (1989) (with R.H. Jackson)

 

Vincent Bruley (France)

Action (1988)

 

Brume (France)

Early / Unreleased Tracks (1992) (recorded in 1981 - 1988)

 

Jeff Bruner (USA)

Foes (1977) (soundtrack)

 

Rainer Brüninghaus (Germany)

Freigeweht (1981)

 

Andreas Maria Brunnmeier (Germany)

Several Moments in a Different World (1987)

 

Francesco Buccheri (Italy)

Journey (1979)

Second Journey (1982)

Hand Made (1995) (recorded in 1984 - 1989)

 

Yuri Buchma (Ukraine)

Autoportrait (1989)

 

Harold Budd (USA)

The Oak of the Golden Dreams (1970) (with Richard Maxfield)

Harold Budd (1971)

Pavillion of Dreams (1978)

Plateaux of Mirrors (1980) (with Brian Eno)

Serpent / Children of the Hills (1981)

Abandoned Cities / Dark Star (1982)

Pearl (1984) (with Brian Eno)

The Moon and the Melodies (1986) (with Cocteau Twins)

Lovely Thunder (1986)

La Nouvelle Serenite (1987) (with Jon Hassell and Gavin Bryars)

The White Arcades (1988)

Agua (2002) (recorded in in 1989)

 

Jean-Louis Bucchi (France)

Hair (1979) (S)

Blue Prism (1983)

News (1985)

Reportages (1986)

 

Peter Buffett (USA)

The Waiting (1986)

One By One (1989)

 

Richard Bugg (USA)

PAiA Synthesizers (1974) (S)

 

Serge Bulot (France)

Sanctuaire dEole (1980)

Les Legendes de Broceliande (1981)

 

John Rabbit Bundrick (USA)

Dream Jungle (1987)

 

Michael Bundt (Germany)

Just Landed Cosmic Kid (1977)

Neon (1979)

Electricity (1980)

Dreamdancer (2016) (recorded in 1976) (soundtrack) (with Peter Seiler)

 

Wilburn Burchette (USA)

Music of the Godhead (1974)

Psychic Meditation Music (1974)

Transcendental Music for Meditation (1976)

Mind Storm (1977)

 

Richard Burmer (USA)

Mosaic (1984)

Bhakti Point (1987)

Inventions (1987)

Western Spaces (1987) (with Steve Roach and Kevin Braheny)

On the Third Extreme (1988)

 

Burns & Roberson (USA)

Album II (1983)

 

Terry Burrows (UK)

Watching the Burning Bride (1986) (with Asmus Tietchens)

The Whispering Scale (1989)

 

Uwe Buschkotter (Germany)

Computer Energy (1983)

 

Ray Buttigieg (Malta)

Compucircuit 0.008ms (1981)

The Essential Transition: Symphonic Poem No.1 (1982)

Sounds of Transformation: Symphonic Poem No.2 (1983)

Etere (1983)

Nearing the Millenium: Symphonic Poem No.3 (1984)

Agriculture Architecture & Astronomy (1984)

Mechanism of Thought (1984)

Quantum Mechanics (1985)

The Great Siege of Malta Opuscule (1985)

Music For Computers (1985)

Music For Movies (1986)

Music For Video (1986) (recorded in in 1980 1986)

Quartet (1986) (recorded in 1976 - 1985) (EP)

Codes: Diary of An Earthling Vol. 1 (1987)

Perpetual Energies (1987)

Sequence: Symphonic Poem No.4 (1987)

L'Emigrant / The Emigrant (1987) (recorded in 1977 - 1987) (EP)

Messages (1988)

Spirit of the Soul: Symphonic Poem No.5 (1988)

Selected Works Vol. 1: Excerpts & Movements (1988) (recorded in in 1977 1988)

Sonata 33 (1988) (recorded in 1976 - 1981) (EP)

Interlude (1988) (recorded in 1976 - 1988) (EP)

Etenoha: Earthnoise Vol. 1 (1989)

In Dreams Passages (1990)

Selected Works Vol. 2: Themes & Suites (1998) (recorded in in 1988 1998)

In Rebellion (1999) (with Jason Barnes) (recorded in in 1988 1989)

 

Joe Byrd (USA)

The American Metaphysical Circus (1969) (with the Field Hippies)

A Christmas Yet To Come (1975)

Yankee Transcendoodle (1975)

 

Volodymyr Bystriakov (Ukraine)

Alice in the Looking Glass (2019) (recorded in 1982) (soundtrack)
Battlefield (2021) (recorded in 1986) (soundtrack)

 

C

 

Cabaret du Ciel (Italy)

Solarisation (1988)

 

Cabaret Futura (???)

Highland Cathedral / Cricket (1983) (S)

 

Francesco Cabiati (Italy)

Mirage (1979)

 

Marco Cacciamani (Italy)

Step (1983)

Square (1983) (S)

 

Roberto Cacciapaglia (Italy)

Sonanze (1974)

Sei Note In Logica (1978)
The Ann Steel Album (1979)
Acufene (1981) (S)

Generazioni Del Cielo (1982)

 

Stephen Cadman (UK)

Big Smith Stays in Bed (1981)

 

Caldera (USA)

A Moog Mass (1970)

 

Claudio Caldini (Argentina)

El Devenir de las Piedras (1989)

 

César Camargo Mariano (Brazil)

Prisma (1985)

 

Camera Obscura (Germany)

Camera Obscura (1984)

 

John Cameron (UK)

Suspensions / Galaxy (1980) (with Trevor Bastow)

Explorer (1985)

Odyssey (1985) (with Alan Hawkshaw)

 

Tom Cameron (USA)

Music to Wash Dishes By (1982)

Seven Tone-Poems (1989)

 

Juri Camisasca (Italy)

La Finestra Dentro (1974)

 

Camizole (France)

Camizole 1975 (2015)

Camizole + Lard Free (2018) (recorded in 1978) (with Lard Free)

 

Don Campbell (USA)

Lightning on the Moon (1985)

 

Richard Campbell (USA)

Sonitus Vita (1989)

 

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation (Canada)

Star Begotten (1977)

 

The Canadian Electronic Ensemble (Canada)

Canadian Electronic Ensemble (1977)

Transcription (1978) (with James Campbell and John York)

Canadian Electronic Ensemble (1981)

 

Los Canarios (Spain)

Ciclos (1973)

 

Nuno Canavarro (Portugal)

Plux Quba (1988)

 

Capital Punishment (USA)

Roadkill (1982)

 

Sylvain Carel (France)

Look Over the Nile (1982)

 

Tony Carey (USA)

No Human (1982)

Yellow Power (1982)

Explorer (1982)

Heaven (1982)

 

Rory Cargill (UK)

Pan-Dimensional Festival (1984)

One Day at the Radio Telescope (1984)

Majick Mantra Musik (1985)

The Rosetta Stone (1986)

 

Wendy Carlos (USA)

Switched On Bach (1968)

The Well-Tempered Synthesizer (1969)

Switched On Bach II (1971)

A Clockwork Orange (1972) (soundtrack)

Sonic Seasonings (1972)

By Request (1972)

Switched On Brandenburgs Vol.1 (1979)

Switched On Brandenburgs Vol.2 (1979)

The Shining (1980) (soundtrack)

Tron (1982) (soundtrack)

Digital Moonscapes (1984)

Beauty in the Beast (1986)

Land of the Midnight Sun (1986)

Secrets of Synthesis (1987)

Rediscovering the Lost Scores (2005) (recorded in in 1972 1998)

 

Mark Carmody (Canada)

Tuesday Wednesday (1987) (soundtrack)

 

Carn Dûm (UK)

Dreams (1984)

 

Nando Carneiro (Brazil)

Violão (1983)
Mantra Brasil (1985)

 

Jeff Carney (USA)

A Trip Through the Universe (1987)

Imperfect Space Journeys (1988)

Live Electronic Music (1989)

Eepie Allum (1990)

 

Caroline K (UK)

Now Wait for Last Year (1987)

 

John Carpenter (USA)

Dark Star (1974) (soundtrack)

Assault On Precinct 13 (1976) (soundtrack)

Halloween (1978) (soundtrack)

The Fog (1980) (soundtrack)

Escape from New York (1981) (soundtrack)

Die Klapperschlange (1981) (soundtrack)

Halloween II (1981) (soundtrack)

Halloween III (1982) (soundtrack)

Big Trouble in Little China (1986) (soundtrack)

Prince of Darkness (1987) (soundtrack)

They Live (1988) (soundtrack)

Christine (1989) (soundtrack)

 

Wayne Carr (Canada)

The Taurus Incident (1970)

 

Carraig Aonair (UK)

Carraig Aonair 2 (1983)

 

William Carré (France)

Eclipse 2000 (1982) (S)

 

Chris Carter (UK)

The Space Between (1980)

Mondo Beat (1985)

Miscellany (2018) (recorded in 1973 - 1999)

Archival Recordings 1973 - 1977 (2019)

 

Robert Carty (USA)

Soulscape (1990)

 

Carya Amara (UK)

Tales of the Unattractive (2002) (recorded in 1980 - 1991)

 

Casse (Netherlands)

Synthirst (1983)

Synthemes (1983)

Too Far Away Places (1983)

Breakpoint (1983)

New Phase / New Face (1984)

The Sapphire (1984)

The Lotus Eater (1984)

The Fellowship of the Ring (1985)

The Two Towers (1986)

The Return of the King (1987)

Heartlands (1988)

Nightride (1989)

 

The Cast of Thousands (Australia)

The Flying Fruit Fly Circus (1986)

 

Catfish (Germany)

Transactor (1981)

 

Catharsis (France)

Cachemire (1975) (S)

 

Guillermo Cazenave (Argentina)

Zodiac Music - Pisces (1984)

Los Ovnis (1986) (with Luis José Grifol)

Zodiac Music - Aquarius (1987)

From Mars to Atlantis (1988)

Atlántida (1988)

Sueños (1989) (S)

El Grial / Macbeth (1989)

Viajes (1990)

El Arbol: Musica Cabalistica (1990)

Concierto para la Tierra (1990)

Vivo Vien (1999) (recorded in in 1986 1996)

 

Malcolm Cecil (UK)

Radiance (1981)

 

Robert Ceely (USA)

Instrumental and Electronic Music (1975)

 

Celestial Odysseys (USA)

Galactic Odyssey (1983)

 

Celluloid (USA)

Mercury (1982)

Neptune (1983)

Jupiter (??)

 

Cellutron and the Invisible (USA)

Reflecting on the First Watch We Uncover Treasure Buried For the Blind (1978)

 

Centaure (France)

L'Erreur (1981)

 

Central Europe Performance (Germany)

Breakfast in the Ruins (1989)

Tour 90 (??)

 

Ceramic Hello (Canada)

The Absence of A Canary (1981)

 

Cerebral Hemorrhage (USA)

Other Worlds (1981)

Sticks and Stars (1983)

Back in 1984 (1984)

D (1985)

 

Sergio Cervetti (Uruguay)

The Hay Wain (1987)

 

Paul Chain (Italy)

Opera 4th (1987)

Violet Art of Improvisation (1989)

Opera Decima - The World of the End (1990)

Relative Tapes (2002) (recorded in 1980 - 1994)

1980 > 1983 Between Black And Violet (2021)

 

Andrew Chalk (UK)

Crescent (1986)

Harvest (1988)

Tahta Tarla (1993) (recorded in 1987 - 1988) (with Giancarlo Toniutti)

 

Gary Chambers (USA)

Myth, Magic & Mystery (1989)

 

Chameleon (USA)

Techno-Color (1982)

 

Charlie Chan (Australia)

Transmission: A Collection of Australian Ambience (1990)

 

Geoffrey Chandler (USA)

Starscapes (1980)

 

James Jr. Chandler (USA)

Thionite (1987)

 

Gary Chang (USA)

Firewalker (1986) (soundtrack)

 

Changing Images (Germany)

Return of the Magician (1987)

Between (1989)

 

Marc Chantereau (France)

Operation Hypnosis (1980) (with Pierre Alain Dahan)

Synthesis 1 (1980) (with Pierre Alain Dahan)

Synthesis 2 (1980) (with Pierre Alain Dahan)

 

Rupert Randall Chapelle (USA)

Ozone Music (1978)

Jobs For America (1982) (with Arthur Harrison)

Know Control (1989) (with Arthur Harrison)

 

Michael Charles (USA)

Hide from the Night / Deadline (??) (S) (with The Boztones)

 

Steve Charlton (UK)

A Far Sunrise (1993) (recorded in 1986 - 1992)

 

Charlz-010 (Australia)

Red Blue Green (1978) (S)

 

Brian Chatton (UK)

Vapour Trails (1980)

Streetside (1983)

Spellbound (1989)

 

Hariprasad Chaurasia (India)

Eternity (1985)

 

Mikhail Chekalin (Russia)

Meditative Music For the Decomposed Electric Organ I (1982)

Meditative Music For the Decomposed Electric Organ II (1982)

Meditative Music For the Decomposed Electric Organ III (1983)

Vocalise in Rapide (1985)

Practical Music Making I (1985) (recorded in in 1982 - 1985)

Between Spring and Autumn by Stealth (1986)

Practical Music Making II (1987) (recorded in in 1984 - 1987)

Border States (1988)

Post Pop Non Pop (1988) (recorded in in 1984 - 1987)

Introduction into Intuition (1989)

Concerto Grosso No.1 (1989)

Concerto Grosso No.2 (1989)

Russian Mystery (1989)

The Symphony Phonogram (1989) (recorded in in 1981 - 1989)

Green Symphony / The Ritual of Night For Voices (1991) (recorded in in 1988 and 1984)

Analog Magic (1997) (recorded in in 1979 1989)

Concerto Grosso No.1 / Dissonata / Pagan Vocalise (2000) (rec. 1989,1990,1992)

Double Album Vol. 1: A New Age Symphony (2013) (recorded in 1987 - 1992)

Historic Edition Vol. 1: A Well Prepared Electric Organ (2016) (recorded in ??)

Historic Edition Vol. 2: Background-Underground (2016) (recorded in 1979 - 1982)

Historic Edition Vol. 4: Just Bits and Pieces (2016) (recorded in 1976 - 1984)

Historic Edition Vol. 5: Open Piano / Psychedelic Nokturne (2016) (recorded in 1973 - ??)

Historic Edition Vol. 6: Tercium Organum / Disturbances... Ambience with Bells (2016) (recorded in 1976 - 1983)

Reflections (2016) (recorded in 1990)

Dissonata (2016) (recorded in 1989)

Existentions (2016) (recorded in 1990)

Music for Film (2016) (recorded in 1989 - 1990)

1979 - 1987 (2018)

 

Igor Cherniavsky (Russia)

Zavtra Budet Vchera (1988)

 

The Cheryl Charles Duo (UK)

Rhapsody (1980)

 

David Chesworth (Australia)

Drive Time (2021) (recorded in 1984) (with Bill McDonald)

 

Christian Chevallier (France)

Atmosphere (1979)

Noels d'Hier et de Demain (1981)

Light Breeze (1982) (with Alan Feanch)

Space Resonances (??) (with Alan Feanch)

Vous (1983) (S)

 

Chi (Netherlands)

Chi (1986)

No Tunafish on Neptune (1989)

The Original Recordings (1996) (recorded in 1985)

 

Atsushi Chikuma (Japan)

Divertimento (1986)

Les Archives (2019) (recorded in 1986)

 

Lew Childre (USA)

Heart Zones (1990) (S)

 

Shuichi Chino (Japan)

The Man Who Assassinated Ryoma (1987) (soundtrack)

 

Michael Chocholak (USA)

Skomorokhi (1985)

Das Devonian Tag (1986)

Owl Man Dreams (1986)

Chocholak (1986)

Subterranean Rage (1988)

Red Spider, White Web (1988)

Concho (1988) (with Conrad Schnitzler)

Date with Kali (1989)

 

Choco (Germany)

For Easy Listening (1985)

Bubbles in Your Brain? (1986)

 

Chris And Cosey (UK)

Heartbeat (1981)

 

Barry Christian (UK)

Biosonic Domains (1989)

 

Chronicle (Japan)

Live At the Whiskey Au Go Go (1975)

Ima Wa Toki No Subete (1975)

Like A Message from the Stars (1977)

 

Paul Church Jr. (USA)

Just Passing Through (1983)

 

Suzanne Ciani (USA)

Voices of Packaged Souls (1970)

Seven Waves (1982)

Velocity of Love (1985)

Neverland (1988)

History of My Heart (1989)

Pianissimo (1990)

Lixiviation (2012) (recorded in 1968 - 1985)

Logo Presentation Reels 1985 (2012)

Liberator (2014) (S) (recorded in ??)

Buchla Concerts 1975 (2016)

Help, Help, the Globolinks! (2017) (recorded in 1980) (soundtrack)

Flowers of Evil (2019) (recorded in 1969)

Music for Denali (2020) (recorded in 1973) (soundtrack)

 

Juan Manuel Cidron (Spain)

Sonido Para Acciones (1989)

Tau (1997) (recorded in 1985 - 1997)

 

Luis Cilia (Portugal)

O Peso da Sombra (1980)

A Regra do Fogo (1988)

 

Alex Cima (USA)

Cosmic Connection (1979)

Final Alley (1980)

Solid State (1986)

Heartrise (1990)

 

Cindytalk (UK)

The Wind Is Strong (1990)

 

Cinema (Germany)

Isolation (1985)

Once Upon A Time (??) (S)

 

Circles (Germany)

Circles (1983)

More Circles (1984)

The Third Cycle (1986)

Structures (2016) (recorded in 1985 - 1989)

 

Circus Underwater (USA)

CIrcus Underwater (1984)

 

Chuck Cirino (USA)

Chopping Mall (2014) (recorded in 1986) (soundtrack)

 

Stu Cisco (Canada)

Amanita (1980)

 

Daniele Ciullini (Italy)

Oxidized Sounds (1982)

Domestic Exile (1983) (S)

Domestic Exile Collected Works 82-86 (2015)

 

Jesse Clark (USA)

Visionary (1983)

Indigo (1983)

Psyco Surgery For Early Morning Risers (1983)

Dreamquest (1984)

Snowbound (1984)

Abstractions (1985)

Dubliner Concert (1988)

 

Tim Clark (USA)

The Last Question (1973)

Myth (1987)

Tales of the Sun People (1989)

 

Mick Clarke (UK)

Games (1976)

 

Jeff Clarkson (New Zealand)

Forward Looking (1987)

 

Clearlight (France)

Symphony (1973)

Forever Blowing Bubbles (1975)

Les Contes du Singe Fou (1976)

Visions (1978)

Symphony II (1990)

 

Clearlight (USA)

As Above, So Below (1982)

Circuits Maximus (1984)

 

Chuck Clements (Canada)

Electronic Hymns (??)

 

Barry Cleveland (USA)

Stones of Precious Water (1981)

Mythos (1986)

First Frost (1986) (with Michael Masley)

Volcano (1987) (S)

Voluntary Dreaming (1990)

 

Matthew Clifford (UK)

Accumulus (1989)

 

Ken Clinger (USA)

K. C. Ambient Series Vol. I: Oleh & Contemplation (1990)

K. C. Ambient Series Vol. II: Starlight Flow (1990)

 

Clothearz (UK)

Plipsqueak (1987)

Blod (1988)

Stig (1989)

Bib (1989)

 

Club of Rome (Germany)

Große Statik (1985)

 

Cluster (Germany)

Cluster 71 (1971)

Cluster II (1972)

Zuckerzeit (1974)

Sowiesoso (1976)

Cluster & Eno (1977) (with Brian Eno)

Grosses Wasser (1979)

Live in Vienna (1980) (with Farnbauer)

Curiosum (1981)

1971 - 1981 (2016)

Konzerte 1972 / 1977 (2017)

 

Elia Cmiral (Czech Republic)

På Liv Och Död (1986) (S)

Shaman (1987)

Apartment Zero (1989) (soundtrack)

 

Billy Cobham (Panama)

Spectrum (1973)

Inner Conflicts (1978)

 

Roberto Coccia (Italy)

R. Acquarii (??)

Strumentali: Ursa Major (1986)

Proxima Centauri (1989)

 

Code III (Germany)

Planet of Man (1974)

 

Code Zero (USA)

The Process of Improvisation (1989)

Frank Coe (USA)

Music for Robots (1961) (with Forrest J. Ackerman)

 

Art Cohen (USA)

Real Time (1989)

Wirehead (1990)

 

Charles Cohen (USA)

Music for Dance and Theater (1988) (recorded in 1976 - 1988)
The Learning Curve: Generator Live (1989)
Group Motion (2013) (recorded in 1989)
The Middle Distance (2013) (recorded in 1979 - 1988)

A Retrospective (2014) (recorded in 1976 - 1988)

 

Pascal Comelade (France)

Sequences Paiennes (1979) (S)

Paralelo (1980)

Ready-Made (1980) (S)

Suprematism (1980) (S) (with Armand Mirales)

Slow Music (1981)

Sentimentos (1982)

Logique du Sens (1983)

 

Compos Mentis (USA)

Elektronische Musik (1981)

 

Emmanuel Comte (Canada)

Musique du Ciel (1990)

 

Consequential (Serbia)

MicroComposed 1980 - 86 (2018)

 

Context (Germany)

Muzak For An Exhibition - Product 1 (1986)

Necrophonie - Product 3 (1987)

Schnitte - Product 22 (1987)
Product 24 - Structures (1987)

Neuralgia - Product 29 (1988)

Changed Music 2 (1989)

Changed Music - Product 38 (1989)

More Structures (1989)

Verbindungen (1989) (with Kapotte Muziek)

 

Contrastate (UK)

Seven Hands Seek Nine Fingers (1989)

A Thousand Badgers in Labour (1990)

 

Contrepoints (France)

Baroque Synthetiseur (1982)

 

Control Company (international)

Four Years Before 1984 (1980)

 

Controlled Bleeding (USA)

Body Samples (1984)

Knees and Bones (1985)

Death in the Cameroon (1985)

Curd (1986)

Between Tides (1986)

Headcrack (1986)

Core (1986)

Songs from the Drain (1987)

Music from the Scourging Ground (1987)

Trudge (1989)

Songs from the Ashes (1989)

Gag (1990)

Hog Floor (1990)

Phlegm Bag Spattered (1990) (recorded in 1983)

Buried Blessings (1993) (recorded in 1988 - 1990)

 

Conveniens (USA)

First Flip (1984)

Victims of Convenience (1985)

Clear (1987)

 

William Ashley Cooper (USA)

The Collected Works (2014) (recorded in 1972 - 2001)

 

Darren Copeland (Canada)

The Three Faces (1986)

 

Cord of Life (UK)

Imaginary Journeys to Sunset (1985)

Winterland (1986)

 

Core (Germany)

Chants of Race & Emptiness (1988)

An Area's Era Area (1991) (recorded in 1987 - 1989)

 

Gérard Corre (France)

Eurydice (1987) (S)

 

Saro Cosentino (Italy)

Saro Cosentino (1988) (S)

 

Cosey Fanni Tutti (UK)

Time to Tell (1983)

 

Cosmic Debris (USA)

23-4-79 (1979)

3.7K (1980)

While You're Asleep (1981)

On the Shores of a Different Time (1986)

 

Cosmic Hoffmann (Germany)

Weltraumboogie (1982) (S)

Electric Trick (2005) (recorded in 1978 2003)

Space Gems (2007) (recorded in 1975 1979)

Outerspace Gems (2008) (recorded in 1978 1985)

Hypernova (2009) (recorded in 1977 1983)

Astral Journey (2010) (recorded in ??)

 

Cosmic Intrusion (UK)

Celestine (1978) (S)

 

Cosmic Jokers (Germany)

Cosmic Jokers (1974)

Galactic Supermarket (1974)

Planeten Sit In (1974)

Sci-Fi Party (1974)

Gilles Zeitschiff (1974)

 

Cosmic Overdose (Sweden)

Dada Koko (1980)

Final Koko (1980)

4668 (1981)

 

Cosmos Factory (Japan)

A Journey with the Cosmos Factory (1975)

 

John Costello (UK)

Cantos (1986)

Halflife (1989)

 

Jerome Couture (USA)

Too Haut to Handle (1988)

 

Patrick Cowley (USA)

Mind Warp (1982)

School Daze (2013) (recorded in 1973 - 1981)

Muscle Up (2015) (recorded in 1980)

Candida Cosmica (2016) (recorded in 1973 - 1975) (with Candida Royalle)

Afternooners (2017) (recorded in 1982)

Mechanical Fantasy Box (2019) (recorded in 1973 - 1980)

 

Robert Cox (UK)

Random Musics (1984)

A Short Delay (1984)

Music without Edges (1984)

 

Lol Coxhill (UK)

Slow Music (1980) (with Morgan Fisher)

 

Cozmic Corridors (Germany)

Cozmic Corridors (1973)

 

Rick Crane (UK)

A Long Week In Houston (1982)

Fuji (1983)

Kolyma (1983)

 

Cranioclast (Germany)

Culture Bunker (1985)

Koitlaransk (1985)

Ration Skalk (1985)

Kolik San Art (1986)

A Con Cristal (1987)

Cris Con Tala (1987)

Somnii Palus (1987)

Lost in Karak (1988)

 

Phillip Crawshaw (Australia)

Soundwaves (1980)

 

Créahm (Belgium)

Ragtime / Imagination (1983) (S)

 

The Creatures (Italy)

Expansion (1982)

L'Altro Mondo Studios (1983)

 

Daniel Crommie (USA)

Sun Construction (1985) (with Cara Tomlinson)

Raised By Piranha (1987)

Animosity (1988)

Precious Time (1989)

 

Tim Cross (UK)

Kaleidoscope (1981)

Country Matters (1981)

Multivision (1983)

Undercurrents (1985)

Crosscurrents (1987)

 

Jaxon Crow (USA)

Alphawaves (1985) (with David Price)
Amazonia (1987)
Nextworld (1987)
Angels Street (1988)
Fractals (1988)

 

Cry 3 (USA)

An Odyssey of the Spirit (1975)

 

Crystal (USA)

Rainbow Voyagers (1983)

 

CTI (UK)

Elemental 7 (1984)

 

Lon Cudy (USA)

Defence (1988)

 

Cultural Noise (Austria)

Aphorisms Insane (1980)

 

David Cunningham (Ireland)

Dances - Music for Faust (1986)

Terminus (1987) (soundtrack)

 

Alvin Curran (USA)

Under the Fig Tree (2010) (recorded in 1970 - 1972)

 

Current (Norway)

UnderCURRENTs (2005) (recorded in in 1989 2003)

 

Current Figures (Canada)

The Grey Area (1985)

 

Curved Air (UK)

Phantasmagoria (1972)

 

Carlos Cutaia (Argentina)

Ciudad de Tonos Lejanos (1983)

Orquesta (1985)

 

Cybe (Netherlands)

Positive Movement Muzak / New Age Synthesis (1981)

Cybernetika (1982)

Cybonesie (1985)

Tropical Desire (1987)

 

Cybernation (Canada)

The Dark Plane (1988)

 

Cyborg (Germany)

Improvisationen (1978)

Hits, Bits & Ooops (1978 1979)

Three Friends (1978 1986)

Young Blood Old Farts (1979 1984) (with Helmut Jungblut)

 

Cybotron (Australia)

Sunday Night at the Total Theatre (1976)

Cybotron (1976)

Colossus (1978)

Implosion (1979)

Parameters of Infinity (2015) (S) (recorded in 1978)

 

Michael Czajkowski (USA)

People the Sky (1969)

 

Holger Czukay (Germany)

Plight & Premonition (1988) (with David Sylvian)

Flux + Mutability (1989) (with David Sylvian)

 <

D

 

DAC Crowell (USA)

A Retrospective of Works By DAC Crowell (2004) (recorded in in 1983 2004)

 

Dada (Japan)

Jyo (1978)

Dada (1978)

Joheki (1979)

Castle Wall (1994) (recorded in 1979 - 1980)

 

The Dadacomputer (UK)

The Dadacomputer (1981)

 

Damarge (UK)

Les Box Set (2004) (recorded in 1982 - 1985)
1981 - 1984 (2022)

 

Lorq Damon (USA)

Journey to the Land of Forgotten Dreams (1974)

 

Graham Philip D'Ancey (UK)

Alluma (1983)

Freedom / False Prophet (1983) (S)

The Sacred Project (2008) (recorded in 1980) (S)

 

Mychael Danna (Canada)

Elements (1979)

The Electronic Orchestra (1980)

Planets, Stars and Galaxies (1988)

Mars: the Journey Begins (1988)

 

Danna & Clement (Canada)

Danna & Clement (1977)

A Gradual Awakening (1983)

Summerland (1985)

Another Sun (1986)

 

D'Aram, Philippe (France)

Les Héroïnes du Mal (1979) (S) (soundtrack with Olivier Dassault)

Fascination (2012) (recorded in 1979) (S) (soundtrack)

La Morte Vivante (2018) (recorded in 1982) (S) (soundtrack)

 

Darcman (Belgium)

Cycle (1980) (S)

 

Luciano Dari (Italy)

Wajd (1989)

 

Dark Enigma (UK)

Antithesis (1989)

Claustrophobia (1989)

 

Dark Revolutionary Collective (Japan)

Ankokukakumei Kyodotai (1978)

 

Darkside (UK)

Green Cathedral (1987)

 

Johanna D'Armagnac (???)

The Art of Synergy (1983)

 

Darmin (Australia)

Osheannia - Legend of the Golden Dolphin (1987)

 

Christian Darre (France)

Daybreak (1981)

 

DAS (UK)

Earthdeath (1980)

 

Das Organisierte Chaos (Germany)

D.O.C. (1983)

Chaos Pop & Cosmic Boogie (1984)

 

Ramana Das (USA??)

Helios (1985) (with Uma Das)

Wakan-Tanka (1985) (with Uma Das)

Flying... Free (1986) (with Uma Das)

 

James Dashow (USA)

Oedipus Orca (1977) (soundtrack)

 

Norbert Daum (Austria)

New Opera Wave (1985)

 

Wolfgang Dauner (Germany)

Changes (1978)

 

Thierry David (France)

Sensitive (1987)

Positive (1987)

Utopia (1988)

In the Hole (1988)

Moonbeam (1988) (with Gary Peterson)

 

Joe Davidow (USA)

Continuity (1979)

 

Howard J. Davidson (UK)

Discoveries Underwater (1988) (soundtrack)

 

Phil Davies (France??)

Lagoon (??)

 

Ken Davis (Australia)

The Moog Symphony (1974) (S)

As the Dream Unfolds (1988)

Live! (1988)

 

Richard Davis (USA)

Methane Sea (1978) (S)

 

Peter Davison (USA)

Music on the Way (1980)

Glide (1981)

Forest (1982)

Star Gazer (1982)

Mountain (1983)

Traces (1985)

Winds of Space (1986)

 

Roger Davy (France)

Cosmic Sounds / China Moods (1972)

New Sound Illustration (1975)

Regeneration (1979)

 

Guido and Maurizio De Angelis (Italy)

Alien 2 Sulla Terra (2019) (recorded in 1980) (soundtrack)

 

Koen De Bruyne (Belgium)

In Kluis (1978) (soundtrack)

 

Edmond De Deyster (Belgium)

Selectie 01 (2006) (recorded in 1975)
Selectie 02 (2008) (recorded in 1975)

 

De Fabriek (Netherlands)

Labish Intermediaries (1989)

 

Rino De Filippi (Italy)

Specchio di una Psiche (??)

Giuochi Computerizzati (??)

Strumentali: Cosmo... Uomo (1989)

 

Beverly De Fries D'Albert (USA)

Mental Sailing (1981)

 

Andre De Koning (Netherlands)

Nightmares (1982)

Common Mode (1983)

 

Sandy De Larny (Austria)

Sapphire (1989)

 

Alessandro De Lucchi (Italy)

Alessandro De Lucchi (1978)

 

Godefroy De Maupeou (France)

La Haut les Murailles (1990)

 

Rene De Vreng (Netherland)

Mure Sauvage (1990)

 

The Dead Goldfish Ensemble (UK)

Structures & Strictures (1985)

Music for Bowls (1987)

20 000 Dead Goldfish Under the Sea (1987)

Fame and Misfortune (1987)

Reality - A Surreal Nightmare (1988)

Eye to Eye (1989)

Goldfish Fingers (1989)

Cast in Stone (1990)

Podule - A Collection of Very Rare and Unreleased Tracks From 1985 - 1994 (2021)

 

Martin Dearmun (UK)

Afterlight (1980) (with Jon Palmer)

 

Deca (Italy)

Gatejox (1985)

Alkaid (1986)

Synthetic Lips (1987)

Dull Colors (1988) (S)

Oniric Warp (1988)

Claustrophobia (1989)

Estinzione (1989)

Evoluzione Notturna (1990)

Instinct (1995) (recorded in 1989)

Modulectron (2014) (recorded in 1984 - 1986)

Mass (2017) (recorded in 1987 - 1988)

Dark Demo (2019) (recorded in 1988)

 

Francis Decamps (France)

Histoire de fou (1979)

Folie synthetique (1984) (S)

Vie en positif (1990)

 

Decayes (USA)

Ich bin eine Spigelei (1978)

Not Yet (1979)

Accidental Musik (1979)

horNetZ (1981)

Ten Guitars (1983)

 

Jean-Pierre Decerf (France)

Keys of Future (1978)

Action (1979) (with Gerard Zadj)

Reincarnation (1979)

Publipot (??) (with M. Baroty)

Pulsations (1980)

Mas alla del Terror (1980) (soundtrack)

Sound Space (??) (with Marc Saclays)

 

Decibel (Mexico)

El Poeta Del Ruido (1978)

 

Decko (France)

Mythe Xero (1982)

 

Gianni Dedola (Italy)

Ichnusa (1983)

 

Michael Dee (Sweden)

Portraits (1986)

 

Jaroslaw Degorski (Poland)

Opowiesci z Krainy Fantazji (1990)

 

Daniel Dejean (Belgium)

La Belgique Vue du Ciel (1979) (soundtrack)

 

Jack DeJohnette (USA)

Zebra (1989)

 

Peter Dekker (Netherlands)

Chemistry (1990)

 

Franco Del Moro (Italy)

Incommerciabile (1981) (S)

 

Delay Tactics (USA)

Out-Pop Options (1982)

Any Questions? (1984)

 

Delerium (Canada)

Faces, Forms and Illusions (1987)

Morpheus (1988)

Syrophenikan (1989)

Euphoric (1990) (S)

Stone Tower (1990)

 

George Delerue (France)

Thebes aux Cents Portes Son et Lumiere Temples de Karnak (1972)

 

Franco Delfino (Italy)

Astrattismo (1979)
Araldica (1980)

Astrattismo 2 (1980)

Astrattismo 3 (1980)

 

Delired Chameleon Family (France)

Delired Chameleon Family (1974)

 

Delirium (Mexico)

Delirium (1985)

 

Jean-Philippe Delrieu (France)

Organigrammes (1981)

 

Michel Dematraz (France)

Synthé (1984)

 

Constance Demby (USA)

Skies above Skies (1978)

Sunborne (1980)

Sacred Space Music (1982)

Constance Demby At Alaron: Live Concert Recording (1984)

Novus Magnificat (1986)

Light of This World (1987)

Set Free (1989)

 

Demo Art (Germany)

Whos in A China Shop? (1986 1988)

Hits and Evergreens (1986 1989)

Icewalk (1989)

Completion Works (1986 1992)

 

Demon & Wizard (France)

Evil Possessor (1982)

 

Allen Densen (Canada)

Sentient Killer Metronomes from Outer Space (1990)

 

Delia Derbyshire (UK)

Standard Music Library (1969)

EMS LP 1 (1971)

BBC Radiophonic Music (1971)

Electrosonic (1972)

Moogies Bloogies (2014) (S) (with Anthony Newley) (recorded in 1966)

The Delian Mode (2014) (S) (recorded in 1967 - 1968)

Circle of Light (2016) (recorded in 1972) (with Elsa Stansfield) (soundtrack)

Inventions for Radio: The Dreams (2016) (recorded in 196?) (with Barry Bermange)

 

Dervish (USA)

Dervish (1985)

 

Désaccord Majeur (France)

La Théorie du Chaos (1989)

 

Jean-Michel Desbouis (France)

Prince (1982)

 

Roberto Detree (Argentina)

Architectura Celestis (1982)

 

Del Dettmar (UK)

Synthesis (1980)

 

Mariano Detto (Italy)

Exterminators of the Year 3000 (2015) (recorded in 1983) (soundtrack)

 

Deuter (Germany)

D (1971)

Aum (1972)

Soundtrack (1973)

Ecstasy (1979)

Silence Is the Answer / Buddham Sharnam Gachchami (1981)

San (1985)

 

Serge Devadder (Belgium)

Maeuhay (1990) (with Patrick Goethals)

 

Patrice DeVincentis (USA)

Dichotomy (1986)

 

Didier Dewachtere (Belgium)

In 90 Minutes around Klaus (1988)

 

Dharana (Germany)

Mirador (1984)

Synthetic Dreams (1985)

Life-Tapes (1985)

Circles (1986)

Incuanoq (1987)

Chrome (1989)

Metro-Pole (1989)

 

Umberto Di Grazia (Italy)

Dimensione Sogno (1976)

 

John Di Stefano (USA)

Cosmologue (1980)
Synchronisms (1981)

We Must All Be Explorers (1986) (with Ellen Zweig)

Equity - Music for the Performance (1987) (with Kalonica McQuesten)
For the Moment (2019) (recorded in 1982 - 1996)

 

Dia Archa (Czech Republic)

Ještěrka (2018) (recorded in 1989)
Daseineneuearcha (2018) (recorded in 1990)
Koncert Pro Davida (2018) (recorded in 1988)
Selected Ambient (2018) (recorded in 1988 - 1989)

 

Diatonis (USA)

Landscape of a Dream (1984)

Solecism (1985)

Borderland (1986)

Between the Earth and the Sky (1987)

Edge of the Dreamworld (1989) (recorded in in 1982 - 1989)

 

Mike Dibello (???)

Space Scientifics (1988)

 

Dicotyledon (France)

Discoliose (1979) (S)

 

Didymos (Finland)

Road (1988) (S)

 

Die Dominas (Germany)

Die Dominas (1981) (S)

 

Die Klopferbande (Germany)

Die Fliegen - Ein Soundtrack (1981) (S)

 

Die Syntetische Republik (Germany)

Faktor D (1984)

 

Jean-Paul Dierick (France)

Deltaplane (1985)

2 Fa 7 (1989)

 

Dig It Al(l) (Germany)

Volt Age (1981)

 

Digit (Netherlands)

Digit 1: Storing Program. Ready (1982) (S)

Digit 2: New Acoustic Order (1982) (S)

Digit 3: Dig It (1982) (S)

Digit 4: Kontakt ! (1982) (S)

 

Digital Dream (Germany)

Space (1988)

The Second (1988)

Digital Mind (1989)

Fractals (1990)

Sternenmusik (1990)

 

Armand Dijcks (???)

PSI (1988)

XI (1988)

 

Ron Dilulio (USA)

The Death of the World of Now (1978) (with James E. Kerr)

Comet Tracks (1985)

 

Din A Testbild (Germany)

Programm 1 (1980)

Programm 2 (1981)

Triptychon (1982)

Programm 3 (1983)

Programm 4 (2017) (recorded in 1983)

In Die Zukunft, 29.06.1979 (2021)

 

Thomas Dinger (Germany)

Fur Mich (1982)

 

Dionne & Bregent (Canada)

Et le Troisieme Jour (1976)

Deux (1977)

 

Vincent Dionne (Canada)

Destinations (1988)

 

Tom Dissevelt (Netherlands)

Song of the Second Moon (1957) (with Kid Baltan)

Electronic Movements (1962) (S)

Fantasy in Orbit (1963)

 

Bruce Ditmas (USA)

Yellow (1977)

Aeray Dust (1977)

 

Charles Ditto (USA)

In Human Terms (1987)

Texas Electric (1989)

 

Djam Karet (USA)

McMusic For the McMasses (1982)

Kafkas Breakfast (1982)

No Commercial Potential (1985)

The Ritual Continues (1987)

Reflections from the Firepool (1989)

 

Sergey Djokanov (Bulgaria)

The Green Desert (1985)

Bulgarian Icons (1990)

... (1996) (recorded in 1985 - 1991)

 

Shaun D'Lear (UK)

D'Lear (1989)

 

Do It Yourself Orchestra (France)

Jogging (1980)

 

Marco Dobra (Germany)

Nervendealer (1987)

In the World of Other Realities (1987)

Different Lanes for Different Brains (1987)
Seenenrecycling (1987)

Listen (1987) (with Zardoz Zodiacus)

Lust (1987) (with Lustwig Van Biesthoven)

Zustandsbeschreibung II. WASSER (1987)

Zustandsbeschreibung IV. ERDE (1988)

Sample Silence (1988)

Zustandsbeschreibung III. LUFT (1989)

The Lips of the Ultimate (1989)

The Early Tapes (1986 1989)

Back & Now (1987 1989)

Crossings (1987 1991)

Pathfinder (1989 1991)

The Arts Collection (1988 1992)

Silent Memories (1989 1992)

Live Fragments (1989 1993)

 

Tsvetan Dobrev (Bulgaria)

Oeuvres Diverses (1992) (recorded in 1981 - ??)

 

Doc Wor Mirran (USA)

Doc Wör Mirran (1984)

Jelly from Above (1985)

Plays the Music of Raisin Bran Trust (1986)
Cadillacs & Sunshine (1986)
Kamophlagged Dead (1987)

Slow (1990)

 

Tod Dockstader (USA)

Recorded Music for Film, Radio & Television: Electronic Vol. 1 (1979)

Recorded Music for Film, Radio & Television: Electronic Vol. 2 (1981)

 

Doctor Electro (France)

Electromelody (1978) (S)

 

Dogon (Venezuela / USA)

Dogon (1989)

 

Klaus Doldinger (Germany)

Constellation (1983)

 

Dominion (Canada)

Where Muses Dwell (1985)

 

Aki Domo (Japan)

Twilight Walk Along a Creek (1983)

Vista (1984)

Sunrise Walk Along a Tahitian Seashore (1985)

 

Roberto Donati (Italy)

Die Rache der Kannibalen (1989) (recorded in 1981) (soundtrack)

Cannibal Ferox (2014) (recorded in 1981) (soundtrack)

Mangiati Vivi! (2014) (recorded in 1980) (soundtrack)

 

Roberto Donnini (Italy)

Tunedless (1980)
Tunedless 2 (1987)

 

Doppler Shift (USA)

Live At the Guggenheim (1986)

 

Philippe Doray (France)

Ramasse Miettes Nucleaire (1977)

Nouveaux Modes Industriels (1980)

Pile Ou Face (1984) (S) (with Thierry Muller)

 

Jean-Marie Dorval (Belgium)

L'Errant Eternel (1986) (S)

 

Double Fantasy (Germany)

Universal Ave (1986)

 

Double Vision (USA)

Thirty Miles from Home (1990)

 

The Doubling Riders (Italy)

Doublings & Silences Volume I (1985)

Doublings & Silences Vol. II (1988)
World! (1989)

The World of the Doubling Riders (2019) (recorded in 1984 - 1991)

 

Suzanne Doucet (Germany)

Transformation (1982) (with Christian Buhner)

Transmission (1983)
Reflecting Light Vol. 1 (1983)

Brilliance (1984) (with William Wichman)

Reflecting Light II (1987)

 

Steve Douglas (USA)

Rainbow Suite (1981)

 

Serge Douw (Australia)

In Touch With Light (1987)

 

Geoffrey Downes (UK)

The Light Program (1987)

 

Roger Doyle (Ireland)

Budawanny (1987) (soundtrack)

 

Dr. C. Stein (Netherlands)

Plays for You (2000) (recorded in 1983 - 1985)

Echo Trip (2006) (recorded in 1983 - 1988)
Liege in the Spring (2007) (recorded in 1983 - 1988)

Selected Works 1983 - 1988 (2017)

 

Dr. Flanger (Spain)

Feria Internacional (1989)

 

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Japan)

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 1 (1981)

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 2 (1982)

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 3 (1982)

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 4 (1982)

 

Dr. Philter Banx (Canada)

Insertion in Middle C (1975)

 

Panos Dracos (Greece)

2-82 (1978)

2000 BC or AD (1983)

 

Drama (Canada)

Loneliness (1979)

 

Dreaming Together (France)

4 Edens and A World of Shells (1988)

 

Dreamworld (Germany)

On Flight to the Light (1979)

Gates to Eternity (1983)

 

Paul Dresher (USA)

Liquid and Stellar Music / This Same Temple (1983)

Dark Blue Circumstance (1993) (recorded in 1982 - 1987)

This Same Temple (1996) (recorded in 1981 - 1985)

 

Guy Drieghe (Belgium)

Het is Theater zoals te Verwachten En Voorzien was... (1982)

Cochlea (1985)

 

Driftin Thoughts (Germany)

Isolation (1987)

 

Droids (France)

Star Peace (1978)

 

The Drowning Breathing (USA)

The Moon (1990)

 

dru (USA)

In a Dark Time (1983)

E-Scape (1983)

Out of the Darkness (1984)

Tableau Philosophique #2 (1990)

Shiva-9 (1995) (recorded in 1986 and 1987)

 

Drumbeg (UK)

Circles in Stone (1990)

 

Costis Drygianakis (Greece)

The Pentheus Myth (2019) (recorded in 1989) (with Kostas Pandopoulos)

 

DSIP (Germany)

Delta-Sleep-Inducing Peptide (1989)

Abduction of Mind (1990)

Heavy Barrage (1990)

The Current Status (1990)

 

Dual Frequency (Germany)

Neue Deitsche Welle (1983) (S)

 

Duallein (Austria)

Noch keine Regen fur Alle (1982)

 

Claude Dubois (Canada)

Fable d'Espace (1978)

 

Krzystof Duda (Poland)

Tama (1984)

Altus (2013) (recorded in 1980 - 1985)

For Better Sound (2021) (recorded in 1985 - 1996)

 

Andrzej Dudek-Dürer (Poland)

Protect Your Psych (1984)

Metaphysical-Telepathic Electronic Music (1984)

Metaphysical - Telepathic - Activity (1986)

Drop Outs (1986)

11-11-86 (1986)

Sterling 17-11-87 (1987)

The Circle Travel I / The Physical Difference (1988)

Fun... Run... (1989)

Your Destiny S.F. (1990)

More... More... (1990)

 

Du-Du-A (Serbia / USA)

Du Du Archive 1984 - 1989 (2019)

 

Due (Spain)

Due - 3 (1987)

Due - 3 (1987)

Impromptu en Cinco Partes (1987)

El Duo Dinamico (1988)

An Impromptu in Zig-Zag (1988)

Esplendor y Muerte del Apelmazado (1988)

Le Cinema et le Roi de Siam (1988)

 

Raoul Duguay (Canada)

Douceur (1985)

Nova (1989) (with Michel Robidoux)

 

George Duke (USA)

The 1976 Solo Keyboard Album (1982) (recorded in 1976)

 

Frank Dullaart (Netherlands)

Trans Harmonic Dream (1983)

 

Trevor Duncan (UK)

Other Worlds (1981)

Eklektikos (1981)

 

The Duncan Trio (USA??)

Baron Ochs (1985)

 

Richard Dunn (France)

Sequences / Modulations (1978) (S)

 

Thierry Durbet (France)

Moving (1985)

Albatros (1985)

 

Wolfgang Düren (Germany)

Eyeless Dreams (1980)

 

Pierre Dutour (France)

Top Fiction (1979)

Top Fiction Vol. 2 (1979)

Aquarius (1982)

 

Nol Duval (France)

Cascad'heure / Amalgam (1983) (S)

 

Serge Duviella (Haiti)

Synthese (1984)

 

Mark Dwane (USA)

The Myth (1984)

The Monuments of Mars (1988)

Archives (2000) (recorded in in 1984 - 1995)

 

John Dyson (UK)

Evolution (1989)

 

DZ Lectric (France)

Tentatives (1981) (S)

 

E

 

e Jugend (Germany)

Live at Bühl (2012) (recorded in 1986)

 

E.Q...Zak (USA)

Premonition of Reality (1988)

 

E.S.M (UK)

Mynt (1987)

 

Earth and Fire Orchestra (Netherlands)

Frames (1988)

 

Earthling (Japan)

Dance (1981)

Rhythm (1982)

 

Earthstar (USA)

Salterbarty Tales (1978)

French Skyline (1979)

Atomkraft? Nein, Danke! (1980)

Humans Only (1981)

 

Echo System (USA)

Bad Medicine (1987)

 

Jurgen Ecke (Germany)

Sound-Synthese (1986)

 

Eclipse (Canada)

Eclipse (1976)

 

Harry Eddge Jr. (USA)

The Affair (197?)

 

Edé (Germany)

Frites Memoire (2010) (recorded in 1985 - 1993)

 

Andrew Edelston (USA)

Edelston's Cronos (1988)

 

Eden (France)

Aura (1979)

 

The Edge (UK)

Captive (1986) (soundtrack)

 

Edhels (Monaco)

The Bursting (2000) (recorded in 1981)

 

Edition Holos (Germany)

Arctic Dialogues (1987)

Call of the Ocean (1987)

 

Editor (Germany)

Kontraste (1982)

 

Hans Edler (Sweden)

Elektron Kukeso (1971)

Glad Jul (1972) (with Stig Järrel)

Spokhistorier (1972) (with Stig Järrel)

Lajban På Cirkus (1972)

Space Vision (1979)

 

EEKA (Netherlands)

Pluggen (1984)

Soms Ben Je Alleen (1984)

 

Eela Craig (Austria)

One Niter (1976)

Hats of Glass (1978)

Missa Universalis (1978)

Virgin Oiland (1980)

 

Eepie Allum Schugdha (USA)

Eepie Allum Schugdha (1990)

 

Paul Egan (Ireland)

Island of Dreams (1979)

 

Ego on the Rocks (Germany)

Acid in Wounderland (1981)

 

Egotrya (Italy)

Egotrya (1981)

 

Robert C. Ehle (USA)

Space Music Flute (??)

 

Tom Ehrlich (Germany)

Sunstar (1983)

Crystals (1986)

 

Richard Einhorn (USA)

Shock Waves (2015) (recorded in 1977) (soundtrack)

Don't Go In the House (2019) (recorded in 1979) (soundtrack)

 

Einstein (Netherlands)

Electronics (1981)

Jeden (1982)

 

Einstein In Eden (Germany)

Einstein In Eden (1982)

 

Einzelganger (Italy)

Einzelganger (1975)

 

Roberta Eklund (USA)

The Process of Recognition (1986)

 

Eko (Germany)

The Sound of the Thoughts (1990)

 

El Sueňo De Hyparco (Spain)

La Verdad Sobre Lope de Vega y Sus Contemporaneos (1988)

Ambientes Hormonales (1989)

Musica Para Bosques Encantados (1990)

If (1990)

 

John Elder (Australia)

Antarctica (1987)

Derelicts (1987)

 

El-Division (Poland)

Electronic Division (1986)

The Wind of Sorrow (1989)

Electric Circus (international)

Electric Circus (1976)

Live at the Quarter Latin (1979) (recorded in 1976)

 

Electric Diamond (USA)

Stuart Diamond / Don Slepian (1989)

 

Electric Junk (UK)

Shores of Death (1983)

Cold Smoke (1983)

Stalker (1984)

 

Electric Wind (USA)

In the Matrix (1988)

 

Electrologique (France)

1986 - 2012 (2012)

 

Electronic Art Ensemble (USA)

Inquietude (1975)

 

Electronic System (Belgium)

Tchip-Tchip (1974)

Disco Machine (1977)

 

Electrophon (UK)

In A Covent Garden (1973)

Further Thoughts on the Classics (1975)

 

Electropulse (Australia)

Voices (1980) (S)

 

Elektriktus (Italy)

Electronic Mind Waves (1976)

 

Elektrio (Australia)

Elektrio (1982) (S)

 

Elektronik Musik Aus Koeln (Germany)

Elektronik Musik Aus Koeln (1982)

Elektronik Musik Aus Koeln Vol. 2 (1983)

Elektronik Musik Aus Koeln Vol. 3 (1986)

Synthesizern Von Gestern (1990)

 

Jonathan Elias (USA)

Vamp (1986) (soundtrack)

 

Elicoide (Italy)

Elicoide (1987)

L'Angelo dei Numeri (1990)

 

John Ellis (UK)

Hit Man (1980) (S)

In Rhodt (1998) (recorded in 1989)

 

Ian Elms (UK)

Good Night (1982)

 

Elmulab (Germany)

Microprocessor 8080A (1980)

Flashlight / African Fascination (1990)

 

Eloy (Germany)

Silent Cries and Mighty Echoes (1979)

Planets (1981)

Time to Turn (1982)

Codename Wildgeese (1984) (soundtrack)

 

Elucidatory Conceits (Belgium)

Oddity (1989)

 

E-Man (Norway)

E-Man (1984)

 

Emerald Web (USA)

Dragon Wings and Wizard Tales (1979)

Whispered Visions (1980)

Sound Trek (1980)

Valley of the Birds (1981)

Aqua-Regia (1982)

Love Unfolding (1983)

Nocturne (1983)

Catspaw (1983)

Lights of the Ivory Plains (1984)

Dreamspun (1989)

Manatee Dreams of Neptune (1990)

 

J.D. Emmanuel (USA)

Sound Paintings (1980)

Visions of Life (1981)

Rain Forest Music / Ocean Music (1981)

Rain Forest Music (1981)

Echoes From Ancient Caves (1981)

Wizards (1982)

Stress Release Through Deep Relaxation (1984)

Ancient Minimal Meditations (1985)

Robots (1986)

Solid Dawn - Electronic Works 1979 - 1982 (2009)

Peaceful Kingdom Concert 1982 (2012)

Electronic Minimal Music (2016) (recorded in 1979 - 1983)

 

Emmellar (UK)

Earthscapes (1989)

 

Emtidi (Germany)

Saat (1972)

 

En Halvkokt I Folie (Sweden)

Inom Ett Ar (1983)

Skjuter Fram Hakan (1984)

Senator De Luxe (1985)

Ibadsi (1985)

Return To Honta (1986)

Jattenastbogen (1987)

 

Adrian Enescu (Romania)

Funky Synthesizer Volume 1 (1982)

Dance Funky Synthesizer Volume 2 (1984)

 

The Enid (UK)

Touch Me (1979)

The Spell (1984)

Joined by the Heart (1988)

 

Brian Eno (UK)

Here Come the Warm Jets (1973)

No Pussyfooting (1973) (with Robert Fripp)

Taking Tiger Mountain by Strategy (1974)

Evening Star (1975) (with Robert Fripp)

Another Green World (1975)

Discreet Music (1975)

Before and After Science (1977)

Cluster & Eno (1977) (with Hans-Joachim Roedelius & Dieter Moebius)

Music For Films (1978)

Music For Airports (1978)

After the Heat (1978) (with Hans-Joachim Roedelius & Dieter Moebius)

In A Land of Clear Colors (1979) (with Robert Sheckley)

Plateaux of Mirrors (1980) (with Harold Budd)

Day of Radiance (1980) (with Laraaji)

Possible Musics (1980) (with Jon Hassell)

My Life in the Bush of Ghosts (1981) (with David Byrne)

On Land (1982)

Apollo (1983)

Music For Films Vol.2 (1983)

Pearl (1984) (with Harold Budd and Daniel Lanois)

Thursday Afternoon (1985)

Glint (1986) (S)

Music For Films Vol.3 (1988)

Wrong Way Up (1990) (with John Cale)

Live in Paris 28.05.1975 (2014) (with Robert Fripp)

Film Music 1976 - 2020 (2020)

 

Roger Eno (UK)

Voices (1985)

Between Tides (1987)

 

Entrance (Germany)

The Pond (1983)

Wattenklange (1985)

 

Epidaurus (Germany)

Earthly Paradise (1977)

 

John Epping (Austria)

Dream Flow (1984)

Testimony of the Past Vol. 1 (1987)

Nice and Gentle (1987)

Testimony of the Past Vol. 2 (1987)

 

E-Project (Japan)

Synthesizer Trek (1980)

 

Stefan Erbe (Germany)

United (1998) (recorded in in 1988 - 1998)

 

Helmut W. Erdmann & Heinz W. Burow (Germany)

Imaginations I (??)

 

Erfahren (Germany)

Erfahren (1986)

 

Eric G (Sweden)

Conclusion (1978 1996)

 

Ermavilo (Italy)

Atlante (1986)

 

Priscilla Ermel (Brazil)

Saber Sobre Viver (1986)

Tai Chi - Gestos de Equilibrio (1989)

Cine Mato Grafico (1990)

 

Eroc (Germany)

Eroc (1975)

Eroc II (1976)

Eroc III (1979)

Eroc IV (1982)

Changing Skies (1987)

 

Christian von Eschersheim (Germany)

Sommernachtstraum (1980)

 

Patricia Escudero (Spain)

Satie Sonneries (1987)

 

Esoterica Landscapes 7 (USA)

EL7 At CSAW (1990)

EL7 At The Ritz (1990)

Hokmah Nistarah (1990)

 

Et Cetera (Germany)

Live (1973)

 

Eternal Moon (UK)

Kubla Khan (1986)

 

John Etnier (USA)

The Demo (1982)

Arterial (1984)

Performance: Seven Scores For Dance And Multimedia 1982-1987 (1987)

 

Brian Evans (UK)

Sky Dance (1990)

 

Chris Evans (UK)

Stonehenge (1980) (with David Hanselmann)

Symbols of the Seven Sacred Sounds (1981) (with David Hanselmann)

Empty Spaces and Desert Places (1983)

Videovision (1985)

Multiple Image (1987)

 

Everfriend (USA)

Tropicsphere (1980)

Sphere of Influence (1981)

Key Essentials (1982)

Shoot to Kill (1983)

 

EX- (Australia)

Stop / Don't (1983) (S)

 

Except Buses (UK)

Bankside (1988)

Solstice 25 (2014) (recorded in ?? - 1989)

 

Exchange (Canada)

Into the Night (1988)

Between Places (1990)

 

Exit Kanon (Norway)

Jazz for Alien Individuals (2002) (recorded in 1981 - 2002)

 

Expanded Music Company (Italy)

Tu Scendi dalle Stelle (1982) (S)

 

Expandis (UK)

Not Waving... ...I'm Drowning (1982)

Flying (1983)

 

Experimental Psychology (USA)

Tracks through My Mind (1989)
Tread through Time (1989)
Feat of a Lifetime (1989) (maxi)

Early Experimental Tracks (1998) (recorded in ??)

 

F

 

F.A.R.N. (Germany)

And Friends (1983)

Brotzinger Konzerte (1985) (with Syn-Code)

Teamwork (1986)

 

F.G. Experimental Laboratory (Switzerland)

Journey into a Dream (1975)

Synthetic Music For Church (1976) (S)

Hope (1980)

7693 (1993) (recorded in 1976 - 1993)

 

Claudio Fabi (Italy)

Avventura (??)

 

Franco Fabbri (Italy)

Domestic Flights (1983)

 

Fabio Fabor (Italy)

Synthetronics (1976) (with Giancarlo Barigozzi)

Baby Show (1976)

Melos e Psiche (1976)

Pape Satan (1980)

Aquarium (1980)

Space Craft's Men: Adventures (1983) (with Anotnio Arena)

Elektro Barock (1983)

Superman (1984) (with Anotnio Arena)

 

Fadale (USA)

Festive Dancer (1980)

 

Marcel Henri Faivre (France)

Prismes (??)

 

Joël Fajerman (France)

Racines Synthetiques (1978)

Prisme (1979)

Painted Desert (1980) (with Jan Yrssen)

Azimuts (1981)

L'Aventure des Plantes (1982)

Turbulences (1983)

Electric Ice (1985) (with Pierre Porte)

Regards (1989)

Nostalgic 1 (??) (with Pierre Porte)

 

Fall Mountain (USA)

Early Fall (1979)

 

Franco Falsini (Italy)

Cold Nose (1975)

 

Forrest Fang (USA)

Music From the Blackboard Jungle (1980)

Some Brighter Stars (1982)

Migration (1986)

The Wolf At the Ruins (1989)

 

Far East Family Band (Japan)

Far Out (1973)

The Cave down to the Earth (1974)

Nipponjin (1975)

Parallel World (1976)

Tenkujin (1977)

 

Alex Farhoud (Canada)

Nosso Nosso (1985)

(A + M) 2 (1988)

 

Carlos Fariñas (Cuba)

Aguas Territoriales (1981)

 

Ramón Farrán (Spain)

My Young Comet / Magic Moog (1973) (S)

 

Alan Feanch (France)

Piano Electriques (1975)

Times Incidence (1979) (with Cecil Wary)

T.V. Adventure (1980)

Feanch Times (1980)

Nostalgic Times (??)

Space Dream (??)

Light Breeze (??) (with Christian Chevallier)

Times Resonance (??) (with Michel Gonet)

Kaleidoscope (??) (with Ted Atking)

World Explorers (??) (with Ted Atking)

Dreaming in the Sky (??)

Wild Flower (??) (with Cecil Wary)

 

Dieter Feichtner (Austria)

Trance Formations 1 (1985) (with Robert Julian Horky, Gerald Koller, Gunther Friedrich and Dick Sells)

Euphorismen (1989)

Anthology Vol. 1: Direct Recordings 1982 - 1993 (2005)

 

Gerfried Feistritzer (Austria)

A Light Message (1987)

Silence Dance (1988)

The Raven Sky (1988)

Crystal World (1988)

The Land of Emotions (1989)

Earth, Fire, Water, Air (1990)

Watermeditation (1990)

 

Jean-Marc Fauconnier (Belgium)

Les Cités Intérieures (1989)

 

Gusztáv Fekete (Hungary)

Introspection (2018) (recorded in 1979 - 1981)

 

Peter Felippi (Switzerland)

Blue Light (1982)

 

Eric Feremans (Belgium)

The Antwerp Killer (1983) (soundtrack)

 

Philippe Feret (France)

Alchimie Floue (1978)

Ballades Printanieres (1980)

 

Philippe Ferrari (France)

Reflets (1981)

 

Shawn Ferris (Canada)

Encircling (1986)

 

Al Festa (Italy)

Zombie 4 (2018) (recorded in 1989) (soundtrack)
Roobwar (2019) (recorded in 1988) (soundtrack)

 

Thierry Fervant (Switzerland)

Poeme Pour L'Environement 2 (1976) (S)

Univers (1980)

Seasons of Life (1981)

Blue Planet (1984)

Impressions (1984)

Legends of Avalon (1988)

 

Bernard Fevre (France)

Suspense (1975)

The Strange World of Bernard Fevre (1975)

Cosmos 2043 (1977)

Orbit Ceremony 77 (2016) (recorded in 1977)

 

Robert "Killer" Fields (USA)

Robert "Killer" Fields (1986)

 

Nico Fidenco (Italy)

Zombies unter Kannibalen (1989) (recorded in 1980) (soundtrack)

 

Fifty/Fifty (Denmark)

50/50 (1983)

 

Fifty Foot Hose (USA)

Cauldron (1967)

Ingredients (1967)

Bad Trips (2019) (recorded in 1965 and 1967)

 

Finis Africae (Spain)

Finis Africae (1984)

Un Día en el Parque (1985)

Amazonia (1990)

 

Günther Fischer (Germany)

Traumvisionen (1988)

 

Jens Fischer (Germany)

Mad Material (1989)

 

Peter Fischer (Germany)

Odys' Seeing (1982) (with Wolfgang Maehder)

 

William S. Fischer (USA)

Omen (1972)

 

Morgan Fisher (UK)

Ivories (1972)

Century Maya Nexus (1973) (S)

Slow Music (1980) (with Lol Coxhill)

Look At Life (1984)

Happy Again (1984) (S)

Water Music (1985)

Flow Overflow (1987)

Life under the Floor (1987)

Peace in the Heart of the City (1988)

Outer Beauty, Inner Mystery (1989)

Inside Satie (1989)

 

Steve Fisk (USA)

448 Deathless Days (1987)

 

Five Times of Dust (UK)

Befor the Beginning We Were Living (1982)
5XOD - 5ive Ximes Of Dust (1982)
The Black Tape (1983)
Yum Yum Music (1984)
Smile With the Eyes (2013) (recorded in 1983 - ??)
5XOD (2015) (recorded in 1982 - 1984)

 

Flamen Dialis (France)

Découverte (1978) (S)

Symptome-Dei (1979)

 

Flat Family Story (Japan??)

Flat Family Story (??)

 

Flat Static (Australia)

Flat Static (1985)

 

Todd Fletcher (USA)

Songs from 3 Phases (1988)

Entrance (1989)

Unison Discordia (1990)

Atavism (1990)

Byzantium (1993) (recorded in 1989 - 1993)

 

Miguel Flores (Peru)

Lorca: Lost Tapes 1989 - 1991 (2019)

 

Fluence (France)

Fluence (1976)

 

Flught (Mexico)

Flught (1981)

Saraba (1989)

 

Flys Group (Italy)

Oltre L'Infinito (??)

 

FM (Canada)

Black Noise (1977)

Head Room (1978)

 

Wolfgang Foag (Germany)

Symphonie Nr.1 / Orient Suite (1989)

Underscore (1990)

Lonesome Beach (1991) (recorded in 1988 - 1991)

 

Alessandro Fogar (Italy)

Isole (1988)

 

Foggy Joe (France)

Zig Zag Dance (1973) (S)

 

Max Folmer (Netherlands)

Foreign Windows (1987)

The Heelstone (1990)

 

Anatoliy Fomin (Russia)

(1981) (S)

(1983) (S)

(1983) (S)

 

Fomt (Ireland)

Rant (1986)

 

Fondation (France)

Sans Etiquette (1980) (recorded in 1978)

Metamorphoses (1980)

Le Vaisseau Blanc (1983)

 

Claudio Fontanelli (Italy)

Vibrazioni Vitali di Ritmo Cosmico (1985)

 

Foreign Spaces (Germany)

The Chieming Concert (1984)

Its in My Head (1994) (recorded in 1983 1989)

Imagination Pictures Music (1994) (recorded in 1985 1989)

Spheres (2003) (recorded in 1984 1989)

 

Timothy Andrew Forkes (USA)

Puzzles (1986)

 

Joanne Forman (USA)

Cave Vaults of the Moon (2018) (recorded in 1987)

 

Daniel Forro (Czech Republic)

Nachový Prostor (1984)

1985 Live (1985)

 

Vasilis Fotou (Greece)

Minotaurus (1983)

E.S.P. (1984) (S)

 

Robert Fox (UK)

The Missing Albums 1989 1990 (2002)

 

John Foxx (UK)

Cathedral Oceans (1995) (recorded in 1983 - 1995)

 

Fractal Fissures (UK??)

Fractal Fissures (1989)

 

J.M. Francino (Spain)

Música per a Pel.lícules (1986) (recorded in 1980 - 1983)

 

Christopher Franke (Germany)

New Music For Films Vol.1 (1990)

 

Serge Franklin (France)

Tipsy the Planks Recreation Road the Boss Music (??) (with others)

 

Franzosi & Dell'Agnese (Italy)

Secrets and Secretaries (1984)

 

Scott Fraser (USA)

Architecture (1988)

 

Alan Freeman (UK)

Mezzosphere (1988)

 

Ken Freeman (UK)

Infinity+One (1973) (S)

Electronic Philharmonic (1973)

Handplayed By Robots (1980) (with George Fenton)

The Tripods (1984) (soundtrack) (recorded in 1984)

 

Tobias Freund (Germany)

Studio Works 1986 - 1988 (2019)

 

Siegmar Fricke (Germany)

Speedhouse & Exoticore (1990)

 

Friends of Earth (Japan)

Sex, Energy and Star (1986)

Decline of O.T.T. (1986) (S)

Body Snatchers / Strange Love (1988) (S)

 

Robert Fripp (UK)

No Pussyfooting (1973) (with Brian Eno)

Evening Star (1975) (with Brian Eno)

Exposure (1979)

God Save the Queen / Under Heavy Manners (1980)

Let the Power Fall (1981)

I Advance Masked (1982) (with Andy Summers)

Live in Paris 28.05.1975 (2014) (with Brian Eno)

Washington Square Church (2022) (recorded in 1981)

 

Fabio Frizzi (Italy)

Zombi (1979) (soundtrack)

 

Edgar Froese (Germany)

Aqua (1974)

Epsilon in Malaysian Pale (1975)

Macula Transfer (1976)

Ages (1978)

Stuntman (1979)

Kamikaze 1989 (1982) (soundtrack)

Pinnacles (1983)

 

Peter Frohmader (Germany)

Musik Aus dem Schattenreich (1979)
Nekropolis '81 Vol. 1 (1981)
Nekropolis '81 Vol. 2 (1981)
Nekropolis '81 Vol. 3 (1981)
Nekropolis '81 Vol. 4 (1981)
Nekropolis 2 (1982)
Jules Verne Cycle (1982)
Two Compositions (1983) (S)
Nekropolis Live (1983)
Orakel / Tiefe (1983)
Wintermusic (1984)
The Forgotten Enemy (1985) (S)
Cultes des Goules (1985)
Ritual (1985)
Homunculus Vol.1 (1985)
Wintermusic / Bass Symphony No.3 (1987)
Homunculus Vol.2 (1987)
Through Time (1987)
Mystery-Ending (1987)
Spheres (1988)
Arcana Coelestia (1989)
Miniatures (1989)
Macrocosm (1990)
Third Millennium's Choice Vol.1 (1990) (recorded in 1982 - 1990)
Third Millennium's Choice Vol.2 (1991) (recorded in 1984 - 1991)
Gate (1995) (recorded in 1989 - 1994)
The Awakening Nekropolis Live 79 (1996) (recorded in 1979)

The Empty House Suite (2010) (recorded in 1984 - 1985)

 

Frontalni Porucha (Czech Republic)

Vecne Svetlo (1990)

 

Mitchell Froom (USA)

The Key of Cool (1984)

 

Steve Frost (UK)

Soundscapes (1981)

Aerial View (1983)

 

Armand Frydman (France)

Aurore (1978) (with M. Cannone)

Fusion (1981)

Solaris (1983)

Solaris Vol. 2 (1985)

Telecom (1986)

Minimal (1986) (with Eric Mallet)

Minimal Plus (1987) (with Gille-Luc Laurent)

Eureka (1987)

 

FSB (Bulgaria)

II (1978)

Ten Years After (1983)

 

Felice Fugazza (Italy)

Megamoog (1975)

 

Fuhrs & Frohling (Germany)

Ammerland (1978)

Strings (1979)

Live 80 (1980)

Diary (1981)

 

Hiroyuki Fujikake (Japan)

Galactic Symphony (1977)

Romance (1984)

Synthesizer Fantasy (1989)

 

Jun Fukamachi (Japan)

Now Sound Christmas (1972)

Rokuyu (1975)

Spiral Steps (1976)

The Tale of the Heike (1978)

Quark (1980)

Mishione (1980) (soundtrack)

Space Cruiser Yamato (1982)

Die Frau mit dem Roten Hut (1982) (soundtrack)

Final Yamato (1983)

Solo Vol. 1 (1983)

Urusei Yatsura (1984)

Gekka No Ichigun (1984)

Starview HCT-5808 (1984)

Alien Majyu Kyo (1985)

Yume No Ishibumi (1985) (soundtrack) (with Hiroshi Ogasawara)

Nicole (1986)

 

Mushio Funazawa (Japan)

Reiki (1990)

 

Funeral Souvenir (Spain)

La Noche Del Anhidrido (1987)

 

Fungus (UK)

Premonitions (1973)

 

Tom Furgas (USA)

Shoon B/W Psychogram (1983)

The Mayor of Rain (1984)

Blip Culture (1985)

Both Ends Against the Middle (1985) (with Richard Franecki)

Music for Keyboards (1987)

The Son of the Mayor of Rain (1988)

48 Inventions (1988) (recorded in 1983 - 1988)

Six Tunes (1989) (S)

Censorship Sucks (1990)

Listen To This (1990)

 

Fusioon (Spain)

Minorisa (1975)

 

Carlos Futura (Germany)

Sound Fantasy (1979)

Bach For Computer (1979)

 

Future World Orchestra (Netherlands)

Mission Completed (1982)

Turning Point (1983)

The Hidden Files (2000) (recorded in 1985 - 1999)

 

Futuro Antico (Italy)

Futuro Antico (1980)

Futuro Antico (2014) (recorded in 1980)

Isole del Suono (2016) (recorded in 1980)

 

Fuzzy (Denmark)

Electronic Music Produced in Aarhus (1974) (with Svend Christiansen)

 

Egil Fylling (Norway)

Made in Heaven (1985)

Bound for Space (1987)

For Earth Below (1990)

 

G

 

G.E.N.E. (Germany)

Fluting Paradise (1987)

 

G9 (Switzerland)

The Magic Show (1986) (S)

 

Peter Gabriel (UK)

Birdy (1985) (soundtrack)

 

Gaia (Netherlands)

De Afgeslagen Aanval (1987)

 

Serge Gainsbourg (France)

Le Physique et le Figure (1981) (S) (soundtrack)

 

Galactic Explorers (Germany)

Epitaph For Venus (1972)

 

Galaxy Dreams (Germany)

Soundtrax (1990)

 

GAM (Germany)

GAM 1976 (1976)

Eiszeit (1978)

1979 Final Freak-Out (2016)

 

Gamma Group (Italy)

Ritratto D'Autore - Gamma Group (1986)

 

Gandalf (Austria)

Journey to an Imaginary Land (1980)

Visions (1981)

To Another Horizon (1982)

Magic Theatre (1983)

More than Just a Seagull (1983)

Tale from a Long Forgotten Kingdom (1984)

The Shining (1985) (with Galadriel)

Universal Play (1987)

From Source to Sea (1988)

On Wings (1989) (with friends)

Invisible Power (1989)

Labyrinth (1990) (soundtrack)

Symphonic Landscapes (1990)

 

Kostas Ganossellis (Greece)

Synthesis (1980)

Chrononaftis (1983)

 

Ganymed (Germany)

The Rotation of Galaxy (1989)

 

Vadim Ganza (Kazakhstan)

Electroabsurd (1986)

Sov-OK (1986)

Marketing (1987)

QUazy Lirics (1988)

Captain Nemo (1993) (recorded in 1988 1991)

 

Dennis Garcia (Australia)

Jive to Stay Alive (1977)

 

Juan Teruel Garcia (Spain)

Neuma (1986)

 

Tim Garrett (USA)

Sonic Odyssey (1986)

 

David Garrido (Spain)

Campos de Agua (1990)

 

Michael Garrison (USA)

In the Regions of Sunreturn and Beyond (1979)

Prisms (1981)

Eclipse (1982)

Point of Impact (1983)

Images (1986)

Aurora Dawn (1988)

An Earth-Star Trilogy (1989)

 

George Garside (UK)

Oasis (1984)

New Land (1986)

The Jester (1986)

Mind Over Matter (1987)

Network (1989)

 

Mort Garson (Canada)

Zodiac Cosmic Sounds (1967)

The Connection (1968) (S)

The Wozard of Iz (1968)

Electronic Hair Pieces (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Aries (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Taurus (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Gemini (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Cancer (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Leo (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Virgo (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Libra (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Scorpio (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Sagittarius (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Capricorn (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Aquarius (1969)

Signs of the Zodiac: Pisces (1969)

Didn't You Hear? (1970) (soundtrack)

Music For Sensuous Lovers (1971)

Ataraxia the Unexplained (1975)

Plantasia (1976)

Music From Patch Cord Productions (2020) (recorded in 1968 - 1976)

 

Frank Garvey (USA)

Labyrinth (1978)

Omnicircus (1979)

Totem (1980)

Offering (1982)

 

Brian Gascoigne (UK)

The Sly Cormorant (1977) (with Brian Patten)

The Emerald Forest (1985) (soundtrack) (with Junior Homrich)

Phase IV (2015) (recorded in 1974) (soundtrack)

 

Gasectron (France)

Rareland / Tau Machine (1978) (S)

 

Eric van Gasteren (Netherlands)

Evolution (1989)

 

David Gate (UK)

Periods of Magnetic Induction (1984)

 

Kurt Gaulhofer (Austria)

Der Achtköpfige Tag (1984)
Die Fallen der Liebe (1985)
Musik von Hier und Dort (1986) (S)

Meine Worte, die Stecken in der Erd' (1987)

 

Patrick Gauthier (France)

Bebe Godzilla (1980)

 

Daniel Gautier (USA)

Island of the Moon (1988)

Elemental Invocations (??)

The Mystic Temple (??)

 

Gavand Art (Germany)

Run (1986)

 

Raviv Gazit (Israel)

סיפורים לפני השינהm (1985) (with Talia Shapira) (soundtrack)

Ze (1988)

 

Joseph Geczy (Hungary)

Warsaw Concerto a'la Geczy (1977) (S)

The Eyes of the World / Canadian Sunset (1978) (S)

Bananas (1979)

 

Arsen Gedik (France??)

Dreamland (1981)

Dreams & Nightmares (1982) (with Christian Bonneau)

 

Ron Geesin (UK)

Electrosound (1972)

Electrosound Vol.2 (1975)

Patruns (1975)

Atmospheres (1977)

Magnificent Machines (1988)

Funny Frown (1991) (recorded in 1980 - 1990)

Land of Mist (1995) (recorded in 1970 - 1988)

Pot-Boilers Ron Geesin Soundtracks To Stephen Dwoskin Films 1966-1970 (2020)

 

Hans die Geige (Germany)

Hans die Geige (1988)

 

Brian Geigner (UK)

Inertia (1984)

Twilight Tales (1987)

 

Geinoh Yamashirogumi (Japan)

Rinne Kokyogaku (1986)

Symphonic Suite Akira (1988)

Ecophony Gaia (1990)

 

Fernando Gelbard (Argentina)

Didi (1974)

 

Genesonics (Canada)

Chamane (1988)

 

Michel Genest (France)

Crystal Fantasy (1984)

Ascension (1985)

Riddle of the Sphinx (1989) (with Anton Mizerak)

Harmonic 33 (1990) (with Anton Mizerak)

 

Geodesium (USA)

Geodesium (1977)

Double Eclipse (1981)

West of the Galaxy (1987)

Fourth Universe (1992) (recorded in 1986 - 1991)

Stellar Collections (2001) (recorded in 1985 - 2001)

Arcturian Archives (2011) (recorded in 1984 - 1992)

Celestial Rhythms: NYC Live '85 (2015) (with Jonn Serrie and Barry Hayes)

 

René George (Netherlands)

Messengers of Autumn (1981)

 

Claude Georges (Switzerland)

Never More Milk / Xylobells (1980) (S)

 

Stavros Georgiadis (Greece??)

Brainwaves (1989)

 

André Geraissati (Brazil)

Inslight (1985)

 

Bernard Gérard (France)

Libre Essor (1982)

 

Tony Gerber (USA)

Teleworks (1986)

Cosmic Flight (1986) (with William Linton and Mason Stevens)

Clearly Opaque (1987)

Native Spirit (1990)

 

Gerard Gesina (France)

Planant (1980)

 

Ghostwriters (USA)

Music From No Man's Land (1980) (S)

Objects in Mirrors Are Closer Than They Appear (1981)

Remote Dreaming (1986)

 

Achim Gieseler (Germany)

L'Air, La Terre (1990)

 

Michael William Gilbert (USA)

Moving Pictures (1978)

The Call (1980)

In the Dreamtime (1982)

The Light in the Clouds (1987)

Point of Views (1988)

 

Albert Gimenez (Spain)

Un Somni Petit (1981)

Imatge... (1981)

Escapada! (1983)

Dudum 1975 - 1995 (1995)

 

Brian Gingrich (USA)

Prairie Safari (1987)

Travelog (1989)

 

Marcello Giombini (Italy)

Overground (1973)

Zelda (1974) (S)

Antropophagus (1980) (soundtrack)

Astromusic (1981)

Computer Disco (??)

L'Ossessa (2019) (recorded in 1974) (soundtrack)

 

Giovanotti Mondani Meccanici (Italy)

GMM Music (1984)

 

Rick Giovinazzo (USA)

Combat Shock (2018) (recorded in 1984) (soundtrack)

 

Miquette Giraudy (France)

The New Age Synthesis (1979)

 

Thomas Girke (Germany)

Timesharing (1983) (with Frank Klare)

Elektronik Musik (1983)

 

Claude Giroux (Canada)

Almost No Vocal (1987)

 

Richard Giroux (USA)

Expressions (1980)

 

Egberto Gismonti (Brazil)

Fantasia (1982)

Cidade Coração (1983)

Trem Caipira (1985)

Kuarup (1989) (soundtrack)

 

Gizmo (UK)

Just Like Master Bates (1979)

Victims (1981)

 

Glass (USA)

No Stranger to the Skies (2000) (recorded in 1973 - 1977)

 

Philip Glass (USA)

Music with Changing Parts (1971)

Solo Music (1972)

Music in Similar Motion / Music in Fifth (1973)

Music in Twelve Parts (1974)

North Star (1977)

Einstein on the Beach (1978)

Dance Nos. 1 and 2 (1979)

Glassworks (1982)

Facades (1982) (S)

Koyaanisqatsi (1982) (soundtrack)

The Photographer (1983)

Mishima (1985) (soundtrack)

Satyagraha (1985)

Songs from the Liquid Days (1986)

Akhnaten (1987)

Dancepieces (1987)

In the Upper Room (1987)

The Light (1987)

Powaqqatsi (1988) (soundtrack)

1000 Airplanes on the Roof (1989)

Metamorphosis (1989)

The Thin Blue Line (1989)

Solo Piano (1989)

Passages (1990) (with Ravi Shankar)

 

Patrick Gleeson (USA)

Beyond the Sun (1976)

Starwars (1977)

Rainbow Delta (1980)

The Four Seasons (1981)

The Plague Dogs (1982) (soundtrack)

The Bedroom Window (1986) (with Michael Shrieve) (soundtrack)

 

Rüdiger Gleisberg (Germany)

InZeit - OutZeit (1988)

Samadhi (1989)

Chronicle 1986 1993 (1994)

 

Beverly Glenn-Copeland (USA)

...Keyboard Fantasies... (1986)

 

Roger Glover (UK)

The Butterfly Ball and the Grasshopper's Feast (1974) (with friends)

Elements (1978)

 

Max Glück (Germany)

Space Disturbance (1988)

 

Max J. Gmelch (Germany)

Dies Irae (1980)

 

Wolfgang Gnida (Germany)

Mellemlandet (1987)

 

Goblin (Italy)

Profondo Rosso (1975) (soundtrack)

Roller (1976)

Suspiria (1977) (soundtrack)

La Via della Droga (1977) (soundtrack)

Il Fantastico Viaggio del Bagarozzo Mark (1978)

Zombi (1978) (soundtrack)

Squadra Antimafia (1978) (soundtrack)

Amo Non Amo (1979) (soundtrack)

Patrick (1979) (soundtrack)

Wampir (1979)

Contamination (1980) (soundtrack)

Volo (1982)

Tenebre (1982) (soundtrack)

St. Helene (1982) (soundtrack)

Notturno (1983) (soundtrack)

Phenomena (1984) (soundtrack)

Buio Omega (1997) (soundtrack) (recorded in 1979)

Gamma - Original Soundtrack (2007) (recorded in 1976) (with Enrico Simonetti)

Live 1978 (2016)

The Bloodstained Shadow (2016) (recorded in 1978) (soundtrack) (with Stelvio Cipriani)

 

Robert John Godfrey (UK)

Reverberations (1986)

 

Patrick Goethals (Belgium)

2 (1985)

Liquid Visions (1986)

Liquid Vision (1987)

Impressions (1989)

Maeuhay (1990) (with Serge Devadder)

 

Manuel Goettsching (Germany)

Inventions For Electric Guitar (1975)

Early Water (1976) (with Michael Hoenig)

Dream & Desire (1977)

E2-E4 (1981)

 

Alexander Goldscheider (Czech Republic)

Mluví k Vám Robot (1981) (S)

Themes for A One Man Band Vol. 1 (1983)

Themes for A One Man Band Vol. 2 (1984)

Alexander Goldscheider (2018) (recorded in 1975 - ??)

 

Jerry Goldsmith (USA)

Logan's Run (1976) (soundtrack)

Outland (1981) (soundtrack)

Runaway (1984) (soundtrack)

 

Jack Goldstein (Canada)

The Planets (1986)

 

William Goldstein (USA)

Oceanscape (1986) (soundtrack)

Liberty (1986) (soundtrack)

Switched On Classics (1987)

Switched On Hollywood (1988)

 

Sergius Golowin (Switzerland)

Lord Krishna von Goloka (1973)

 

Valentina Goncharova (Ukraine)

Recordings 1987 - 1991, Vol. 1 (2020)

Recordings 1987 - 1991, Vol. 2 (2021)

 

Gondwanaland (Australia)

Didgeridoo-Synth (1981)

Terra Incognita (1983)
Let the Dog Out (1985)
Gondwanaland (1987)
Wild Life (1989)

 

Gone Tomorrow (USA)

Planetarium (1989)

Braid of Glass (1990)

 

Michel Gonet (France)

Futura (1980)

Times Resonance (??) (with Alan Feanch)

 

Gong (international)

You (1974)

Live at Sheffield 1974 (1990) (recorded in 1974)

 

Goodiepal (Faroe Islands)

Havet (2013) (recorded in 1990)

 

Andrew Gordon (USA)

Silhouette (1985)

 

David & Steve Gordon (USA)

At the River's Edge (1982)

Celestial Suite (1982)

Astral Journey (1984)

 

Goricon (USA)

Cryptosphere (1980)

 

Marran Gosov (Germany)

Vocoding Life / Psycho-Akustik (1980)

 

Damien Gossett (USA)

thRE moved (1990)

 

Jean Philippe Goude (France)

Jeunes Annees (1976)

Jean-Philippe Goude & Olivier Cole (1976) (with Olivier Cole)

Sur un Air de Gymnastique (1978)

Drones (1980)

Meli-Melodies (1981)

 

Graham Gouldman (UK)

Animalympics (1980) (soundtrack)

 

Clément Gourand (France)

Cap Horn (197?) (S) (soundtrack)

 

Aitor Goyarrola (Venezuela)

Aitor Goyarrola (1987)

 

Alexander Gradsky (Russia)

La Vie Immediate (1984)

Monte-Kristo (1987) (soundtrack)

Utopia A.G. (1987) (recorded in 1979)

 

Joel Graham (USA)

Across a Frozen Sound (198?)

Urban Animism (1984)

Under Terra Cotta (1985)

Geomancy (2015) (recorded in 1982) (S)

 

Philippe Grancher (France)

PG (1975)

3000 Miles Away (1977)

 

Grannens Förflutna (Sweden)

Strategi Gul / Utvandring (1983) (S)

 

Romolo Grano (Italy)

Musica Elettronica (1973)

 

Mathias Grassow (Germany)

Music for Meditation (1983)

At the Gates of Dawn (1986)

Panta Rhei (1986)

Healing Music I (1986)

Healing Music II (1986)

Taoasis (1987)

Atman (1987)

Pipes of Peace (1988)

Behind the Evident Void (1988)

On Silent Wings of Healing (1989)

Temptations of Life (1989)

The Hidden Treasure (1990)

Carmina Hildegardis (1990)

El-Hadra (1990) (with Klaus Wiese and Ted de Jong)

Prophecy (1990)

Psychic Dome (1990)

 

Gray Matter (USA)

Faulty Circuits (1984)

 

Richard Grayson (USA)

Live Electronic Music (1974) (with Tom Oberheim)

 

Jean-Pierre Graziani (France)

A Dumane (1979)

Corsica Ribella (1983)

 

Green Isac (Norway)

Strings and Pottery (1990)

 

John Greenland (USA)

Music by John Greenland (1989) (S)

 

Greenslade & Woodroffe (UK)

The Pentateuch of the Cosmogony (1979)

 

William Gregg (USA)

Voyage of the Heart (1990)

 

Grégory (France)

Passport for Love (1978) (S)

 

Randy Greif (USA)

It's in A Box (1983)

Lost Contact (1984)

Golden Joy Club (1986)

Live in Los Angeles 3.13.87 (1987)

Bacteria and Gravity (1987)

The Shadow Traders (1988)

 

Jeff Greinke (USA)

In Hell's Shadows (1982) (with Rob Angus)

Drifting Bandharps (1982)

Suspended Pillars of Light (1983)

Night and Fog (1984) (with Rob Angus)

Before the Storm (1984)

Over Ruins (1984)

Cities in Fog (1985)

Moving Climates (1986)

Places of Motility (1986)

Timbral Planes (1988)

Fragment 1 (1989) (with Pierre Perret)

Changing Skies (1990)

Aerial #2 (1990)

 

Griffith, Nathan (USA)

Waiting for Toast (1984)

Walking Through Walls (1985)

 

Mark Griffiths (UK)

Paperworlds (1983)

Crystallography (1985)

Like the Passing of Summer Rain (1986)

K2 (1987)

From the Trees (1988)

 

Lárus Halldór Grímsson (Iceland)

Hringurinn (1985)

Islensk Raftonlist (1985) (with Thorstein Hauksson)

 

Ragnar Grippe (Sweden)

Electronic Compositions (1974)

Sand (1977)

Lost Secrets (1981)

Ten Temperaments (1982)

Musik Ur Filmen Jönssonliga På Mallorca (1989) (S) (soundtrack)

Symphonic Songs (2019) (recorded in 1980)

Tamis (2020) (recorded in 1980)

 

Grizz Volga (Spain)

Oberon (1988)

Microcosmos (1989)

Laberinto de la Noche (1989)

 

Uwe Gronau (Germany)

One of Those People (1987)

 

Chris Gross (USA)

News (1980)

Men in Black - The Fung (1990)

 

Andreas Grosser (Germany)

Venite Visum (1981) (recorded in 1976 - 1980)

Babel (1987) (with Klaus Schulze)

 

Harald Grosskopf (Germany)

Synthesist (1980)

Oceanheart (1985)

 

Group 1850 (Netherlands)

Paradise Now (1969)

Live (1969)

Live on Tour (1973)

Polyandri (1975)

 

Growing Concern (UK)

Endless Landscapes (1989)

 

Group 87 (USA)

Group 87 (1980)

A Career in Data Processing (1984)

 

Sven Grünberg (Estonia)

Mess (1980) (S)

Hingus (1981)

Om (1987)

Hukkunud Alpinisti Hotell (2001) (recorded in 1977 - 2001)

Anima 1977 - 2001 (2016)

 

Georges Grunblatt (France)

K-Priss (1977)

 

Domenico Guaccero (Italy)

Voci intorno all'uomi (1975) (with Giuseppe Mazzuca)

 

Patrice Guenat (Switzerland)

Les Reflets du Lac (1986) (with Laurent Beguelin)

 

Jean Guérin (France)

Tacet (1971)

 

Philippe Guerre (France)

Cristal (1979)

Concerto Pour la Mort d'un Clown (1981)

 

Guignolos (France)

Papy Computer / C'est Papy (1984) (S)

 

Guild of Fire (Australia)

Primitive Prophecy (1987)

Dreamland (1988)

 

Carlos Guirao (Spain)

Revelation (1982)

 

Dominique Guiot (France)

L'Univers de la Mer (1978)

 

Guisynizer (Australia)

Selective Dreamer (1986)

 

Peter Gulch (USA)

Stellar Tunnel (1985) (S) (with Steve Brenner)

Floating Premonition (1989)

 

Tom Gulch (USA)

Somnility (1985)

 

Max Guld (Denmark)

For Enden af Corridoren (1985)

 

Peter Gullerud (USA)

In the Thicked (1987)
Muck & Beetles (1987)

Stirring Motions (1989)

 

S.P. Gulliver (Estonia)

Platsebo (1991) (recorded in 1987 - 1990)

Vsyo Kak Son (1994) (recorded in 1989 - 1991)

 

Tony Gunning (UK)

Elemental Journeys (1984)

Impressions of A November Sky (1984)

Into the Future (1985)

Sonic Tapestries (1985)

Night Watch (1985)

Time and Places (1985)

Knight to Night (1985)

Nightstar (1985)

Quietness & Charm (1986)

Skywards (1986)

Revolution's (1987)

Oceanography (1987)

Agartha (1987)

Love Magic (1990)

Back in Time (1985 - 1993)

 

Jukka Gustavson (Finland)

Valon Vuoksi (1979)

 

Kevin L. Guthrie (UK)

Last Exit (??)

 

Daniel Gutwein (USA)

New Music for Synclavier II Digital Music System (1988)

 

H

 

Bruce Haack (Canada)

Dance, Sing & Listen (1963)

Dance, Sing & Listen Again (1963)

Dance, Sing & Listen Again & Again! (1965)

The Way-Out Record For Children (1968)

The Electronic Record For Children (1969)

The Electric Lucifer (1970)

Together (1971)

Dance to the Music (1972)

Captain Entropy (1973)

This Old Man (1974)

Funky Doodle (1975)

Ebenezer Electric (1976)

The Electric Lucifer Book 2 (1979)

Here Comes Santa in His New Space Suit (1981)

Bite (1981) (with Ed Harvey)

 

habelard2 (Italy)

Il Retorno del Gallo Cedrone (1990)

 

Haïku (France)

La Cycle de la Séquence du Holter (1982)

 

Denis Haines (UK)

The Listening Principle (1986)

 

Kenny Håkansson (Sweden)

Beno's Ben (1981)

 

Haku (USA)

Na Mele A Ka Haku (1976)

 

Martin Hall (Denmark)

Cutting Through - The Final Recordings (1986)

 

Steven Halpern (USA)

Hear to Eternity (1979)

Rings of Saturn (1981)

Corridors of Time (1982)

1984: Newsound (1983) (with Dallas Smith)

Threshold (1984) (with Dallas Smith)

 

Motohiko Hamase (Japan)

Intaglio (1986)

Reminiscence (1986)

Notes of Forestry (1988)

Anecdote (1993) (recorded in 1987)

 

Bengt Hambraeus (Sweden)

Concrete and Synthesizer Music (1976)

 

Peter Michael Hamel (Germany)

Hamel (1970)

The Voice of Silence (1972)

Buddhist Meditation (1975)

Nada (1977)

Colours of Time (1980)

Bardo (1981)

Transition (1983)

Organum (1985)

 

Marcey Hamm (USA)

Z (1986)

Celestial Dance (1987)

 

Jean-Luc Hamonet (France)

Melodie, Melodie ~ Rock (1982)

 

Jan Hammer (Czech Republic)

Like Children (1974) (with Jerry Goodman)

The First Seven Days (1975)

Oh Yeah (1976)

Melodies (1977)

Live (1977)

Time Is Free (1977) (with David Earle Johnson)

Black Sheep (1978)

Hammer (1979)

Untold Passion (1981) (with Neil Schon)

Here to Stay (1983) (with Neil Schon)

Music from Miami Vice (1985) (soundtrack)

Escape from Television (1987)

Snapshots (1989)

Miami Vice: Complete Recordings (2002) (recorded in 1985)

 

Daniel Hamrol (France)

The Encounter (1989) (with Ravi Shankar)

 

Hananel (France)

Sillage Oblique (1983)

 

Herbie Hancock (USA)

Crossings (1972)

Sextant (1973)

Dedication (1974)

Perfect Machine (1988)

 

Mike Hankinson (UK)

The Unusual Classical Synthesizer (1972)

Synthesia (1973)

 

Roger Hannay (USA)

Architecture in Sound Vol.1 (1998) (recorded in 1970 1982)

Architecture in Sound Vol.2 (1998) (recorded in 1966 1980)

 

Ole Højer Hansen (Denmark)

Transmission (1985)

Nudity (1988)

The Dome (1990)

 

Bo Hansson (Sweden)

Lord of the Rings (1970)

Magicians Hat (1972)

Attic Thoughts (1975)

Music Inspired by Watership Down (1977)

Mitt I Livet (1985)

 

Chris Hanzsek (USA)

Chris Hanzsek 85-86 (1986)

September and December (2017) (recorded in 1985)

 

Petr Hapka (Czech Republic)

The Bee Millenium (1983) (soundtrack)

 

Happiness Boys (USA)
Meat Parade (1982) (S)

Resident Alien (1983) (S)

 

The Happy Dragon Band (USA)

The Happy Dragon Band (1978)

 

Happy the Man (USA)

Happy the Man (1977)

 

James Hardman (USA)

Pleiadian Suite (1988)

 

Harmonia (Germany)

Musik von Harmonia (1974)

Harmonia De Luxe (1975)

Tracks & Traces (1976)

Live 1974 (2007) (recorded in 1974)

Documents 1975 (2015)

 

Don Harper (Australia)

Homo Electronicus (1974)

Cold Worlds (2014) (recorded in ??)

 

Scott Harris (USA)

The Solar Home Companion (??)

 

George Harrison (UK)

Electronic Sound (1969)

 

Harrison, John (UK)

Creepshow (1982) (soundtrack)

Day of the Dead (1985) (soundtrack)

 

Kevin Harrison (UK)

1975 - 1981 Solo Performances & Early Home Recordings Vol. 3 (2004)

Tape-Recordings 1975 - 1985 (2016)

 

Don Harriss (USA)

Elevations (1987)

Vanishing Point (1988)

Abacus Moon (1989)

Shell Game (1990)

 

Kai Harster (Germany)

Return to Nature & Other Delights (1981)

 

Dennis Hart (Germany)

Mental Balance (1986)

Spirit of Life (1986)

Gravitation (1987)

Terra Inco (1989)

Sternthaler (1990)

 

Paul Hart (UK)

Dynamism (1980) (with Francis Monkman)

Futurism (1981)

 

Dan Hartman (USA)

New Green Clear Blue (1989)

 

Richard Harvey (UK)

Pictures in the Mind (1978)

A New Way of Seeing (1978)

Nifty Digits (1980)

 

The Harvey Seaders Band (USA??)

The Harvey Seaders Band (1987)

 

Ichiko Hashimoto (Japan)

Ichiko (1984)

Beauty (1984)

Kira (1985) (S)

 

Yoshi Hatake (Japan)

おくのほそ道 (1989)

 

Toru Hatano (Japan)

Love for You (1977) (soundtrack)

Space Adventure (1978)

Vivaldi- The Four Seasons (1978)

Space Adventure Vol. 2 (1979)

SF Vol. 1: Things to Come (1979)

 

Steve Haun (USA)

Inside the Sky (1988)

 

Goffredo Haus (Italy)

Musiche Per Poche Parti (1989)

 

John Havermans (Netherlands)

Garden Pt 1 (1983)

Garden Pt 2 (1983)

 

Neil Haverstick (USA)

Other Worlds (1999) (recorded in 1988 - 1999)

 

Greg Hawkes (USA)

Niagara Falls (1983)

Anna (1987) (soundtrack)

 

Alan Hawkshaw (UK)

Themes (1974) (with Brian Bennett)

Arp Odyssey (1975)

Things To Come (1977) (with Alan Parker)

Contemporary Contrasts (1977) (with Alan Parker)

Terrestrial Journey (1978) (with Steve Gray, L. Hurdle and F. Ricotti)

The Silent Witness (1978) (soundtrack)

Frontiers of Science (1979)

Kinetics / Vision (1980) (with Trevor Bastow)

Great Mysteries of the World (1981)

Audio Visual Energy (1982)

Odyssey (1985) (with John Cameron)

 

Hawkwind (UK)

Hawkwind (1970)

In Search of Space (1971)

Doremi Fasol Latido (1972)

Space Ritual (1973)

Bring Me the Head of Yuri Gagarin (1973)

Hall of the Mountain Grill (1974)

Warrior on the Edge of Time (1975)

Astounding Sounds Amazing Music (1976)

Quark Strangeness and Charm (1977)

PXR5 (1978)

Hawklords 25 Years On (1978)

Hawkwind Live (1979)

Levitation (1980)

Sonic Attack (1981)

Church of Hawkwind (1982)

Choose Your Masques (1982)

Zones (1983)

Stonehenge (1984)

The Chronicle of the Black Sword (1985)

Space Ritual II (1985)

Live Chronicles (1985)

Out and Intake (1987)

The Xenon Codex (1988)

Space Bandits (1990)

The Elf and the Hawk (1998) (recorded in 1972 - 1998)

 

Yves Hayat (France)

Conversation Between the East and the West (1976)

 

Stephen Head (Italy)

Tornado (1983) (with Aldo Tamborrelli) (soundtrack)

 

Heads in the Sky (Canada)

Heads in the Sky (1981)

 

Hearts & Chips (???)

Break in '84 (1984) (S)

 

Johan Hedren (Sweden)

Kretslopp (1988)

 

Mark Anthony Heide (USA)

New Music for Use (1983)

 

Eric van der Heijden (Netherlands)

Lightning Times (1990)

 

Pier Heiken (Canada)

Pickles / Golden Fellow (1979) (S)

 

Rudolf Heimann (Germany)

Return to Loneliness (1988)

Escapism (1989)

Strange Delight (1990)

 

Zeus B. Held (Germany)

Zeus Amusement (1978)

Attack Time (1979)

Europium (1979)

Edition Visionova 1 (1980) (with Anselm Spring)

Music Art (1988) (with Anselm Spring)

 

Heldon (France)

Electronic Guerilla (1974)

Allez Teia (1975)

Its Always Rock n Roll (1975)

Agneta Nilsson (1976)

Un Reve sans Consequence Speciale (1976)

Interface (1978)

Stand By (1979)

Live Electronik Guerilla (2006) (recorded in 1975 - 1976)

Well and Alive in France (2006) (recorded in 1979)

Live in Metz 77 (2018) (recorded in 1977)

Live London 1982 The Venue (2020) (recorded in 1982)

 

The Heliocentric Worlds of Lunar-Ra (Australia)

The Heliocentric Worlds of Lunar-Ra (1983)

 

Helios (Switzerland)

Castle-Music (1981) (S)

Pulse (1982) (S)

 

Edgar Hellwig (Germany)

Nightcrystal (1984)

 

Anders Helmerson (Sweden)

End of Illusion (1981)

 

Michael Helsem (USA??)

The Werewolf Suite (1985)

 

Hemisphere (Germany)

Early Reflection 1980 1990 (1997)

 

Vic Hennegan (USA)

Face the Dream (1988)

Vic Hennegan (1989)

 

Luc Henrion (Belgium)

Gallery (1976)

 

Michael Hensel (Germany)

The Tale of the 888 (1986)

 

David Hentschel (UK)

Startling Music (1975)

Educating Rita (1983) (soundtrack)

 

Werner Herden (Germany)

Unlocked (1990)

 

Heretic (Japan)

Interface (1985)

Escape Sequence (1988)

1984 88 (1994)

 

Carmen Hernández (Spain)

Cenizas (1985)

Las Banderas del Cosmos (1985)

 

Héctor Hernández (Spain)

El Kalevala - La Gran Epopeya Nacional Finlandesa (1987)

Han Llegado los Robots! (1989) (with Miguel A. Ruiz)

 

Javier Hernando (Spain)

Destellos Mercuriales (1990)

 

Galen Herod (USA)

Xom (1979)

Xom NOT - A Compilation for Anode (1979)

Gulag (1979)

Limacon (1979)

Patterns for the Outside Surface of a Cube (1980)

Meditationes Algebraicae (??)

Life on This Earth (??)

In Trouble With Bill (1982)

Sgt Pecker (1982)

Glad to Be a Human (1983)

Food for the Mood (1984)

LIVE! (1986)

Bite the Wax Tadpole (1987)

Where the Heck Is Mr. Fun? (1989)

Recordings 1978-80 (2015)

Recordings 1980-82 (2015)

 

Ed Herrmann (USA)

Midland Sun (1982)

Electronic Music (1983)

In Praise of the Midnight Sun / Skif Suite (1984) (with Dwight Frizzell)

Still Life in Concrete (1987)

 

Baird Hersey (USA)

Odo Op8 Fx (1980)

 

Mikołaj Hertel (Poland)

Dźwięki Dalekiego Świata (1992) (recorded in 1985 - 1988)

 

Wolfgang Hertz (Germany)

Gift in Athen (1982)

Face on Radio (1982) (with Conrad Schnitzler)

Contrasts (1987) (with Conrad Schnitzler)

 

Jean-Michel Herve (France)

Town (1983)

 

Klaus Hess (Germany)

Sternentanz (1983)

 

David Hewson (UK)

Mood And More (1979)

 

Hikashu (Japan)

Watashi No Tanoshimi (1984)

Soba De Yokereba (1985)

 

Steve Hillage (UK)

Green (1978)

Rainbow Dome Musick (1979)

BBC Radio 1 Concert (1992) (recorded in 1976 and 1979)

The Glastonbury Experience Live 1979 (2022)

 

Steve Hillman (UK)

From Distant Shores (1983)

Ashtar (1984)

Evocations (1985)

New Horizons (1986)

Timelevels (1987)

Worlds Beyond (1988)

Phases (1989)

Distant Horizons (1989)

Labyrinth (1990)

 

N. R. Hills (UK)

Romeo & the Beast (1987)

Nails (1989)

The Triumph of Death (1990)

 

Himekami (Japan)

Oku No Hosomichi (1981)

Tohno (1982)

Himekami (1982)

Tohno Monogatari (1982) (soundtrack)

Himekami Densetsu (1983)

Mahoroba (1984) (with Yas-Kaz)

Kaido (1985) (with Yas-Kaz) (soundtrack)

Hokuten Genso (1986)

Himekami Special (1986)

Setsufu (1987)

Toki Wo Mitsumete (1988) (soundtrack)

Himekami Fudoki (1989)

Ihatovo Hidakami (1990)

 

Daisuke Hinata (Japan)

Tarzanland (1988)

 

Toshifumi Hinata (Japan)

Sarah's Crime (1985)

Reality in Love (1986)

Chat d'Ete (1986)

Story (1987)

Isis (1988)

Rhapsody in the Twilight (1989)

 

John Hinds (USA)

Omni-Sonic Environment (1983)

John Hinds '85 (1985)

 

Michael Hines (UK)

II (1986)

3:45 (1986)

A Soundtrack with No Film (1987)

 

Yutaka Hirose (Japan)

Nova (1986)

Trace: Sound Design Works 1986-1989 (2022)

 

David Hirsch (USA)

White Album / Going Through Life (1977)

 

Henry Hirsch (USA)

Nine Nights (1980)

 

Hirudo (Germany)

The First Incarnation (1983)

 

Joe Hisaishi (Japan)

Joe Hisaishi (1978) (S)

Ni Kakero Ring (1982) (soundtrack)

Nausicaä of the Valley of Wind (1983) (soundtrack)

Manual Project - Digital Fantasia (1984)

Birth (1984) (soundtrack)

Kichijoutennyo (1984) (soundtrack)

Cinderella Labyrinth (1984) (soundtrack)

Arion - Image Album (1985) (soundtrack)

Makyou-Yugekitai (1985)

α-Bet City (1985)

Curved Music (1986)

Laputa (1986) (soundtrack)

Robot Carnival (1987) (soundtrack)

The Drifting Classroom (1987) (soundtrack)

Royal Coat of Arms (1988) (soundtrack)

The Universe Within (1989)

More the Universe Within (1990)

 

Mark Hiskey (USA)

Knowledge (1986)

 

Hjörtur (Iceland)

Digital / Synton (1982) (S)

 

Samuel Hobo (France)

Freedom Day / Synthetic Man (1972) (S)

 

Anthony Hobson (UK)

Visual Image (1984) (with Maurice Miers)

Within Range (??)

 

Richard Hodgkinson (Australia)

Moontan Tango (1986)

 

Hoedh (Germany)

Hymnus (1990)

 

Michael Hoenig (Germany)

Early Water (1976) (with Manuel Goettsching)

Departure from the Northern Wasteland (1978)

Xcept One (1987)

Seventh Sign (1988) (soundtrack)

The Blob (1988) (soundtrack)

 

Jasper vant Hof (Netherlands)

Aqua Sansa (1980) (with Markus Stockhausen)

Visitors (1982)

Balloons (1983) (with Joachim Kühn)

Pili-Pili (1984)

 

John Holland (USA)

Music From A Small Planet (1981)

Paths of Motion (1985)

Electronic Music 1984 - 2005 (2005)

Robotic Dances / Inquiries (??) (recorded in 1990 and 1987)

 

Walter Holland (USA)

Relativity (1986)

Transience of Love (1987)

 

Roland Hollinger (France)

Bardo Thodol (1978)

Promethee...aujourd'hui (1979)

Peaceful Dreams (1980)

Like the Ocean (1990)

 

Robert Hollis & Christopher Swartz (USA)

Iso (1986)

 

John Holloway (UK)

Sericulture / The 3rd Law (1986)

 

Mic Holwin (USA)

Starting To Remember (1986)

 

Ernest Hood (USA)

Neighborhoods (1975)

 

Horizont (Germany)

Silent Moon (1986)

White Clouds (1988)

 

Horizont (Russia)

Summer in Town (1984)

The Portrait of a Boy (1989)

 

Robert Julian Horky (Austria)

Tales of Power (1983)

Trance Formations 1 (1985) (with Dieter Feichtner, Gerald Koller, Gunther Friedrich and Dick Sells)

 

Paul Horn (USA)

Jupiter 8 (1983)

 

László Hortobágyi (Hungary)

Transreplica Meccano (1989)

The Amygdala Expedition (2021) (recorded in 1989)

 

Joel Horwitz (USA)

The Planets (1979)

 

William Hoskins (USA)

Galactic Fantasy / Eastern Reflections (1979)

 

Haruomi Hosono (Japan)

Paraiso (1978)

Pacific (1978)

Cochin Moon (1978) (with Yokoo)

Philharmony (1982)

Video Game Music (1983)

S-F-X (1984)

Hana Ni Mizu (1984)

Friend Or Foe? (1985)

Nokto de la Galaksia Fervojo (1985) (soundtrack)

Coincidental Music (1985) (recorded in 1982 - 1985)

Mercuric Dance (1985) (recorded in 1983 - 1984)

Paradise View (1985) (soundtrack)

The Endless Talking (1985)

The Tale of Genji (1987) (soundtrack)

Omni Sight Seeing (1989)

Box 1969 2000 (2000)

Super Xevious (2001) (recorded in 1984)

 

Jake & Sharon Hottell (USA)

Break the Chains (1985)

 

The Howard Hanger Jazz Fantasy (USA)

Christmas (1983)

 

Alan Howarth (USA)

Halloween 4 - The Return of Michael Myers (1988) (soundtrack)

Halloween 5 - The Revenge of Michael Myers (1989) (soundtrack)
The Lost Empire (1990) (recorded in 1983 and 1986)

 

Michael Howe (UK)

Native (1990)

 

Peter Howell (UK)

Through A Glass Darkly (1978)

 

Steve Howell (UK)

Waveforms (1983)

 

Jean Hoyoux (Belgium)

Planetes (1981)

Hymne (1985)

 

Zoran Hristić (Serbia)

Adam i Eva (1982)

 

Peter Huebner (Germany)

The Creation of the World (1978)

Procession of the Mortal Kings (1978)

Gesang Des Lebens - Die Großen Karawanen Der Dienstleistenden, Schlußchöre III Var. 2 (1979)
Gesang Des Lebens - Die Großen Karawanen Der Wissenschaftler, Forscher Und Informationsverarbeiter / Schlußchöre II, Gerüstszene (1979)

Gesang Des Lebens - Erschaffung Der Welt / Phasensprung (1979)

Gesang Des Lebens - Computerszene / Prolog-Chor Der Menschen. Götter, Engel / Variationen 1-8 (1979)

Gesang Des Lebens - Die Großen Karawanen Der Religionsstifter / Die Großen Karawanen Der Philosophen, Dichter, Musiker Und Künstler (1979)

Gesang Des Lebens - Zug Der Unsterblichen Könige / Schlußchöre I (1979)

Gesang Des Lebens - Aufzug Der Großen Künste, Religionen, Wissenschaften Und Ideologien / Die Großen Karawanen Der Kämpfe, Tatmenschen Und Ordungshüter (1979)

Concert for Violoncello (1979)

Concert for Bells & Orchestra (1979)

 

Steve Hug (Switzerland)

Retrospace (1998) (recorded in 1986 - 1994)

 

Garry Hughes (UK)

Sacred Cities (1986)

Ancient Evenings (1988)

 

Kees Huigen (Netherlands)

Balance (1988)

 

Eppie Hulshof (Netherlands)

Traveling in Black Space (1979)

Orbit (1983)

 

Human (France)

Un Certain Pays (1985)

 

Human Response (USA)

Survival (2006) (recorded in 1984 - 1985)

Immortal (2008) (recorded in 1983 - 1984)

 

The Human League (UK)

The Golden Hour of the Future (2002) (recorded in 1976 - 1977)

 

Jack Hurwitz (USA)

Tones Timbre (1988)

Music from Distant Days / In the Undertow (1988)

A Thin Drone Silence (1989)

Emutated (1989)

Escaping O Position (1990)

Pointillism (1990)

Ritual Effect (1990)

 

Stephen Huss (Canada)

Void Logic (2004) (recorded in 1985 - 2004)

 

Benoit Hutin (France)

Electronic (1980) (with J. Sherylee)

Benoit Hutin (1982)

Occitania (1982)

Syntheticmann (1984)

Occitania 2 (1985)

Vie Evasion (1987)

La Vie a Plein Temps (1988) (S)

 

Craig Huxley (USA)

Forbidden World (1982) (soundtrack) (with Susan Justin)

Genesis Project (1984)

In A Chord (1984) (with Georgia Kelly)

Quantum Mechanix (1986)

 

Michel Huygen (Spain)

Absence of Reality (1982)

Capturing Holograms (1984)

Barcelona 1992 (1986)

Elixir (1989)

Intimo (1990)

 

Hycrania House (UK)

Hycrania House (1989)

 

Hydravion (France)

Hydravion (1977)

Stratos Airlines (1979)

 

Hydrus (Italy)

Midnight in Space (1978)

 

Dick Hyman (USA)

The Electric Electrics of Dick Hyman (1969)

The Age of Electronicus (1969)

 

Hypnosis (Italy)

Hypnosis (1983)

 

Hypnosis (???)

Planetary Communion (1985)

 

The Hypothetical Prophets (France)

Back to the Burner / Back to Siberia (1981) (S)

Around the World with the Prophets (1982)

Person to Person (1982) (S)

 

I

 

I.A.O. (Germany)

Phase III (2020) (recorded in 1988 - 1995)

 

I.E. (USA)

Art for War's Sake (1987)

 

I.Q. (Australia)

I.Q. (1983)

 

Iasos (USA)

Inter-Dimensional Music (1975)

Wave #2: Elixir (1983)

 

Iatrogenics (USA)

Iatrogenics (1984)

 

Michael Iceberg (USA)

Iceberg Does It Live (1978)

Michael Iceberg and the Amazing Iceberg Machine (1983)

Michael Iceberg and the Amazing Iceberg Machine (1987)

 

The Iconoclasts (UK)
Jerm Warfare (1984)

 

Idee du Femelle (Spain)

Artifact (1985)

Anthea (1986)

Lamascara (1987)

Visions & Forms (1988)

Sequences (1988)

Pictures (1989)

Lamu (1990)

 

Idetemp (Germany)

1983... And She Told Me I Was Die (1978)

 

Idiom Colleagues (Canada)

Interpretations, Chapter One (1983)

 

IIIC Magical Space Band (Japan)

Infinite Space Octave (1978) (S)

 

Georz Ijhan (USA)

In Silence / In Darkness (1986)

 

Il Guardiano Del Faro (Italy)

Il Gabbiano Infelice (1972) (S)

He (1972) (S)

L'Uomo e il Mare (1972)

Domani (1977)

... Tu Sempre Tu ... (1980)

Federico Monti Arduini - Il Guardiano del Faro (1987)

 

Sanja Ilić & Slobodan Marković (Serbia)

Delta Project (1987)

 

Djordje Ilijin (Serbia)

Zabranjeno Prisluskivanje (1983)

 

IKO (Canada)

Iko '83 (1982)

 

Ilitch (France)

Portraits (1977)

Periodikmindtrouble (1978)

10 Suicides (1980)

P.T.M. Works (1980)

Culture (1980) (S) (with Edouard Nono)

D. Prune Tributes Volume 1 (1989)

D. Prune Tributes Volume 2 (1990)

Ilitch Tapes (2003) (recorded in 1974 - 1979)

Rainy House (2005) (recorded in 1978)

Une Jour Comme Tant d'Autres (2011) (recorded in 1975)

 

Implosion (Italy)

Implosion (1988)

 

In Spe (Estonia)

In Spe (1983)

In Spe (1985)

 

In the Nursery (UK)

When Cherished Dreams Come True (1983)

Twins (1986)

Stormhorse (1987)

Koda (1988)

LEsprit (1990)

 

In the Temple (USA)

Of the Mother/Father (1985)

 

Yasuo Inada & Bemi Family (Japan)

Kankakushiko (1974)

 

Individual Sensitivity (Croatia)

Various Frames (1990)

 

Marten Ingle (USA)

Specific Pacific Archipelagos (1985)

 

Inoyama Land (Japan)

Danzindan Pojidon (1983)

Self Control Music - Sleep Relaxation (1988)

Self Control Music - Recovery Relaxation (1988)

1984 Pithecanthropus (1999) (recorded in 1978 - 1998)

Collecting Net (2018) (recorded in 1977)

Live Archives 1978-1984 (2019)

Commissions 1977 - 2000 (2019)

 

Input (Germany)

In-Out (1984)

 

Insiememusicadiversa (Italy)

Insiememusicadiversa (1979)

 

Insomnia (USA??)

Sketches in Sound 1989 1999 (1999)

 

Institute of Sound Performance (Germany)

Starbird (1989)

 

Intence (Switzerland)

A Fond Perdu (1981)

Out of Blue Fashion (1983)

Triade (1985)

 

Intense Molecular Activity (USA)

I.M.A. (1980) (S)

I.M.A. (2018) (recorded in 1980-1981)

 

Interface (Mexico)

Automata (1987)

 

The Intergalactic Touring Band (international)

The Intergalactic Touring Band (1977)

 

Interior (Japan)

Interior (1982)

Design (1987)

 

Internationaler Geräuschorchester (Germany)

Internationaler Geräuschorchester (1983)

Internationaler Geräuschorchester II (1985)

 

Interstellar Cementmixers (UK)

Zircon 87 (1989)

Rod of the Tropical Dishcloth Goude (1990)

 

International Music System (???)

IMF (1983)

 

Intersystems (Canada)

Number One (1966)

Peachy (1967)

Free Psychedelic Poster Inside (1968)

 

Intrusion (USA)

Passing without Notice (1982)

 

The Invisible Band! (UK)

Remembrance (1985)

A Round Trip (1986)

Music for Everyperson (1987)

 

Irsol (UK)

First Contact (1982)

Half Life (1984)

 

Mark Isham (USA)

Vapor Drawings (1983)

Film Music (1985)

The Hitcher (1991) (recorded in 1985) (soundtrack)

 

T. Isotani (Japan)

For Y (1982) (with T. Kuramoto)
Nuages (1982)
Nuages 2 (1983)
Fictive Days (1984) (with K. Usami)

 

It (Spain)

Viaje (1976)

 

Akira Itoh (Japan)

Inner Light of Life (1978)

Bosatu & Mugen (1978)

Jasuragi (Mind Music) (1979)

Seion No Hibiki (1979)

Akira Ito (1981)

Japanesque (1981)

Hiisurotokoro No Tenshi (1982) (soundtrack)

Mugenko (1982)

Buddha (1982) (soundtrack)

Nayuta (1983)

Bremen 5 (1985) (soundtrack)

Hopi Prophecies (1986)

Prayers (1986)

Marine Flower (1986)

Four Corners of the Water (1986)

Ogura Hyakuchi (1989)

Komoriuta I (1990)

Komoriuta II (1990)

 

Iverson & Walters (USA)

First Collection (1984)

 

Ivory Playground (Austria)

Scattered Clouds (1986)

 

J

 

Jabir (Spain)

Vuelo por las Alturas de Alhambra (1985)

Vuelo por las Alturas de Xauen (1987)

 

Jacek / Project Q (UK)

The Mad Professor's Workshop Tapes Vol. 1 (1984)

Druids Dawn at Stonehenge (1985)

The Entropy of Orion (1986)

 

Roger Jackson (UK)

Flash Point (1983)

Switchcraft (1987)

 

Dale Jacobs (Canada)

Live at Puccini's (197?)

Cobra (1978)

Coastal Zone (1989)

 

Jacula (Italy)

Tardo Pede in Magiam Versus (1972)

 

Jade Warrior (UK)

At Peace (1986)

 

Jakinos 7th World (Germany)

Ocean Alpha (1987)

 

Kenneth A. Jakobs (USA)

Saffron (1990)

 

Jambo & Co. (UK)

Eros / Climax (1977) (S)

Theme from Close Encounters of the Third Kind / Even Closer (1978) (S)

 

Bob James (USA)

Rameau (1984)

 

Steve Jansen (UK)

Worlds in a Small Room (1985) (with Richard Barbieri)

Words with the Shaman (1985) (S) (with David Sylvian, Jon Hassell and Holger Czukay)

 

Japetus (Australia)

The Great Great Silence (1983)

Once Around the Sun (1984)

The Egyptian Book of the Dead (1985)

Visions of Paradise (1986)

Infinity (1988)

The Radiant Self (1989)

 

Japotage (Germany)

Japotage (1985)

 

Jean-Michel Jarre (France)

Deserted Palace (1972)

Les Granges Brulees (1973) (soundtrack)

Oxygene (1976)

Equinoxe (1978)

Magnetic Fields (1981)

Concerts in China (1982)

Music For Supermarkets (1983)

Zoolook (1984)

Rendez-Vous (1986)

Revolutions (1988)

Waiting For Cousteau (1990)

Essentials & Rarities (2011) (recorded in 1969 - ??)

 

Library music:

 

Synchro Fox Music Library (1973)

 

James Jarvis (USA)

Terranova (1986)

 

Hugo Jasa (Uruguay)

Estados de Ànimo (1990)

 

Jay B. Jay (Israel)

Over Seas (1988)

 

Jed the Fish (USA)

Cheap - USC Tapes '74 - '78 (??)

 

Jeem (USA)

Neuro Pond (1985)

Star Gait (1986)

Free Reign (1987) (with Sean Reynolds)

No Propaganda (1988)

 

Jeff Conrad Project (USA)

Mirage (??)

 

Jellyfish On Vacation (UK)

Embryotomy (1983)

 

Chris Jenkins (UK)

Industry (1980)

Fantômas (1988)

 

Mark Jenkins (UK)

Universe (1977)

Music for the Mind & Body (1979)

Video Synthesis (1980)

Stardancer 2 (1981)

The Visitor (1984)

Analog Archives (1989) (recorded in 1980 1984)

Live (1990)

Live Archives (1997) (recorded in 1983 - 1989)

 

Jan Michael Jensen (Denmark)

Kaleidoscope (1997) (recorded in 1983 - 1997)

 

Warner Jepson (USA)

Totentanz (1973)

Totentanz and Other Electronic Works 1958 - 1973 (2008)

Tulliam, Beach Bum Machine (2014) (recorded in 1969)

 

Alesh Jermar (USA)

Crossway of Dreams (1989)

 

Alap Jetzer (Switzerland)

Boundless (1986)

 

Jiannis (Greece)

Timeless Vision (1988) (with Lambert)

Paramorphon (1990)

Paramorphon II (1992) (recorded in 1988 - 1989)

 

Jihel (France)

The Forgotten Sanctuary (1979)

Pieces of Memories (1982)

Caves Full of Sounds (1985)

 

Eddie Jobson (USA)

The Green Album (1983)

Theme of Secrets (1985)

 

Joe & Nobby (Germany)

The Return of the Marshmallow Men (1997) (recorded in 1985 - 1987)

 

Sven-Eric Johanson (Sweden)

Rotas Tenet (1986)

 

Gareth John (UK)

The Synthesizer Album (1982)

 

Peter Johnson (Australia)

Blink (1990)

 

Steve Jolliffe (UK)

Drakes Venture (1980)

Earth (1981)

Journeys out of the Body (1982)

Japanese Butterfly (1983)

Beyond the Dream (1984)

Voices (1985)

New Age Emotions (1986)

The Minotaur (1987)

Doorways to the Soul (1988)

The Art of Minimalism (1989)

Ethereal (1990)

Songs 1969 to 1985 (2017)

 

Jon & Vangelis (UK / Greece)

Short Stories (1980)

The Friends of Mr. Cairo (1981)

Private Collection (1983)

 

Jonathan (Germany)

Jonathan (1978)

 

Barney Jones (USA)

Sound (1985)

Afro - Electronica (1987)

Omega 3 (1987)

The Hall of Gates (1987)

Cybernetic Overdose (1988)

Flying Hormones (1989) (with Bob Davis)

 

Chris Jones (UK)

Diversions (1981)

 

Dave Jones (UK)

It's Early Days (1981)

Second Attempt (1982)

Midnight in the Birlec (1983)

Room Thoughts (1983)

Tansel (1984)

 

Gregory Jones (USA??)

Gregory Jones (1984)

 

Gregory Jones & Roy Sablosky (USA)

No Imagination (1980)

 

Ralph Jones (USA)

Slumber Party Massacre (1982) (soundtrack)

 

Chuck Jonkey (USA)

Spacescapes Series: Journey (1989) (with Howard Gale)

 

Darvin Jordan (???)

Warrior (1986)

 

Dan Joseph (USA)

Morpheus (1987)

No.3 (1988)

Sonorous Alchemy (1988)

 

Mark Josephson (USA)

Dreamstate (1990)

 

Hans Jost (Netherlands??)

Die Jakobsleiter (1988)

 

Carl Juarez (USA)

Confessions of a Mobile Intelligence Unit (1985)

 

Frederick Judd (UK)

Electronic Sounds and Music (1963) (S)
Electronic Themes and Musique Concrête (1963) (S)
Electronic Sounds and Effects for Electronic Music (1967) (S)
Electronics Without Tears (2012) (recorded in 1961 - 1967)

 

Steven Jugloff (USA??)

Electric Macedonian (??)

Son of Electric Macedonian (??)

 

Juma (Japan)

Aqua Cosmos (1981)

Cross Parallel (1981)

Faust & Lost (1981)

Ammonite Legend (1981)

Jurassic Cycle (1981)

Ocean Zero (1982)

Lunar Lavender (1985)

 

Jumo (Spain)

House Souvenir (1989) (S)

Entre Asesinos (1990)

 

Patrick Juvet (Switzerland)

Laura, Les Ombres de L'Éte (1979) (soundtrack)

 

Jyl (Germany)

Jyl (1984)

 

K

 

K.Bytes (Italy)

I Adore Commodore (??)

 

K7SS (USA)

Phantom Sects (1982) (S)

 

Peter B. Kaars (Netherlands)

Wegens Opening Gesloten (1983)

Wasps (1984)

 

Ric Kastner (USA)

Music for Massage I (1982)

Music for Massage II (1987)

 

Wolfgang Käfer (Czech Republic)

Electronic (1984)

Electronic (1985)

Themes & Underscores (1987)

 

Kahdet Kasvot (Finland)

Narsistin Päiväunia (1983)

 

Ariel Kalma (France)

Les Temps des Moissons (1975)

But Only One That Can Take You All Around (1977)

Noises (1977)

Osmose (1978)

Music for Dream And Love (1979)

Interfrequence (1979)

Open Like a Flute (1982)

Bindu (1984)

Rainbow (1984)

Tropical (1985)

Serenity (1988)

Cherubin - Like the Ocean (1988) (with Anugama)

An Evolutionary Music (2014) (recorded in 1972 - 1979)

French Archives 1977 - 1980 (2017)

Nuits Blanches au Studio 116 (2019) (recorded in 1974 - 1979)

French Archives Vol. II 1974 - 1985 (2021)

 

Tadashi Kamada (Japan)

Home Made Music (1981) (with A. Koshi and T. Nakamura)

After Music (1982)

Ice Music (1983)

Park Music (1984) (with Naoki Kasugai, Kiyomi Hirose and K. Hisamatsu)

 

Peter Kaminski (Germany)

Synthesis (1984)

 

Kamiya (Japan)

Mu (1980)

Tomb of Pharaoh (1982) (soundtrack)

 

Kanaan (Germany)

Kanaan Live 1975 (2000) (recorded in 1975)

 

Kandahar (Belgium)

Spel (1983)

 

Kangaroo Kourt (USA)

Interstellar Static (1987)

Sleeping Beauty (1988)

Kangaroo Kourt (1988)

Cheshire's Lost Radio Show (1989)

Messages in Ether (1989)

 

Jorn Kanitz (Germany)

First Results (1989 - 1991)

 

Yoshio Karashima (Japan)

Sacred Water (1982)

Ordos (1982)

 

Peter Kardas (USA)

Right Belief (1986)

Right Action (1987)

 

Jurgen Karg (Germany)

Elektronische Mythen (1977)

 

Karma (UK)

Ionospheres (1985)

 

Kashmir (Switzerland)

Alarme! (1979)

Hold Up! (1980) (S)

Histoire Cruelle (1982)

 

Yuri Kassyanik (Russia)

Red Canaries (1990)

Guinness Record (1990)

 

Vangelis Katsoulis (Greece)

Minimal Suite - Double Image (1986)

The Sleeping Beauty (1988)

Celephais / Through a Door into a Dream (1990) (with Michael Grigoriou)

Whispers of Immorality (1990)

The Sleeping Beauties: A Collection of Early and Unreleased Works (2014) (recorded in 1987 - 2012)

 

Bunchin Katsura & Sanshi Katsura (Japan)

Rakugo Gendaiha Sengen (1981)

 

Kim Katzer & Bill Martin (USA)

Nutcracker - An Electronic Adaptation (1985)

 

Kaumasse mit Fremdstoffen (Germany)

Music For Waltzstrassen (1982)

 

Makoto Kawabata (Japan)

Psychedelic Noise Freak (1978)

4 Tunes (1981)

Sunday Morning (1981)

 

Masahiro Kawasaki (Japan)

Gegege No Kitaro Vol. 1 (1985) (soundtrack)

 

Ryo Kawasaki (Japan)

Concierto de Aranjuez (1982)

Lucky Lady (1983)

Images (1987)

 

Yuji Kawashima (Japan)

Master of Portasound (1981)

Master of Portasound Vol. 2 (1981)

 

Gökçen Kaynatan (Turkey)

Beyoglunda Gezersin-Pencerenin Perdesini (1973) (S)

Magician-Universe (1973) (S)

Sihirbaz / Evren (1973) (S)

Gökçen Kaynatan (2017) (recorded in 1968 - 1982)

Gehennem (2019) (recorded in 1973 - 1975)

 

David Keane (Canada)

Aurora (1985)

 

Darren Kearns (USA)

Optimal Being (1983)

Crystallization (1984)

 

Martyn Kearns (USA)

Heart of Braille (1983)

 

Keeler (USA)

Planet of Lovers (1984)

Legerdemain (1986)

The Present Link (1987)

Outward Signs (1988)

Autofocus (1988)

The Age of the Inventor (1990)

 

Lutz Keißner (Germany)

Wellen (1984)

Bitkarawane (1987)

 

Keith-Jones, John (UK)

Talking Pictures (1981)

 

Paul Kelday (UK)

Spheres (1975)

Centuries (1982)

Eschatus (1982)

Worlds Apart (1982)

The Crack in the Universe (1982)

One DImensional (2005) (recorded in 1985 - 1996)

 

Kennedy (Japan)

Twinkling Nasa (1986)

Kennedy! (1987)

 

Keope (USA)

The King and I (1986)

Fresh Heir (1988)

 

John Kerr (UK)

Cathedral (1983)

Knights (1984)

Three By Three Plus Two (1986)

Reflections (1987)

Citadel (1988)

Offshore Islands (1990) (with Ron Boots)

Vintage (1995) (recorded in 1980 - 1981)

 

Miguel Kertsman (Brazil)

Música, Mito e Mistério (1982)

 

Ben Kettlewell (USA)

The Mirror Darkens (1984)

Orange (1985)

Agnes of God (1985)

Offering (1986)

In the Land Beyond Dreams (1986)

Shadowbox (1986)

In Concert 25 Feb. '87 (1987)

Kanji (1988)

Live With Lauri Paisley & David Prescott 5 Mar. '88 (1988)

Fantasies of Flight (1988)

Seascape (1989)

 

Key (Germany)

Key (1988)

 

Sohrab Keyaniyan (Germany)

Komposition Über die Takte A, As, F, Fis (1974)

 

Kha-Ym (France)

10 GMT (1979)

 

Youssef Khasho (Palestine)

Jerash Jordan (1982)

 

Vadim Khrapachev (Ukraine)

" " (2017) (recorded in 1982) (S) (soundtrack)

 

Burkhardt Kiegeland (Austria)

Cariolatedè Tao Walk (1989)

Dyadische Variationen (1989)

Weisser Rabe (1989)

 

Masabumi Kikuchi (Japan)

One-Way Traveller (1982)

Earth (1988)
Mind (1988)
Air (1988)
Wind (1988)
Water (1988)
Fire (1988)

 

Steve Kilbey (Australia)

Earthed (1987)

 

Christoph Kilian (Germany)

Wirren der Zeit (1989)

 

Kim Soo Chul (South Korea)

비애 / 인생 / 삶과 죽음 (1987)

黄天길 (1989)

 

Orlando Kimber (UK)

East Meets West (1984) (with John Keliehor)

 

Victor J. Kimmel (USA)

Suspended in Motion (1986)

 

King Ende Shneafliet (Netherlands)

Dimension Mix 01 (2018) (recorded in 1982 - 1988)

 

Kingdom Bliss (France)

Destination Sagitarius (1986)

 

Clive Kingsley (???)

Time Garden (1985)

 

Gershon Kingsley (USA)

Much Silence (1986)

 

Francois Kiraly (Canada)

Music from the Sky (1987) (with Charles Crevier and Jean-Francois Crevier)

Images (1988) (with Charles Crevier and Jean-Francois Crevier)

Calypso (1989) (with Charles Crevier)

 

Kirchenkampf (USA)

Kirchenkampf (1986)

The Gravity of Grace (1987)

Dancing Toward the Light of Heaven (1988)

Exodus (1988)

Jacob's Ladder (1989)

 

Yannis Kiris (Greece)

The Fifth Moon (1987)

 

Jim Kirkwood (UK)

Where Shadows Lie (1990)

King of the Golden Hall (1990)

Middle Earth (1990)

 

Bernd Kistenmacher (Germany)

Dancing Sequences (1984)

Music from Outer Space (1985)

Romantic Times (1986)

Head-Visions (1986)

Wake Up in the Sun (1987)

Kaleidoscope (1989)

Outlines (1990)

Compiled Dreams (1997) (recorded in 1988 - 1997)

My Little Universe (1999) (recorded in 1985 - 1999)

 

Osamu Kitajima (Japan)

Benzaiten (1974)

Osamu (1976)

Masterless Samurai (1978)

Dragon King (1979)

Face to Face (1981)

The Source (1984)

FM Shrine (1986)

In Mind's Way (1986)

Silky Age (1988)

California Roll (1988)

Sweet Chaos (1989)

 

Masashi Kitamura (Japan)

Prologue for Post Modern Music (1984) (with Phonogenix)

 

Kitaro (Japan)

Astral Voyage (1978)

From the Full Moon Story (1979)

Oasis (1979)

Silk Road (1980)

Silk Road II (1980)

In Person (1980)

Silk Road Suite (1980) (with London Symphonic Orchestra)

Ki (1981)

Silk Road III (1981)

Spring of Youth - Earth and Man (1981)

Millennia (1982) (soundtrack)

India (1983)

Silver Cloud (1983)

Noah's Ark (1983) (S)

Asia (1984)

Toward the West (1985)

Tenku (1986)

Light of the Spirit (1987)

Ten Years (1988)

Kojiki (1990)

 

Makoto Kitayama (Japan)

Doubutsukai No Chinou (1981)

 

The Kitchen (Germany)

Tape Music (1990)

 

Klang (USA)

Klang (1982)

Drift (1985)

 

Frank Klare (Germany)

Timesharing (1983) (with Thomas Girke)

Solodreams (1986)

First Works (solo 1981 1985) (1997)

Solomode (2013) (recorded in 1986)

Monomode (2013) (recorded in 1986)

 

Rami Kleinstein (Israel)

Rage and Glory (1985) (soundtrack)

 

Andrey Klimkovsky (Russia)

Legende (1990)

Voyagers Journey (1990)

The Aegean Sea (1990)

 

The Klingons (UK)

Beamed Down by Starship Enterprise (1980)

Analog - Digital (1981)

 

Kenneth Knudsen (Denmark)

Anima (1979)

Music for the New Danish Dance Theatre (1985)

 

Frank van der Kloot (Netherlands)

Fontessa (1976)

 

Ruud Kluivers (Netherlands)

Artefact 2 (1981)

La Nuova Altea: Music for Modern Art Exhibitions (1982)

 

KLUST (France)

Analogik Works (2013) (recorded in 1982 - 1991)

 

Kluster (Germany)

Klopfzeichen (1970)

Zwei-Osterei (1970)

Eruption (1971)

Admira (2008) (recorded in 1971)

Vulcano (2008) (recorded in 1971)

Klusterstrasse 69-72 (2012)

 

Krzystof Knittel (Poland)

Lapis / Low Sounds (1987) (recorded in 1985 and 1978)

 

Michael Kocab (Czech Republic)

Odysseus (1987)

 

Kodiak Bachine (Brazil)

Maditation (1999) (recorded in 1988 - 1995)

Eletricidade (2018) (recorded in 1982) (S)

 

Kofler & Leitert (Germany)

Shapes and Spheres (1983)

 

Sakiko Koike & Kazuo Takeda (Japan)

サ ラ ー ト (1979)

 

Takashi Kokubo (Japan)

Digital Bach (1980) (with Kazutaka Tazaki)

Space Sheriff Sharivan (1983) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube and Michiaki Watanabe)

Urashiman (1983) (soundtrack) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Giant Gord (1984) (soundtrack) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Keniya (1984) (soundtrack) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Volk von Bauhaus (1985)

L-Gaim (1985) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Mechadoc (1985) (soundtrack) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Wingman (1985) (soundtrack) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Macross II Mingmay's Songs (1986) (with Nobuyoshi Kokube)

Get At the Wave (1987)

Gaia (1990)

 

Kolab (USA / Canada)

A Dark Hour For History (1990)

 

Bernd Kolb (Germany)

Concert Synthetique (1983) (S)

 

Paul M. Kollar (USA)

Subtle Matter (1999) (recorded in 1980)

 

Floris Kolvenbach (Netherlands)

Inspiration For Mas (1988)

Listen to the Future (1988)

Personal Music (1988)

 

Kombi (Poland)

Instrumental Hits (1985) (recorded in 1979 - 1985)

 

Komendarek (Poland)

Wladyslaw Komendarek (1985)

Dotyk Chmur (1985)

Antystres (1986)

Planeta Smiechu (1989)

Promenada (1989)

Hibernacja Nr.1 (1990)

Tajemnice Horyzontu (1991) (recorded in 1984 -1989)

Powrot z Materii Miedzygwiazdowej (1992) (recorded in 1985 - 1986)

Ars Electronica 89/90 (2020)

 

Tetsuya Komuro (Japan)

Psychic Entertainment Sound Mr.Maric (1990)

 

Thomas Koner (Germany)

Nunatak Gongamur (1990)

 

Konx (Switzerland)

Demos (1983)

Its A Gun (1985)

 

Till Kopper (Germany)

Till Kopper (1987)

Till Kopper 90 (1990)

 

Martin Kornberger (Germany)

Kings Crime (1981)

Dinner (1982) (with Klaus Fischer)

Bal Macabre (1984) (with Volker Kuhn)

Embrace (1986) (with Volker Kuhn)

 

Nobuyoki Koshibe (Japan)

Space Pirate Captain Harlock - Synthesizer Fantasy (1983) (soundtrack)

Space Sheriff Sharivan (1983) (with Takashi Kokubo and Michiaki Watanabe)
Urashiman (1983) (soundtrack) (with Takashi Kokubo)
Giant Gord (1984) (soundtrack) (with Takashi Kokubo)
Keniya (1984) (soundtrack) (with Takashi Kokubo)
L-Gaim (1985) (with Takashi Kokubo)
Mechadoc (1985) (soundtrack) (with Takashi Kokubo)
Wingman (1985) (soundtrack) (with Takashi Kokubo)
Macross II Mingmay's Songs (1986) (with Takashi Kokubo)

 

Patrick Kosmos (Belgium)

The Soundtracks (1984)

Mindscapes (1987)

The Concert (1987)

Lophophora (1987)

Nachtschade (1987) (with Damien Troch)

Monument (1988)

The Laser Project (1988)

Morphic Resonance (1988)

The Visitor (1988)

Faith (1989)

The Return of the Stardancer (1989)

The Concert - Klemdag 89 (1989)

Planet News (1989)

Kingdom Come (1990)

A Comet's Tale (1991) (recorded in 1990)

 

Takehisa Kosugi (Japan)

Catch Wave (1975)

 

Angel Kotev (Bulgaria)

Midnight Mood 1 (1982)

Midnight Mood 2 (1983)

Midnight Mood 3 (1990)

 

Esa Kotilainen (Finland)

Ajatuslapsi (1976)

Eanan, Eallima Eadni (1989) (with Nils-Aslak Valkeapää)

 

Koto (Italy / Netherlands)

Masterpieces (1990)

 

Kornelije Kovac (Serbia)

Izmedju Svetlosti i Tame (1977)

Iz Drugog Filma (1982)

Sampled Moon (1986)

 

Roland Kovac (Austria)

Computer (1980)

 

Kozmonaut (Canada)

Flieg (1986)

 

Kraft & Alexander (USA)

1812 - Nutcracker Suite (1977)

 

Konrad Kraft (Germany)

Arctica (1986)

Accident in Heaven (1987)

Acidshock (1988) (with Phase Pervers)

Sieben Tage und Nächte (1990) (with Dino Oon)

 

Kraftwerk (Germany)

Kraftwerk (1970)

Kraftwerk 2 (1971)

Ralf and Florian (1973)

Autobahn (1974)

Radio-Activity (1975)

Trans-Europe Express (1977)

The Man-Machine (1978)

Computer World (1981)

Tour de France (1983) (S)

Electric Café (1986)

Concert Classics (1998) (recorded in 1975)

Live 1971 (2013)

Soest Live (2020) (recorded in 1970)

Transmission Impossible (2022) (recorded in 1971 - 1981)

 

Miha Kralj (Slovenia)

Andromeda (1980)

Odyssey (1982)

Electric Dreams (1985)

 

Martin Kratochvil (Czech Republic)

Elegie (1976)

Hodokvas (1979)

Asteroid (1981)

Hvezdon (1984)

Old Acquaintance (1986)

Ornament (1988)

Together (1990)

Moravian Concerts (1990)

Temné Slunce (2014) (recorded in 1979 - 1980)

 

Bernie Krause (USA)

Citadels of Mystery (1979)

The New Nonesuch Guide to Electronic Music (1981)

Equator (1986)

Nature (1987)

 

Hans Kraus-Hübner (Germany)

Stations (1989)

 

Kim Kristensen (Faroe Islands)

Aner (1990)

 

Jon Krocker (Canada)

Monolog (1983)

 

Tim Krog (USA)

The Boogey Man (1980) (soundtrack)

 

Krozier and the Generator (Australia)

The Quirkshop Tapes (1979)

Tranceformer (1980)

Kroziers Krusaders (1980)

Orbital Circus (1980)

 

Klaus Krüger (Germany)

You Have to Pay (1980) (S)

One Is One (1981)

Zwischenmischung (1982)

Advanced Dance (2018) (recorded in 1982 - 1989)

 

Richárd Kruza (Poland)

Oui (1988)

 

Kryptästhesie (Italy)

Leaves Laughter (1985)

Any Water Knows (1987)

 

Wolfgang R. Kubizek (Austria)

Deine Farben (1988)

 

Konrad Kucz (Poland)

Nagrania Bardzo Archivalne 1986 2004 (2004)

 

Peter Kuhn (Germany)

Spinnentanz (1986)

 

Hardy Kukuk (Germany)

Atemnot (1981)

 

Yoshihiro Kunimoto (Japan)

Flight Planet (1987) (soundtrack)

Matendo Sonata (1988) (soundtrack) (with Nozomu Naka)

 

Bernd Kunze (Germany)

First Recordings (1992) (recorded in 1977 - 1982)

First Recordings & More (1992) (recorded in 1982 - 1992)

The Return of the Morlock (1992) (recorded in 1982 - 1985)

The Best of (2001) (recorded in 1981 - 2000)

 

Craig Kupka (USA)

Modern Dance Technique Environments (1979)

Modern Dance Technique Environments Vol.2 (1981)

Clouds (1981)

Crystals (1982)

Modern Dance Technique Environments Vol.3 (1983)

 

Giedrius Kuprevičius (Lithuania)

Zodiako Švytėjimas (1987)

Paros Ženklai (1987)

 

Erkki Kurenniemi (Finland)

DIMI 1 (1970) (S) (with Jukka Ruohomaki)

Recordings 1963 1973 (2002)

Rules (2012) (recorded in 1963 - 1975)

50 Years On-Off (2013) (recorded in 1963 - 2013)

 

Kimihide Kusafuka (Japan)

Re-Musik (1983)

Demise Symphonika (1984)

 

Uli Kutschera (Germany)

Romantische Suite (198?)

 

L

 

L.G. Mair, Jr. (USA)

In the Caverns of the Dead (1987)

The Inner Chamber (1990)

Electronic Dreamscapes (1991) (recorded in 1986 and 1987)

 

La 1919 (Italy)

L'Enorme Tragedia (1985)

Ars Sra (1987)

Laiv Stori (1988)

Deficit (1990)

 

La Compagnia Digitale (Italy)

La Compagnia Digitale (1992) (recorded in 1979)

 

La Dusseldorf (Germany)

La Dusseldorf (1976)

Viva (1978)

Individuellos (1980)

Mon Amour (2006) (recorded in 1983)

 

La Nuova Era (Italy)

La Nuova Era (1984)

 

Jean-Yves Labat (France)

M. Frog (1973)

Underwater Electronic Orchestra (1976)

Transition #1 (1978)

Touche (1981)

En Voyage (1987)

 

Laboratorija Zvuka (Serbia)

Dok Vam Je Jos Vreme / Sve Je To Bilo U Prolece (1978) (S)

 

Laboratorium (Poland)

Anatomy Lesson (1987)

 

Ned Lagin (USA)

Seastones (1975)

 

Francis Lai (France)

Bilitis (1977) (soundtrack)

Astrolab 22 (1985)

Cosmos (1987) (with Ronald Romanelli)

 

Richard Lainhart (USA)

These Last Days (1987) (recorded in 1983 - 1985)

Walking Slowly Backwards (1992) (recorded in 1985 - 1990)

Ten Thousand Shades of Blue (2001) (recorded in 1975 - 1989)

Early Works (??) (recorded in 1971 - 1975)

White Night (2007) (recorded in 1974)

The Wave-Sounding Sea (2010) (recorded in 1973 - 1974)

Polychromatic Integers (2011) (recorded in 1986 - 1989)

The Course of the River (2012) (recorded in 1975)

 

Christopher Laird / Jo Sherman (France)

Zig Zag Dance / Ping Pong Song (1972) (S)

 

Reinhard Lakomy (Germany)

Das Geheime Leben (1981)

Der Traum von Asgard (1983)

Zeiten (1985) (with Rainer Oleak)

 

Lamartine (Italy)

Cronache del Mondo (1975)

Reportage (2015) (recorded in 1974)

 

Lambert (Germany)

Magic Moments (1988)

Timeless Vision (1988) (with Jiannis)

Atmosdepth (1989)

Pearls (1990)

Dreaming (1990)

 

Gérard Lamolère (France)

Synthé-Ballade (1977) (S)

 

Land (France)

1988 1997 (2004)

 

Land of Yrx (UK)

Environmental Studies Group Glee Club Wallow in Arrogant Self Gratification (1982)

Oh Look! Theres a Red Door! (1983)

And Damn the Consequences (1983)

Cerebration (1984)

Nadir & Eventual Decay (1984)

Miracles of Modern Surgery (1984)

Termination Point (1985)

Coming Forth in Light (1987) (recorded in 1983 - 1985)

A Place Under the Sun (1990)

The Rhetorical Answer 1981 1990 (1993)

Free Live Performance With Your Poster & Chocolate (1993) (recorded in 1984)

Forget the Lessons of the Past! (Selected Cassette Recordings May 1983 - August 1984) (2022)

 

Roberto Laneri (Italy)

Two Views of the Amazon (1985)

Anadyomene (1987)

Memories and Overviews (??) (recorded in 1981 - 1985)

 

La!Neu? (Germany)

Blue (1999) (recorded in 1985 - 1986)

 

David Lange (USA)

Return of the Comet (1985)

 

Langsomt Mot Nord (Norway)

Langsomt Mot Nord (1985)

Westvreg (1988)

 

Pascal Languirand (Canada)

Minos (1978)

De Harmonia Universalia (1980)

Vivre ici et Maintenant (1981)

Soma (1989) (with Jacques Languirand)

 

Robert Bertrand Lantier (Canada)

Illusion (1989)

 

David Lanz (USA)

Desert Vision (1987) (with Paul Speer)

 

Lapre (Germany)

Flokati (1984)
Oeso (1984) (S)

Tedan (1987)

Banzai - Elektronische Musik Aus Berlin 1985-87 (2020)

 

Laraaji (USA)

Celestial Vibration (1978)

Lotus Collage (1978)

Day of Radiance (1980) (with Brian Eno)

I Am Ocean (1981)

Rhythm and Bliss (1982)

Om Namah Shivaya (1984)

Sun Zither (1984)

Open Sky (1985) (with Brother Ah)

Live at WNYC (1985)

Celestial Realms (1986) (with Lygthe)

Essence / Universe (1987)

Zither Bliss (1987)

Celestial Music 1978 - 2011 (2013)

All in One Peace (2015) (recorded in 1978 - 1983)

 

Lard Free (France)

Lard Free (1973)

Im Around about Midnight (1975)

Spirale Malax (1977)

Unnamed (1997) (recorded in 1972)

Camizole + Lard Free (2018) (recorded in 1978) (with Camizole)

 

Chuck Larrieu (USA)

Beacon Star (1981)

 

Claude Larson (Germany)

Environment (1978)

Surroundings (1979)

Panorama (1980)

Scenic Sequences (1980)

Rivers (1981)

Industrial Future (1981)

Scenes and Images: Developing Underlays Vol.1 (1981)

Scenes and Images: Developing Underlays Vol.2 (1981)

Elements: Dynamic Meditations Vol.1 (1982)

Materials: Dynamic Meditations Vol.2 (1982)

Logo Cuts & Media Music Vol. VIII (1982)

Digital Patterns (1982)

Dramatic Impact (1983)

Digital Landscape (1983)

Far East Impressions (1983)

Middle East Impressions (1983)

Climax XXX (1983)

Plantlife (1983)

Synthesis (1984)

Magnetic Island (1985)

Jingles & Idents (1985)

Soundscapes (1985)

Soundscapes Vol.2 (1986)

Wings in the Sky (1986)

Musical Effects Unlimited (1986)

When the Cranes Migrate (1987)

Spot Shots (1987)

Synchrosonic Patterns (1987)

Euphonia (1988)

Music Pool (1989)

 

Las Animas (Mexico)

Atmosferas (I) (1990)

 

Laserdance (Netherlands)

Future Generation (1987)

Around the Planet (1988)

Discovery Trip (1989)

Changing Times (1990)

 

Teddy Lasry (France)

Action Printing (1975)

Love Valley (1975) (with L. Simoncini)

Tarzoon la Honte de la Jungle (1975) (S)

Tutti Fluti (1975)

E=MC2 (1976)

Escalade (1976)

La Femme Qui Venait d'Ailleurs (1977)

+ ou - 8000 (1978) (with Frederic Mercier and Claude Perraudin)

Seven Stones (1979)

Interpol (1979)

Modern Way (1979)

Rush (1981)

Racing (1981) (with Claude Perraudin)

Power (1982)

Two Faces of Teddy Lasry (1983)

Adventures (1985)

Back to Amazonia (1985)

Little Big Band (1986) (with Michel Derouin)

 

Russell Lassig (Australia)

Winter's Child (1989)

 

Marceli Latoszek (Poland)

Columbia Project (2022) (recorded in 1981 - 1982)

 

Arthur Lauber & Georg Gabler (Austria)

Energie (1987) (soundtrack)

 

Dominique Laurent (France)

Le Pays de Tout en Tout (1978)

Azur et Tenebres (1982) (with Pinok et Matho)

Fantasmusics (1983) (with Pinok et Matho)

 

Philippe Laurent (France)

Hot Blip (1983) (S)

Système Clair (1984) (S)

Live (1984)

Kunstausstellung (1985)

Réalisme Décoratif (??) (recorded in 1979 - 1982)

 

Elodie Lauten (France)

Piano Works (1983) (EP)
Concerto for Piano and Orchestral Memory (1984)

 

Michael Law (UK)

White Image (1980)

Attunement (1981)

Meteorise (1981)

Attunement Vol.2 (1981)

Rumors of War (1982) (S)

Live at the Madhatter's Ball (1982)

Whose Dwelling Is the Light of Setting Suns (1983)

Live at Glastonbury (1983)

Domes (1983)

Dance of Time (1983) (S)

Future Hopes (1983)

X (1984)

The Glass Isle (1984)

Sacred Space (1985)

Granite & Maquis (1985)

Theme for Planet Earth (1986)

The Sacred Thread of Life (1988)

 

Dominique Lawalrée (Belgium)

Traces (1978)

Clandestin (1982)

De Temps en Temps (1986)

L'Espace d'un Instant (1989)

 

Robert Lawrence (UK)

Imagination Dead Imagine (1981)

Soundstorms (1982)

Robot Lawrenced (1982)

 

T.J. Lawrence (USA)

Illuminations (1985)

 

Jimmy Layton (USA)

Stranger in a Strange Land (1981)

 

Simo Lazarov (Bulgaria)

The City (1979)

The Day / Impression (1982) (S)

Elektronna Muzika (1983) (S)

Nature (1985)

- (1985)

Celestial Spheres (1986)

The Things of Life (1986)

Between Man And the Stars (1989)

 

Le Groupe "X" (Italy)

Frrrrrigidaire (1973)

Out, Off (1978) (soundtrack)

 

Iury Lech (Spain)

Otra Rumorosa Superficie (1989)

Musica Para el Fin de los Cantos (1990)

 

Leda (Germany)

Welcome to Joyland (1978)

 

Nick Ledbury (UK)

The Journey (1987)

Spiral Plains (1987)

 

Jay Lee (USA)

One Step More (1982)

 

Larry Leeder (USA)

Uplift (1984)

Views from the Summit (1985)

Douglas Leedy (USA)

The Electric Zodiac (1969)

Entropical Paradise (1971)

A Very Merry Electric Christmas to You! (1971)

 

Jon Leenen (Belgium)

Digital Creations (1990)

 

Thomas Leer (UK)

The Bridge (1979) (with Robert Rental)

1979 (2017) (recorded in 1979)

 

The Legendary Pink Dots (UK)

Basilisk (1983)

 

Andreas Leifeld (Germany)

Colours (1989)

Mysterious Messages (1990)

 

J. Clyde Leigls (Canada)

Once upon a Time... My Rebirth (1985)

 

Kerry Leimer (USA)

Natural History / The Mind And Its Likeness (1977)

Translucent: / Memory (1979)

Fiction / Decade (1979) (S)

Closed System Potentials (1980)

Land of Look Behind (1981)

Imposed Order (1983)

Installation View (1983)

Music For Land and Water (1983)

Fits & Starts (??) (recorded in 1975 - 1976)

Unpublished Philosophies (??) (recorded in 1976 - 1979)

A Period of Review - Original Recordings: 1975 - 1983 (2014)

 

Lem (USA)

Machines (1977)

 

Peter Lemer (UK)

Asilah 80 (1980)

 

Igor Len (Russia)

Here (1986)

 

Lance Lenehan (Australia)

Analogue Days (2004) (recorded in 1983 1988)

 

Daniel Lentz (USA)

After Images (1981) (S)

On the Leopard Altar (1984)

Missa Umbrarum (1985)

The Crack in the Bell (1987)

 

Craig Leon (USA)

Nommos (1981)

The Complete Tapes of Atoya (1981) (with Arthur Brown)

Visiting (1982)

 

Ken Leonard (USA)

Archives 88 02 (2002)

 

Kevin Leonard (USA)

Escape (1985)

Crystal Influence (1987)

On the Edge (1990)

 

Heinz Leonhardsberger (Austria)

Earthrise (1982)

It Is (1988)

 

Leopards of White (UK)

Newly Murdered Flowers (1983)

Passenger East (1984)

Daquise (1985)

 

Franco Leprino (Italy)

IntegratiDisintegrati (1977)

1977 - 1987 Original Versions (2009)

 

Carlos Leresche (France)

Le Mutant (1977) (soundtrack)

 

Letter Tree (Canada)

Planetary Village (1989)

 

Cecil Leuter (France)

Pop Electronique (1969)

Cosmic Sounds / Electro Sounds (??) (with Georges Teperino)

Video-Tronics Vol.3 (??)

Electronic Tricks (1975) (with Eddie Warner)

Altitude 3000 (1985)

Working World (1987)

 

Claude Leveillee (Canada)

Black Sun (1978)

 

Benjamin Lew (Belgium)

Douzieme Journee: La Verbe, le Paure, lAmour (1982) (with Steven Brown)

Melkweg 8-11-83 Amsterdam (1983) (with Steven Brown)

A Propos dun Paysage (1985) (with Steven Brown)

Les Nouvelles Musiques De Chambre Vol. 1 (1988) (with Controlled Bleeding)

Nebka (1988)

When God Was Famous (1989) (with Samy Birnbach)

 

Randy Lewis (USA)

Dreams Within a Dream (1981) (S)

 

Tony Lewis (Australia)

Passage (1990)

 

William Michael Lewis (USA)

Shogun Assassin (1980) (soundtrack) (with Mark Lindsey)

The Ballad of Gregorio Cortez (1982) (soundtrack) (with Edward James Olmos)

 

Roman Leykam (Germany)

Ghost / Way of Thinking (1989) (with Frank Mark)

 

Jean-Paul L'Heureux (Canada)

Prélune (1980)
Crépuscule (1980) (with Marc Laperle)
Enfant Mature (1980) (with Marc Laperle)
L'ermite de la montagne (1980) (with Marc Laperle)

Imagique (1980)

 

Libra (Italy)

Musica e Parole (1975)

Schock (1976) (soundtrack)

Winter Day's Nightmare (1976)

 

Eirik Lie (Norway)

12 Bilder (1996) (recorded in 1983 1996)

 

HPL Liemans (Germany)

Sternstunde-Elektrolyrik (1981)

 

Zigmārs Liepiņš (Latvia)

Pulse 2 (1985)

 

Life Garden (USA)

Caught Between the Tapestry of Silence & Beauty (1990)

 

Light House Project (Japan)

雪の断章 サウンドスケッチ (1985)

Space Fantasia 2001 (1986)

 

Lights In A Fat City (USA)

Somewhere (1988)

 

Lightwave (France)

Modular Experiment (1986)

Cites Analogues (1988)

Ici & Maintenant (1988)

Live in Seynod 1988 (1988)

Musique Provisoire (1989)

Nachtmusik (1990)

 

Lila (Germany)

Illuminatus / Zeitfenster (1984) (S)

Amethyst (1986)

 

Liliental (Germany)

Liliental (1978)

 

Lilith (USA)

Nipple Runs (1987)

 

Jean-Pierre Limborg (France)

Blaise Cendrars / Le Transsibérien (??) (with Vicky Messica)

 

Gilead Limor (Israel)

You Are the Universe (1988)

You Are the Sea (1989)

 

LIN (Germany??)

The Tibetan Book of the Dead (1981)

 

Oksana Linde (Venezuela)

Aquatic and Other Worlds (2022) (recorded in 1983 - 1989)

 

Rick van der Linden (Netherlands)

GX-1 (1977)

Night of Doom (1978) (soundtrack)

Variations (1979)

Wild Connections (1979) (with Jack Lancaster)

Solo (1981)

 

Erik Lindgren (USA)

Reconsider Me (1984) (S)

 

Bjorn J:son Lindh (Sweden)

Atlantis (1983)

 

Mark Lindsey (USA)

Shogun Assassin (1980) (soundtrack) (with William Michael Lewis)

 

William Linton (USA)

Travelers Tales (1986)

Cosmic Flight (1986) (with Tony Gerber and Mason Stevens)

 

John Livengood (France)

John Livengood (1980)

Bajadjin (??)

 

Kerry Livgren (USA)

One of Several Possible Musics (1989)

 

Pep Llopis (Spain)

La Comedia de les Equivocacions (1987)

Poiemusia. La Nau dels Argonautes (1987)

Cronica Civil (1987) (with Vicent Alonso)

Homenaje a K (1988)

Destiada (1989) (recorded in 1983 - 1984) (with Vicent Alonso)

 

Glynn Lloyd-Jones (UK)

Timelines (1987)

Ri (1988)

Icesteps (1989)

 

Michael Lobel (USA)

Trip-Tych / The Sound Paintings of Michael Lobel (1977)

 

Serge Locat (Canada)

Transfert (1978)

Omni-Science - The Science Show (1990)

 

Patrick Lockefeer (Netherlands)

Galapagos (1984)

Four Time Phrases (1986)

Zero Return (1988)

Ostrea (1989)

 

Locust (UK)

In Rememberance of Times Past (1994) (recorded in 1982 - 1987)

 

John Loffink (USA)

Trajectories (1982)

 

Stavros Logarides (Greece)

Stavros Logarides (1978)

Alchemy (1987)

 

Logic System (Japan)

Logic (1981)

Venus (1981)

Orient Express (1982)

Patch Works (2003) (recorded in 1983 - 1990)

 

Logo 2000 (Germany)

Mediterranee (1980)

 

Logos (France)

Les Couleurs Sonores (1987)
La Lune des Sages (1988)
Quintessence - Les Couleurs Sonores 2 (1990)
Helipolis (1990)

 

Lol (USA)

Surfaces (1985)

 

Lord Manuel (USA)

Astral Warrior (1977) (S)

 

Bertrand Loreau (France)

Reminiscences (2009) (recorded in 1981 - 1985)

Journey Through the Past (2012) (recorded in 1982 - 1988)

Eternal Sorrows (2019) (recorded in 1981)

 

Yves & Alain Lorentz (France)

Espaces (1980)

 

Ruediger Lorenz (Germany)

Queen of Saba (1981)

Silver Steps (1981)

Earthrise (1982)

Wonderflower (1982)

Invisible Voices (1983)

Southland (1984)

The Last Secret of Poseidon (1985)

Angaria (1987)

Morning of the World (1989)

Fata Morgana (1990)

 

Eric Lou Root (Netherlands??)

Don't Worry (1987)

 

Leon Lowman (USA)

Syntheseas (1980)

Sound Horizon (1982)

Waves of Perfect Timbre (1982)

Water Dreams (1985)

Water Prism (1985)

Passage to China Bay (1987)

Two Hearts (1988)

Blue and Green (1990)

Liquid Diamonds (2013) (recorded in 1978 - 1981)

Recordings 1980-87 (2015)

 

Lobby Loyde (Australia)

Beyond Morgia: The Labyrinths of Klimster (2007) (recorded in 1976)

 

Luis Lozano (Spain)

Bandas Sonoras en Busca de Película (1988)

 

Mariano Lozano-P (Spain)

A Field in the Sky / Rotterdam-88 (1987)

 

Jeremy Lubbock (UK)

Spectrum: Keyboards Strings Synthesizers (1986)

 

Lucifer (Canada)

Black Mass (1971)

 

Bob Lukomski (USA)

4 Track Music Volume 1 (1984-1994) (2016)

 

Nik Lumsden (UK??)

Alarms and Excursions (1981)

 

Luna Set (Germany)

Comedie (1980)

 

Christian Lunch (USA)

Product (1979) (S)

Global Reach (1981) (S)

 

Hans Lundin (Sweden)

Tales (1984)
Visions of Circles of Sounds (1985)

Houses (1989)

The Solo Years 1982 - 1989 (2019)

 

Ralph Lundsten (Sweden)

Fyra Kompositioner (1964) (S)

Elektron (1966)

Mums (1967)

Feel / It (1968) (S)

Elektronisk Musik (1968)

Tellus Fagel Bla (1968)

Silverskivan (1969)

Svit For Elektroniskt Dragspel (1969)

Erik XIV Och Ristningar (1969)

Musik For Cramerballeten (1970)

Olskog (1970)

Gustav III (1971)

Fadervar (1971)

Nattmara (1971)

Nordisk Natursymfoni #1: Stromkarlen (1973)

Midnattstimmen (1973)

Skrack Och Skratt, Resor i Okanda Varldar (1973)

Jazza Å Gympa (1974) (S)

Shangri-La (1975)

Nordisk Natursymfoni #2: Johannes Och Huldran (1975)

Cosmic Love (1976)

Universe (1977)

Discophrenia (1978)

Alpha Ralpha Boulevard (1979)

Paradissymfonin (1979)

Flygniva 450 (1980) (soundtrack)

Nordisk Natusymfoni #3: En Midvinter Saga (1981)

The New Age (1982)

Aspects of Nature (1982)

Nordisk Natursymfoni #4: En Sommarsaga (1983)

Nordisk Natursymfoni #5: Trolltagen (1984)

Dreamscape (1984)

Strangers in Paradise (1984)

Welcome (1985)

Message For the Soul (1985)

The Dream Master (1986)

Fantasia By Starlight (1986)

Airtechnology For Quality of Life (1987)

Ristningar (1988)

Horrorscope (1988)

Legend of Joy and a Midwinter Saga (1990)

Alderstrappan (1990) (recorded in 1982 - 1985)

Elektronisk Musik Fran 60-Och 70-Talen (2000) (recorded in 1964 - 1983)

 

Dave Lunt (USA)

Now Silent (1982)

Silhouette (1982)

The Formation of Dreams (1990)

 

Lustmord (UK)

Lustmørd (1981)

Untitled (1981)

Lustmordekay (1983)

Paradise Disowned (1984)

Heresy (1990)

The Monstrous Soul (1990)

A Document of Early Acoustic & Tactical Experimentation (1991) (recorded in 1982)

Things That Were (2013) (recorded in 1980 - 1983)

 

Lustwig Van Biesthoven (Germany)

Lust (1987) (with Marco Dobra)

Hyperspace (1987)

Hipnotic Invocations (1987)

 

Lvxus (USA / UK)

Cloudland (2005) (recorded in 1988)

 

Ray Lynch (USA)

Deep Breakfast (1984)

 

Nic Lyon (Australia)

Unicorn (1983)

 

M

 

M.A.D. (Spain)

Conjunto Vacio (1987)

Working Under Limits (1988)

 

M.A.L. (Belgium)

Chemistry (1981)

Two Faces (1982)

Outlaw (1984)

Uncertain Alchemy (1986)

The Song of the Stars (2002) (recorded in 1971 - 1974)

Pour Mes Amis (??)

Eighties (2007) (recorded in ??)

My Sixteen Little Planets (2017) (recorded in 1972 - 1976)

 

M.A.O. (UK)

Subtle Sabotage (1982)

 

M.Nomized (France)

In Search of Shade (1989)

Circular Music (1989) (S)